Race Results

Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club, Sunday, 05 January 2014

Al Jazira

17:00

PA - Maiden

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 50,000

Fine

GD/FM


Out 5m

14

Running Time 01:48:23
View Race Conditions
1st 30,000 4th 3,000
2nd 10,000 5th 1,500
3rd 5,500 6th 0
For MAIDEN 4YO+ Weight: 4YO 55kg. 5YO+ 59.5kg Preference to run will be given to rated horses
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 3 (9) 64 Live Rich (US) 59.5 CP J Salman Xavier Ziani
2rd Hd 4 (8) 42 Dere'A Al Jazeera (AE) 57.5 S Deeb Patrick Dobbs
3rd 0.75 10 (4) 43 Ben Seddiq (AE) 55.5 H Hötger William Twiston-Davies
4th 0.50 9 (12) 45 Sharis (AE) 57.5 J Bittar Daragh O'Donohoe
5th 1 8 (6) 50 Sahm W'Rsan (AE) 57.5 B B Al Ketbi Royston Ffrench
6th 3.50 2 (5) 60 French Athbah (US) 59.5 V TT E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
7th 4.75 6 (13) 40 Qassam W'Rsan (AE) 57.5 V J Wickham Richard Mullen
8th Nk 14 (3) 45 Mazaha (FR) 53.0 H Al Alawi Harry Bentley
9th 1.75 11 (1) 40 Hadreej (AE) 55.5 CP J Bittar Jesus Rosales
10th 5 12 (11) 65 Mulaqen (FR) 55.0 CP M Al Mheiri Paul Hanagan
11th 0.50 13 (10) 55 Mahdi (AE) 53.0 B E Oertel Noel Garbutt ( 3.0 kgs)
12th 3.75 7 (2) 45 Raad W'Rsan (AE) 57.5 B B Al Ketbi Jose Santiago
13th 0.75 5 (7) 46 Dhareef (AE) 57.5 B J Bittar Sam Hitchcott
14th 19 1 (14) 43 Al Anid (FR) 59.5 CP E Oertel Adrie De Vries

Overweights

Mazaha (FR) (53.5)

Allowances

Mahdi (AE) (50.0)

Al Mafraq

17:30

PA - Handicap

1400M(a7F) - Turf

AED 80,000

Fine

GD/FM


Out 5m

14

Running Time 01:32:90
View Race Conditions
1st 48,000 4th 4,800
2nd 16,000 5th 2,400
3rd 8,800 6th 0
For 4YO+ For 5YO+ rated 0-85 For 4YO rated 0-94
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 5 (1) 62 Duzar (FR) 53.0 B1 M Al Jahouri Harry Bentley
2rd 1.75 14 (4) 55 Sharaf Al Reef (AE) 53.0 J Bittar Richard Mullen
3rd 2.50 2 (12) 80 Wycked (US) 58.0 TT E Oertel Adrie De Vries
4th Sh 10 (9) 65 Monawer (AE) 53.0 J Bittar Jesus Rosales
5th Nk 12 (11) 62 Naseem Al Reef (AE) 53.0 CP TT E Lemartinel Salima Al Taleei
6th 7.75 15 (5) 47 Mh Areeb (AE) 53.0 E Jeanne Jose Santiago
7th Nk 9 (6) 60 Marjan Al Asayl (AE) 53.0 B E Oertel Noel Garbutt ( 3.0 kgs)
8th 0.75 4 (2) 58 Al Mouttakel (FR) 53.0 CP E Oertel Daniel Muscutt ( 3.0 kgs)
9th 7 1 (10) 85 Tm Junior Johnson (US) 60.0 B TT E Oertel William Twiston-Davies
10th 15 11 (13) 58 Mooser (AE) 53.0 CP TT E Lemartinel Carlos Sandoval
11th 0.75 6 (14) 53 Gabas Noor (AE) 53.0 B TT I Al Hadhrami Royston Ffrench
12th 20 8 (7) 52 King Sakbe (FR) 53.0 M Al Mheiri Paul Hanagan
13th 0.50 7 (3) 55 Jazeerat Alsadyaat (FR) 53.0 CP M Al Shamsi Sam Hitchcott
14th Nk 3 (8) 77 Raked (FR) 56.5 CP TT E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche

Overweights

Jazeerat Alsadyaat (FR) (53.5)

Allowances

Marjan Al Asayl (AE) (50.0), Al Mouttakel (FR) (51.0)

Arabian Triple Crown R1

18:00

PA - Listed

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 100,000

Fine

GD/FM


Out 5m

14

Running Time 01:46:48
View Race Conditions
1st 60,000 4th 5,000
2nd 20,000 5th 3,000
3rd 10,000 6th 2,000
For 4YO ONLY Weight: 56kg

