Race Results

Meydan Racecourse, Thursday, 21 February 2013

Bani Yas Sponsored By Swaidan Trading, Heavy Equipment Division

18:40

PA - Group 2

1400M(a7F) - All-Weather

USD 40,000

Fine

STANDARD


True

14

Running Time 01:33:11
View Race Conditions
1st 24,000 4th 2,000
2nd 8,000 5th 1,200
3rd 4,000 6th 800
For 5YO+ Weight: 55.5kg

Overweights

Tm Super Bird (US) (54.0)

Non Runners

Zells Fred (US)

Al Naboodah Commercial Group Trophy

19:15

TB - Handicap

2000M(a10F) - Turf

USD 175,000

Fine

GOOD


True

16

Running Time 02:01:54
View Race Conditions
1st 105,000 4th 8,750
2nd 35,000 5th 5,250
3rd 17,500 6th 3,500
For NH 4YO+ & SH 3YO+ For horses rated 100+

Overweights

Salon Soldier (GER) (55.0)

Al Naboodah Travel & Tourism Agencies Trophy

19:50

TB - Handicap

1900M(a9.5F) - All-Weather

USD 110,000

Fine

STANDARD


True

16

Running Time 01:57:87
View Race Conditions
1st 66,000 4th 5,500
2nd 22,000 5th 3,300
3rd 11,000 6th 2,200
For NH 4YO+ & SH 3YO+ For horses rated 95-105

Balanchine Sponsored By Al Naboodah Construction Group

20:25

TB - Group 2

1800M(a9F) - Turf

USD 200,000

Fine

GOOD


True

16

Running Time 01:48:58
View Race Conditions
1st 120,000 4th 10,000
2nd 40,000 5th 6,000
3rd 20,000 6th 4,000
For NH 4YO+ & SH 3YO+ FILLIES & MARES Weight: NH & SH 4YO+ 57.0kg

SMKA Trophy

21:00

TB - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - All-Weather

USD 110,000

Fine

STANDARD


True

16

Running Time 01:36:81
View Race Conditions
1st 66,000 4th 5,500
2nd 22,000 5th 3,300
3rd 11,000 6th 2,200
For NH 4YO+ & SH 3YO+ For horses rated 95-105

Allowances

Canwinn (IRE) (54.0)

Non Runners

Redemptor (GB)

Al Fahidi Fort Sponsored By Saeed & Mohammed Al Naboodah Group

21:35

TB - Group 2

1600M(a8F) - Turf

USD 250,000

Fine

GOOD


True

16

Running Time 01:36:60
View Race Conditions
1st 150,000 4th 12,500
2nd 50,000 5th 7,500
3rd 25,000 6th 5,000
For NH 4YO+ & SH 3YO+ Weight: NH & SH 4YO+ 57.0kg

Al Naboodah Construction Group Trophy

22:10

TB - Handicap

1000M(a5F) - Turf

USD 175,000

Fine

GOOD


True

16

Running Time 00:57:75
View Race Conditions
1st 105,000 4th 8,750
2nd 35,000 5th 5,250
3rd 17,500 6th 3,500
For NH 4YO+ & SH 3YO+ For horses rated 100+
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 1 (14) 112 Dux Scholar (GB) 60.0 B TT S Benzel Khamzat Ulubaev
2rd 1.25 5 (10) 105 Russian Soul (IRE) 56.5 CP M Halford Shane Foley
3rd 0.25 2 (5) 110 Medicean Man (GB) 59.0 CP J Gask Patrick Cosgrave
4th 0.75 7 (8) 104 Bear Behind (IRE) 56.0 T Dascombe Richard Kingscote
5th 0.25 10 (11) 102 Lui Rei (ITY) 55.5 V1 F Nass Kieren Fallon
6th 0.25 4 (6) 106 Inxile (IRE) 57.0 CP D Nicholls Adrian Nicholls
7th 2 3 (2) 106 Invincible Ash (IRE) 57.0 B CP- M Halford Marc Monaghan ( 3.0 kgs)
8th 1.25 8 (13) 104 Beat Baby (IRE) 56.0 HE TT N Petersen Per-Anders Graberg
9th 1.75 9 (3) 104 Kanaf (IRE) 56.0 M Al Mheiri Paul Hanagan
10th 1 13 (7) 100 Factory Time (IRE) 54.5 TT- M Ibrahim Royston Ffrench
11th 2 12 (4) 101 Pabusar (GB) 55.0 B- J Osborne James Doyle
12th 2.25 14 (12) 100 Stonefield Flyer (GB) 54.5 B1 K Dalgleish Gary Carroll
13th 0.25 6 (1) 105 Temple Meads (GB) 56.5 V- DH Brown Richard Mullen
W 11 (9) 102 Rex Imperator (GB) 55.5 D Nicholls Daragh O'Donohoe

Allowances

Invincible Ash (IRE) (54.0)