Race Results

Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club, Sunday, 23 December 2012

Abu Dhabi Fillies Classic

17:00

PA - Prestige

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 100,000

Fine

GD/FM


Out 5m

14

Running Time 01:48:76
View Race Conditions
1st 60,000 4th 5,000
2nd 20,000 5th 3,000
3rd 10,000 6th 2,000
For 3YO FILLIES bred in the UAE Weight: 54kg

Overweights

Hk Ahlawiya (AE) (55.0), Mawared El Medam (AE) (54.5)

Abu Dhabi Colts Classic

17:30

PA - Prestige

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 100,000

Fine

GD/FM


Out 5m

14

Running Time 01:48:80
View Race Conditions
1st 60,000 4th 5,000
2nd 20,000 5th 3,000
3rd 10,000 6th 2,000
For 3YO COLTS & GELDINGS bred in the UAE Weight: 54kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 4 (4) 42 Monawer (AE) 56.0 J Bittar Patrick Cosgrave
2rd 3.5 2 (6) 40 Benyan (AE) 56.0 CP1 E Oertel Paul Hanagan
3rd Sh 8 (7) NOR Hab Nessnas (AE) 54.0 EC1 E Oertel Tadhg O'Shea
4th 2.25 3 (1) 40 Mashahed (AE) 56.0 CP1 E Oertel James Doyle
5th 1.5 10 (11) 39 Lahaan (AE) 54.0 B1 E Oertel Sam Hitchcott
6th 3.25 11 (8) NOR Sharis (AE) 54.0 J Bittar David Smith
7th 3.5 1 (2) 45 Ameer Al Reef (AE) 56.0 J Bittar Jesus Rosales
8th 5.5 5 (10) 40 Tahdeed (AE) 56.0 A Manuel Richard Mullen
9th 0.75 6 (3) NOR Af Mutajanni (AE) 54.0 B1 M Hussain Safwan Al Reffai
10th 0.5 7 (9) NOR Es Maydan (AE) 54.0 S Deeb Royston Ffrench
11th Dist 9 (5) NOR Jbr (AE) 54.0 CP1 J Peromingo Wayne Smith

Non Runners

Wald Johnny (AE)

Abu Dhabi Championship

18:00

PA - Listed

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 150,000

Fine

GD/FM


Out 5m

14

Running Time 01:48:89
View Race Conditions
1st 90,000 4th 7,500
2nd 30,000 5th 4,500
3rd 15,000 6th 3,000
For 3YO ONLY Weight: 56kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 6 (1) 35 Magik Du Paon (FR) 56.0 CP TT E Lemartinel Wayne Smith
2rd Hd 12 (6) 44 Richleau (US) 54.0 CP1 E Oertel Sam Hitchcott
3rd 0.75 9 (2) 55 Al Arous (US) 54.0 CP TT E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
4th 1 7 (3) 50 Najm Alemarat (FR) 56.0 CP2 E Oertel Tadhg O'Shea
5th 2.25 8 (12) 41 Sabbaq (AE) 56.0 J Bittar Patrick Cosgrave
6th 0.5 14 (8) 100 Wycked (US) 54.0 TT R Nunley Richard Mullen
7th 1.75 15 (10) NOR Alameer (GB) 56.0 M Al Mheiri Paul Hanagan
8th 2.25 2 (7) NOR Al Raahi (QA) 56.0 S Deeb Adrie De Vries
9th 4 5 (9) NOR Live Rich (US) 56.0 S Hawaa Saeed Al Mazrooei (nil)
10th 2.25 1 (4) NOR Ak Adour (FR) 56.0 S Deeb Royston Ffrench
11th 1.25 3 (11) NOR Al Sultan (US) 56.0 S Seemar Marc Monaghan (nil)
12th 6 10 (5) NOR Girl Powerr (US) 54.0 B1 S Hawaa Jesus Rosales
13th 9 13 (13) 40 Valeria De Lagarde (FR) 54.0 M Al Shamsi Carlos Sanchez

Overweights

Al Arous (US) (54.5)

