Race Results

Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club, Sunday, 27 January 2013

Wrappin Up

17:00

PA - Maiden

1400M(a7F) - Turf

AED 35,000

Fine

GD/FM


Out 5m

14

Running Time 01:32:00
View Race Conditions
1st 21,000 4th 2,100
2nd 7,000 5th 1,050
3rd 3,850 6th 0
For MAIDEN 4YO+ Weight: 4YO 56kg. 5yo+ 58.5kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 11 (13) NOR Wald Johnny (AE) 54.0 TT I Al Hadhrami Silvestre De Sousa
2rd 1 3 (12) NOR Udine Du Pouy (FR) 56.5 TT A Al Rayhi Royston Ffrench
3rd 12 9 (1) NOR Safir Bainuna (AE) 54.0 B1 A Al Mehairbi Antioco Murgia
4th 1.5 8 (5) NOR Mehajj W'Rsan (AE) 54.0 J Wickham Richard Mullen
5th 3.5 10 (3) NOR Saif W'Rsan (AE) 54.0 B1 B Al Ketbi Tadhg O'Shea
6th 1.75 15 (11) NOR Dahman Al Reef (AE) 54.0 J Bittar Jesus Rosales
7th 3.25 5 (6) NOR Tm Big Rock Star (US) 56.0 B1 O Daraj Dane O'Neill
8th 2.25 1 (8) NOR Zaffaan (GB) 58.5 M Al Mheiri Paul Hanagan
9th 3.5 13 (2) NOR Az Laheeb (AE) 52.0 CP1 S Al Ghurair Xavier Ziani
10th 1.5 6 (9) NOR Qemmah (AE) 54.5 A M Al Tamimi Sam James ( 1.5 kgs)
11th Sh 4 (10) NOR Maktub (QA) 56.0 S Deeb Sam Hitchcott
12th 48 16 (14) NOR Mh Alzainah (AE) 52.0 V1 S Al Ghurair Adrian Nicholls
13th 0.75 12 (4) NOR Af Nusoos (AE) 52.0 CP TT E Lemartinel Max Friberg ( 1.5 kgs)
14th 1.5 7 (7) NOR Hf Harbi (AE) 54.0 A Manuel Harry Bentley

Allowances

Af Nusoos (AE) (51.0), Qemmah (AE) (54.0)

Sadeem

17:30

PA - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 60,000

Fine

GD/FM


Out 5m

14

Running Time 01:43:47
View Race Conditions
1st 36,000 4th 3,600
2nd 12,000 5th 1,800
3rd 6,600 6th 0
For 4YO+ For 4YO rated 0-74 for 5YO+ rated 0-65

Overweights

Estiqraar (GB) (53.0), Talmoud (AE) (53.5), Laahaq (FR) (52.5)

Rajai

18:00

TB - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 75,000

Fine

GD/FM


Out 5m

14

Running Time 01:34:78
View Race Conditions
1st 45,000 4th 4,500
2nd 15,000 5th 2,250
3rd 8,250 6th 0
For NH & SH 3YO+ For horses rated 75-95

Allowances

El Wasmi (GB) (53.0)

Al Dinari

18:30

PA - Handicap

1200M(a6F) - Turf

AED 50,000

Fine

GD/FM


Out 5m

14

Running Time 01:17:34
View Race Conditions
1st 30,000 4th 3,000
2nd 10,000 5th 1,500
3rd 5,500 6th 0
For 4YO+ For 4YO rated 0-52 For 5YO+ rated 0-45

