Race Results

Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club, Sunday, 11 November 2012

Al Bateen

17:00

PA - Maiden

1400M(a7F) - Turf

AED 35,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:33:96
View Race Conditions
1st 21,000 4th 2,100
2nd 7,000 5th 1,050
3rd 3,850 6th 0
For MAIDEN 3YO ONLY bred in the UAE Weight: 57kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 13 (3) NOR Shayel Aldhabi (AE) 55.0 E Oertel Sam Hitchcott
2rd 0.75 1 (4) NOR Ameer Al Reef (AE) 57.0 J Bittar Jesus Rosales
3rd 10 4 (5) NOR Es Maydan (AE) 57.0 S Deeb Ahmad Ajtebi
4th 5.25 3 (8) NOR Benyan (AE) 57.0 E Oertel James Doyle
5th 1.25 6 (7) NOR Sabbaq (AE) 57.0 J Bittar Patrick Cosgrave
6th 1.25 5 (1) NOR Lahaan (AE) 57.0 E Oertel Tadhg O'Shea
7th 0.25 11 (6) NOR Bh Intesar (AE) 55.0 A Manuel Patrick Dobbs
8th 0.5 10 (10) NOR Bent Guetlatou (AE) 55.0 A Al Shamsi Saeed Al Mazrooei ( 3.0 kgs)
9th 9 12 (12) NOR Es Yaka'A (AE) 55.0 S Deeb Royston Ffrench
10th 10 7 (9) NOR Sadan (AE) 57.0 A Manuel Harry Bentley
11th 1.75 8 (11) NOR Zameel W'Rsan (AE) 57.0 V J Wickham Richard Mullen
12th 0.75 2 (2) NOR Angel (AE) 57.0 A M Al Tamimi Sam James ( 1.5 kgs)
W 9 () NOR Ben Seddiq (AE) 55.0 S Deeb Daragh O'Donohoe

Allowances

Bent Guetlatou (AE) (52.0), Angel (AE) (55.5)

Al Musrif

17:30

TB - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 80,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:35:08
View Race Conditions
1st 48,000 4th 4,800
2nd 16,000 5th 2,400
3rd 8,800 6th 0
For NH & SH 3YO+ For horses rated 70-90
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 13 (6) 80 Maath Gool (GB) 56.0 M Al Mheiri Wayne Smith
2rd 0.25 10 (10) 84 Musaafer (IRE) 57.5 M Al Mheiri Gerald Avranche
3rd 4 11 (1) 82 Metropolitain Miss (IRE) 56.5 A Al Rayhi Royston Ffrench
4th 0.75 2 (5) 89 Mujrayaat (IRE) 60.0 D Watson Dane O'Neill
5th 1.5 7 (8) 85 Furnace (IRE) 58.0 CP TT E Charpy Sam Hitchcott
6th 1.75 14 (2) 80 Devdas (IRE) 55.0 E Oertel Tadhg O'Shea
7th Ns 17 (4) 75 Lindner (GER) 53.5 S Seemar Jose Santiago
8th 3.25 16 (3) 78 Pulpit Point (USA) 55.0 P TT S Seemar Daragh O'Donohoe
9th Ns 4 (9) 87 Udabaa (IRE) 59.0 B2 V- D Watson Patrick Dobbs
10th 0.75 3 (15) 89 Signs In The Sand (GB) 60.0 B1 V- TT S Seemar Richard Mullen
11th 0.75 8 (7) 85 Kingship Spirit (IRE) 58.0 B- TT M Ramadan Ahmad Ajtebi
12th 1 1 (16) 90 Malthouse (GER) 60.5 TT S Seemar Marc Monaghan ( 3.0 kgs)
13th 4 12 (11) 80 Kawssaj (GB) 56.0 D Selvaratnam James Doyle
14th Sh 9 (12) 85 Mutual Force (USA) 58.0 TT A Al Rayhi Harry Bentley
15th 12 15 (13) 78 Jamhoori (GB) 55.0 TT A Al Rayhi Saeed Al Mazrooei ( 3.0 kgs)
16th 5.5 6 (14) 86 Shamekh (GER) 58.5 J Peromingo Patrick Cosgrave

Allowances

Jamhoori (GB) (52.0), Malthouse (GER) (57.5)

Wathba Stud Farm Cup For Private Owners Only

18:00

PA - Handicap

1400M(a7F) - Turf

AED 50,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:32:65
View Race Conditions
1st 30,000 4th 3,000
2nd 10,000 5th 1,500
3rd 5,500 6th 0
For 4YO+ For horses rated 0-55
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 3 (9) 50 Mooser (AE) 57.0 B TT E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
2rd 0.5 2 (7) 50 Af Dhaham (AE) 57.0 B TT E Lemartinel Wayne Smith
3rd 1.75 13 (1) 35 Prime D'Or (FR) 52.0 EC1 TT I Al Hadhrami Saber Trabelsi
4th 3 12 (11) 37 Af Sataah (AE) 52.0 CP TT- J Peromingo Xavier Ziani
5th 1.5 1 (6) 53 Sarabella (FR) 58.5 V2 A Manuel Patrick Dobbs
6th 0.25 14 (12) 35 Sarooq (FR) 52.0 V- TT M Ramadan Jesus Rosales
7th 1 5 (4) 45 Af Asasi (AE) 55.0 B K Al Neyadi Safwan Al Reffai
8th 1 11 (2) 34 Af Beladi (AE) 52.0 V TT- J Peromingo Tadhg O'Shea
9th 3 4 (3) 47 Rakkad Al Asayl (AE) 56.0 B TT M Al Shamsi Carlos Sanchez
10th 3.25 7 (8) 45 Ubu Al Mels (FR) 55.0 B1 M Ramadan Saeed Al Mazrooei ( 3.0 kgs)
11th 1.25 8 (13) 42 Tresor De Faust (FR) 53.5 B- TT- S Deeb Royston Ffrench
12th 0.75 6 (14) 45 Karid'Or (FR) 55.0 B J Peromingo Richard Mullen
13th 1 9 (10) 40 As Muheeb (AE) 52.5 K Al Neyadi Mohd Aida
14th 20 10 (5) 40 Barolo (US) 52.5 H Al Hammadi Daragh O'Donohoe

