Race Results

Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club, Sunday, 10 November 2013

Qasr Al Bahar

17:00

PA - Maiden

1400M(a7F) - Turf

AED 50,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:33:95
View Race Conditions
1st 30,000 4th 3,000
2nd 10,000 5th 1,500
3rd 5,500 6th 0
For MAIDEN 3YO bred in the UAE Weight: 57kg

Allowances

Dal'Ouna (AE) (52.0), Al Areen (AE) (54.0)

Saadiyat

17:30

TB - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 70,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:36:81
View Race Conditions
1st 42,000 4th 4,200
2nd 14,000 5th 2,100
3rd 7,700 6th 0
For NH & SH 3YO+ For horses rated 70-86 (90)
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 9 (7) 83 Maath Gool (GB) 58.5 D Watson Tadhg O'Shea
2rd Ns 10 (2) 82 Funon (IRE) 58.0 M Al Mheiri Dane O'Neill
3rd 0.5 8 (13) 83 Birbone (FR) 58.5 V S Seemar Sam Hitchcott
4th 7 1 (1) 90 Mujrayaat (IRE) 62.0 D Watson Patrick Dobbs
5th 3.75 3 (3) 89 Musaafer (IRE) 61.5 CP M Al Mheiri Wayne Smith
6th 4.75 6 (5) 84 Black Snowflake (USA) 59.0 B TT S Seemar Richard Mullen
7th 3.5 2 (9) 89 Izaaj (USA) 61.5 M bin Shafya Adrie De Vries
8th 2 13 (11) 73 Watheeq (USA) 54.0 TT A Al Rayhi Saeed Al Mazrooei ( 3.0 kgs)
9th 4.25 4 (6) 87 Amaan (USA) 60.5 B E Charpy Gerald Avranche
10th 1.25 5 (10) 85 Mazeydd (GB) 59.5 D Selvaratnam James Doyle
11th 10 7 (8) 83 Among Equals (GB) 58.5 TT D Watson Patrick Cosgrave
12th 23 12 (12) 78 Crown Counsel (IRE) 56.5 B TT A Al Rayhi Royston Ffrench
D 1.75 11 (4) 82 Master Daniel (USA) 58.0 V1 TT S Seemar Marc Monaghan ( 3.0 kgs)

Allowances

Master Daniel (USA) (55.0), Watheeq (USA) (51.0)

Wathba Stud Farm Cup For Private Owners Only - The Racecourse Newbury

18:00

PA - Handicap

1400M(a7F) - Turf

AED 50,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:33:54
View Race Conditions
1st 30,000 4th 3,000
2nd 10,000 5th 1,500
3rd 5,500 6th 0
For 4YO+ For horses rated 0-60
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 5 (3) 54 Mooser (AE) 57.5 CP TT E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
2rd 1 14 (15) 43 Girl Powerr (US) 53.0 CP J Salman Xavier Ziani
3rd 1.5 8 (6) 48 Af Dhaham (AE) 55.0 B TT E Lemartinel Tadhg O'Shea
4th 1.5 9 (8) 48 Najem S'Heel (AE) 55.0 S Deeb Wayne Smith
5th 0.5 6 (12) 52 Af Shbas (AE) 56.5 H Al Alawi Richard Mullen
6th 0.5 15 (4) 43 Ubu Al Mels (FR) 53.0 B M Ramadan Adrian Nicholls
7th 0.5 2 (2) 55 Al Waqqad (AE) 58.0 B S Deeb Adrie De Vries
8th Sh 13 (1) 40 Desert Rose (US) 53.0 TT M Ramadan Saeed Al Mazrooei ( 3.0 kgs)
9th 6.5 12 (10) 39 Ben Seddiq (AE) 53.0 H Hötger Jose Santiago
10th 3.75 11 (9) 43 Af Tharb (AE) 53.0 CP H Al Alawi Sam Hitchcott
11th 0.5 4 (13) 55 Mh Areeb (AE) 58.0 E Jeanne Patrick Dobbs
12th 2.5 16 (14) 40 Udine Du Pouy (FR) 53.0 TT A Al Rayhi Royston Ffrench
13th 2.75 10 (7) 45 Mawared El Medam (AE) 53.5 CP TT E Lemartinel Jesus Rosales
14th 5 1 (11) 60 Unique De La Garde (FR) 60.0 CP I Al Hadhrami Dane O'Neill
15th 31 7 (5) 50 Wald Johnny (AE) 55.5 TT J Salman Marc Monaghan ( 3.0 kgs)

