Race Results

Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club, Sunday, 02 February 2014

Al Reef

17:00

PA - Maiden

1400M(a7F) - Turf

AED 50,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:32:68
View Race Conditions
1st 30,000 4th 3,000
2nd 10,000 5th 1,500
3rd 5,500 6th 0
For MAIDEN 4YO+ with no official rating (NOR) Weight: 4YO 56.5kg. 5YO+ 59.5kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 18 (2) NOR Rb Smokin Rich (US) 56.5 CP1 E Oertel Tadhg O'Shea
2rd 4.50 10 (1) NOR Navaro (FR) 56.5 B1 I Al Hadhrami Royston Ffrench
3rd 0.50 2 (7) NOR Wazn (QA) 59.5 I Al Hadhrami William Twiston-Davies
4th 2.25 16 (10) NOR Silk Stockings (US) 54.5 B1 J Wickham Richard Mullen
5th 0.75 8 (6) NOR Sahm Al Lail (AE) 57.5 J Bittar Jesus Rosales
6th 3.75 4 (3) NOR Es Sindbad (AE) 57.5 S Deeb Silvestre De Sousa
7th Nk 17 (4) NOR Banan Al Reef (AE) 57.5 J Bittar Patrick Cosgrave
8th 2.75 1 (9) NOR Sand Flea (US) 59.5 B2 M Ramadan Saeed Al Mazrooei ( 3.0 kgs)
9th 5 7 (12) NOR Memati Bash (AE) 57.5 H Al Alawi Andrew Nienaber
10th 2 3 (5) NOR Barq Al Reef (AE) 57.5 J Bittar Carlos Sandoval
11th 10 13 (16) NOR As Taif (AE) 55.5 B1 A Manuel Sam Hitchcott
12th hd 6 (15) NOR Jap Nsnas (AE) 57.5 I Ellahi Jose Santiago
13th 5.50 5 (8) NOR Hf Harbi (AE) 57.5 S Deeb Adrie de Vries
14th 6.50 9 (13) NOR Khatem (FR) 56.5 B M Al Jahouri Manuel Chaves
15th Ns 12 (11) NOR Rb Calumbo (US) 56.5 B2 J Salman Xavier Ziani
DNF 14 (14) NOR Sulwan W'Rsan (AE) 55.5 B Al Ketbi Marc Monaghan ( 2.5 kgs)

Allowances

Sand Flea (US) (56.5), Sulwan W'Rsan (AE) (54.0)

Jebel Dhana

17:30

PA - Conditions

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 50,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:45:44
View Race Conditions
1st 30,000 4th 3,000
2nd 10,000 5th 1,500
3rd 5,500 6th 0
For 5YO+ For MAIDENS & WINNERS OF 1 RACE ONLY Weight: 58kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 6 (1) 65 Sharaf Al Reef (AE) 57.5 J Bittar Richard Mullen
2rd 1 5 (12) 55 Richly Blessed (US) 57.5 B E Oertel Daniel Muscutt ( 3.0 kgs)
3rd 2.50 4 (11) 58 Hab Nessnas (AE) 57.5 CP E Oertel Tadhg O'Shea
4th 0.75 14 (10) 50 Sahm W'Rsan (AE) 56.0 B B Al Ketbi Marc Monaghan ( 2.5 kgs)
5th 3 9 (8) 45 Daanah (FR) 56.0 Y Al Blooshi Silvestre De Sousa
6th 3.25 11 (15) 30 Majd Abu Dhabi (AE) 56.0 B- H Hötger William Twiston-Davies
7th 6.75 3 (7) 33 Ferass (AE) 57.5 J Bittar Dane O'Neill
8th 4.25 2 (3) 43 Al Anid (FR) 58.0 CP E Oertel Adrie de Vries
9th 2.75 19 (13) 25 Royal Bull (US) 58.0 J Wickham Patrick Cosgrave
10th 3.75 10 (4) 30 Jap Joker (AE) 56.0 B I Ellahi Sam Hitchcott
11th 0.50 7 (6) 50 Towaisann Al Reef (AE) 57.5 J Bittar Jesus Rosales
12th 6.75 1 (5) 55 Al Kashif (OM) 59.5 S Al Hakmani Royston Ffrench
13th 0.50 18 (9) 30 Shaheen Ghantoot (AE) 57.5 B TT J Bittar Carlos Sandoval
14th 3.75 8 (14) 32 Wald Johnny (AE) 57.5 B TT J Salman Xavier Ziani
15th 18.50 15 (2) 35 Rafeef (AE) 55.5 H Al Alawi Manuel Chaves
16th 28 12 (16) 30 Mh Lazzaz (AE) 56.0 B E Jeanne Jose Santiago

Allowances

Sahm W'Rsan (AE) (54.0), Richly Blessed (US) (54.5)

Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club Gold Cup

18:00

PA - Prestige

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 100,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:45:48
View Race Conditions
1st 60,000 4th 5,000
2nd 20,000 5th 3,000
3rd 10,000 6th 2,000
For 4YO+ bred in the UAE Weight: 4YO 56kg

Overweights

Qaitar Al Reef (AE) (56.5)

Allowances

Barek W'Rsan (AE) (57.0), Manisha (AE) (54.5)

