Race Results

Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club, Sunday, 26 February 2012

Al Reef

16:30

PA - Maiden

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 30,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:46:42
View Race Conditions
1st 18,000 4th 1,800 30 to enter
2nd 6,000 5th 900 Free to declare and start
3rd 3,300 6th 0
For MAIDEN 4YO+ bred in the UAE Weight: 4YO 54kg. 5YO+ 58.5kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 11 (14) NOR Wajfah W'Rsan (AE) 56.5 V J Wickham Richard Mullen
2rd 2.25 10 (10) NOR Jalwa (AE) 56.5 V1 E Oertel Mirco Demuro
3rd 2 7 (11) NOR As Miskha (AE) 56.5 CP J Peromingo Wayne Smith
4th 2.75 15 (9) NOR Zokhrof (AE) 54.0 M A Al Ketbi James Doyle
5th 2.5 13 (1) NOR Ghdahom (AE) 54.0 M A Al Ketbi Jesus Rosales
6th 1.25 16 (2) NOR Af Hasba (AE) 52.0 G Duffield Tadhg O'Shea
7th 0.75 18 (5) NOR Af Mujerah (AE) 52.0 CP TT E Lemartinel Adrian Nicholls
8th 1 4 (12) NOR Jap Al Ataaf (AE) 58.5 I Ellahi Craig Peddie
9th 0.75 17 (8) NOR Al Saleel (AE) 56.5 O Daraj Royston Ffrench
10th 0.5 6 (13) NOR As Manuf (AE) 56.5 A Manuel Harry Bentley
11th 1 2 (6) NOR Foutouh (AE) 58.5 K Al Neyadi Safwan Al Reffai
12th 3 14 (3) NOR Sibawaih (AE) 54.0 M A Al Ketbi Ted Durcan
13th 17 5 (4) NOR Af Alzwraa (AE) 56.5 J Peromingo David Smith
14th 7 9 (16) NOR Gharnata (AE) 56.5 M A Al Ketbi Patrick Cosgrave
15th 11 12 (15) NOR Worood Ghantoot (AE) 56.5 B1 TT M Kettle Salima Al Taleei ( 3.0 kgs)
16th 0.75 8 (7) NOR Athbarat (AE) 56.5 A Al Shamsi Carlos Sanchez

Overweights

Af Mujerah (AE) (53.0), Zokhrof (AE) (54.5)

Allowances

Worood Ghantoot (AE) (53.5)

Al Raha Beach

17:00

PA - Maiden

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 35,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 02:32:48
View Race Conditions
1st 21,000 4th 2,100 35 to enter
2nd 7,000 5th 1,050 Free to declare and start
3rd 3,850 6th 0
For MAIDEN 5YO+ Weight: 57kg Preference to run will be given to RATED horses
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 1 (7) 57 Ibn Battuta Monlau (FR) 57.0 CP TT E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
2rd 0.5 4 (5) 42 Mesbaah (GB) 57.0 G Duffield Tadhg O'Shea
3rd 0.75 2 (6) 40 Karid'Or (FR) 57.0 B M Ramadan Royston Ffrench
4th Hd 5 (12) 48 Raheq (FR) 57.0 B M Al Jahouri Jesus Rosales
5th 1.25 14 (8) 30 Dahma W'Rsan (AE) 53.0 V- J Wickham Harry Bentley
6th 0.5 3 (16) 45 King Sakbe (FR) 57.0 G Duffield Richard Hills
7th 1 8 (4) 37 Agdalya (FR) 55.0 CP1 A Manuel James Doyle
8th 2.25 15 (1) 36 Marrahel (AE) 53.0 V E Oertel Mirco Demuro
9th 2.25 12 (10) 37 Raad W'Rsan (AE) 55.0 V TT J Wickham Richard Mullen
10th 1.5 11 (11) 30 Helouane (AE) 55.0 M A Al Ketbi Ted Durcan
11th 0.25 6 (3) 30 Sahed (FR) 57.0 B TT E Lemartinel David Smith
12th 3.75 9 (2) 30 Bronze Boy (AE) 55.0 M Kettle Salima Al Taleei ( 3.0 kgs)
13th 2 13 (15) 40 Udjidora De Bozouls (FR) 55.0 CP E Charpy Kieren Fallon
14th 3.75 10 (13) 30 Ghateef W'Rsan (AE) 55.0 B J Wickham Patrick Cosgrave
15th 2.75 7 (14) 35 Sarooq (FR) 57.0 V1 CP- TT J Peromingo Wayne Smith
16th 23 16 (9) 35 Zman Al Ajayib (AE) 53.0 CP E Oertel Adrian Nicholls

Overweights

Ghateef W'Rsan (AE) (55.5)

Allowances

Bronze Boy (AE) (52.0)

Emirates Colts Classic

17:30

PA - Prestige

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 100,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:44:26
View Race Conditions
1st 60,000 4th 5,000 100 to enter
2nd 20,000 5th 3,000 Free to declare and start
3rd 10,000 6th 2,000
For 4YO COLTS & GLEDINGS ONLY bred in the UAE Weight: 55.5kg

