Race Results

Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club, Sunday, 09 December 2012

Al Khaleej Al Arabi

17:00

PA - Conditions

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 35,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:50:15
View Race Conditions
1st 21,000 4th 2,100
2nd 7,000 5th 1,050
3rd 3,850 6th 0
For 3YO ONLY bred in the UAE For MAIDEN & WINNERS OF 1 RACE ONLY Weight: 57kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 5 (2) 40 Monawer (AE) 57.0 J Bittar Jesus Rosales
2rd 0.25 1 (8) 40 Sabbaq (AE) 58.5 J Bittar Patrick Cosgrave
3rd 1 4 (4) 39 Lahaan (AE) 57.0 E Oertel Tadhg O'Shea
4th 7 3 (5) NOR Bayan (AE) 57.0 J Bittar Saeed Al Mazrooei ( 3.0 kgs)
5th 3.25 7 (7) NOR Hk Ahlawiya (AE) 55.0 A Manuel Royston Ffrench
6th 6 6 (1) NOR Atab (AE) 55.0 A Manuel Richard Mullen
7th 4 9 (9) NOR Mawared El Medam (AE) 55.0 CP TT E Lemartinel Wayne Smith
8th Dist 8 (6) NOR Jap Elkoothar (AE) 55.0 I Ellahi Xavier Ziani
9th Dist 2 (3) NOR Af Shariki (AE) 57.0 CP TT E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche

Allowances

Bayan (AE) (54.0)

Ras Al Akhdar

17:30

PA - Maiden

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 35,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:49:31
View Race Conditions
1st 21,000 4th 2,100
2nd 7,000 5th 1,050
3rd 3,850 6th 0
For MAIDEN 3YO+ Weight: 3YO 56kg. 4YO+ 58.5kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 2 (2) 45 Laahaq (FR) 58.5 CP- TT- M Al Jahouri Carlos Sanchez
2rd 0.5 4 (7) NOR Pony - Munsef (GB) 58.5 E Charpy Dane O'Neill
3rd 3 16 (16) NOR Richlore (US) 54.0 E Oertel Tadhg O'Shea
4th 6 11 (15) NOR Una Du Bibal (FR) 56.5 A Manuel Patrick Cosgrave
5th Sh 9 (9) NOR Unique De La Garde (FR) 58.5 B TT I Al Hadhrami Royston Ffrench
6th 1 13 (13) NOR Magik Du Paon (FR) 56.0 CP TT E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
7th Sh 5 (6) NOR Pure Platinum (GB) 58.5 A Al Shamsi Jesus Rosales
8th 0.5 12 (8) NOR Live Rich (US) 56.0 S Hawaa Saeed Al Mazrooei ( 3.0 kgs)
9th 11 8 (12) NOR Sogan (US) 58.5 J Peromingo Adrie de Vries
10th 0.25 6 (1) NOR Royal Bull (US) 58.5 B J Wickham Richard Mullen
11th 4.25 3 (11) NOR Mefraas (GB) 58.5 D Watson Patrick Dobbs
12th 0.5 7 (5) NOR Saneh Al Naif (QA) 58.5 H Al Hammadi Antioco Murgia ( 2.5 kgs)
13th 3.5 14 (10) NOR Sheikh Down (US) 56.0 E Oertel Sam Hitchcott
14th 0.75 1 (4) NOR Desert Fox (FR) 58.5 TT M Ramadan Sam James ( 1.5 kgs)
15th Hd 10 (3) NOR Tadjina Al Mels (FR) 56.5 CP TT E Lemartinel Wayne Smith
16th 1.75 15 (14) NOR Takfi (AE) 54.5 M Al Shamsi Safwan Al Reffai

Allowances

Saneh Al Naif (QA) (56.0), Desert Fox (FR) (57.0), Live Rich (US) (53.0)

National Day Cup

18:00

TB - Listed

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 185,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:35:72
View Race Conditions
1st 111,000 4th 9,250
2nd 37,000 5th 5,550
3rd 18,500 6th 3,700
For NH & SH 3YO+ Weight:. NH & SH 4YO+ 56kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 2 (2) 111 Derbaas (USA) 56.0 TT A Al Rayhi Dane O'Neill
2rd 4.25 6 (6) 112 Jaasoos (IRE) 56.0 D Selvaratnam James Doyle
3rd 1.25 10 (8) 102 Treble Jig (USA) 56.0 M Al Mheiri Wayne Smith
4th 3 9 (1) 104 Montmorency (IRE) 56.0 V2 TT S Seemar Harry Bentley
5th 2 3 (7) 104 Finjaan (GB) 56.0 B TT D Watson Patrick Dobbs
6th 0.5 12 (3) 101 War Monger (USA) 56.0 D Watson Tadhg O'Shea
7th 1.25 8 (13) 100 Marching Time (GB) 56.0 D Watson Patrick Cosgrave
8th 1.25 11 (10) 94 Trojan Nights (USA) 56.0 M Al Mheiri Gerald Avranche
9th 0.75 5 (9) 100 High Twelve (IRE) 56.0 V S Seemar Marc Monaghan (nil)
10th 7 1 (4) 101 Alazeyab (USA) 56.0 V TT A Al Rayhi Royston Ffrench
11th 1.25 13 (12) 104 Yaseer (IRE) 56.0 E Charpy Sam Hitchcott
12th 0.5 4 (11) 102 Florentino (JPN) 56.0 TT S Seemar Colm O'Donoghue

