Race Results

Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club, Sunday, 09 March 2014

Delma

17:00

PA - Maiden

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 50,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:43:48
View Race Conditions
1st 30,000 4th 3,000
2nd 10,000 5th 1,500
3rd 5,500 6th 0
For MAIDEN 4YO+ bred in the UAE Weight: 4YO 57kg. 5YO+ 59.5kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 16 (4) 65 Af Masharef (AE) 55.0 B TT E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
2rd 4.75 11 (8) 40 Hadreej (AE) 57.5 CP J Bittar Jesus Rosales
3rd 3.25 6 (10) 43 Dahman Al Reef (AE) 59.5 CP TT J Bittar Richard Mullen
4th 3.25 8 (16) 30 Jap Joker (AE) 59.5 B I Ellahi Xavier Ziani
5th 0.75 13 (15) 48 Maftoon Al Reef (AE) 57.0 J Bittar Patrick Dobbs
6th Nk 2 (5) 42 Af Mutajanni (AE) 59.5 B H Al Alawi Saeed Al Mazrooei ( 3.0 kgs)
7th 1.25 14 (6) 58 Mahdi (AE) 57.0 B E Oertel Tadhg O'Shea
8th 0.50 1 (9) NOR Af Farooq (AE) 59.5 B I Al Hadhrami Royston Ffrench
9th 1.25 10 (1) 30 Cercina (AE) 57.5 J Bittar Carlos Sandoval
10th 3 9 (7) 28 Wathik W'Rsan (AE) 59.5 B Al Ketbi Sam Hitchcott
11th 1.50 4 (14) 35 Bango (AE) 59.5 J Bittar Adrie de Vries
12th 1.75 3 (2) 42 Banan Al Reef (AE) 59.5 J Bittar Wayne Smith
13th 13.75 15 (12) 32 Mh Samurai (AE) 57.0 B E Jeanne Patrick Gibson
14th 2.50 7 (3) 28 Es Zeriyab (AE) 59.5 S Deeb Patrick Cosgrave
15th 2.25 5 (11) 30 Bareez W'Rsan (AE) 59.5 B1 TT J Wickham Marc Monaghan ( 2.5 kgs)
16th 78 12 (13) NOR Az Al Nayef (AE) 57.0 S Al Ghurair Jose Santiago

Allowances

Af Mutajanni (AE) (56.5), Bareez W'Rsan (AE) (57.0)

Al Falah

17:30

PA - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 60,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:43:35
View Race Conditions
1st 36,000 4th 3,600
2nd 12,000 5th 1,800
3rd 6,600 6th 0
For 4YO+ For 5YO+ rated 0-45 For 4YO rated 0-51
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 16 (2) 35 Ubu Al Mels (FR) 55.5 M Ramadan Royston Ffrench
2rd 2.50 1 (14) 45 Kao Kat Mhf (US) 60.0 B Deutrom Adrie de Vries
3rd Ns 7 (12) 42 Solo Restoreto (AE) 58.5 V TT E Lemartinel Noel Garbutt ( 2.5 kgs)
4th 0.75 5 (6) 42 Kung Fu (AE) 58.5 B TT- J Bittar Jesus Rosales
5th 1 14 (9) 35 Jap Mersal (AE) 55.5 CP1 I Ellahi Sam Hitchcott
6th hd 9 (7) 40 Tiki Tejas (US) 57.5 B J Wickham Marc Monaghan ( 2.5 kgs)
7th 1 3 (11) 44 Nebrass Al Asayl (US) 59.5 B E Oertel Daniel Muscutt ( 3.0 kgs)
8th 0.50 4 (16) 42 Ben Seddiq (AE) 58.5 H Hötger Ted Durcan
8th DH 10 (15) 40 Towaisann Al Reef (AE) 57.5 TT- J Bittar Patrick Dobbs
10th 0.75 8 (1) 40 Jap Naim (AE) 57.5 CP I Ellahi Xavier Ziani
11th Nk 13 (13) 37 Mor'Eb (AE) 56.5 J Bittar Wayne Smith
12th 0.50 12 (8) 37 Errada (AE) 56.5 B E Oertel Tadhg O'Shea
13th 2 2 (3) 45 Sabbaq (AE) 60.0 J Bittar Jose Santiago
14th 3.50 11 (5) 39 Helouane (AE) 57.0 J Bittar Richard Mullen
15th 5.25 15 (4) 35 Strikke It Rich (US) 55.5 CP E Oertel Thomas Brown (nil)
PU 6 (10) 42 Mh Wafi (AE) 58.5 V E Jeanne Patrick Gibson

Allowances

Nebrass Al Asayl (US) (56.5), Tiki Tejas (US) (55.0), Solo Restoreto (AE) (56.0)

Al Zahiyah

18:00

PA - Conditions

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 70,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:43:07
View Race Conditions
1st 42,000 4th 4,200
2nd 14,000 5th 2,100
3rd 7,700 6th 0
For 4YO+ FILLIES & MARES For fillies & mares that HAVE NOT WON 2 RACES Weight: 4YO 56kg. 5YO+ 58.5kg

Allowances

Richly Blessed (US) (57.0)

