Race Results

Meydan Racecourse, Saturday, 01 February 2014

Saeed & Mohammed Al Naboodah Group Trophy

18:50

TB - Maiden

1400M(a7F) - All-Weather

AED 65,000

Fine

STANDARD


True

14

Running Time 01:24:70
View Race Conditions
1st 39,000 4th 3,900
2nd 13,000 5th 1,950
3rd 7,150 6th 0
For MAIDEN 3YO+ Weight: NH 3YO 54kg. SH 3YO 57.5kg. NH & SH 4YO+ 60kg

Overweights

Asmar (IRE) (54.5)

Allowances

Price Is Truth (USA) (57.5), Dress Down (USA) (57.0)

Al Naboodah Travel & Tourism Agencies Trophy

19:25

TB - Handicap

2000M(a10F) - All-Weather

AED 75,000

Fine

STANDARD


True

16

Running Time 02:05:41
View Race Conditions
1st 45,000 4th 4,500
2nd 15,000 5th 2,250
3rd 8,250 6th 0
For NH & SH 3YO+ For NH 4YO+ & SH 3YO+ rated 70-80 (85) For NH 3YO rated 90-100
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 13 (8) 72 Mutual Force (USA) 54.0 TT A Al Rayhi Saeed Al Mazrooei ( 3.0 kgs)
2rd Hd 11 (11) 73 Crackdown (IRE) 54.5 E Charpy Patrick Cosgrave
3rd HD 9 (5) 75 Exploratory (USA) 55.0 TT A bin Harmash Adrie De Vries
4th 0.50 5 (4) 77 El Mansour (USA) 56.5 E Oertel Daniel Muscutt ( 3.0 kgs)
5th Nk 6 (14) 77 Fadhaa (IRE) 56.5 CP2 M Al Mheiri Dane O'Neill
6th NK 8 (2) 75 Mizbah (GB) 55.5 CP I Mohammed Harry Bentley
7th 1.50 12 (9) 73 Karma Chameleon (GB) 54.5 D Watson Silvestre De Sousa
8th Ns 1 (13) 85 Mantoba (GB) 60.0 TT D Watson Sam Hitchcott
9th Sh 7 (7) 77 Teslin (IRE) 56.5 TT S Seemar Richard Mullen
10th 2.50 10 (6) 75 Mushaakis (IRE) 55.0 A Al Rayhi Paul Hanagan
11th 4.75 2 (1) 85 Press Room (USA) 59.5 C Appleby Mickael Barzalona
12th 1.50 4 (12) 78 Blue Sea (IRE) 57.0 TT A Al Rayhi Royston Ffrench
13th 1.50 14 (3) 70 Fa'Iz (IRE) 53.5 CP E Charpy Noel Garbutt ( 3.0 kgs)
14th 8 3 (10) 84 Representation (USA) 59.5 A bin Huzaim Tadhg O'Shea

Overweights

Crackdown (IRE) (55.0)

Allowances

Mutual Force (USA) (51.0), El Mansour (USA) (53.5), Fa'Iz (IRE) (50.5)

Saeed & Mohammed Al Naboodah Group Trophy

20:00

TB - Handicap

1800M(a9F) - Turf

AED 90,000

Fine

GOOD


True

16

Running Time 01:48:64
View Race Conditions
1st 54,000 4th 5,400
2nd 18,000 5th 2,700
3rd 9,900 6th 0
For NH 4YO+ & SH 3YO+ For horses rated 80-90 (95)
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 8 (13) 88 Almoonqith (USA) 57.0 M de Kock Paul Hanagan
2rd 0.75 13 (7) 83 Furnace (IRE) 54.5 CP TT E Charpy Noel Garbutt ( 3.0 kgs)
3rd 0.50 10 (3) 87 Ducab (IRE) 56.5 TT A bin Harmash Mickael Barzalona
4th SH 3 (8) 93 Oasis Dancer (GB) 59.0 D Watson Sam Hitchcott
5th 3.25 1 (6) 94 Marching Time (GB) 59.5 D Watson Saeed Al Mazrooei ( 3.0 kgs)
6th 0.75 16 (14) 80 Wintergreen (IRE) 53.5 I Mohammed Harry Bentley
7th 0.75 15 (10) 80 Malekov (IRE) 53.5 CP E Oertel Daniel Muscutt ( 3.0 kgs)
8th 0.50 7 (11) 90 Ukrainian (IRE) 58.0 V A Al Rayhi Royston Ffrench
9th 3 2 (5) 93 Jalaa (IRE) 59.0 D Watson Dane O'Neill
10th 1.25 14 (12) 83 Historic Find (GB) 54.5 B TT I Mohammed Manuel Chaves
11th 4.75 12 (9) 87 Induna (AUS) 56.5 S bin Suroor Ahmed Al Subosi ( 4.5 kgs)
12th 0.75 9 (1) 88 Georgetown (GB) 57.0 V A bin Harmash Adrie De Vries
13th 3.25 5 (2) 91 Tesslam (GB) 58.5 D Selvaratnam Thomas Brown (nil)
14th 16.50 6 (15) 90 Canadian (IRE) 58.0 CP TT- M Ramadan Patrick Cosgrave
15th 2 11 (4) 87 Hold The Line (IRE) 56.5 TT S Seemar Tadhg O'Shea

