Race Results

Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club, Sunday, 25 November 2012

Al Khubairah

17:00

PA - Conditions

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 35,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:48:50
View Race Conditions
1st 21,000 4th 2,100
2nd 7,000 5th 1,050
3rd 3,850 6th 0
For 3YO ONLY bred in the UAE For MAIDENS & WINNERS OF 1 RACE ONLY Weight: 57kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 2 (3) NOR Ameer Al Reef (AE) 57.0 J Bittar Jesus Rosales
2rd 2 5 (9) NOR Monawer (AE) 57.0 J Bittar James Doyle
3rd 4.25 9 (7) NOR Es Yaka'A (AE) 55.0 S Deeb Sam James ( 1.5 kgs)
4th 3 1 (4) 40 Mashahed (AE) 58.5 B2 E Oertel Tadhg O'Shea
5th 1.50 4 (6) NOR Majd Abu Dhabi (AE) 57.0 S Deeb Royston Ffrench
6th 0.75 3 (1) NOR Banan Al Reef (AE) 57.0 J Bittar Patrick Cosgrave
7th 14 8 (5) NOR Bh Intesar (AE) 55.0 A Manuel Sam Hitchcott
8th 3.25 7 (8) NOR Zameel W'Rsan (AE) 57.0 V- J Wickham Richard Mullen
9th 8 6 (2) NOR Safina Ghantoot (AE) 57.0 V1 A Manuel Adrie De Vries

Allowances

Es Yaka'A (AE) (53.5)

Baynounah

17:30

PA - Maiden

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 35,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:48:17
View Race Conditions
1st 21,000 4th 2,100
2nd 7,000 5th 1,050
3rd 3,850 6th 0
For MAIDEN 3YO+ Weight: 3YO 56kg. 4YO+ 58.5kg

Allowances

Ghuroob W'Rsan (AE) (51.5)

Umm Al Nar

18:00

PA - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 75,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:47:06
View Race Conditions
1st 45,000 4th 4,500
2nd 15,000 5th 2,250
3rd 8,250 6th 0
For 4YO+ For horses rated 0-75

Overweights

Wajfah W'Rsan (AE) (53.0)

Al Rowdah

18:30

PA - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 95,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:46:64
View Race Conditions
1st 57,000 4th 5,700
2nd 19,000 5th 2,850
3rd 10,450 6th 0
For 4YO+ For horses rated 0-95

Overweights

Wathik W'Rsan (AE) (53.0)

Wathba Stud Farm Cup For Private Owners Only

19:00

PA - Conditions

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 50,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:47:17
View Race Conditions
1st 30,000 4th 3,000
2nd 10,000 5th 1,500
3rd 5,500 6th 0
For 4YO+ For horses rated 0-60 For MAIDENS & WINNERS OF 1 RACE ONLY
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 15 (9) 55 Yazan (AE) 56.5 A Manuel Richard Mullen
2rd 3.25 12 (7) 53 Al Waqqad (AE) 56.5 A Manuel James Doyle
3rd 2 8 (2) 57 Af Lafeh (AE) 56.5 G Duffield Tadhg O'Shea
4th 1 16 (16) 30 Day Breaker (AE) 55.0 B S Hawaa Saeed Al Mazrooei ( 3.0 kgs)
5th 3.50 9 (8) 34 Af Maya Hab (AE) 56.5 B1 A Al Shamsi Harry Bentley
6th 3.50 7 (4) 34 Af Beladi (AE) 56.5 V J Peromingo Adrie De Vries
7th 17 13 (6) 40 As Muheeb (AE) 56.5 K Al Neyadi Safwan Al Reffai
8th 1.50 5 (15) 45 Ubu Al Mels (FR) 58.5 B M Ramadan Patrick Cosgrave
9th 0.50 11 (11) 32 Ahmadani Sarab (AE) 56.5 B J Salman Sam James ( 1.5 kgs)
10th 0.75 10 (13) 60 Af Qamoos (AE) 56.5 B TT E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
11th 6 14 (1) 25 Etihad (AE) 56.5 K Al Neyadi Craig Peddie
12th 2 6 (10) 35 Sarooq (FR) 57.0 TT M Ramadan Jesus Rosales
13th 2 1 (5) 40 Jibril (FR) 58.5 S Deeb Royston Ffrench
14th 14 3 (3) 40 Taiseer (FR) 58.5 M Ramadan Tolga Koyuncu ( 3.0 kgs)
W 2 (12) 55 Simbar Du Loup (FR) 58.5 CP TT- E Lemartinel Wayne Smith

Allowances

Day Breaker (AE) (52.0), Ahmadani Sarab (AE) (55.0), Taiseer (FR) (55.5)

Non Runners

Tresor De Faust (FR)

Al Reem Island

19:30

TB - Handicap

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 80,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

14

Running Time 02:18:28
View Race Conditions
1st 48,000 4th 4,800
2nd 16,000 5th 2,400
3rd 8,800 6th 0
For NH & SH 3YO+ For horses rated 75-95
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 5 (9) 90 Malthouse (GER) 59.0 TT- S Seemar Patrick Cosgrave
2rd 3.25 9 (11) 86 Pony - Dr Faustus (IRE) 57.0 B TT D Watson Patrick Dobbs
3rd 0.25 1 (14) 95 Kal Barg (GB) 61.0 D Selvaratnam James Doyle
4th 0.75 8 (4) 89 Bay Willow (IRE) 58.5 TT S Seemar Richard Mullen
5th 1.50 3 (5) 93 Janood (IRE) 60.0 M bin Shafya Xavier Ziani
6th 0.50 6 (3) 90 Qanoon (USA) 59.0 V2 M Al Mheiri Wayne Smith
7th 3.25 7 (6) 90 Royaaty (IRE) 59.0 M bin Shafya Adrie De Vries
8th 0.50 10 (13) 84 Udabaa (IRE) 56.0 B D Watson Dane O'Neill
9th 3 4 (12) 91 Tmaam (USA) 59.5 A Al Rayhi Royston Ffrench
10th 0.50 11 (7) 80 Craigstown (GB) 54.5 E Charpy Sam Hitchcott
11th 0.25 13 (10) 78 Jamhoori (GB) 53.5 TT A Al Rayhi Harry Bentley
12th 12 2 (8) 95 Wonder Lawn (SAF) 61.0 TT A Al Rayhi Saeed Al Mazrooei ( 3.0 kgs)
13th 3.75 12 (1) 79 On War (USA) 54.0 B- S Seemar Marc Monaghan ( 3.0 kgs)
14th dist 14 (2) 80 Calgacus (IRE) 52.5 E Charpy Tadhg O'Shea

Allowances

Wonder Lawn (SAF) (58.0), On War (USA) (51.0)