Race Results

Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club, Sunday, 03 March 2013

Al Raha Beach

17:00

PA - Maiden

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 35,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:45:40 (Hand Timed)
View Race Conditions
1st 21,000 4th 2,100
2nd 7,000 5th 1,050
3rd 3,850 6th 0
For MAIDEN 4YO+ with no official rating (NOR) Weight: 4YO 56kg. 5YO+ 58.5kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 7 (16) NOR Tha'Er (AE) 56.5 B S Hawaa Carlos Sanchez
2rd Hd 3 (2) NOR Sogan (US) 58.5 CP TT J Peromingo Patrick Dobbs
3rd 1 2 (4) NOR Gali Rich (US) 58.5 E Oertel Tadhg O'Shea
4th 3 5 (11) NOR Madani (AE) 56.5 J Bittar James Doyle
5th 1.50 6 (12) NOR Solo Restoreto (AE) 56.5 TT F Nizamuddin Marc Monaghan ( 3.0 kgs)
6th 10 4 (13) NOR Hajjam (AE) 56.5 J Bittar Daragh O'Donohoe
7th 8 11 (14) NOR Reem Bainuna (AE) 54.5 B- J Salman Jose Santiago
8th 2 1 (7) NOR Fylthy Rich (US) 58.5 E Oertel Sam Hitchcott
9th 2 13 (3) NOR Bareez W'Rsan (AE) 54.0 V1 TT J Wickham Richard Mullen
10th 1.75 8 (9) NOR Tm Big Rock Star (US) 56.0 B- O Daraj Ted Durcan
11th Hd 17 (6) NOR Zabel Star (AE) 56.5 G Duffield Dane O'Neill
12th 1.25 12 (10) NOR Zergat La'Ayoun (AE) 54.5 J Bittar Gerald Avranche
13th Hd 10 (1) NOR As Allya (AE) 54.5 A Manuel Xavier Ziani
14th 3.50 9 (8) NOR Vainqueur Du Clos (FR) 56.0 B S Deeb Royston Ffrench
15th Dist 15 (15) NOR Ibn Al Sabj (AE) 54.0 B M Ramadan Saeed Al Mazrooei ( 3.0 kgs)
16th Dist 14 (5) NOR Es Zeriyab (AE) 54.0 S Deeb Antioco Murgia

Overweights

Zergat La'Ayoun (AE) (55.0)

Allowances

Solo Restoreto (AE) (53.5), Ibn Al Sabj (AE) (51.0)

Al Taweelah

17:30

PA - Handicap

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 70,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 02:27:87
View Race Conditions
1st 42,000 4th 4,200
2nd 14,000 5th 2,100
3rd 7,700 6th 0
For 4yo+ For 4YO rated 0-84 For 5YO+ rated 0-75
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 6 (8) 65 Ibn Battuta Monlau (FR) 55.5 B TT E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
2rd 1 15 (4) 58 Simbar Du Loup (FR) 53.0 B E Lemartinel Wayne Smith
3rd 1 5 (10) 65 Forgehill Cezanne (FR) 55.5 E Oertel Harry Bentley
4th 0.50 7 (16) 63 Kerkouan (AE) 54.5 CP J Bittar James Doyle
5th 2.50 10 (14) 55 Dig Dagon (AE) 53.0 B J Bittar Richard Mullen
6th Nk 2 (12) 73 Borkan Al Zobair (AE) 59.0 V- G Duffield Sam Hitchcott
7th 0.50 8 (3) 62 Al Mouttakel (FR) 54.0 CP2 E Oertel Tadhg O'Shea
8th 1.25 12 (6) 46 Mesbaah (GB) 53.0 G Duffield Daragh O'Donohoe
9th Nk 9 (5) 50 Dhareef (AE) 53.0 B- J Bittar KPG Appu
10th 0.75 14 (9) 40 Mor'Eb (AE) 53.0 J Bittar Jose Santiago
11th Nk 3 (13) 73 Manisha (AE) 59.0 CP2 E Oertel Marc Monaghan ( 3.0 kgs)
12th Nk 1 (2) 75 Manan (US) 60.0 CP TT E Lemartinel Ted Durcan
13th 1.25 11 (7) 48 Maharani (AE) 53.0 CP2 E Oertel Royston Ffrench
14th 1.75 13 (15) 35 Mh Thirteen (AE) 53.0 S Al Ghurair Xavier Ziani
15th Nk 16 (1) 53 Snf Maher (AE) 53.0 V J Peromingo Antioco Murgia
16th 1.25 4 (11) 72 Aqmaar (GB) 58.5 M Al Mheiri Paul Hanagan

