Race Results

Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club, Sunday, 10 January 2010

Liwa

17:00

TB - Handicap

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 60,000

Fine

GOOD


True

14

Running Time 02:12:80
View Race Conditions
1st 36,000 4th 3,600 60 to enter
2nd 12,000 5th 1,800
3rd 6,600 6th 0
For NH 4YO+ & SH 3YO+ For horses rated 75-100

Al Jazeera

17:30

PA - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 70,000

Fine

GOOD


True

16

Running Time 01:48:49
View Race Conditions
1st 42,000 4th 4,200 70 to enter
2nd 14,000 5th 2,100
3rd 7,700 6th 0
For 5YO+ For hores rated 0-90
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 6 (6) 55 Jinad (AE) 52.0 S Deeb Royston Ffrench
2rd 0.75 9 (2) 55 Sharudy (US) 52.0 B F Nizamuddin Daragh O'Donohoe
3rd 0.75 2 (5) 90 Gabra (FR) 58.5 G Duffield Ted Durcan
4th 0.25 4 (1) 77 Baher (FR) 52.5 CP TT E Lemartinel Wencelas Walter ( 2.5 kgs)
5th 1.5 3 (8) 85 Shibl (GB) 56.0 G Duffield Tadhg O'Shea
6th 1.25 1 (3) 90 Al Moutawakel (FR) 58.5 V- S Seemar Richard Mullen
7th Sh 5 (7) 50 Grp Baghdad (AE) 52.0 B B Al Ketbi Richard Thomas
8th 0.75 7 (4) 55 King Kreak (US) 52.0 M Al Mheiri Wayne Smith
9th 20 8 (9) 43 Milan Ghantoot (AE) 52.0 A Al Shamsi Carlos Sandoval

Overweights

Milan Ghantoot (AE) (52.5), Grp Baghdad (AE) (53.0), Jinad (AE) (53.0)

Allowances

Baher (FR) (50.5)

Al Wathba Stud Farm For Private Owners Only

18:00

PA - Conditions

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 35,000

Fine

GOOD


True

16

Running Time 01:49:15
View Race Conditions
1st 21,000 4th 2,100 35 to enter
2nd 7,000 5th 2,100
3rd 3,850 6th 0
For 4YO+ bred in the UAE For horses rated 0-40 that HAVE NOT WON 2 RACES Weight: 4YO 54kg. 5YO+ 57kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 1 (4) 39 Af Asasi (AE) 58.5 B Al Ketbi Wayne Smith
2rd 3.75 4 (9) 25 Rs Sanjar (AE) 58.5 S Hawaa Safwan Al Reffai
3rd 1 12 (2) 25 Af Disan (AE) 55.0 M Hussain Richard Thomas
4th 4 2 (12) 35 Af Mursid (AE) 58.5 G Duffield Tadhg O'Shea
6th 2.25 5 (10) 30 Afdal Thani (AE) 57.0 A Al Shamsi Antioco Murgia ( 3.0 kgs)
7th 0.75 14 (5) 20 Ma Tahab II (AE) 55.0 CP TT E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
8th 4.25 3 (7) 30 Barrah (AE) 58.5 S Deeb Richard Mullen
9th 1.25 11 (6) 30 Bint Shagra III (AE) 56.5 B1 J Salman Gaven Birrer
10th 0.25 9 (3) 25 Ricardo (AE) 57.0 V TT E Lemartinel Wencelas Walter ( 2.5 kgs)
11th 13 7 (1) 15 High Sun (AE) 57.0 B- TT M Kettle Salima Al Taleei ( 3.0 kgs)
12th 1.5 8 (11) 20 Musallah (AE) 57.0 B S Deeb David Badel
13th 11 15 (13) 18 Rs Gazin (AE) 55.0 TT S Hawaa Jamal Hafez

Allowances

Ricardo (AE) (54.5), Afdal Thani (AE) (54.0), High Sun (AE) (54.0)

Arabian Triple Crown R1

18:30

PA - Listed

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 100,000

Fine

GOOD


True

16

Running Time 01:48:22
View Race Conditions
1st 60,000 4th 5,000 100 to enter
2nd 20,000 5th 3,000
3rd 10,000 6th 2,000
For 4YO ONLY Weight: 54kg

