Race Results

Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club, Sunday, 30 November 2014

Baynounah

17:00

PA - Conditions

1400M(a7F) - Turf

AED 80,000

Fine

GOOD


True

16

Running Time 01:33:14
View Race Conditions
1st 48,000 4th 4,800
2nd 16,000 5th 2,400
3rd 8,800 6th 0
For 3YO & 4YO ONLY bred in the UAE For horses that HAVE NOT WON 2 RACES Weight: 3YO 55kg. 4YO 58.5kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 2 (5) 30 As Fayz (AE) 58.5 A Al Mehairbi Wayne Smith
2rd 1 11 (6) NOR Es Kram (AE) 55.0 B M Ramadan Silvestre De Sousa
3rd Sh 4 (8) 67 Af Masharef (AE) 58.0 CP TT E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
4th 1.25 7 (3) 53 Meftah Al Reef (AE) 56.5 J Bittar Richard Mullen
5th 2.75 10 (7) NOR Balad Al Reef (AE) 55.0 B J Bittar Dane O'Neill
6th Sh 9 (2) NOR As Yass (AE) 55.0 B1 I Al Hadhrami Szczepan Mazur
7th 1.25 6 (10) 104 Hakim (AE) 56.5 TT E Oertel Daniel Muscutt ( 1.5 kgs)
8th 15 12 (9) 50 Munafisat Al Reef (AE) 54.5 J Bittar Jesus Rosales
9th 36 1 (4) NOR Af Afaal (AE) 58.5 CP TT E Lemartinel Noel Garbutt ( 2.5 kgs)
10th 1 8 (1) NOR Al Harth (AE) 55.0 B K Al Neyadi Salima Al Taleei

Overweights

Balad Al Reef (AE) (56.0)

Allowances

Af Afaal (AE) (56.0), Hakim (AE) (55.0)

Non Runners

Abhaar (AE), Mahdi (AE)

Al Khubairah

17:30

PA - Maiden

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 80,000

Fine

GOOD


True

16

Running Time 01:47:64
View Race Conditions
1st 48,000 4th 4,800
2nd 16,000 5th 2,400
3rd 8,800 6th 0
For MAIDEN 3YO+ Weight: 3YO 57kg. 4YO+ 59.5kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 14 (1) NOR Estourah (FR) 55.0 B1 E Oertel Tadhg O'Shea
2rd 0.5 5 (11) 30 Barek W'Rsan (AE) 57.5 B B Al Ketbi Sam Hitchcott
3rd 1 12 (12) 48 Jamila Al Reef (AE) 55.5 J Bittar Jesus Rosales
4th SH 3 (9) NOR Reeh (FR) 59.5 Y Al Blooshi Patrick Dobbs
5th 0.5 8 (13) 45 Maftoon Al Reef (AE) 57.5 J Bittar Richard Mullen
6th 3 6 (8) NOR Dahham W'Rsan (AE) 57.5 B Al Ketbi Saeed Al Mazrooei ( 3.0 kgs)
7th Nk 1 (7) NOR Al Mukafih (OM) 59.5 I Al Hadhrami Szczepan Mazur
8th 3.75 9 (4) 28 Saif W'Rsan (AE) 57.5 B Al Ketbi Oisin Murphy
9th 4.75 13 (10) NOR Barasti (FR) 55.0 CP TT E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
10th 8.75 2 (14) NOR Mushaarek (FR) 59.5 P1 V- M Al Mheiri Dane O'Neill
11th 0.5 10 (2) NOR Enjaz (FR) 57.0 B1 E Oertel Daniel Muscutt ( 1.5 kgs)
12th Nk 11 (3) NOR Rabdan (FR) 57.0 B1 E Oertel Jose Santiago
13th 8 7 (5) 25 Ektibar (AE) 57.5 H Hötger Royston Ffrench
14th 11 15 (6) NOR Qoutb Al Janoub (AE) 55.0 B1 A Al Mehairbi Wayne Smith

Allowances

Dahham W'Rsan (AE) (54.5), Enjaz (FR) (55.5)

Non Runners

The Secret (US)

Al Rawdah

18:00

PA - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 95,000

Fine

GOOD


True

16

Running Time 01:47:15
View Race Conditions
1st 57,000 4th 5,700
2nd 19,000 5th 2,850
3rd 10,450 6th 0
For 4YO+ For horses rated 0-65
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 7 (7) 53 Bouthayna Al Reef (AE) 55.5 J Bittar Richard Mullen
2rd 1.25 9 (1) 48 Wazn (QA) 53.5 TT R ben Attia Sam Hitchcott
3rd Nk 2 (8) 63 Monawer (AE) 60.0 J Bittar Jesus Rosales
4th 0.5 6 (4) 55 Richly Blessed (US) 56.5 B E Oertel Tadhg O'Shea
5th Nk 11 (10) 47 Zaffaan (GB) 53.0 M Al Mheiri Silvestre De Sousa
6th 1 8 (6) 52 Mooser (AE) 55.0 CP TT E Lemartinel Noel Garbutt ( 2.5 kgs)
7th 1.25 3 (5) 60 Naseem Al Reef (AE) 58.5 CP TT E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
8th Nk 4 (2) 58 Swyft (FR) 58.0 B E Oertel Jose Santiago
9th 2.5 10 (3) 25 Yaqoot W'Rsan (AE) 53.0 B Al Ketbi Royston Ffrench
10th 5.5 1 (11) 63 Live Rich (US) 60.0 S H Al Mazrouei Wayne Smith
11th 20.5 5 (9) 58 Tm Junior Johnson (US) 58.0 B TT E Oertel Daniel Muscutt ( 1.5 kgs)