Overweights

Kerkouan (AE) (55.0)

Allowances

Manisha (AE) (56.0)

Ajban

18:00

PA - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 55,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:43:66
View Race Conditions
1st 33,000 4th 3,300
2nd 11,000 5th 1,650
3rd 6,050 6th 0
For 4YO+ For 4YO rated 0-61 For 5YO+ rated 0-55
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 5 (2) 48 Kana'An (AE) 57.0 CP J Bittar Daragh O'Donohoe
2rd Hd 2 (14) 52 Mooser (AE) 58.5 CP TT E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
3rd 0.75 15 (15) 42 Tresor De Faust (FR) 54.0 B TT I Al Hadhrami Royston Ffrench
4th 0.75 4 (4) 50 Duzar (FR) 57.5 M Al Jahouri Carlos Sanchez
5th 0.75 3 (13) 50 Af Dhaham (AE) 57.5 B TT E Lemartinel Wayne Smith
6th 0.75 11 (3) 45 Ameer Al Sraya (AE) 55.5 A Manuel Dane O'Neill
7th 0.50 10 (5) 45 Af Tharb (AE) 55.5 A Manuel Richard Mullen
8th 1.75 6 (10) 48 Noham Du Cayrou (FR) 57.0 V2 TT- A Manuel Patrick Cosgrave
9th Sh 1 (7) 55 Shahryar (AE) 60.0 E Oertel Marc Monaghan ( 3.0 kgs)
10th 2.75 7 (12) 47 Mh Wafi (AE) 56.5 V S Al Ghurair Xavier Ziani
11th 0.75 12 (8) 42 Chase Me (GB) 54.0 B TT E Lemartinel Ted Durcan
12th Nk 9 (16) 45 Af Asasi (AE) 55.5 B K Al Neyadi Safwan Al Reffai
13th 11 16 (1) 43 Aryaf (AE) 53.0 B F Nizamuddin Harry Bentley
14th 0.50 8 (11) 52 Richleau (US) 56.0 CP2 E Oertel Tadhg O'Shea
15th 2.25 13 (9) 42 Pony - Munsef (GB) 54.0 CP1 E Charpy Paul Hanagan
16th 8 14 (6) 42 Rakkad Al Asayl (AE) 54.0 B TT M Al Shamsi Sam Hitchcott

Overweights

Chase Me (GB) (54.5)

Allowances

Shahryar (AE) (57.0)

Al Jazira

18:30

PA - Conditions

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 60,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:43:52
View Race Conditions
1st 36,000 4th 3,600
2nd 12,000 5th 1,800
3rd 6,600 6th 0
For FILLIES & MARES 4YO+ that HAVE NOT WON 3 RACES Weight: 4YO 54.5kg. 5YO+ 57kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 6 (8) 64 Richlore (US) 56.0 CP2 E Oertel Tadhg O'Shea
2rd 1.25 12 (4) 45 Shajaret Eddor Al Reef (AE) 55.0 B TT M Al Jahouri Harry Bentley
3rd Sh 2 (7) 75 Djanet Monlau (FR) 57.0 G Duffield Ted Durcan
4th Nk 9 (11) 50 Bouthayna Al Reef (AE) 55.0 CP J Bittar James Doyle
5th 6 14 (2) 40 Yakoota W'Rsan (AE) 55.0 V- TT J Wickham Richard Mullen
6th 1.50 15 (10) 35 Ben Seddiq (AE) 52.5 S Deeb Antioco Murgia
7th 0.50 1 (5) 37 Agdalya (FR) 57.0 A Manuel Dane O'Neill
8th 1.25 4 (14) 65 Richly Blessed (US) 57.0 CP1 E Oertel Marc Monaghan ( 3.0 kgs)
9th 2.25 7 (6) 32 Af Jazlah (AE) 55.0 CP J Peromingo Patrick Dobbs
10th 3.50 5 (1) 30 Una Du Bibal (FR) 57.0 A Manuel Patrick Cosgrave
11th 0.75 3 (12) 50 Prime D'Or (FR) 57.0 CP TT I Al Hadhrami Royston Ffrench
12th 6.50 10 (15) 34 Dahma W'Rsan (AE) 55.0 TT J Wickham Sam Hitchcott
13th 2.25 18 (3) 30 Maha W'Rsan (AE) 55.0 B1 B Al Ketbi Carlos Sanchez
14th 3.25 11 (13) 30 Fazza (AE) 55.0 TT M Ramadan Saeed Al Mazrooei ( 3.0 kgs)
15th 15 17 (9) 30 Amjad Al Dhafra (AE) 55.0 M Kettle Salima Al Taleei
16th Dist 8 (16) 36 Af Sataah (AE) 55.0 CP J Peromingo Wayne Smith