Al Danah

18:30

PA - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 75,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:42:12
View Race Conditions
1st 45,000 4th 4,500
2nd 15,000 5th 2,250
3rd 8,250 6th 0
For 4YO+ For 5YO+ rated 0-65 For 4YO rated 0-70
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 9 (13) 55 Hab Nessnas (AE) 55.5 CP E Oertel Patrick Cosgrave
2rd 1.75 6 (6) 60 Talmoud (AE) 57.5 J Bittar Adrie de Vries
3rd Nk 1 (8) 70 Rb Smokin Rich (US) 60.0 CP E Oertel Daniel Muscutt ( 3.0 kgs)
4th ns 4 (4) 63 Monawer (AE) 59.0 J Bittar Wayne Smith
5th 1.75 3 (1) 64 Naseem Al Reef (AE) 59.5 V TT E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
6th Sh 5 (5) 63 Safir Bainuna (AE) 59.0 CP A Al Mehairbi Harry Bentley
7th Nk 11 (7) 47 Ma'Eror W'Rsan (AE) 53.0 B TT J Wickham Noel Garbutt ( 2.5 kgs)
8th 1.25 13 (10) 50 Sahm W'Rsan (AE) 53.0 B B Al Ketbi Sam Hitchcott
9th 0.50 2 (11) 65 Sharaf Al Reef (AE) 60.0 J Bittar Richard Mullen
10th 1.75 8 (2) 55 Al Mouttakel (FR) 55.5 CP E Oertel Royston Ffrench
11th Hd 10 (12) 50 Kalahari Desert (AE) 53.0 CP E Oertel Tadhg O'Shea
12th 1 12 (3) 47 Md Sterling Silver (US) 53.0 B B Al Ketbi Manuel Chaves
13th 3 7 (9) 57 Tm Ac-Dc (US) 56.5 CP O Daraj Thomas Brown (nil)

Overweights

Hab Nessnas (AE) (56.0)

Allowances

Ma'Eror W'Rsan (AE) (50.5), Rb Smokin Rich (US) (57.0)

Wathba Stud Farm Cup For Private Owners Only

19:00

PA - Handicap

1400M(a7F) - Turf

AED 50,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:30:75
View Race Conditions
1st 30,000 4th 3,000
2nd 10,000 5th 1,500
3rd 5,500 6th 0
For 4YO+ For 5YO+ rated 0-50 For 4YO rated 0-60
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 7 (2) 45 Wadi Al Sail (US) 58.0 CP O Daraj Thomas Brown (nil)
2rd 2.50 9 (4) 36 Barak (AE) 54.0 CP S Al Ghurair Tadhg O'Shea
3rd Nk 11 (6) 32 Az Laheeb (AE) 53.0 CP S Al Ghurair Jose Santiago
4th 0.75 5 (11) 47 Af Dhaham (AE) 59.0 B TT E Lemartinel Noel Garbutt ( 2.5 kgs)
5th Nk 10 (1) 35 Mawared El Medam (AE) 53.5 CP TT E Lemartinel Carlos Sandoval
6th 0.75 4 (9) 48 Maghazi (GB) 59.5 B Deutrom Adrie de Vries
7th 3 1 (8) 50 Ain Jaloot (AE) 60.0 B TT E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
8th 4.25 8 (10) 42 Vernet (AE) 56.5 M Al Subouse Jesus Rosales
9th 0.50 6 (3) 47 Mh Areeb (AE) 59.0 V E Jeanne Patrick Gibson
10th Sh 14 (7) 20 Wald Johnny (AE) 53.0 J Salman Saeed Al Mazrooei ( 3.0 kgs)
11th 1.75 12 (5) 26 Latifa Princess (AE) 53.0 H Hötger Sam Hitchcott
12th 22.50 3 (14) 55 Sns Nujood (AE) 60.0 S Deeb Wayne Smith
PU 2 (13) 50 Memati Bash (AE) 60.0 H Al Alawi Xavier Ziani

Overweights

Latifa Princess (AE) (53.5), Mawared El Medam (AE) (54.5)

Allowances

Af Dhaham (AE) (56.5), Wald Johnny (AE) (50.0)

Non Runners

Tarf Alseba (AE)

Ashaab

19:30

TB - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 85,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:34:03
View Race Conditions
1st 51,000 4th 5,100
2nd 17,000 5th 2,550
3rd 9,350 6th 0
For NH 4YO+ & SH 3YO+ For horses rated 85-95 (99)
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 4 (13) 97 Jawhar (IRE) 59.0 H D Watson Paul Hanagan
2rd 0.50 12 (10) 87 Mujrayaat (IRE) 54.5 D Watson Sam Hitchcott
3rd 1 14 (3) 85 Funon (IRE) 53.5 B1 M Al Mheiri Wayne Smith
4th Ns 11 (7) 87 Entifaadha (GB) 54.5 M Al Mheiri Harry Bentley
5th sh 6 (12) 95 Signs In The Sand (GB) 58.0 B TT S Seemar Richard Mullen
6th Nk 5 (9) 95 Montmorency (IRE) 58.0 V TT S Seemar Marc Monaghan ( 2.5 kgs)
7th sh 8 (8) 93 Ribaat (IRE) 57.0 A Al Rayhi Dane O'Neill
8th 0.50 9 (14) 91 Canwinn (IRE) 56.5 D Selvaratnam Thomas Brown (nil)
9th Nk 2 (2) 99 Derbaas (USA) 60.0 TT A Al Rayhi Royston Ffrench
10th 0.75 3 (5) 98 Pony - Zurbriggen (GB) 59.5 A bin Harmash Adrie de Vries
11th 1 7 (1) 94 Marching Time (GB) 57.5 D Watson Patrick Dobbs
12th sh 13 (11) 87 Tajheez (IRE) 54.5 H M Al Mheiri Noel Garbutt ( 2.5 kgs)
13th 1 10 (4) 88 Concordat (GB) 55.0 B TT S Seemar Tadhg O'Shea

Allowances

Montmorency (IRE) (55.5), Tajheez (IRE) (52.0)

Non Runners

Arthur's Tale (USA)