Wathba Stud Farm Cup For Private Owners Only

19:00

PA - Handicap

1200M(a6F) - Turf

AED 50,000

Fine

GD/FM


Out 5m

14

Running Time 01:17:52
View Race Conditions
1st 30,000 4th 3,000
2nd 10,000 5th 1,500
3rd 5,500 6th 0
For 4YO+ For 4YO rated 0-72 For 5YO+ rated 0-65
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 9 (1) 54 Magik Du Paon (FR) 53.0 CP TT E Lemartinel Wayne Smith
2rd Sh 1 (8) 60 Zells Fred (US) 58.5 B1 P- O Daraj Sam James ( 1.5 kgs)
3rd 1.5 10 (2) 40 Af Maya Hab (AE) 52.0 B A Al Shamsi Antioco Murgia
4th 0.25 14 (9) 35 Day Breaker (AE) 52.0 B S Hawaa Jesus Rosales
5th Sh 12 (10) 50 Alkar (FR) 52.0 B TT I Al Hadhrami Sam Hitchcott
6th 0.5 4 (12) 50 Sawbah (AE) 54.0 A Manuel Harry Bentley
7th 0.5 11 (7) 35 Af Shbas (AE) 52.0 A Manuel Richard Mullen
8th 2 5 (13) 50 Tabra (OM) 54.0 I Al Hadhrami Royston Ffrench
9th 0.25 6 (4) 48 Af Asasi (AE) 53.5 K Al Neyadi Safwan Al Reffai
10th 0.5 2 (6) 53 Mooser (AE) 55.5 B TT E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
11th 0.75 7 (3) 48 Mh Wafi (AE) 53.5 V S Al Ghurair Xavier Ziani
12th 0.5 3 (11) 50 Af Tharb (AE) 54.0 CP2 A Manuel Ahmad Ajtebi
13th 1 13 (14) 45 Chase Me (GB) 52.0 B TT E Lemartinel Max Friberg ( 1.5 kgs)
14th 3.75 8 (5) 47 Bader (QA) 53.0 H Al Hammadi Tadhg O'Shea

Overweights

Af Maya Hab (AE) (53.0), Af Shbas (AE) (53.0), Alkar (FR) (53.0)

Allowances

Chase Me (GB) (51.0), Zells Fred (US) (57.0)

Tibet

19:30

PA - Conditions

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 75,000

Fine

GD/FM


Out 5m

14

Running Time 02:29:59
View Race Conditions
1st 45,000 4th 4,500
2nd 15,000 5th 2,250
3rd 8,250 6th 0
For 5YO+ THAT HAVE NOT WON 3 RACES For horses rated 0-80 Weight: 57kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 12 (14) 60 Kerkouan (AE) 55.0 J Bittar Adrie de Vries
2rd 1.25 7 (3) 52 Raheq (FR) 57.0 B M Al Jahouri Jesus Rosales
3rd Sh 14 (6) 75 Richly Blessed (US) 55.0 E Oertel Tadhg O'Shea
4th 0.5 6 (5) 78 Forgehill Cezanne (FR) 57.0 CP- E Oertel Sam Hitchcott
5th 2.25 11 (10) 46 Dig Dagon (AE) 55.0 B J Bittar Ted Durcan
6th Hd 10 (2) 55 Al Waqqad (AE) 55.0 B2 A Manuel Richard Mullen
7th 2.25 4 (7) 45 Barq (FR) 57.0 CP TT E Lemartinel Max Friberg ( 1.5 kgs)
8th Sh 2 (13) 56 Swyft (FR) 58.5 B2 E Oertel Adrian Nicholls
9th 1.25 1 (12) 53 Simbar Du Loup (FR) 58.5 B E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
10th 4.25 3 (4) 66 Al Muntaser (QA) 57.0 S Deeb Harry Bentley
11th 3 8 (1) 55 Ragdan (AE) 56.5 B J Bittar Daragh O'Donohoe
12th 15 15 (11) 33 Pure Platinum (GB) 57.0 A Al Shamsi Carlos Sanchez
13th 7 16 (9) 30 Shaheen Ghantoot (AE) 55.0 B- J Bittar Royston Ffrench
14th 2.25 9 (8) 60 Verdora (GB) 56.5 B M Al Mheiri Wayne Smith

Overweights

Kerkouan (AE) (56.0)

Allowances

Barq (FR) (55.5)