Race Results

Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club, Tuesday, 09 February 2010

Emirates Challenge Cup

19:00

PA - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 150,000

Fine

GOOD


Out 5m

14

Running Time 01:48:11
View Race Conditions
1st 90,000 4th 7,500 150 to enter
2nd 30,000 5th 4,500
3rd 15,000 6th 3,000
For 4YO+ For 4YO rated 0-78 For 5YO+ rated 0-70
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 3 (2) 60 Af Alghabra (AE) 57.0 G Duffield Tadhg O'Shea
2rd Hd 6 (7) 53 Albar Lotois (FR) 54.0 CP TT E Lemartinel Wencelas Walter ( 1.5 kgs)
3rd 1.75 1 (5) 63 Dahes (FR) 58.5 V TT E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
4th Hd 11 (6) 48 Naseem Al Reef (AE) 52.0 CP TT E Lemartinel Mickael Barzalona
5th 0.5 10 (3) 43 Milan Ghantoot (AE) 52.0 A Al Shamsi Royston Ffrench
6th 1.75 5 (10) 57 Cs Patriarch (GB) 56.0 F Nizamuddin William Supple
7th 1 8 (4) 45 Adeem (AE) 52.0 M Kettle Salima Al Taleei ( 3.0 kgs)
8th 8.75 4 (9) 58 Lameaa (FR) 56.5 B TT M Kettle William Buick
9th 4.25 17 (8) 22 Grp Intaj Ghantoot (AE) 52.0 B Al Ketbi David Smith
10th 3.75 7 (14) 50 King Kreak (US) 52.5 M Al Mheiri Wayne Smith
11th 0.75 12 (12) 35 Qadi Du Bac (FR) 52.0 CP- TT- O Daraj Richard Thomas
12th 6.25 13 (13) 28 Royal (AE) 52.0 CP J Bittar David Badel
13th 15 9 (11) 30 As Gosan (AE) 52.0 A Al Shamsi Carlos Sandoval

Overweights

Milan Ghantoot (AE) (53.0), Grp Intaj Ghantoot (AE) (52.5), Qadi Du Bac (FR) (53.0), Royal (AE) (52.5), Naseem Al Reef (AE) (52.5)

Allowances

Adeem (AE) (49.5), Albar Lotois (FR) (52.5)

Turkmenistan Gold Cup

19:30

PA - Handicap

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 150,000

Fine

GOOD


Out 5m

14

Running Time 02:34:09
View Race Conditions
1st 90,000 4th 7,500 150 to enter
2nd 30,000 5th 4,500
3rd 15,000 6th 3,000
For 4YO+ For 4YO rated 0-86 For 5YO+ rated 0-75
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 4 (1) 72 Sakre D'Or (FR) 57.0 V2 G Duffield Richard Hills
2rd Sh 6 (4) 70 Omayyade Thabet (FR) 56.5 BP TT- A Al Shamsi Antioco Murgia ( 3.0 kgs)
3rd 1 9 (5) 52 Muzoon De Faust (FR) 52.0 S Seemar Richard Mullen
4th 0.75 11 (7) 60 Sharakka (GB) 52.0 G Duffield Tadhg O'Shea
5th 2.5 2 (6) 75 Baher (FR) 58.5 CP TT E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
6th Ns 3 (10) 74 Wadya (FR) 58.0 V TT E Lemartinel Wencelas Walter ( 1.5 kgs)
7th 6.5 10 (11) 52 Quicksilver (GB) 52.0 V J Wickham Kirsty Milczarek
8th 8.5 8 (3) 20 Af Haadeh (AE) 52.0 M Al Jahouri Safwan Al Reffai
9th 1.25 5 (9) 70 Ibn Abeya (AE) 56.5 TT M Al Jahouri Jesus Rosales
10th 4.5 1 (2) 75 Aikido Vege (FR) 58.5 B E Charpy Pat Smullen

Overweights

Muzoon De Faust (FR) (52.5)

Allowances

Omayyade Thabet (FR) (53.5), Wadya (FR) (56.5)

Ashgabat Gold Trophy

20:00

TB - Handicap

1400M(a7F) - Turf

AED 150,000

Fine

GOOD


Out 5m

14

Running Time 01:24:81
View Race Conditions
1st 90,000 4th 7,500 150 to enter
2nd 30,000 5th 4,500
3rd 15,000 6th 3,000
For NH 4YO+ & SH 3YO+ For horses rated 0-85
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 6 (5) 80 Montmorency (IRE) 60.0 V- S Seemar Richard Mullen
2rd 1.25 13 (2) 68 Dan Chillingworth (IRE) 54.5 V TT- D Watson Tadhg O'Shea
3rd 4.25 1 (4) 85 Bab Al Bahrain (USA) 62.0 TT R Bouresly Luis Jurado
4th 4.25 15 (10) 68 Africanus (IRE) 54.5 B TT M Al Mheiri David Smith
5th 3.25 2 (9) 83 Palm Court (GB) 61.0 CP TT A Al Rayhi Royston Ffrench
6th 3 14 (13) 68 Valiance (USA) 54.5 EP P- TT E Charpy David Badel
7th 0.75 9 (7) 75 Donia Dubai (IRE) 57.5 R Bouresly Daragh O'Donohoe
8th 0.5 11 (1) 75 Princess Rose Anne (IRE) 57.5 M Ramadan Kieren Fallon
9th 0.5 8 (8) 78 Zoom One (GB) 59.0 P TT D Selvaratnam William Buick
10th 8 5 (12) 82 Spanish Cygnet (USA) 60.5 M Ramadan William Supple
11th Ns 7 (14) 79 Morghim (IRE) 59.5 CP2 B- TT E Charpy Richard Hills
12th 2.5 10 (11) 75 Dysonic (USA) 57.5 TT R Bouresly Martin O'Callaghan
13th 7.75 4 (6) 82 Satwa Street (IRE) 60.5 TT E Charpy Pat Smullen
14th 17 3 (3) 83 Quorum (GER) 61.0 V2 CP- M Al Mheiri Wayne Smith