Race Results

Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club, Sunday, 14 November 2010

Al Hosn

17:00

PA - Maiden

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 35,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:46:80
View Race Conditions
1st 21,000 4th 2,100 35 to enter
2nd 70,000 5th 1,050
3rd 3,850 6th 0
For MIADEN 3 & 4YO ONLY Weight: 57kg

Overweights

Snf Kai Takooni (AE) (54.0)

Corniche

17:30

PA - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 65,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:44:68
View Race Conditions
1st 39,000 4th 3,900 65 to enter
2nd 13,000 5th 1,950
3rd 7,150 6th 0
For 4YO+ For horses rated 0-65
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 2 (4) 63 Albar Lotois (FR) 57.5 CP TT E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
2rd 2.25 4 (1) 57 Af Maqam Alezz (AE) 55.0 CP TT E Lemartinel Wencelas Walter ( 1.5 kgs)
3rd Sh 6 (2) 52 Af Asasi (AE) 52.5 B Al Ketbi Wayne Smith
4th 0.25 1 (8) 65 Sahib Du Clos (FR) 58.5 S Deeb Richard Mullen
5th Hd 5 (6) 54 Lameaa (FR) 53.5 B TT M Kettle Salima Al Taleei ( 3.0 kgs)
6th 5 3 (7) 60 Barag (FR) 56.0 V D Watson Tadhg O'Shea
7th 17 8 (5) 42 Waneessah W'Rsan (AE) 52.0 J Wickham Rory Cleary
8th 20 7 (3) 50 No Limit Del Ma (IT) 52.0 P Barbe David Badel

Overweights

No Limit Del Ma (IT) (53.0)

Allowances

Lameaa (FR) (50.5), Af Maqam Alezz (AE) (53.5)

Yas Island

18:00

PA - Conditions

1400M(a7F) - Turf

AED 35,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:35:51
View Race Conditions
1st 21,000 4th 2,010 35 to enter
2nd 7,000 5th 1,050
3rd 3,850 6th 0
For 3YO ONLY bred in the UAE For MAIDENS & WINNERS OF 1 RACE ONLY Weight: 56kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 9 (2) NOR Athena (AE) 54.0 A Al Shamsi Antioco Murgia ( 3.0 kgs)
2rd 0.25 1 (6) NOR Barood Al Reef (AE) 56.0 B J Bittar Jesus Rosales
3rd 1.5 3 (8) NOR Bh Dahman (AE) 56.0 A Manuel Patrick Dobbs
4th 1.75 4 (5) NOR Bh Fatan (AE) 56.0 CP TT E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
5th Ns 10 (4) NOR Dahma W'Rsan (AE) 54.0 V1 J Wickham Richard Mullen
6th 14 5 (11) NOR Kaheel (AE) 56.0 J Bittar Carlos Sandoval
7th 0.25 11 (1) NOR Malikah (AE) 54.0 A Al Shamsi Tadhg O'Shea
8th 1.25 6 (7) NOR Naughty (AE) 56.0 A Al Shamsi Amir Pervaiz
9th 5.25 2 (9) NOR Bh Astoora (AE) 56.0 CP TT E Lemartinel Wencelas Walter ( 1.5 kgs)
10th 4 8 (3) NOR Af Atlaal (AE) 54.0 CP1 J Peromingo Bruno Marchand
11th 8 7 (10) NOR Sarim (AE) 56.0 B Al Ketbi Wayne Smith

Allowances

Athena (AE) (52.5), Bh Astoora (AE) (54.5)

Wathba Stud Farm Cup

18:30

PA - Maiden

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 40,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 02:33:34
View Race Conditions
1st 24,000 4th 2,400 40 to enter
2nd 8,000 5th 1,200
3rd 4,400 6th 0
For MAIDEN 4YO+ Weight: 57kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 9 (6) 32 Platine De Sinuhe (FR) 55.0 A Manuel Patrick Dobbs
2rd 3.5 3 (9) 55 Neferman (FR) 57.0 CP TT E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
3rd 0.75 5 (8) 30 Al Nashmy (AE) 55.0 S Deeb Royston Ffrench
4th Ns 4 (3) NOR Af Dhaham (AE) 55.0 CP TT E Lemartinel Wencelas Walter ( 1.5 kgs)
5th 2 2 (10) NOR Jibril (FR) 57.0 B1 S Deeb David Badel
6th 4 7 (4) 25 Hayz (AE) 55.0 A Manuel Patrick Cosgrave
7th 3 10 (2) 35 Af Thaariyah (AE) 53.0 M Hussain Harry Bentley ( 3.0 kgs)
8th 4.5 6 (7) NOR Demdyke (GB) 55.0 G Duffield Tadhg O'Shea
9th 11 8 (1) NOR Mugeet (AE) 55.0 A Al Shamsi Amir Pervaiz
10th 16 1 (5) NOR Al Bashaq (DE) 57.0 A Al Shamsi Antioco Murgia ( 3.0 kgs)

Allowances

Al Bashaq (DE) (54.0), Af Dhaham (AE) (53.5), Af Thaariyah (AE) (50.0)

Saddiyat

19:00

PA - Handicap

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 80,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 02:29:89
View Race Conditions
1st 48,000 4th 4,800 80 to enter
2nd 16,000 5th 2,400
3rd 8,800 6th 0
For 4YO+ For horses rated 0-80
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 2 (5) 77 Samira De Carrere (FR) 58.0 CP TT E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
2rd 0.5 5 (4) 69 Baher (FR) 54.5 CP TT E Lemartinel Wencelas Walter ( 1.5 kgs)
3rd 2 1 (1) 78 Al Mannsoub (FR) 58.5 B1 G Duffield Tadhg O'Shea
4th 4.25 4 (7) 70 Grp Baghdad (AE) 55.0 B B Al Ketbi Wayne Smith
5th 2.5 6 (6) 68 Omayyade Thabet (FR) 54.0 BP A Al Shamsi Antioco Murgia ( 3.0 kgs)
6th 7 8 (8) 50 Rs Sanjar (AE) 52.0 S Hawaa Safwan Al Reffai
7th 1.5 3 (3) 74 Rachidia (FR) 56.5 B S Deeb Royston Ffrench

Allowances

Omayyade Thabet (FR) (53.0), Baher (FR) (53.0)

Non Runners

Aikido Vege (FR)

National Day Cup Prep

19:30

TB - Conditions

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 85,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:34:89
View Race Conditions
1st 51,000 4th 5,100 85 to enter
2nd 17,000 5th 2,550
3rd 9,350 6th 0
For NH & SH 3YO+ Weight: SH 3YO 54kg. NH 3YO 58kg. NH & SH 4YO+ 59kg

Allowances

Stubbs Art (IRE) (53.0), Birbone (FR) (53.0)

Non Runners

Master Daniel (USA)