Race Results

Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club, Sunday, 16 March 2014

Shahamah

17:00

PA - Maiden

1400M(a7F) - Turf

AED 50,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:31:48
View Race Conditions
1st 30,000 4th 3,000
2nd 10,000 5th 1,500
3rd 5,500 6th 0
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 13 (7) 40 Hadreej (AE) 55.5 CP J Bittar Jesus Rosales
2rd 0.50 5 (13) 45 Dere'A Al Jazeera (AE) 57.5 S Deeb Royston Ffrench
3rd 1.50 2 (10) 46 French Athbah (US) 59.5 B TT E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
4th NK 8 (6) 37 Majd Abu Dhabi (AE) 57.5 CP H Hötger Patrick Gibson
5th 3.50 12 (2) 35 Es Yaka'A (AE) 55.5 B1 S Deeb Wayne Smith
6th 2.75 11 (9) 32 Az Laheeb (AE) 55.5 CP S Al Ghurair Jose Santiago
7th 1.50 4 (4) 32 Bango (AE) 57.5 J Bittar Sam Hitchcott
8th Hd 7 (12) 33 Lahaan (AE) 57.5 CP2 E Oertel Daniel Muscutt ( 3.0 kgs)
9th 1.75 1 (1) 37 Al Anid (FR) 59.5 B2 E Oertel Tadhg O'Shea
10th 3 10 (11) 40 Zokhrof (AE) 57.5 J Bittar Richard Mullen
11th 67 6 (3) 32 Jap Tayeb Falek (AE) 57.5 B TT I Ellahi Xavier Ziani
12th 4.50 9 (5) 35 Qaisar (AE) 57.5 J Bittar Adrie de Vries
PU 3 (8) 40 Tiki Tejas (US) 59.5 V1 B- J Wickham Patrick Cosgrave

Allowances

Lahaan (AE) (55.0)

Grand Final

17:30

PA - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 70,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:42:53
View Race Conditions
1st 42,000 4th 4,200
2nd 14,000 5th 2,100
3rd 7,700 6th 0
For 4YO+ For 5YO+ rated 60-80 For 4YO rated 65-85
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 4 (7) 68 Sheikh Down (US) 54.5 B2 E Oertel Tadhg O'Shea
2rd Hd 2 (3) 75 Gali Rich (US) 57.5 B2 E Oertel Daniel Muscutt ( 3.0 kgs)
3rd 1.25 6 (2) 63 Monawer (AE) 53.0 J Bittar Wayne Smith
4th Sh 3 (8) 70 Ameer Al Reef (AE) 55.5 J Bittar Jesus Rosales
5th SH 5 (1) 65 Kerkouan (AE) 53.0 J Bittar Royston Ffrench
6th Hd 7 (5) 60 Naseem Al Reef (AE) 53.0 CP TT E Lemartinel Noel Garbutt ( 2.5 kgs)
7th 2.50 8 (6) 65 Tm Junior Johnson (US) 53.0 B2 TT E Oertel Sam Hitchcott
8th 1.25 1 (4) 80 Kareem W'Rsan (AE) 60.0 V2 B- J Wickham Richard Mullen

Overweights

Tm Junior Johnson (US) (53.5)

Allowances

Naseem Al Reef (AE) (50.5), Gali Rich (US) (55.0)

UAE Arabian Derby

18:00

PA - Prestige

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 150,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 02:26:74
View Race Conditions
1st 90,000 4th 7,500
2nd 30,000 5th 4,500
3rd 15,000 6th 3,000
For 4YO ONLY Weight: 57kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 9 (4) 107 Nymphea Du Paon (FR) 55.0 CP2 E Oertel Tadhg O'Shea
2rd 2.50 7 (5) 88 Haanoof (FR) 55.0 Y Al Blooshi Saeed Al Mazrooei ( 3.0 kgs)
3rd 2 3 (1) 91 Mubasher (FR) 57.0 CP M Al Jahouri Harry Bentley
4th nk 6 (2) 95 Swwing (FR) 57.0 CP TT E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
5th 10.75 4 (8) NOR Rehal (FR) 57.0 B2 E Oertel Patrick Cosgrave
6th 2 1 (7) 95 Burj Khalifa (FR) 57.0 B2 E Oertel Daniel Muscutt ( 3.0 kgs)
7th 0.75 8 (6) 55 Mazaha (FR) 55.0 H Al Alawi Xavier Ziani
8th 11.75 2 (3) 37 Djarena (FR) 57.0 I Al Hadhrami Wayne Smith

Allowances

Burj Khalifa (FR) (54.5), Haanoof (FR) (52.0)

Non Runners

Sha'Red (FR)