Allowances

Mooser (AE) (52.5), Tm Junior Johnson (US) (56.5)

Al Zahia

18:30

PA - Handicap

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 80,000

Fine

GOOD


True

16

Running Time 02:33:14
View Race Conditions
1st 48,000 4th 4,800
2nd 16,000 5th 2,400
3rd 8,800 6th 0
For 4YO+ For horses rated 0-45
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 5 (8) 42 Al Hamra (AE) 58.5 J Bittar Sam Hitchcott
2rd 1.75 6 (7) 40 Maghazi (GB) 57.5 V B Deutrom Xavier Ziani
3rd 1.25 3 (4) 44 Ain Jaloot (AE) 59.5 CP TT E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
4th 0.5 8 (3) 36 Mor'Eb (AE) 56.0 J Bittar Richard Mullen
5th 0.75 2 (1) 45 Md Sterling Silver (US) 60.0 B B Al Ketbi Saeed Al Mazrooei ( 3.0 kgs)
6th 3.5 1 (5) 45 Dawlah (FR) 60.0 E Oertel Tadhg O'Shea
7th 1.25 4 (2) 43 Qassam W'Rsan (AE) 59.0 V J Wickham Royston Ffrench
8th 24 9 (6) 35 Af Asasi (AE) 55.5 K Al Neyadi Salima Al Taleei

Allowances

Md Sterling Silver (US) (57.0)

Non Runners

Yakoota W'Rsan (AE)

Wathba Stud Farm Cup For Private Owners Only

19:00

PA - Conditions

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 70,000

Fine

GOOD


True

16

Running Time 02:33:61
View Race Conditions
1st 42,000 4th 4,200
2nd 14,000 5th 2,100
3rd 7,700 6th 0
For 4YO+ that HAVE NOT WON 2 RACES Weight: 57kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 6 (6) 50 Unique De La Garde (FR) 57.0 B1 CP- I Al Hadhrami Szczepan Mazur
2rd 1.5 5 (4) 95 Swwing (FR) 57.0 CP TT E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
3rd 15 3 (1) 55 Kana'An (AE) 57.5 J Bittar Jesus Rosales
4th 4.25 1 (3) 60 Kanjani (FR) 59.5 H Al Alawi Royston Ffrench
5th 16 4 (5) 65 Major (FR) 57.0 B TT E Lemartinel Wayne Smith
UR 7 (2) 50 Hk Ahlawiya (AE) 55.5 CP TT E Lemartinel Noel Garbutt ( 2.5 kgs)

Allowances

Hk Ahlawiya (AE) (53.0)

Non Runners

Af Al Almaa (AE)

Al Reem Island

19:30

TB - Handicap

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 100,000

Fine

GOOD


True

16

Running Time 02:18:73
View Race Conditions
1st 60,000 4th 6,000
2nd 20,000 5th 3,000
3rd 11,000 6th 0
For NH & SH 3YO+ For horses rated 72-85 (90)
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 1 (10) 90 Ukrainian (IRE) 60.0 V TT- A Al Rayhi Royston Ffrench
2rd Nk 2 (8) 89 Antinori (IRE) 59.5 B S Seemar Richard Mullen
3rd 1.75 11 (13) 85 Pony - Dr Faustus (IRE) 57.5 V- TT- D Watson Patrick Dobbs
4th 0.75 13 (1) 83 Burdlaz (IRE) 56.5 B1 S Seemar Marc Monaghan ( 2.5 kgs)
5th 1.75 4 (14) 88 Mujrayaat (IRE) 59.0 D Watson Sam Hitchcott
6th 0.5 6 (6) 87 Malekov (IRE) 58.5 CP E Oertel Daniel Muscutt ( 1.5 kgs)
7th 0.75 3 (3) 89 Golden Aquila (IRE) 59.5 A bin Harmash Wayne Smith
8th 1.5 15 (15) 79 Blue Tiger's Eye (IRE) 55.0 V A bin Harmash Ahmad Ajtebi
9th 0.5 10 (5) 85 Canadian (IRE) 57.5 CP TT M Ramadan Russell Kennemore
10th 3 7 (2) 87 Mutual Force (USA) 58.5 TT A Al Rayhi Saeed Al Mazrooei ( 3.0 kgs)
11th Nk 9 (11) 87 Udabaa (IRE) 58.5 D Watson Dane O'Neill
12th 1 12 (16) 83 Amaan (USA) 56.5 B E Charpy Noel Garbutt ( 2.5 kgs)
13th 5.5 8 (7) 87 Royal Revival (GB) 58.5 H S Seemar David Smith
14th 0.75 14 (9) 80 Mushaakis (IRE) 55.5 A Al Rayhi Tadhg O'Shea
15th 4.5 5 (4) 88 Mulaqat (GB) 59.0 B1 CP- D Selvaratnam Oisin Murphy
16th 26.25 16 (12) 77 Glittering Gold (GB) 54.0 A Jan Gerald Avranche

Overweights

Glittering Gold (GB) (55.0)

Allowances

Burdlaz (IRE) (54.0), Amaan (USA) (54.0), Mutual Force (USA) (55.5), Malekov (IRE) (57.0)