Overweights

Af Jazlah (AE) (55.5), Ben Seddiq (AE) (53.0)

Allowances

Fazza (AE) (52.0), Richly Blessed (US) (54.0)

Wathba Stud Farm Cup For Private Owners Only

19:00

PA - Handicap

1000M(a5F) - Turf

AED 50,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

12

Running Time 01:00:88
View Race Conditions
1st 30,000 4th 3,000
2nd 10,000 5th 1,500
3rd 5,500 6th 0
For 4YO+ For 4YO rated 0-68 For 5YO+ rated 0-65
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 1 (3) 60 Af Lafeh (AE) 60.0 CP2 G Duffield Sam Hitchcott
2rd 0.50 8 (11) 47 Umfrey De L'Avant (FR) 54.5 B TT I Al Hadhrami Royston Ffrench
3rd 4.50 4 (5) 53 Gabas Noor (AE) 57.0 B TT I Al Hadhrami Harry Bentley
4th 1.75 9 (9) 43 Girl Powerr (US) 53.0 B S Hawaa Xavier Ziani
5th Sh 5 (4) 50 Af Mursid (AE) 55.5 CP G Duffield Tadhg O'Shea
6th 1.25 11 (1) 37 Mh Lazzaz (AE) 53.0 S Al Ghurair Caroline Kelly ( 4.5 kgs)
7th 1.25 3 (8) 57 Magik Du Paon (FR) 57.5 CP TT E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
8th 0.75 7 (7) 47 Af Maya Hab (AE) 54.5 B A Al Shamsi Antioco Murgia
9th 2.50 10 (2) 32 Latifa Princess (AE) 53.0 S Deeb Marc Monaghan ( 3.0 kgs)
10th 1.25 13 (6) 32 Istibag (AE) 53.0 I Al Hadhrami Saeed Al Mazrooei ( 3.0 kgs)
11th 7 2 (12) 58 Al Muntaser (QA) 59.5 CP S Deeb Wayne Smith
12th 3.50 12 (10) 35 Zad Al Taif (AE) 53.0 K Al Neyadi Safwan Al Reffai

Allowances

Mh Lazzaz (AE) (52.0), Istibag (AE) (50.0), Latifa Princess (AE) (53.0)

Madinat Zayed

19:30

TB - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 80,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:32:97
View Race Conditions
1st 48,000 4th 4,800
2nd 16,000 5th 2,400
3rd 8,800 6th 0
For NH 4YO+ & SH 3YO+ For horses rated 85-100
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 5 (14) 96 Canwinn (IRE) 58.0 D Selvaratnam James Doyle
2rd Sh 13 (4) 88 Musaafer (IRE) 54.5 CP1 M Al Mheiri Ted Durcan
3rd sh 8 (10) 90 Encipher (USA) 55.5 I Mohammed Antioco Murgia
4th Nk 9 (7) 90 Mujrayaat (IRE) 55.5 D Watson Patrick Dobbs
5th 1.25 2 (2) 97 Entifaadha (GB) 58.5 M Al Mheiri Dane O'Neill
6th Nk 7 (3) 90 Amaan (USA) 55.5 B1 E Charpy Gerald Avranche
7th Sh 6 (9) 95 Mashaaref (GB) 57.5 M Al Mheiri Wayne Smith
8th 1 10 (11) 88 Alraased (USA) 54.5 V1 A Al Rayhi Marc Monaghan ( 3.0 kgs)
9th Hd 4 (15) 96 Akeed Wafi (IRE) 58.0 A Al Rayhi Royston Ffrench
10th 0.75 1 (13) 100 Energia Dust (BRZ) 60.0 TT F Borges Daragh O'Donohoe
11th Nk 15 (12) 85 Black Snowflake (USA) 53.0 B TT S Seemar Richard Mullen
12th Nk 12 (16) 88 Mabaany (GB) 54.5 E Charpy Paul Hanagan
13th 0.75 14 (6) 85 Among Equals (GB) 53.0 TT D Watson Harry Bentley
14th 2.50 16 (1) 85 El Wasmi (GB) 53.0 B TT A Al Rayhi Saeed Al Mazrooei ( 3.0 kgs)
15th 10 11 (5) 88 Kiz Kulesi (GB) 54.5 I Mohammed Tadhg O'Shea

Allowances

Alraased (USA) (53.0), El Wasmi (GB) (50.0)

Non Runners

Redemptor (GB)