Overweights

Lamhat Al Asayl (AE) (53.0), Neferman (FR) (54.5)

HH The President Cup Prep

19:00

PA - Conditions

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 70,000

Fine

GOOD


True

16

Running Time 02:32:73
View Race Conditions
1st 42,000 4th 4,200 70 to enter
2nd 14,000 5th 2,100
3rd 7,700 6th 0
For 5YO+ Weight: 56kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 16 (15) 95 Time Out (FR) 56.0 TT R Simpson William Buick
2rd Sh 12 (16) 100 Nesnaas (GB) 57.5 B- G Duffield Royston Ffrench
3rd 1 7 (14) 105 Shadiyda (FR) 58.5 CP TT E Lemartinel Ted Durcan
4th 0.75 4 (1) 108 Nirwan (FR) 58.5 V D Watson Tadhg O'Shea
5th 0.75 3 (7) 121 Lahib (FR) 58.5 CP TT E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
6th Sh 6 (3) 97 Santhal (FR) 58.5 V E Charpy Pat Smullen
7th Hd 15 (5) 96 Ordoki (FR) 56.0 B TT J Bittar David Badel
8th 1.5 5 (12) 104 Remarkable Man (US) 58.5 B TT E Charpy Richard Hills
9th 5.75 13 (11) 80 Elmalak Elwaheed (FR) 56.5 R Simpson Daragh O'Donohoe
10th 1.25 8 (9) 95 Uae Non Stop (FR) 58.5 M Ramadan Wayne Smith
11th 5.5 10 (10) 98 Paris Gagner (FR) 58.0 D Watson Richard Mullen
12th 0.75 9 (6) 99 Nadir Du Bac (FR) 58.0 B- S Deeb Selim Kaya
13th 0.75 11 (8) 90 Al Mannsoub (FR) 57.5 G Duffield Liam Jones
14th 4.75 14 (4) NOR Abu Dhabi Non Stop (FR) 56.0 M Al Jahouri Antioco Murgia ( 3.0 kgs)
15th 20 1 (2) 90 Aikido Vege (FR) 58.5 B1 V- E Charpy Matthew Henry

Allowances

Abu Dhabi Non Stop (FR) (53.0)

Non Runners

Daffah (FR)

Al Sheihan

19:30

PA - Handicap

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 65,000

Fine

GOOD


True

16

Running Time 02:33:54
View Race Conditions
1st 39,000 4th 3,900 65 to enter
2nd 13,000 5th 1,950
3rd 7,150 6th 0
For 5YO+ For horses rated 0-80
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 3 (10) 73 Ejaabi (FR) 56.0 V1 G Duffield Tadhg O'Shea
2rd 3.75 9 (11) 70 Sakre D'Or (FR) 55.0 V2 G Duffield William Buick
3rd 2.25 8 (12) 70 Omayyade Thabet (FR) 55.0 BP A Al Shamsi Antioco Murgia ( 3.0 kgs)
4th 3.5 4 (4) 72 Rachidia (FR) 55.5 B S Deeb David Badel
5th 3 10 (2) 67 Af Izdihar (GB) 53.5 A Manuel Richard Thomas
6th 0.5 11 (6) 55 Das El Samer (AE) 52.0 B Al Ketbi Royston Ffrench
7th 1.25 6 (8) 70 Jazeerat Alsadyaat (FR) 55.0 V- R Simpson Daragh O'Donohoe
8th 2.5 1 (9) 78 Royal Epic (US) 58.5 B S Seemar Richard Mullen
9th 4.25 5 (3) 70 Adraaj (GB) 55.0 G Duffield Pat Smullen
10th 2 2 (7) 77 Wadya (FR) 58.0 V TT E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
11th 11 7 (5) 70 Marsak (FR) 55.0 G Duffield Ted Durcan

Overweights

Das El Samer (AE) (53.0)

Allowances

Omayyade Thabet (FR) (53.0)

Non Runners

Quicksilver (GB)