Overweights

Barolo (US) (53.0), Af Beladi (AE) (52.5), Tresor De Faust (FR) (54.0)

Allowances

Ubu Al Mels (FR) (52.0)

HH Sheikha Fatima Bint Mubarak EARS Apprentice Jockey Race

18:30

PA - Conditions

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 60,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

12

Running Time 01:46:24
View Race Conditions
1st 36,000 4th 3,600
2nd 12,000 5th 1,800
3rd 6,600 6th 0
For 4YO+ For horses rated 0-75
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 12 (1) 75 Richly Blessed (US) 54.0 E Oertel Mu'nis Al Siyabi (nil)
2rd 3.5 2 (7) 56 Af Qamoos (AE) 56.0 B TT E Lemartinel Keagan de Melo (nil)
3rd 1.25 8 (11) 56 Ma'Eror W'Rsan (AE) 56.0 V TT J Wickham Max Friberg (nil)
4th 4.5 11 (4) 75 Waasel (FR) 56.0 B M Al Jahouri Noel Garbutt (nil)
5th 2 7 (10) 56 Kalahari Desert (AE) 56.0 E Oertel Antonio Fresu
6th 1.25 10 (12) 55 Simbar Du Loup (FR) 56.0 CP TT E Lemartinel Dimitri Ibouth (nil)
7th 2 4 (3) 42 Harb (FR) 56.0 B1 M Al Jahouri Andrew Wolfsont (nil)
8th 3 3 (8) 47 Bader (QA) 56.0 H Al Hammadi Martin Seidl (nil)
9th 7 9 (2) 65 Qabas (OM) 56.0 S Al Hakmani David Kenny (nil)
10th 2.25 1 (9) 34 Af Maya Hab (AE) 56.0 CP- A Al Shamsi Yousuf Al Hajri (nil)
11th 7.5 5 (5) 15 Harras (AE) 56.0 TT K Al Neyadi George Chaloner (nil)
12th 2.5 6 (6) 21 Jameel W'Rsan (AE) 56.0 B- TT- B Al Ketbi Saeed Al Mazrooei (nil)

Sh Zayed bin Sultan Al Nahyan Prestige Cup

20:00

PA - Prestige

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 150,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:45:28
View Race Conditions
1st 90,000 4th 7,500
2nd 30,000 5th 4,500
3rd 15,000 6th 3,000
For 4YO+ Weight: 54.5kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 8 (8) 108 Areem (FR) 54.5 TT M Al Jahouri Ahmad Ajtebi
2rd 0.5 6 (4) 63 Al Ashram (FR) 54.5 B S Seemar Marc Monaghan ( 3.0 kgs)
3rd 1.25 1 (1) 104 Quite A Show (US) 58.5 D Watson Dane O'Neill
4th 0.25 7 (2) 109 Albar Lotois (FR) 54.5 B TT E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
5th 2.25 12 (15) 90 Time Out (FR) 54.5 E Oertel Sam Hitchcott
6th 0.5 9 (7) 98 Musharab (FR) 54.5 B- M Al Jahouri Jesus Rosales
7th 0.25 5 (14) 121 Seraphin Du Paon (FR) 56.5 E Oertel Tadhg O'Shea
8th 4 10 (16) 65 Okba (AE) 54.5 J Bittar Patrick Cosgrave
9th 3.25 2 (10) 112 Sahib Du Clos (FR) 58.5 S Deeb Daragh O'Donohoe
10th 2.25 3 (11) 93 Mestor (FR) 57.5 A Al Rayhi Royston Ffrench
11th 2.25 15 (12) 100 Salaamah (FR) 52.5 B P Barbe Richard Mullen
12th 11 11 (5) 100 Raked (FR) 54.5 B TT E Lemartinel Wayne Smith
13th 0.5 13 (13) 48 Bibi Basha (AE) 52.5 J Bittar Carlos Sandoval
14th 4 4 (3) 90 Scyphios (FR) 57.5 B S Al Hakmani Adrie De Vries
15th 12 16 (9) 26 Wathik W'Rsan (AE) 52.5 V- TT- B Al Ketbi Harry Bentley
16th 5 14 (6) 25 Na'Eem W'Rsan (AE) 52.5 B Al Ketbi David Smith

Overweights

Raked (FR) (55.0), Bibi Basha (AE) (53.5)

Allowances

Al Ashram (FR) (51.5)

HH Sheikha Fatima Bint Mubarak Ladies World Championship (IFAHR)

20:30

PA - Prestige

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 130,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

12

Running Time 01:46:82
View Race Conditions
1st 78,000 4th 6,500
2nd 26,000 5th 3,900
3rd 13,000 6th 2,600
For 4YO+ that HAVE WON 1 OR MORE RACES For horses rated 0-70 Weight: 60.5kg

Non Runners

Meshwar (AE)