Race Results

Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club, Sunday, 02 March 2014

Ghantoot

17:00

PA - Maiden

1400M(a7F) - Turf

AED 50,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:31:95
View Race Conditions
1st 30,000 4th 3,000
2nd 10,000 5th 1,500
3rd 5,500 6th 0
For MAIDEN 4YO+ with an official rating
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 2 (6) 44 Dormilon (FR) 59.5 B E Oertel Tadhg O'Shea
2rd Nk 14 (16) 40 Hadreej (AE) 55.5 CP J Bittar Per-Anders Graberg
3rd 0.75 9 (3) 37 Majd Abu Dhabi (AE) 57.5 CP1 H Hötger Patrick Gibson
4th 0.75 3 (13) 40 Tiki Tejas (US) 59.5 J Wickham Marc Monaghan ( 2.5 kgs)
5th 1 6 (4) 42 Es Fnnan (AE) 57.5 S Deeb Patrick Dobbs
6th 0.75 12 (10) 32 Atab (AE) 55.5 H Al Alawi Xavier Ziani
7th Nk 1 (11) 39 Al Anid (FR) 59.5 B E Oertel Daniel Muscutt ( 3.0 kgs)
8th nk 8 (1) 35 Madani (AE) 57.5 J Bittar Adrie De Vries
9th 0.50 5 (9) 45 Daanah (FR) 57.5 Y Al Blooshi Saeed Al Mazrooei ( 3.0 kgs)
10th 1.25 18 (2) 30 Dahman Al Reef (AE) 57.5 CP TT J Bittar Patrick Cosgrave
11th 0.50 13 (14) 35 Es Yaka'A (AE) 55.5 S Deeb Wayne Smith
12th 2 4 (7) 35 Bango (AE) 57.5 J Bittar Jesus Rosales
13th 7.25 7 (12) 36 Lahaan (AE) 57.5 CP1 B- E Oertel Royston Ffrench
14th 2.25 17 (5) 30 Mehajj W'Rsan (AE) 57.5 J Wickham Richard Mullen
15th 10.75 16 (8) 55 Baheya The Princess (AE) 53.0 H Hötger Sam Hitchcott
16th 22 11 (15) 30 Namrood (AE) 57.5 M Al Shamsi Ted Durcan

Overweights

Baheya The Princess (AE) (53.5)

Allowances

Tiki Tejas (US) (57.0), Al Anid (FR) (56.5), Daanah (FR) (54.5)

Al Bateen

17:30

PA - Rated Conditions

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 60,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:44:58
View Race Conditions
1st 36,000 4th 3,600
2nd 12,000 5th 1,800
3rd 6,600 6th 0
For 4YO+ that HAVE NOT OWN A RACE since NOVEMBER 1, 2012 For 5YO+ rated 0-65 For 4YO rated 0-71
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 11 (5) 58 Naseem Al Reef (AE) 57.5 V TT E Lemartinel Ted Durcan
2rd 1.25 16 (6) 50 Shajaret Eddor Al Reef (AE) 55.5 B M Al Jahouri Harry Bentley
3rd Nk 7 (12) 50 Kalahari Desert (AE) 57.5 CP E Oertel Tadhg O'Shea
4th Nk 6 (10) 55 Dig Dagon (AE) 57.5 B J Bittar Richard Mullen
5th 1.75 4 (14) 26 Barek W'Rsan (AE) 57.5 B B Al Ketbi Andrew Nienaber
6th 1.25 14 (4) 40 Towaisann Al Reef (AE) 57.5 TT J Bittar Patrick Dobbs
7th 0.75 1 (3) 50 Chase Me (GB) 59.5 B TT I Al Hadhrami Royston Ffrench
8th Ns 12 (2) 48 Seef (AE) 57.5 CP E Oertel Per-Anders Graberg
9th 3.50 8 (15) 42 Kung Fu (AE) 57.5 B TT J Bittar Jesus Rosales
10th 5.25 15 (11) 22 Wakeed W'Rsan (AE) 57.5 B Al Ketbi Sam Hitchcott
11th 6.50 13 (9) 20 Shaheen Ghantoot (AE) 57.5 B- TT- J Bittar Carlos Sandoval
12th 1.25 9 (8) 60 Marjan Al Asayl (AE) 57.5 B E Oertel Daniel Muscutt ( 3.0 kgs)
13th 2.50 3 (13) 20 Al Jazi W'Rsan (AE) 57.5 B- B Al Ketbi Jose Santiago
14th 2 5 (7) 55 Burkan Al Asayl (AE) 57.5 B E Oertel Adrie De Vries
15th 30.50 2 (1) 60 Raked (FR) 59.5 V TT E Lemartinel Noel Garbutt ( 3.0 kgs)
16th 17.50 10 (16) 30 Mesk Al Reef (AE) 57.5 J Bittar Wayne Smith

Allowances

Marjan Al Asayl (AE) (54.5), Raked (FR) (56.5)

Non Runners

Luv Luv (US)

Arabian Triple Crown R3

18:00

PA - Group 3

2400M(a12F) - Turf

AED 200,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 02:41:10
View Race Conditions
1st 120,000 4th 10,000
2nd 40,000 5th 6,000
3rd 20,000 6th 4,000
For 4YO ONLY Weight: 55kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 2 (1) 107 Nymphea Du Paon (FR) 57.5 CP E Oertel Tadhg O'Shea
2rd Sh 7 (4) 80 Swwing (FR) 55.0 CP TT E Lemartinel Ted Durcan
3rd 0.50 3 (2) 80 Burj Khalifa (FR) 55.0 B E Oertel Daniel Muscutt
4th 2.25 6 (7) 98 Mubasher (FR) 55.0 CP M Al Jahouri Harry Bentley
5th 2.75 8 (8) 99 Haanoof (FR) 53.0 Y Al Blooshi Andrew Nienaber
6th 7 4 (3) 80 Haajeb (FR) 55.0 B1 Y Al Blooshi Royston Ffrench

