Race Results

Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club, Sunday, 06 December 2009

Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club

17:00

PA - Conditions

1400M(a7F) - Turf

AED 35,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:36:29
View Race Conditions
1st 21,000 4th 2,100 35 to enter
2nd 7,000 5th 1,050
3rd 3,850 6th 0
For 3YO FILLIES ONLY bred in the UAE Weight: 56kg

Non Runners

As Nawahil (AE)

Abu Dhabi Sports Council

17:30

PA - Maiden

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 35,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:49:10
View Race Conditions
1st 21,000 4th 2,100 35 to enter
2nd 7,000 5th 1,050
3rd 3,850 6th 0
For 4YO+ with NO OFFICIAL RATING (NOR) bred in the UAE Weight: 56kg

Abu Dhabi Sports Council

18:00

PA - Handicap

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 40,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 02:34:55
View Race Conditions
1st 24,000 4th 2,400 40 to enter
2nd 8,000 5th 1,200
3rd 4,400 6th 0
For 4YO+ For horses rated 0-50
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 5 (5) 48 Jinad (AE) 58.0 S Deeb Richard Mullen
2rd 1.75 16 (1) 39 Grp Baghdad (AE) 53.5 B B Al Ketbi David Smith
3rd 0.75 6 (8) 45 As Muheeb (AE) 56.5 A Al Shamsi Wayne Smith
4th 1.5 9 (3) 43 Raneet (FR) 55.5 CP TT E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
5th 0.75 4 (4) 48 Adeem (AE) 58.0 M Kettle Salima Al Taleei ( 4.5 kgs)
6th 2.75 1 (2) 50 Af Amer Tahaddi (AE) 58.5 CP1 A Manuel Richard Thomas
7th 0.5 13 (13) 40 Bahra (FR) 54.0 B- G Duffield David Badel
8th 7.5 14 (11) 40 Balerina (AE) 54.0 B S Deeb Paul Devlin
9th 7 10 (9) 43 Shoof Elajab (FR) 55.5 R Simpson Daragh O'Donohoe
10th 1.75 8 (12) 45 Quelian Du Croate (FR) 56.5 D Selvaratnam William Buick
11th 2.75 7 (10) 45 Point Taken (US) 56.5 B TT A Al Rayhi Lisa Jones
12th 0.5 12 (14) 42 Razin (FR) 55.0 V- D Watson Tadhg O'Shea
13th 11 3 (6) 50 Billamunazze (AE) 58.5 M Ramadan Ted Durcan
14th 13 15 (15) 40 Rs Inaam (AE) 54.0 J Bittar Jesus Rosales
15th 21 11 (16) 42 Cs Charma (GB) 55.0 CP A Al Rayhi Royston Ffrench
16th 28 2 (7) 50 Barakat (AE) 58.5 S Hawaa Safwan Al Reffai

Allowances

Adeem (AE) (53.5)

Bonyan International Investment Group National Day Cup

18:30

TB - Listed

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 150,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:35:77
View Race Conditions
1st 90,000 4th 7,500 150 to enter
2nd 30,000 5th 4,500
3rd 15,000 6th 3,000
For NH & SH 3YO+ Weight: NH 3YO 55.5kg. NH & SH 4YO+ 56kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 9 (1) 95 Jaasoos (IRE) 56.0 D Selvaratnam William Buick
2rd 1.25 4 (11) 100 Emirates Gold (IRE) 56.0 TT E Charpy David Badel
3rd 0.75 1 (4) 85 Clasp (GB) 56.0 V TT D Watson Wayne Smith
4th 0.75 8 (9) 102 Golden Arrow (IRE) 56.0 B TT E Charpy Pat Smullen
5th 0.5 10 (3) 112 Kalahari Gold (IRE) 56.0 D Watson Tadhg O'Shea
6th 1.75 3 (7) 107 Eddie Jock (IRE) 56.0 S Seemar Richard Mullen
7th 1.5 6 (5) 105 Fathayer (USA) 56.0 A Al Rayhi Royston Ffrench
8th 1.25 2 (2) 85 Doctor Of Laws (GB) 56.0 TT S Seemar Lisa Jones
9th 1.5 11 (6) 90 Monte Alto (IRE) 56.0 TT A Al Rayhi Matthew Henry
10th 12 7 (14) 93 Fervent Prince (GB) 56.0 A bin Huzaim Carlos Sanchez
11th 0.5 12 (12) 97 Pascal (USA) 56.0 V1 TT E Charpy Ted Durcan
12th 7 13 (13) 87 Plavius (USA) 56.0 A bin Huzaim Jesus Rosales
13th 13 14 (8) 100 Rossel (ARG) 56.0 V1 R Simpson Daragh O'Donohoe

Non Runners

Emirates Line (USA)

Abu Dhabi Sports Council National Day Cup

19:00

PA - Group I

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 250,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:45:67
View Race Conditions
1st 150,000 4th 12,500 250 to enter
2nd 50,000 5th 7,500
3rd 25,000 6th 5,000
For 4YO+ Weight: 57kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 11 (3) 116 Mizzna (FR) 55.0 TT E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
2rd sh 8 (2) 105 Shadiyda (FR) 57.0 CP TT E Lemartinel Ted Durcan
3rd 3 2 (7) 97 Nesnaas (GB) 57.0 B1 G Duffield Richard Mullen
4th 2 7 (12) 95 Santhal (FR) 57.0 V E Charpy David Badel
5th 0.5 3 (10) 76 Ordoki (FR) 57.0 B TT J Bittar Jesus Rosales
6th 0.75 4 (9) 90 Palapal (GB) 57.0 B TT A Al Rayhi Royston Ffrench
8th 0.5 9 (8) 95 Time Out (FR) 57.0 R Simpson Daragh O'Donohoe
9th 0.25 10 (11) 96 Uae Non Stop (FR) 57.0 M Ramadan Wayne Smith
10th 1.25 6 (5) 104 Remarkable Man (US) 57.0 B TT E Charpy Pat Smullen
11th 14 1 (4) 100 Aikido Vege (FR) 57.0 V E Charpy Matthew Henry
12th 3.25 12 (6) 100 Quaolina (FR) 55.0 D Watson Tadhg O'Shea

Bonyan International Investment Group

19:30

PA - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 50,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:47:65
View Race Conditions
1st 30,000 4th 3,000 50 to enter
2nd 10,000 5th 1,500
3rd 5,500 6th 0
For 4YO+ For horses rated 0-70

Overweights

Rafed (AE) (55.0), Qadi Du Bac (FR) (52.5), Muzoon De Faust (FR) (52.5)

Allowances

Dahes (FR) (54.0)

Non Runners

Af Amthaal (AE)