Race Results

Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club, Sunday, 14 March 2010

Bani Yas

17:00

PA - Handicap

1400M(a7F) - Turf

AED 60,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:32:69
View Race Conditions
1st 36,000 4th 3,600 60 to enter
2nd 12,000 5th 1,800
3rd 6,600 6th 0
For 4YO+ For 4YO rated 0-70 For 5YO+ rated 0-65
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 2 (6) 65 Grp Baghdad (AE) 58.5 B B Al Ketbi Wayne Smith
2rd 0.25 6 (7) 62 Dahes (FR) 57.0 B TT E Lemartinel Wencelas Walter ( 1.5 kgs)
3rd 5 16 (9) 33 Rs Mujahid (AE) 52.0 B M Al Jahouri Safwan Al Reffai
4th 0.5 3 (8) 63 Albar Lotois (FR) 57.5 CP- TT- E Lemartinel William Supple
5th Sh 4 (11) 63 Barag (FR) 57.5 V D Watson Tadhg O'Shea
6th 0.75 15 (3) 47 Maxymus (GB) 52.0 S Deeb Richard Thomas
7th Sh 14 (10) 50 Laz'Zaz Alfaisal (AE) 52.0 B Al Ketbi David Smith
8th 0.5 11 (12) 52 Maram (AE) 52.5 M Al Jahouri Jesus Rosales
9th 0.5 12 (2) 48 Alama (AE) 52.0 CP TT E Lemartinel Lisa Jones
10th Ns 7 (16) 62 Grp Mondial Ghantoot (AE) 57.0 B- A Al Rayhi Royston Ffrench
11th 0.5 5 (15) 63 Rafed (AE) 57.5 B TT E Lemartinel Ted Durcan
12th 1.25 13 (1) 30 Jahfal (US) 52.0 F Nizamuddin Jamal Hafez
13th 4.75 18 (4) 25 As Gosan (AE) 52.0 B A Al Shamsi Salima Al Taleei ( 3.0 kgs)
14th 0.75 8 (14) 61 Muhal (OM) 56.5 P Barbe David Badel
15th 1.25 17 (13) 28 Afdal Thani (AE) 52.0 A Al Shamsi Antioco Murgia ( 3.0 kgs)

Overweights

Maxymus (GB) (53.0)

Allowances

As Gosan (AE) (49.5), Afdal Thani (AE) (52.0), Dahes (FR) (55.5)

Shahama

17:30

PA - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 40,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:46:99
View Race Conditions
1st 24,000 4th 2,400 40 to enter
2nd 8,000 5th 1,200
3rd 4,400 6th 0
For 4YO+ For 4YO rated 0-50 For 5YO+ rated 0.-45
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 12 (14) 40 Mh Wafi (AE) 56.0 A Manuel Patrick Dobbs
2rd 0.25 13 (15) 39 Waneessah W'Rsan (AE) 55.5 J Wickham Ted Durcan
3rd Hd 18 (1) 33 As Raid (AE) 53.0 CP TT E Lemartinel Tadhg O'Shea
4th 1.25 16 (9) 35 Zad Al Taif (AE) 54.0 B- TT- F Nizamuddin John Egan
5th 0.25 15 (12) 35 Mahalli (AE) 54.0 B J Salman Richard Thomas
6th DH 8 (7) 43 Das Enbehar (AE) 57.5 B Al Ketbi Wayne Smith
6th Sh 7 (2) 44 Adeem (AE) 58.0 M Kettle Salima Al Taleei ( 3.0 kgs)
8th 3 3 (16) 45 Fajer Moraqab (AE) 58.5 O Daraj David Badel
9th 1.25 10 (3) 42 Meshwar (AE) 57.0 F Nizamuddin Antioco Murgia ( 3.0 kgs)
10th 0.5 2 (8) 45 Bade'E (OM) 58.5 P Barbe Asad Al Siyabi ( 3.0 kgs)
11th 0.75 6 (10) 45 Knife (AE) 58.5 M Ramadan Royston Ffrench
12th 0.75 9 (6) 42 Ektimaal (FR) 57.0 B1 G Duffield Richard Hills
13th 3.25 14 (13) 37 Balerina (AE) 55.0 B S Deeb William Supple
14th 0.75 1 (4) 45 Abu Dhabi Non Stop (FR) 58.5 M Al Jahouri Jesus Rosales
15th 0.25 5 (5) 45 Hickory Nut (US) 58.5 F Nizamuddin Safwan Al Reffai
16th 0.5 11 (11) 40 Bin Tannaf (AE) 56.0 TT M Al Jahouri Carlos Sanchez

Overweights

Zad Al Taif (AE) (55.0)

Allowances

Adeem (AE) (55.0), Bade'E (OM) (55.5), Meshwar (AE) (54.0)

Al Wathba Stud Farm For Private Owners Only

18:00

PA - Maiden

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 35,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:48:93
View Race Conditions
1st 21,000 4th 2,100 35 to enter
2nd 7,000 5th 1,050
3rd 3,850 6th 0
For FILLIES & MARES 4YO+ bred in the UAE Weight: 4YO 56kg. 5YO+ 58.5kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 1 (3) 20 Af Raad (AE) 58.5 M Hussain Tadhg O'Shea
2rd 7.25 4 (9) 20 Shama (AE) 58.5 B S Deeb Royston Ffrench
3rd 0.75 7 (10) 26 Eqtiham (AE) 56.0 M Ramadan Patrick Dobbs
4th 1.5 3 (12) 20 Ma Tahab II (AE) 58.5 B TT E Lemartinel Wencelas Walter ( 1.5 kgs)
5th 0.75 2 (8) 26 Ghytha (AE) 58.5 B Al Ketbi Wayne Smith
6th 5.25 8 (5) 25 Jood (AE) 56.0 F Nizamuddin Lisa Jones
7th 1.75 9 (1) 20 Masarrah (AE) 56.0 B Al Ketbi David Smith
8th 8.25 10 (4) NOR Noor El Imtiyaz (AE) 56.0 B S Deeb Safwan Al Reffai
9th 0.25 6 (6) NOR Assayela (AE) 56.0 M Kettle Salima Al Taleei ( 3.0 kgs)
10th 27 5 (2) NOR As Majida (AE) 56.0 S Hawaa Xavier Ziani