HH The President Cup

18:30

TB - Listed

1400M(a7F) - Turf

AED 185,000

Fine

GD/FM


Out 5m

14

Running Time 01:23:84
View Race Conditions
1st 111,000 4th 9,250
2nd 37,000 5th 5,550
3rd 18,500 6th 3,700
For NH & SH 3YO+ Weight: NH 3YO+ & SH 4YO+ 56kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 1 (3) 98 Alazeyab (USA) 56.0 V TT A Al Rayhi Dane O'Neill
2rd 2.25 3 (6) 105 Escape Route (USA) 56.0 TT S Seemar Richard Mullen
3rd Sh 2 (2) 102 Energia Dust (BRZ) 56.0 TT F Borges Tadhg O'Shea
4th 1 11 (5) 105 Garbah (IRE) 54.0 A Al Rayhi Harry Bentley
5th 1.75 8 (1) 100 Marching Time (GB) 56.0 D Watson Paul Hanagan
6th 2.25 5 (8) 101 Fityaan (GB) 56.0 M Al Mheiri Wayne Smith
7th Ns 7 (11) 110 Jaasoos (IRE) 56.0 D Selvaratnam James Doyle
8th 3.25 4 (9) 110 First City (GB) 56.0 A Al Rayhi Royston Ffrench
9th 2.25 6 (4) 102 Iguazu Falls (USA) 56.0 TT M bin Shafya Xavier Ziani
10th 3.5 9 (7) 104 Montmorency (IRE) 56.0 V TT S Seemar Patrick Cosgrave
11th 0.75 10 (10) 95 Moonreach (IRE) 56.0 B S Seemar Marc Monaghan (nil)

Wathba Stud Farm Cup For Private Owners Only

19:00

PA - Handicap

1200M(a6F) - Turf

AED 50,000

Fine

GD/FM


Out 5m

14

Running Time 01:19:97
View Race Conditions
1st 30,000 4th 3,000
2nd 10,000 5th 1,500
3rd 5,500 6th 0
For 4YO+ For horses rated 0-40

Allowances

Ahmadani Sarab (AE) (51.0)

Al Reem Island

19:30

PA - Maiden

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 35,000

Fine

GD/FM


Out 5m

14

Running Time 02:36:68
View Race Conditions
1st 21,000 4th 2,100
2nd 7,000 5th 1,050
3rd 3,850 6th 0
For MAIDEN 3YO+ Weight: 3YO 56kg. 4YO+ 58.5kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 13 (1) 40 Maharani (AE) 54.5 CP2 E Oertel Royston Ffrench
2rd 1.25 2 (11) 37 Callateral (US) 58.5 E Oertel Sam Hitchcott
3rd 1.25 10 (6) 42 Mor'Eb (AE) 56.5 J Bittar Patrick Cosgrave
4th 0.5 6 (4) 37 Agdalya (FR) 56.5 CP- A Manuel Harry Bentley
5th 0.5 11 (8) 35 Zokhrof (AE) 56.5 J Bittar James Doyle
6th 1.25 1 (7) 35 Barq (FR) 58.5 CP TT E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
7th 4 7 (2) 39 Ameer Al Sraya (AE) 56.5 A Manuel Dane O'Neill
8th 4.25 5 (13) 52 Raheq (FR) 58.5 B M Al Jahouri Jesus Rosales
9th 3.75 14 (3) 37 Marrahel (AE) 54.5 CP2 B- E Oertel Richard Mullen
10th 2 8 (10) NOR Fille De L'Or (FR) 56.5 B1 E Oertel Wayne Smith
11th 2.25 9 (5) 70 Harthaan (FR) 56.5 B P Barbe Adrie De Vries
12th 4 3 (9) 42 Karid'Or (FR) 58.5 V1 B- J Peromingo Paul Hanagan
13th 3.5 4 (12) NOR Nebrass Al Asayl (US) 58.5 E Oertel Tadhg O'Shea
14th 15 12 (14) NOR Kaheela Radim (AE) 54.5 B S Hawaa Saeed Al Mazrooei ( 3.0 kgs)

Allowances

Kaheela Radim (AE) (51.5)