Emirates Championship

18:30

PA - Group I

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 200,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 02:25:81
View Race Conditions
1st 120,000 4th 10,000
2nd 40,000 5th 6,000
3rd 20,000 6th 4,000
For 5YO+ Weight: 57kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 3 (5) 111 Musharab (FR) 57.0 TT M Al Jahouri Patrick Cosgrave
2rd 1.75 11 (6) 102 Richlore (US) 55.0 CP2 B- E Oertel Tadhg O'Shea
3rd Ns 5 (2) 113 Naseem (FR) 57.0 TT M Al Jahouri Harry Bentley
4th NK 1 (3) 112 Albar Lotois (FR) 57.0 B TT E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
5th 3.25 9 (9) 75 Simbar Du Loup (FR) 57.0 B E Lemartinel Noel Garbutt
6th 3.50 4 (11) 94 Najm Alemarat (FR) 57.0 CP2 E Oertel Daniel Muscutt
7th Nk 8 (8) 83 Rasikh (FR) 57.0 TT M Al Jahouri Saeed Al Mazrooei (nil)
8th 0.75 2 (7) 90 Merzal (FR) 57.0 B TT M Al Jahouri Royston Ffrench
9th 2 6 (1) 95 Okba (AE) 57.0 J Bittar Richard Mullen
10th 1 10 (10) 88 Theoretically (US) 57.0 CP TT E Lemartinel Carlos Sandoval
11th 2.25 7 (4) 89 Ragdan (AE) 57.0 B J Bittar Jesus Rosales

Wathba Stud Farm Cup Championship For Private Owners Only

19:00

PA - Conditions

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 80,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:43:00
View Race Conditions
1st 48,000 4th 4,800
2nd 16,000 5th 2,400
3rd 8,800 6th 0
For 4YO+ For 5YO+ rated 0-75 For 4YO rated 0-80 For horses that HAVE BEEN PLACED 1st, 2nd or 3rd in a Wathba Stud Farm Cup race for Private Owners during this season (2013-2014)
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 6 (11) 54 Day Breaker (AE) 58.0 B A Al Mehairbi Saeed Al Mazrooei ( 3.0 kgs)
2rd 2.25 10 (5) 60 Safir Bainuna (AE) 58.0 CP- A Al Mehairbi Royston Ffrench
3rd 1 7 (8) 56 Girl Powerr (US) 58.0 CP2 J Salman Tadhg O'Shea
4th SH 9 (2) 62 Najem S'Heel (AE) 58.0 CP- S Deeb Wayne Smith
5th 1.50 4 (1) 45 Wadi Al Sail (US) 60.0 CP O Daraj Thomas Brown (nil)
6th 1.50 2 (3) 58 Live Rich (US) 60.0 CP2 J Salman Xavier Ziani
7th 1.50 3 (4) 55 Tm Ac-Dc (US) 60.0 V CP- O Daraj Daniel Muscutt ( 3.0 kgs)
8th 1 5 (10) 47 Af Dhaham (AE) 58.0 B TT E Lemartinel Carlos Sandoval
9th 3.25 8 (6) 55 Mooser (AE) 58.0 B TT E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
10th 0.75 11 (7) 42 Solo Restoreto (AE) 58.0 B TT E Lemartinel Noel Garbutt ( 2.5 kgs)
11th Hd 1 (9) 48 Al Raahi (QA) 60.0 CP1 A Al Mehairbi Patrick Dobbs

Allowances

Day Breaker (AE) (55.0), Solo Restoreto (AE) (55.5), Tm Ac-Dc (US) (57.5)

Abu Dhabi Championship

19:30

TB - Group 3

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 370,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

14

Running Time 02:12:70
View Race Conditions
1st 222,000 4th 18,500
2nd 74,000 5th 11,100
3rd 37,000 6th 7,400
For NH 4YO+ & SH 3YO+ Weight: NH 4YO 58.5kg. NH 5YO+ & SH 4YO+ 59kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 3 (10) 108 Jamr (GB) 57.0 V A bin Harmash Adrie de Vries
2rd Ns 6 (9) 112 Mushreq (AUS) 57.0 M de Kock Paul Hanagan
3rd 1.25 9 (4) 102 Start Right (GB) 57.0 CP S Seemar Tadhg O'Shea
4th Hd 1 (2) 100 Dormello (IRE) 57.0 D Selvaratnam Thomas Brown (nil)
5th 4.25 12 (1) 97 Sefri (USA) 56.5 E Charpy Dane O'Neill
6th Ns 5 (8) 98 Moonlight Dash (GB) 57.0 S Seemar Marc Monaghan
7th 0.50 11 (6) 100 Vasily (GB) 57.0 M de Kock Patrick Cosgrave
8th 0.75 10 (11) 102 Topclas (FR) 57.0 V2 CP- A bin Harmash Ahmad Ajtebi
9th SH 8 (12) 100 So Beautiful (FR) 57.0 H D Watson Sam Hitchcott
10th Sh 4 (7) 105 Jutland (GB) 57.0 D Watson Patrick Dobbs
11th 3 2 (5) 100 Inthar (USA) 57.0 S Seemar Richard Mullen
12th 1 7 (3) 107 Mutajare (IRE) 57.0 TT A Al Rayhi Royston Ffrench