Liwa Oasis

18:30

PA - Group I

1400M(a7F) - Turf

AED 250,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:27:60
View Race Conditions
1st 150,000 4th 12,500
2nd 50,000 5th 7,500
3rd 25,000 6th 5,000
For 5YO+ Weight: 57kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 1 (3) 120 Areem (FR) 57.0 TT M Al Jahouri Silvestre De Sousa
2rd 6.75 8 (7) 105 Rakha (FR) 55.0 TT M Al Jahouri Royston Ffrench
3rd 2 5 (1) 102 Sardan (FR) 57.0 TT M Al Jahouri Harry Bentley
4th 10.50 4 (4) 80 Ragdan (AE) 57.0 B J Bittar Jesus Rosales
5th 1.25 6 (8) 93 Theoretically (US) 57.0 CP TT E Lemartinel Ted Durcan
6th Nk 9 (6) 100 Wycked (US) 55.0 TT E Oertel Tadhg O'Shea

Wathba Stud Farm Cup For Private Owners Only

19:00

PA - Handicap

1000M(a5F) - Turf

AED 50,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

12

Running Time 01:01:85
View Race Conditions
1st 30,000 4th 3,000
2nd 10,000 5th 1,500
3rd 5,500 6th 0
For 4YO+ For 5YO rated 0-80 For 4YO+ rated 0-83
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 9 (2) 45 Af Asefah (AE) 53.0 CP TT E Lemartinel Noel Garbutt ( 3.0 kgs)
2rd 1.25 2 (6) 62 Najem S'Heel (AE) 59.5 CP- S Deeb Patrick Cosgrave
3rd 0.75 4 (5) 58 Girl Powerr (US) 58.0 CP2 J Salman Tadhg O'Shea
4th 0.75 5 (11) 57 Tm Ac-Dc (US) 57.5 CP O Daraj Martin Harley
5th 1.25 1 (1) 63 Safir Bainuna (AE) 60.0 CP1 B- A Al Mehairbi Harry Bentley
6th 3 7 (10) 55 Day Breaker (AE) 56.5 B A Al Mehairbi Daniel Muscutt ( 3.0 kgs)
7th sh 10 (7) 35 Af Hasba (AE) 53.0 V TT E Lemartinel Salima Al Taleei
8th 2.25 11 (9) 35 Mawared El Medam (AE) 53.0 CP TT E Lemartinel Carlos Sandoval
9th 1.25 6 (8) 57 Af Rahia (AE) 56.5 B1 I Al Hadhrami Royston Ffrench
10th Nk 3 (12) 60 Bh One (AE) 58.5 S Deeb Patrick Dobbs
11th sh 12 (4) 35 Udine Du Pouy (FR) 53.0 CP1 A Al Rayhi Saeed Al Mazrooei ( 3.0 kgs)
12th 1.50 8 (3) 52 Al Waqqad (AE) 55.0 B2 S Deeb Wayne Smith

Overweights

Mawared El Medam (AE) (54.0)

Allowances

Day Breaker (AE) (53.5), Udine Du Pouy (FR) (50.0), Af Asefah (AE) (50.0)

Al Jazira

19:30

TB - Maiden

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 50,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

14

Running Time 02:16:57
View Race Conditions
1st 30,000 4th 3,000
2nd 10,000 5th 1,500
3rd 5,500 6th 0
For MAIDEN NH 4YO+ & SH 3YO+ Weight: NH 4YO 56.5kg. NH 5YO+ & SH 4YO+ 57kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 1 (4) 74 Covert Desire (GB) 57.0 TT I Mohammed Harry Bentley
2rd 1.25 14 (13) 70 Sooth Al Ssalam (USA) 56.5 B S Seemar Marc Monaghan ( 2.5 kgs)
3rd Nk 9 (9) 75 Apparently (GB) 56.5 TT A bin Harmash Adrie De Vries
4th nk 2 (2) 74 Earth Tour (GB) 57.0 CPH TT S Seemar Richard Mullen
5th 3.25 4 (7) 70 Fa'Iz (IRE) 57.0 EC TT E Charpy Noel Garbutt ( 3.0 kgs)
6th 0.75 8 (8) NOR Tadmir (USA) 57.0 EP E Charpy Patrick Cosgrave
7th Nk 10 (3) 65 Court Politics (GB) 56.5 A Al Rayhi Royston Ffrench
8th 1.50 13 (5) 80 Silent Fire (IRE) 56.5 CP A bin Huzaim Jesus Rosales
9th 0.50 11 (6) 67 Oakham (GB) 56.5 B BP- A bin Huzaim Saeed Al Mazrooei ( 3.0 kgs)
10th Sh 12 (12) 90 Respect Me (GB) 56.5 I Mohammed Tadhg O'Shea
11th 2 3 (11) 65 Extroverted (GB) 57.0 V D Watson Patrick Dobbs
12th 12.50 5 (14) NOR Mysterious Glow (SAF) 57.0 B1 TT M Al Jahouri Carlos Sandoval
13th 18.25 7 (1) NOR Sitting Bear (USA) 57.0 P- D Watson Sam Hitchcott
DNF 6 (10) NOR Serjaan (GB) 57.0 A M Al Tamimi Manuel Chaves

Allowances

Fa'Iz (IRE) (54.0), Oakham (GB) (53.5), Sooth Al Ssalam (USA) (54.0)

Non Runners

Muhamee (IRE)