Al Ruwais

18:30

PA - Group 3

1000M(a5F) - Turf

AED 150,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

12

Running Time 01:02:64
View Race Conditions
1st 60,000 4th 7,500
2nd 20,000 5th 4,500
3rd 15,000 6th 3,000
For 4YO+ Weight: 4YO 55kg. 5YO+ 57.5kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 4 (1) 105 Rakha (FR) 57.5 TT M Al Jahouri Silvestre De Sousa
1st DH 11 (3) 100 Sha'Red (FR) 55.0 Y Al Blooshi James Doyle
3rd 0.50 6 (6) 106 Thakif (FR) 57.5 B TT M Al Jahouri Harry Bentley
4th Ns 10 (9) 80 Wycked (US) 55.5 TT E Oertel Tadhg O'Shea
5th 0.75 5 (8) 107 Sardan (FR) 57.5 TT M Al Jahouri Gerald Avranche
6th 2.50 8 (4) 60 Girl Powerr (US) 55.5 CP2 J Salman Xavier Ziani
7th 0.75 2 (10) 60 Farooq (AE) 57.5 J Bittar Richard Mullen
8th 2.50 1 (7) 105 Djent (US) 57.5 B S Al Hakmani Royston Ffrench
9th 1.75 7 (5) 80 Tm Junior Johnson (US) 57.5 B TT E Oertel Daniel Muscutt
10th 20 9 (2) 95 Visionary Lady (FR) 55.5 J Bittar Jesus Rosales

Overweights

Sha'Red (FR) (55.5)

Non Runners

Mh Al Wadi (AE)

Wathba Stud Farm Cup For Private Owners Only

19:00

PA - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 50,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:45:22
View Race Conditions
1st 30,000 4th 3,000
2nd 10,000 5th 1,500
3rd 5,500 6th 0
For 4YO+ For 5YO+ rated 0-65 For 4YO rated 0-73
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 11 (3) 45 Day Breaker (AE) 53.0 B A Al Mehairbi Saeed Al Mazrooei ( 3.0 kgs)
2rd 1.50 10 (5) 40 Chase Me (GB) 53.0 B TT I Al Hadhrami Manuel Chaves
3rd 0.75 14 (7) 50 Mh Areeb (AE) 53.0 V E Jeanne Harry Bentley
4th 2 3 (8) 64 Najem S'Heel (AE) 59.5 CP S Deeb Tadhg O'Shea
5th 0.75 13 (2) 45 Kao Kat Mhf (US) 53.0 B Deutrom Sam Hitchcott
6th 1.25 1 (1) 65 Borkan Al Zobair (AE) 60.0 B TT E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
7th 3.25 5 (10) 60 Af Rahia (AE) 54.0 I Al Hadhrami Royston Ffrench
8th 0.75 9 (4) 33 Barak (AE) 53.0 CP S Al Ghurair Daniel Muscutt ( 3.0 kgs)
9th 0.75 7 (6) 35 Af Asasi (AE) 53.0 B K Al Neyadi Salima Al Taleei
10th 1 12 (11) 42 Desert Rose (US) 53.0 TT- M Ramadan Andrew Nienaber
11th Nk 8 (12) 48 Af Qamoos (AE) 53.0 B TT E Lemartinel Noel Garbutt ( 3.0 kgs)
12th nk 4 (9) 60 Live Rich (US) 57.5 CP2 J Salman Xavier Ziani
13th 5.50 2 (16) 65 Talmoud (AE) 60.0 J Bittar Richard Mullen
14th 0.50 16 (13) 40 Tha'Er (AE) 53.0 B J Salman Jesus Rosales
15th 29 15 (15) 30 Mh Validor (AE) 53.0 V TT E Jeanne Mohd Aida
16th 1.75 6 (14) 52 Safina Ghantoot (AE) 54.0 V H Al Alawi Silvestre De Sousa

Overweights

Mh Validor (AE) (53.5), Kao Kat Mhf (US) (53.5)

Allowances

Af Qamoos (AE) (50.0), Day Breaker (AE) (50.0), Barak (AE) (51.0)

Non Runners

Latifa Princess (AE)

Al Khatim

19:30

TB - Handicap

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 70,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

14

Running Time 02:18:89
View Race Conditions
1st 42,000 4th 4,200
2nd 14,000 5th 2,100
3rd 7,700 6th 0
For NH & SH 3YO+ For NH & SH 3YO+ rated 80-90 (95)
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 8 (6) 82 Amaan (USA) 54.0 B E Charpy Paul Hanagan
2rd 0.75 6 (2) 87 Udabaa (IRE) 56.5 D Watson Dane O'Neill
3rd 1.25 4 (5) 87 Mawhub (GB) 56.5 S Seemar Richard Mullen
4th Nk 3 (1) 89 Concordat (GB) 57.5 B TT S Seemar Marc Monaghan ( 2.5 kgs)
5th nk 5 (8) 87 Mujrayaat (IRE) 56.5 D Watson Patrick Cosgrave
6th 0.75 2 (7) 90 Pony - Dr Faustus (IRE) 58.0 TT D Watson Sam Hitchcott
7th 2.50 1 (4) 94 Emmrooz (GB) 59.5 D Selvaratnam James Doyle
8th 0.75 10 (3) 80 Kingship Spirit (IRE) 53.5 M Ramadan Royston Ffrench
9th 1.25 7 (9) 85 Janood (IRE) 55.5 A bin Harmash Adrie de Vries
10th 2.50 9 (10) 84 Florestan (GB) 54.0 TT A bin Harmash Xavier Ziani

Overweights

Janood (IRE) (56.0)

Allowances

Concordat (GB) (55.0)