Non Runners

Kidnapped (AUS)

Wathba Stud Farm Cup For Private Owners Only

18:30

PA - Handicap

1000M(a5F) - Turf

AED 50,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

12

Running Time 01:04:31
View Race Conditions
1st 30,000 4th 3,000
2nd 10,000 5th 1,500
3rd 5,500 6th 0
For 4YO+ For horses rated 0-65

Overweights

Meshwar (AE) (53.0), Tabra (OM) (53.0)

Allowances

Rs Fancy Dancer (AE) (49.0)

National Day Cup

19:00

PA - Group I

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 250,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:46:15
View Race Conditions
1st 150,000 4th 12,500
2nd 50,000 5th 7,500
3rd 25,000 6th 5,000
For 4YO+ Weight: 57kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 3 (11) 108 Areem (FR) 57.0 TT M Al Jahouri Ahmad Ajtebi
2rd 6.5 7 (1) 122 Nieshan (FR) 57.0 TT E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
3rd 1.25 14 (5) 113 Kerim (FR) 55.0 S Al Hakmani Adrie de Vries
4th 2 11 (13) 118 Timadit Al Mels (FR) 57.0 B I Al Hadhrami Royston Ffrench
5th 1.75 4 (10) 108 Fryvolous (FR) 57.0 CP2 E Oertel Tadhg O'Shea
6th 1.75 12 (8) 97 Time Out (FR) 57.0 E Oertel Sam Hitchcott
7th Ns 10 (12) 105 Sahib Du Clos (FR) 57.0 S Deeb Richard Mullen
8th Sh 8 (3) 72 Okba (AE) 57.0 J Bittar Patrick Cosgrave
9th 0.75 9 (6) 104 Quite A Show (US) 57.0 D Watson Dane O'Neill
10th 6 1 (2) 85 Aflatoon (AE) 57.0 J Bittar Jesus Rosales
11th 0.5 2 (7) 95 Al Ashram (FR) 57.0 B S Seemar Marc Monaghan (nil)
12th 7.5 5 (14) 98 Musharab (FR) 57.0 M Al Jahouri Harry Bentley
13th 16 6 (9) 113 Naseem (FR) 57.0 M Al Jahouri Wayne Smith
14th 9 13 (4) 87 Aberfeldy (GB) 55.0 CP TT- J Peromingo Patrick Dobbs

Bani Yas Island

19:30

PA - Handicap

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 70,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 02:33:75
View Race Conditions
1st 42,000 4th 4,200
2nd 14,000 5th 2,100
3rd 7,700 6th 0
For 4YO+ For horses rated 0-70
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 5 (16) 60 Ibn Battuta Monlau (FR) 55.0 B TT E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
2rd 1.75 14 (3) 52 Raheq (FR) 52.0 B M Al Jahouri Jesus Rosales
3rd Sh 6 (14) 56 Swyft (FR) 53.5 B2 E Oertel Sam Hitchcott
4th 0.5 12 (6) 42 Harb (FR) 52.0 B2 M Al Jahouri David Smith
5th 3.5 10 (11) 46 Dig Dagon (AE) 52.0 J Bittar Saeed Al Mazrooei ( 3.0 kgs)
6th 3.25 1 (1) 67 Jazeerat Alsadyaat (FR) 58.5 CP2 B- E Oertel James Doyle
7th 3.5 7 (4) 52 Af Dhaham (AE) 52.0 B TT E Lemartinel Wayne Smith
8th 2.25 9 (13) 48 Bibi Basha (AE) 52.0 J Bittar Xavier Ziani
9th 8 4 (12) 62 Ragdan (AE) 56.0 B J Bittar Adrie de Vries
10th 0.75 2 (10) 65 Manisha (AE) 57.5 E Oertel Tadhg O'Shea
11th 4 16 (9) 26 Wathik W'Rsan (AE) 52.0 B B Al Ketbi Antioco Murgia ( 2.5 kgs)
12th Dist 15 (15) 50 Wajfah W'Rsan (AE) 52.0 B B Al Ketbi Jose Santiago
13th Dist 11 (7) 25 Etihad (AE) 52.0 K Al Neyadi Safwan Al Reffai
14th Dist 3 (8) 62 Bareq (AE) 56.0 V2 A Manuel Richard Mullen
UR 8 (2) 35 Al Garhoud (AE) 52.0 B CP- H Al Hammadi Royston Ffrench
UR 17 (5) 20 Ibtisam W'Rsan (AE) 52.0 B Al Ketbi Harry Bentley

Overweights

Al Garhoud (AE) (53.0)

Allowances

Wathik W'Rsan (AE) (52.0), Dig Dagon (AE) (49.0)

Non Runners

Kalid'Or (FR)