Allowances

Furnace (IRE) (51.5), Marching Time (GB) (56.5), Induna (AUS) (53.5), Malekov (IRE) (50.5)

Non Runners

Antinori (IRE)

Swaidan Trading, Agriculture and Pest Control Division Trophy

20:35

TB - Handicap

1200M(a6F) - All-Weather

AED 85,000

Fine

STANDARD


True

14

Running Time 01:11:80
View Race Conditions
1st 51,000 4th 5,100
2nd 17,000 5th 2,550
3rd 9,350 6th 0
For NH & SH 3YO+ For NH 4YO+ & SH 3YO+ rated 70-85 (90) For NH 3YO rated 82-100
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 12 (10) 82 Al Razi (USA) 58.0 B TT S Seemar Marc Monaghan ( 2.5 kgs)
2rd 1.25 4 (3) 89 Brazen (GB) 61.5 E Oertel Daniel Muscutt ( 3.0 kgs)
3rd 1.25 16 (2) 75 Glenleven (USA) 55.0 TT S Seemar Richard Mullen
4th 0.50 11 (12) 95 Najm Suhail (GB) 58.5 A Al Rayhi Royston Ffrench
5th 2.50 7 (13) 86 Light Burst (USA) 60.0 I Mohammed Harry Bentley
6th 1.25 13 (11) 80 Mutazamen (GB) 57.5 B1 TT A Al Rayhi Dane O'Neill
7th 1.25 14 (9) 79 Asifa (IRE) 57.0 V1 A bin Harmash Adrie De Vries
8th Nk 8 (5) 85 Daar Zayed (USA) 59.5 TT M Al Mheiri Silvestre De Sousa
9th 2.25 6 (6) 87 Hattaash (GB) 60.5 M Al Mheiri Paul Hanagan
10th Nk 1 (8) 90 Classic Blade (IRE) 62.0 TT M Ramadan Patrick Cosgrave
11th 1.25 9 (7) 84 Festival City (GB) 59.0 CP A bin Huzaim Saeed Al Mazrooei ( 3.0 kgs)
12th 1.75 15 (14) 79 Musaafer (IRE) 57.0 CP M Al Mheiri Noel Garbutt ( 3.0 kgs)
13th 2.25 2 (4) 90 Dahteer (IRE) 62.0 D Selvaratnam Thomas Brown (nil)
14th 1.50 5 (1) 88 Mon Cadeaux (GB) 61.0 B- A bin Huzaim Tadhg O'Shea

Allowances

Al Razi (USA) (55.5), Musaafer (IRE) (54.0), Festival City (GB) (56.0), Brazen (GB) (58.5)

Swaidan Trading, Heavy Equipment Division Trophy

21:15

TB - Handicap

1400M(a7F) - Turf

AED 105,000

Fine

GOOD


True

16

Running Time 01:23:11
View Race Conditions
1st 63,000 4th 6,300
2nd 21,000 5th 3,150
3rd 11,550 6th 0
For NH & SH 3YO+ For NH 4YO+ & SH 3YO+ For horses rated 85-95 (99)

Allowances

Ramonti Flash (IRE) (51.5)

Saeed & Mohammed Al Naboodah Group Trophy

21:50

TB - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - All-Weather

AED 85,000

Fine

STANDARD


True

16

Running Time 01:36:90
View Race Conditions
1st 51,000 4th 5,100
2nd 17,000 5th 2,550
3rd 9,350 6th 0
For NH & SH 3YO+75-85 (90) For NH 3YO rated 90-100

Allowances

Toolain (IRE) (54.5), Touch Gold (IRE) (52.0)