Wathba Stud Farm Cup For Private Owners Only

18:00

PA - Conditions

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 40,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:45:81
View Race Conditions
1st 24,000 4th 2,400 40 to enter
2nd 8,000 5th 1,200 Free to declare and start
3rd 4,400 6th 0
For 5YO+ For horses rted 0-70 For MAIDENS & WINNERS OF 1 RACE ONLY Weight: 57kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 12 (15) 40 Rakkad Al Asayl (AE) 56.5 B TT M Al Shamsi Carlos Sanchez
2rd 0.25 13 (8) 56 Af Qamoos (AE) 55.0 B TT E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
3rd 2.25 1 (7) 47 Bader (QA) 58.5 H Al Hammadi Mirco Demuro
4th 2.5 8 (13) 42 Af Tharb (AE) 56.5 CP2 A Manuel James Doyle
5th 0.25 4 (5) 40 Dynamik'Al Fauquey (FR) 57.0 TT M Al Shamsi Jesus Rosales
6th 0.75 2 (12) 35 Maxymus (GB) 58.5 B S Deeb Richard Mullen
7th 1.75 6 (4) 34 Af Beladi (AE) 56.5 V J Peromingo Wayne Smith
9th 0.25 3 (9) 45 Tresor De Faust (FR) 58.5 B TT M Ramadan Royston Ffrench
10th 0.75 18 (3) 24 Sunshine (AE) 55.0 J Salman Antioco Murgia ( 2.5 kgs)
11th 7.5 10 (10) 28 Etihad (AE) 56.5 CP A Manuel Andrea Atzeni
12th 1.25 9 (16) 30 Dahdah (AE) 56.5 CP1 B- A Manuel Patrick Cosgrave
13th 9 16 (11) 30 Al Shaden (AE) 53.0 CP A Manuel Harry Bentley
14th 5 5 (14) 37 Neferman (FR) 57.0 CP TT E Lemartinel Tadhg O'Shea
15th 6 17 (1) 25 Bint Milan (AE) 53.0 CP1 B- A Al Shamsi Saeed Al Mazrouei ( 3.0 kgs)
16th 5.5 14 (6) 26 Bh Dahman (AE) 55.0 CP A Manuel Ted Durcan

Allowances

Bint Milan (AE) (50.0), Sunshine (AE) (54.0)

Arabian Triple Crown R2

18:30

PA - Group 3

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 150,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 02:28:02
View Race Conditions
1st 90,000 4th 7,500 150 to enter
2nd 30,000 5th 4,500 Free to declare and start
3rd 15,000 6th 3,000
For 4YO ONLY Weight: 54kg

Overweights

Simbar Du Loup (FR) (55.0)

Non Runners

Manisha (AE)

Al Khatim

19:00

PA - Conditions

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 90,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 02:28:22
View Race Conditions
1st 54,000 4th 5,400 90 to enter
2nd 18,000 5th 2,700 Free to declare and start
3rd 9,900 6th 0
For 5YO+ For horses rated 0-100 Weight: 56kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 11 (15) 70 Versac Py (FR) 56.0 E Charpy Richard Hills
2rd 1.5 4 (8) 78 Forgehill Cezanne (FR) 56.0 E Oertel Mirco Demuro
3rd 0.25 8 (6) 77 Manan (US) 56.0 CP J Peromingo Patrick Cosgrave
4th 0.75 5 (13) 100 Frynchman (US) 56.0 TT E Oertel James Doyle
5th 0.25 13 (1) 72 Najem Al Khalij (AE) 55.0 J Bittar Richard Mullen
6th 0.25 12 (16) 63 Mudallal Al Reef (AE) 55.0 M A Al Ketbi Jesus Rosales
7th 0.25 10 (12) 86 Takaamul (GB) 56.0 G Duffield Tadhg O'Shea
8th 1.25 15 (10) 54 Ragdan (AE) 54.0 B J Bittar Adrian Nicholls
9th 8 1 (14) 95 Time Out (FR) 57.0 TT E Oertel Royston Ffrench
10th 0.5 3 (2) 70 Baher (FR) 56.0 CP TT E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
11th 7.25 9 (5) 100 Nirwan (FR) 56.0 V- D Watson Ted Durcan
12th 0.75 6 (11) 70 Jazeerat Alsadyaat (FR) 56.0 CP E Oertel Kieren Fallon
13th 2.25 2 (9) 95 Waasel (FR) 57.0 B1 M Al Jahouri Harry Bentley
14th 5 16 (3) 55 Tarfa (FR) 54.0 CP TT E Lemartinel David Smith
15th 1.75 7 (7) 75 Kalikeauba (FR) 56.0 CP J Peromingo Wayne Smith
16th 3.5 14 (4) 25 Af Anani (AE) 54.0 K Al Neyadi Safwan Al Reffai

Non Runners

Af Shihab (AE)

Emirates Championship Prep

19:30

TB - Conditions

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 80,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

14

Running Time 02:15:42
View Race Conditions
1st 48,000 4th 4,800 80 to enter
2nd 16,000 5th 2,400 Free to declare and start
3rd 8,800 6th 0
For NH 4YO+ & SH 3YO+ Weight: NH 4YO 58.5kg. NH 5YO+ & SH 4YO+ 59.5kg

Allowances

Mutual Force (USA) (53.0)