Allowances

Ma Tahab II (AE) (57.0), Assayela (AE) (53.0), Snf Kahlah (AE) (53.0)

Non Runners

Snf Kai Takooni (AE)

Arabian Triple Crown R3

18:30

PA - Group 3

2400M(a12F) - Turf

AED 200,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 02:45:90
View Race Conditions
1st 120,000 4th 10,000 200 to enter
2nd 40,000 5th 1,050
3rd 20,000 6th 0
For 4YO ONLY Weight: 54kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 4 (2) 65 Kerbelle Lotoise (FR) 53.5 B- P Barbe David Badel
2rd 0.5 3 (3) 45 Neferman (FR) 54.0 CP TT E Lemartinel Wencelas Walter (nil)
3rd 2 5 (5) 53 Sama Bu Dhabi (AE) 53.5 M Kettle Salima Al Taleei
4th 18 1 (1) 53 Naseem Al Reef (AE) 55.5 CP TT E Lemartinel Ted Durcan

Non Runners

Raeaa W'Rsan (AE)

Ruwais

19:00

PA - Handicap

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 75,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 02:31:17
View Race Conditions
1st 45,000 4th 4,500 75 to enter
2nd 15,000 5th 2,250
3rd 8,250 6th 0
For 4YO+ For 4YO rated 0-89 For 5YO+ rated 0-80
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 11 (12) 60 Bareq (AE) 52.0 V M Al Mheiri Wayne Smith
2rd Hd 13 (7) 55 Das Jalabi (AE) 52.0 B Al Ketbi David Smith
3rd 1.25 8 (6) 68 Muntaliq (GB) 54.5 CP2 G Duffield Richard Hills
4th 0.75 2 (13) 75 Sakre D'Or (FR) 57.5 V2 G Duffield Tadhg O'Shea
5th Sh 5 (9) 72 Wadya (FR) 56.0 B TT E Lemartinel Wencelas Walter ( 1.5 kgs)
6th 0.5 10 (2) 60 As Muheeb (AE) 52.0 CP F Nizamuddin Safwan Al Reffai
7th 0.75 6 (15) 70 Omayyade Thabet (FR) 55.5 BP A Al Shamsi Antioco Murgia ( 3.0 kgs)
8th 0.5 9 (4) 62 Af Izdihar (GB) 52.0 CP- A Manuel Richard Thomas
9th 0.25 3 (8) 72 Baher (FR) 56.0 CP TT E Lemartinel Ted Durcan
10th 5.25 14 (1) 35 Qadi Du Bac (FR) 52.0 BP O Daraj Carlos Sandoval
11th 0.5 7 (5) 70 Quorman Des Vialettes (FR) 55.5 P Barbe David Badel
12th 0.5 15 (14) 28 Shaheer I (AE) 52.0 M Al Jahouri Jesus Rosales
13th 2.25 4 (3) 72 Royal Epic (US) 56.0 P TT S Seemar Patrick Dobbs
14th 7.25 1 (11) 77 Rachidia (FR) 58.5 B S Deeb Royston Ffrench
15th 24 12 (10) 25 Das Elsabir (AE) 52.0 B TT B Al Ketbi Paul Devlin

Overweights

Af Izdihar (GB) (53.0)

Allowances

Omayyade Thabet (FR) (52.5), Wadya (FR) (54.5)

Baynoonah

19:30

TB - Maiden

1400M(a7F) - Turf

AED 35,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

14

Running Time 01:24:86
View Race Conditions
1st 21,000 4th 2,100 35 to enter
2nd 7,000 5th 1,050
3rd 3,850 6th 0
For NH & SH 3YO ONLY Weight: NH 3YO 55.5kg. SH 3YO 59.5kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 8 (6) 67 Ramadi (USA) 55.5 B TT A Al Rayhi Tadhg O'Shea
2rd 4.75 13 (13) NOR Scottish Storm (USA) 54.0 E Charpy Richard Hills
3rd Hd 10 (10) NOR Chitchatnthechapel (USA) 54.0 TT E Charpy David Badel
4th 0.75 4 (4) 60 Al Adham (GB) 55.5 M bin Shafya Xavier Ziani
5th 0.25 7 (5) 72 Dahes (IRE) 55.5 A Al Rayhi Royston Ffrench
6th 0.25 5 (2) NOR Al Razi (USA) 55.5 TT M bin Shafya William Supple
7th 2.25 3 (9) 95 Jodi (ARG) 57.5 M de Kock Ted Durcan
8th 3 1 (7) NOR Best Explorer (URU) 59.5 TT M Kettle John Egan
9th 6.25 2 (3) NOR Max Note (URU) 59.5 TT M Kettle Salima Al Taleei ( 3.0 kgs)
10th 3.25 9 (8) NOR Street Act (USA) 55.5 B TT A Al Rayhi Richard Thomas
11th 6 14 (14) NOR Don'T Prick It (IRE) 52.0 S Seemar Carlos Sandoval

Overweights

Scottish Storm (USA) (54.5)

Allowances

Max Note (URU) (56.5)