Allowances

Desert Rose (US) (50.0), Wald Johnny (AE) (54.0)

HH Sheikha Fatima bint Mubarak EARS Apprentice Jockey Race

18:30

PA - Rated Conditions

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 60,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

14

Running Time 02:33:84
View Race Conditions
1st 36,000 4th 3,600
2nd 12,000 5th 1,800
3rd 6,600 6th 0
For 5YO+ For horses rated 0-85
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 8 (9) 72 Manan (US) 56.0 CP TT E Lemartinel Collen Thabana (nil)
2rd Nk 5 (11) 55 Swyft (FR) 57.5 B2 E Oertel Antonio Fresu
3rd sh 6 (8) 73 Manisha (AE) 56.5 CP2 E Oertel Bayarsaikhan Ganbat (nil)
4th 1.25 10 (3) 55 Venom (FR) 56.0 J Bittar Encik Zulkifli (nil)
5th Hd 9 (2) 63 Raheq (FR) 56.0 B M Al Jahouri Elliot Canal (nil)
6th 1.25 1 (5) 69 Ibn Battuta Monlau (FR) 58.5 B TT E Lemartinel Shelley Birkett (nil)
7th 5.75 7 (4) 50 Kalid'Or (FR) 56.0 B I Al Hadhrami Aimie Pooli (nil)
8th 7.25 4 (6) 50 Ma'Eror W'Rsan (AE) 57.5 V TT J Wickham Marc Monaghan (nil)
9th 6.75 3 (1) 55 Laahaq (FR) 57.5 M Al Jahouri Tham Kin Chong (nil)
10th 4.75 11 (10) 60 Richly Blessed (US) 54.0 CP2 E Oertel Fahad Al Rahbi (nil)
UR 2 (7) 85 Mudalal (OM) 58.5 B S Al Hakmani Saeed Al Mazrooei (nil)

Overweights

Richly Blessed (US) (56.5)

Sheikh Zayed bin Sultan Al Nahyan Cup

20:00

PA - Prestige

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 150,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:44:83
View Race Conditions
1st 90,000 4th 7,500
2nd 30,000 5th 4,500
3rd 15,000 6th 3,000
For 4YO+ Weight: 54.5kg

Overweights

Tha'Er (AE) (53.0), Visionary Lady (FR) (53.0)

Non Runners

Mh Al Wadi (AE)

HH Sheikha Fatima bint Mubarak Ladies World Championship (IFAHR)

20:30

PA - Prestige

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 130,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

14

Running Time 01:47:82
View Race Conditions
1st 78,000 4th 6,500
2nd 26,000 5th 3,900
3rd 13,000 6th 2,600
For 4YO+ that HAVE WON 2 OR MORE races For horses rated 0-85 Weight: 60.5kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 3 (2) 95 Kareem W'Rsan (AE) 62.0 V J Wickham Salima Al Taleei
2rd 1.25 2 (8) 100 Fryvolous (FR) 62.0 E Oertel Stephanie Hofer
3rd 0.50 12 (10) 104 Ghalib (FR) 60.5 CP- TT- M Al Jahouri Marie Rollando
4th Sh 8 (1) 101 Theoretically (US) 62.0 CP TT E Lemartinel Jemma Marshall
5th Nk 6 (5) 57 Naseem Al Reef (AE) 62.0 V TT E Lemartinel Manuela Slamanig
6th nk 7 (7) 82 Raked (FR) 62.0 B TT E Lemartinel Michala Kucharikova
7th 4.50 11 (3) 60 Al Mouttakel (FR) 60.5 CP2 E Oertel Kim Hyesun
8th 0.75 1 (14) 102 Bigg N Rich (US) 62.0 CP TT E Lemartinel Eilidh Grant
9th 1.25 14 (12) 52 Ragdan (AE) 60.5 B TT J Bittar Leonie Vethaak
10th 1.25 9 (6) 102 Aakif (FR) 60.5 B TT M Al Jahouri Caroline Brunaud
11th 2 5 (4) 45 Mh Wafi (AE) 62.0 V E Jeanne Nikita McLean
12th 6 10 (9) 56 Af Qamoos (AE) 60.5 CP TT E Lemartinel Maddalena Szabla
13th 5 4 (11) 93 Mestor (FR) 62.0 TT- S Al Hakmani Sarah Leutwiler
14th 11 15 (13) 35 Rs Khaan (AE) 60.5 J Bittar Marta Oleksy

Non Runners

Najm Alemarat (FR)