Race Results

Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club, Sunday, 05 February 2012

Al Reef

16:30

PA - Maiden

1400M(a7F) - Turf

AED 30,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:33:84
View Race Conditions
1st 18,000 4th 1,800 30 to enter
2nd 6,000 5th 900
3rd 3,300 6th 0
For MAIDEN 4YO+ bred in the UAE Weight: 4YO 55.5kg. 5YO+ 58.5kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 16 (12) 45 Manisha (AE) 53.5 E Oertel Mirco Demuro
2rd 1.25 13 (15) NOR Sicertarya (AE) 55.5 A Manuel Richard Mullen
3rd 3 5 (14) NOR Shamshoum (AE) 58.5 M A Al Ketbi James Doyle
4th 2 8 (11) NOR As Miskha (AE) 56.5 CP- J Peromingo Wayne Smith
5th 4 4 (10) NOR Hajjam (AE) 58.5 M A Al Ketbi Patrick Cosgrave
6th 3.25 10 (3) NOR Sabla (AE) 56.5 M Kettle Salima Al Taleei ( 3.0 kgs)
7th Sh 6 (4) NOR Af Alzwraa (AE) 56.5 J Peromingo David Smith
8th 5.75 2 (7) NOR Ashal (AE) 58.5 M A Al Ketbi Ted Durcan
9th 0.25 3 (16) NOR Dhahab (AE) 58.5 J Salman Carlos Sanchez
10th 0.75 14 (6) NOR Bint Al Arab (AE) 53.5 G Duffield Jose Santiago
11th 1.75 7 (13) NOR Al Saleel (AE) 56.5 O Daraj Tadhg O'Shea
12th 3.25 1 (8) NOR Al Motanabi (AE) 58.5 S Al Ghurair Carlos Sandoval
13th 3.25 9 (5) NOR Ghawalli (AE) 56.5 A Mohammed Jesus Rosales
14th Sh 11 (9) NOR Wardah Ghantoot (AE) 56.5 CP1 TT M Al Shamsi Harry Bentley
15th 1.25 15 (1) NOR Es Anood (AE) 53.5 S Deeb Royston Ffrench
16th 15 12 (2) NOR Af Tasallal (AE) 55.5 S Deeb Adrie de Vries

Overweights

Af Tasallal (AE) (56.5)

Allowances

Sabla (AE) (53.5)

Wathba Stud Farm Cup For Private Owners Only

17:00

PA - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 40,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:45:47
View Race Conditions
1st 24,000 4th 2,400 40 to enter
2nd 8,000 5th 900
3rd 4,400 6th 0
For 4YO+ For 4YO rated 0-68 For 5YO+ rated 0-60
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 13 (1) 45 Meshwar (AE) 52.0 CP H Al Hammadi Mirco Demuro
2rd 0.25 3 (7) 54 Grp Mudhish (AE) 56.0 B B Al Ketbi Jesus Rosales
3rd 0.5 7 (4) 44 Af Dhaham (AE) 52.0 V TT E Lemartinel Wayne Smith
4th 1.75 4 (10) 52 Mooser (AE) 55.0 CP TT E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
6th 1 10 (11) 45 Gabas Noor (AE) 52.0 S Deeb Harry Bentley
7th 1 2 (3) 60 Sarabella (FR) 58.5 B A Manuel Adrie de Vries
8th 1.75 16 (15) 35 Thalem De Chaillac (FR) 52.0 F Nizamuddin Andrea Atzeni
9th 1.75 1 (12) 60 Omayyade Thabet (FR) 58.5 BP A Al Shamsi Carlos Sanchez
10th 0.25 5 (9) 50 Tresor De Faust (FR) 54.0 B TT M Ramadan Royston Ffrench
11th 1.25 11 (6) 44 Maram (AE) 52.0 CP TT- M Al Shamsi Salima Al Taleei ( 3.0 kgs)
12th 1.25 9 (8) 35 Al Assas De Carrere (AE) 52.0 K Al Neyadi Safwan Al Reffai
13th Ns 12 (16) 33 Meesan Al Reef (AE) 52.0 B M Kettle Chris Avery
14th 5 17 (13) 20 King (AE) 52.0 J Salman Saeed Al Mazrooei ( 3.0 kgs)
15th Dist 15 (14) 32 Shaheer I (AE) 52.0 B TT S Hawaa Xavier Ziani

Overweights

Af Maya Hab (AE) (53.0), Mooser (AE) (55.5), Al Assas De Carrere (AE) (52.5)

Allowances

King (AE) (49.0), Maram (AE) (50.0)

Non Runners

Bader (QA), Miswadah (GB)

Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club Gold Cup

17:30

PA - Prestige

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 100,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:44:32
View Race Conditions
1st 60,000 4th 5,000 100 to enter
2nd 20,000 5th 3,000
3rd 10,000 6th 2,000
For 4YO+ bred in the UAE Weight: 4YO 55kg. 5YO+ 58.5kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 10 (5) 68 Najem Al Khalij (AE) 58.5 J Bittar Richard Hills
2rd 4.25 11 (10) 60 Naseem Al Reef (AE) 58.5 CP TT E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
3rd 2 1 (4) 44 Af Qamoos (AE) 58.5 B TT E Lemartinel Wayne Smith
4th 0.75 16 (9) 55 Yazan (AE) 55.0 A Manuel Kieren Fallon
5th 0.25 15 (15) 55 Shahryar (AE) 55.0 E Oertel Mirco Demuro
6th 1.25 9 (1) 54 Million (AE) 58.5 J Bittar Patrick Cosgrave
7th Sh 13 (14) 56 Raeaa W'Rsan (AE) 56.5 V J Wickham Richard Mullen
8th 1.5 2 (2) 40 Borkan Al Zobair (AE) 58.5 V1 CP- G Duffield Harry Bentley
9th 1.5 8 (16) 42 Mh Wafi (AE) 58.5 V D Watson Tadhg O'Shea
10th 1.25 6 (7) 65 Grp Baghdad (AE) 58.5 B B Al Ketbi Antioco Murgia ( 2.5 kgs)
11th 4 7 (6) 99 Jinad (AE) 58.5 S Deeb Adrie de Vries
12th 2.25 12 (3) 43 Ouasima (AE) 56.5 CP J Bittar Jesus Rosales
13th 1.5 5 (11) 108 Dynamite (AE) 58.5 H Al Hammadi Ted Durcan
14th 1.25 18 (12) 37 Bh Fatan (AE) 58.5 B1 CP- TT- A Manuel James Doyle
15th 9 4 (13) 70 Das El Samer (AE) 58.5 B TT O Daraj Andrea Atzeni
16th 3 3 (8) 60 Burkan Al Asayl (AE) 58.5 B E Oertel Olivier Peslier

Allowances

Grp Baghdad (AE) (56.0)

HH The President Of The UAE Cup

18:00

PA - Group I

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 1,000,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 02:30:58
View Race Conditions
1st 600,000 4th 50,000 1000 to enter
2nd 200,000 5th 30,000
3rd 100,000 6th 20,000
For 5YO+ Weight: 57kg

Al Ruwais

18:30

PA - Group 3

1000M(a5F) - Turf

AED 150,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

12

Running Time 01:02:92
View Race Conditions
1st 90,000 4th 7,500 150 to enter
2nd 30,000 5th 4,500
3rd 15,000 6th 3,000
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 12 (9) 96 Thakif (FR) 54.0 M Al Jahouri Harry Bentley
2rd 2.25 11 (8) 95 Mestor (FR) 54.0 A Al Rayhi Royston Ffrench
3rd 1.75 13 (5) 61 Af Maqam Alezz (AE) 56.5 CP TT E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
4th 1 3 (6) 87 Frysk Me Now (FR) 56.5 B TT E Oertel Mirco Demuro
5th 1.75 2 (2) 85 El Rigoletto (FR) 56.5 V1 CP- TT- G Duffield Ted Durcan
6th Ns 5 (12) 80 Quite A Show (US) 56.5 D Watson Richard Hills
7th 2 6 (1) 96 Saher (FR) 56.5 B M Al Jahouri Ahmad Ajtebi
8th 1.75 1 (3) 95 Aberfeldy (GB) 56.5 CP TT J Peromingo Wayne Smith
9th Sh 9 (7) 65 Zells Fred (US) 56.5 D Selvaratnam William Buick
10th 0.75 8 (11) 102 Waasel (FR) 56.5 M Al Jahouri Jesus Rosales
11th 2.75 7 (4) 85 Sharif Lotois (FR) 56.5 S Al Hakmani Richard Mullen
12th 3.25 10 (10) 75 Haneen (GB) 54.5 CP1 G Duffield Tadhg O'Shea

Non Runners

Monarkos Cs (US)

Equestrian Club

19:00

PA - Handicap

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 75,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 02:30:26
View Race Conditions
1st 45,000 4th 4,500 75 to enter
2nd 15,000 5th 2,250
3rd 8,250 6th 0
For 4YO+ For 4YO rated 0-86 For 5YO+ rated 0-75
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 6 (9) 62 Versac Py (FR) 52.5 E Charpy Tadhg O'Shea
2rd 2 16 (15) 43 Swyft (FR) 52.0 V E Oertel Mirco Demuro
3rd 0.75 15 (3) 39 Ragdan (AE) 52.0 B J Bittar Jesus Rosales
4th 2 7 (2) 52 As Mushrif (AE) 52.0 B A Manuel Harry Bentley
5th 2 10 (7) 60 Ibn Battuta Monlau (FR) 52.0 CP TT E Lemartinel David Smith
6th 1 3 (8) 73 Baher (FR) 57.5 CP TT E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
7th 1.5 1 (16) 75 Kalikeauba (FR) 58.5 J Peromingo Wayne Smith
8th 0.75 11 (6) 60 Kalid'Or (FR) 52.0 B S Rajhi Carlos Sanchez
9th 8 9 (11) 48 Estiqraar (GB) 52.0 P G Duffield Richard Mullen
10th sh 8 (13) 56 Dahes (FR) 52.0 M A Al Ketbi Saeed Al Mazrooei ( 3.0 kgs)
11th 2.25 17 (1) 20 Prime D'Or (FR) 52.0 B TT I Al Hadhrami Salima Al Taleei ( 3.0 kgs)
12th 1.5 14 (12) 40 Nawasi Alkeer (AE) 52.0 B J Salman Adrian Nicholls
13th 5 4 (4) 70 Antar Vege (FR) 56.5 V- G Duffield Richard Hills
PU 13 (10) 55 Masharref (GB) 52.0 V A Al Rayhi Royston Ffrench

Overweights

Estiqraar (GB) (53.0), Masharref (GB) (52.5), Nawasi Alkeer (AE) (53.0), Kalid'Or (FR) (53.0)

Allowances

Dahes (FR) (49.0), Prime D'Or (FR) (50.0)

Al Mushrif

19:30

TB - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 80,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:34:90
View Race Conditions
1st 48,000 4th 4,800 80 to enter
2nd 16,000 5th 2,400
3rd 8,800 6th 0
For NH & SH 3YO+ For hores rated 80-102

Allowances

Pirate's Song (GB) (52.5)

Non Runners

Notability (IRE)