Sweihan

18:30

PA - Handicap

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 100,000

Fine

GD/FM


Out 5m

14

Running Time 02:34:96
View Race Conditions
1st 60,000 4th 6,000
2nd 20,000 5th 3,000
3rd 11,000 6th 0
For 5YO+ For horses rated 50-100
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 13 (13) 70 Manan (US) 53.0 CP TT E Lemartinel Carlos Sandoval
2rd 1.25 9 (9) 95 Theoretically (US) 57.5 CP TT E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
3rd 0.75 3 (7) 100 Merzal (FR) 60.0 TT M Al Jahouri Harry Bentley
4th Hd 4 (3) 98 Fryvolous (FR) 59.0 B E Oertel Daniel Muscutt ( 3.0 kgs)
5th 0.75 12 (8) 63 Kerkouan (AE) 53.0 J Bittar Richard Mullen
6th 1 10 (6) 80 Gali Rich (US) 53.0 B E Oertel Noel Garbutt ( 3.0 kgs)
7th 0.75 14 (11) 60 Ragdan (AE) 53.0 B J Bittar Jesus Rosales
8th 0.50 8 (2) 95 Munzade (FR) 57.5 B E Oertel James Doyle
9th 1.50 5 (10) 97 Najm Alemarat (FR) 58.5 CP E Oertel Adrie De Vries
10th 2.25 11 (12) 73 Ibn Battuta Monlau (FR) 53.0 CP TT E Lemartinel Salima Al Taleei
11th 7.75 7 (14) 95 Ghalib (FR) 57.5 CP TT M Al Jahouri Manuel Chaves
12th 5 1 (1) 100 Awam (FR) 60.0 TT M Al Jahouri Royston Ffrench
13th 3.25 6 (4) 95 Aakif (FR) 57.5 B TT M Al Jahouri Sam Hitchcott
14th 68 2 (5) 100 Laamma (FR) 60.0 M Al Jahouri Ahmad Ajtebi

Allowances

Fryvolous (FR) (56.0), Gali Rich (US) (50.0)

Wathba Stud Farm Cup For Private Owners Only Sponsored By Liverpool John Moores University

19:00

PA - Conditions

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 50,000

Fine

GD/FM


Out 5m

14

Running Time 01:47:94
View Race Conditions
1st 30,000 4th 3,000
2nd 10,000 5th 1,500
3rd 5,500 6th 0
For 5YO+ For MAIDENS & WINNERS of 1 RACE ONLY Weight: 58kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 10 (1) 50 Safir Bainuna (AE) 57.5 A Al Mehairbi Harry Bentley
2rd 0.75 8 (6) 50 Girl Powerr (US) 57.5 CP J Salman Xavier Ziani
3rd 3.75 14 (10) 45 Af Asefah (AE) 54.0 CP TT E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
4th 3.25 5 (7) 56 Tm Ac-Dc (US) 58.0 CP O Daraj William Twiston-Davies
5th 4 7 (14) 42 Desert Rose (US) 57.5 TT M Ramadan Marc Monaghan ( 2.5 kgs)
6th 2 1 (12) 52 Al Raahi (QA) 59.5 S Deeb Patrick Dobbs
7th 4.25 3 (11) 48 Joyous Dream (FR) 59.5 D Selvaratnam James Doyle
8th 2.50 13 (5) 37 Af Hasba (AE) 55.5 TT E Lemartinel Ted Durcan
9th 2.50 11 (9) 37 Shadan (AE) 57.5 K Al Neyadi Salima Al Taleei
10th 5.50 12 (2) 42 Solo Restoreto (AE) 57.5 B TT E Lemartinel Noel Garbutt ( 3.0 kgs)
11th 1.25 6 (3) 37 Barak (AE) 57.5 CP S Al Ghurair Adrie De Vries
12th 5.75 2 (4) 40 Bader (QA) 59.5 H Al Hammadi Daragh O'Donohoe
13th 3.75 4 (13) 36 Karid'Or (FR) 58.0 B V- J Peromingo Dane O'Neill
14th 60 9 (8) 52 Safina Ghantoot (AE) 57.5 V H Al Alawi Richard Mullen

Overweights

Af Asefah (AE) (55.0)

Allowances

Desert Rose (US) (55.0), Solo Restoreto (AE) (54.5)

Al Khaznah

19:30

TB - Handicap

2400M(a12F) - Turf

AED 80,000

Fine

GD/FM


Out 5m

14

Running Time 02:36:09
View Race Conditions
1st 48,000 4th 4,800
2nd 16,000 5th 2,400
3rd 8,800 6th 0
For NH 4YO+ & SH 3YO+ For horses rated 82-95 (99)
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 9 (9) 88 Inthar (USA) 55.0 S Seemar Richard Mullen
2rd 3.25 10 (1) 82 Amaan (USA) 53.0 B E Charpy Noel Garbutt ( 3.0 kgs)
3rd 1.25 8 (10) 90 Udabaa (IRE) 56.0 D Watson Paul Hanagan
4th 0.50 11 (3) 82 Malekov (IRE) 53.0 CP E Oertel Sam Hitchcott
5th 3.25 2 (7) 97 Rasmy (GB) 59.0 M Al Mheiri Dane O'Neill
6th 4.50 7 (12) 90 Janood (IRE) 56.0 A bin Harmash Adrie De Vries
7th 3 3 (11) 95 Pony - Dr Faustus (IRE) 58.0 TT D Watson Patrick Dobbs
8th 0.75 1 (6) 97 Concordat (GB) 59.0 BP1 TT S Seemar Marc Monaghan ( 2.5 kgs)
9th 4.25 5 (8) 93 Swinging Sixties (IRE) 57.0 D Selvaratnam Thomas Brown (nil)
10th 3 12 (4) 82 Mutayaser (GB) 53.0 A Al Rayhi Royston Ffrench
11th 26 6 (2) 91 Mulaqat (GB) 56.5 CP1 D Selvaratnam James Doyle
12th 12 4 (5) 93 Mantoba (GB) 57.0 TT D Watson Kieren Fallon

Allowances

Amaan (USA) (50.0), Concordat (GB) (56.5)