Race Results

Meydan Racecourse, Thursday, 04 December 2014

Longines Conquest Classic (Mazrat Al Ruwayah Prep)

18:45

PA - Conditions

1600M(a8F) - Dirt

AED 145,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:48:91
View Race Conditions
1st 87,000 4th 8,700
2nd 29,000 5th 4,350
3rd 15,950 6th 0
For 4YO+ Weight: 57kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 1 (2) 100 Bigg N Rich (US) 59.0 B TT E Lemartinel Wayne Smith
2rd 1.75 4 (5) 107 Shateh (FR) 58.5 M Al Jahouri Silvestre De Sousa
3rd 11 3 (1) 87 Ghalib (FR) 59.0 B M Al Jahouri Saeed Al Mazrooei ( 3.0 kgs)
4th 12 5 (3) 80 Quite A Show (US) 57.0 D Watson Dane O'Neill
5th 12 6 (4) 95 Takaamul (GB) 57.0 B1 CP- TT A Al Rayhi Royston Ffrench

Allowances

Ghalib (FR) (56.0)

Longines Prima Luna

19:20

TB - Maiden

1900M(a9.5F) - Dirt

AED 100,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 02:00:66
View Race Conditions
1st 60,000 4th 6,000
2nd 20,000 5th 3,000
3rd 11,000 6th 0
For MAIDEN NH & SH 3YO+ Weight: NH 3YO 55.50kg/ NH & SH 4YO+ 57kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 13 (15) NOR One Man Band (IRE) 55.5 D Watson Patrick Dobbs
2rd 6 14 (2) NOR Silver Galaxy (GB) 55.5 V M Al Mheiri Silvestre De Sousa
3rd 1.5 9 (3) 72 Sooth Al Ssalam (USA) 57.0 B S Seemar Richard Mullen
4th 5.5 4 (7) 60 Fa'Iz (IRE) 57.0 CP EP- TT E Charpy Oisin Murphy
5th 5.5 10 (6) 75 Tadmir (USA) 57.0 EP E Charpy Noel Garbutt ( 2.5 kgs)
6th 2.75 6 (1) 55 Lake Hawk (IRE) 57.0 B TT A Al Rayhi Saeed Al Mazrooei ( 3.0 kgs)
7th 2.75 16 (9) NOR Wish Me Luck (FR) 53.5 A Al Rayhi David Smith
8th Sh 1 (8) NOR Arabian Skies (IRE) 57.0 B TT I Mohammed Wayne Smith
9th 3.75 15 (13) NOR Toubqual (FR) 55.5 M Al Mheiri Szczepan Mazur
10th Hd 5 (5) 54 Freehand (USA) 57.0 TT H Albloushi Matthew Lawson ( 1.5 kgs)
11th 8 2 (10) 60 Court Politics (GB) 57.0 V TT A Al Rayhi Royston Ffrench
12th Nk 8 (11) 60 Mutarjim (USA) 57.0 V- M Al Mheiri Sam Hitchcott
13th 2.5 7 (4) 64 Muhamee (IRE) 57.0 A bin Huzaim Dane O'Neill
14th 19 11 (12) NOR Bellminer (GB) 55.5 H1V TT M Al Mheiri George Buckell ( 3.0 kgs)
W 3 (14) 70 Earth Tour (GB) 57.0 CH2 TT S Seemar Marc Monaghan ( 2.5 kgs)

Allowances

Freehand (USA) (55.5), Earth Tour (GB) (54.5), Lake Hawk (IRE) (54.0), Tadmir (USA) (54.5), Bellminer (GB) (53.0)

Non Runners

Esteban (GB)

Longines Conquest Classic Gents

19:55

TB - Rated Conditions

1600M(a8F) - Dirt

AED 160,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:39:28 (Hand Timed)
View Race Conditions
1st 96,000 4th 9,600
2nd 32,000 5th 4,800
3rd 17,600 6th 0
For NH & SH 3YO+ For horses rated 80+

Longines Master Collection

20:30

TB - Handicap

1200M(a6F) - Dirt

AED 140,000

Fine

FAST


True

14

Running Time 01:11:43
View Race Conditions
1st 84,000 4th 8,400
2nd 28,000 5th 4,200
3rd 15,400 6th 0
For NH & SH 3YO+ For horses rated 85-95 (100)
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 8 (5) 93 The Taj (USA) 56.0 D Watson Dane O'Neill
2rd 4.75 9 (7) 85 Ajraam (USA) 53.0 M Al Mheiri Silvestre De Sousa
3rd 5.25 6 (6) 93 Make It Reel (FR) 56.0 D Watson Patrick Dobbs
4th 0.5 7 (1) 93 Sand Stamp (FR) 56.0 V M Al Mheiri George Buckell ( 3.0 kgs)
5th 4 5 (3) 93 Ghaamer (USA) 56.0 TT A Al Rayhi Saeed Al Mazrooei ( 3.0 kgs)
6th ns 2 (2) 95 Najm Suhail (GB) 57.0 A Al Rayhi Royston Ffrench
7th 1.75 3 (4) 94 Signs In The Sand (GB) 56.5 B TT S Seemar Marc Monaghan ( 2.5 kgs)

Allowances

Signs In The Sand (GB) (54.0), Sand Stamp (FR) (53.0), Ghaamer (USA) (53.0)

Longines Saint Imier

21:05

TB - Handicap

2000M(a10F) - Dirt

AED 140,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 02:07:56
View Race Conditions
1st 84,000 4th 8,400
2nd 28,000 5th 4,200
3rd 15,400 6th 0
For NH & SH 3YO+ For horses rated 85-95 (100)

Allowances

Layali Al Andalus (GB) (56.0), Yaseer (IRE) (50.0)

Longines Dolce Vita

21:40

TB - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Dirt

AED 105,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:40:58
View Race Conditions
1st 63,000 4th 6,300
2nd 21,000 5th 3,150
3rd 11,550 6th 0
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 5 (10) 78 Filfil (USA) 58.5 B2 S Seemar Tadhg O'Shea
2rd 3 9 (16) 75 Sowaylm (GB) 57.0 D Selvaratnam Oisin Murphy
3rd Nk 7 (14) 77 State Law (IRE) 57.5 D Watson Patrick Dobbs
4th nk 8 (7) 75 Kahruman (USA) 57.0 E Charpy Dane O'Neill
5th nk 12 (13) 73 Grilletto (USA) 56.0 B A bin Harmash Adrie De Vries
6th 1.5 2 (15) 80 Cross Grain (IRE) 59.5 S Seemar Richard Mullen
7th 3.75 11 (2) 75 Unidentified (ARG) 57.0 B TT A Al Rayhi Royston Ffrench
8th 8 3 (4) 80 Famous Warrior (IRE) 59.5 D Watson Daniel Muscutt ( 1.5 kgs)
9th 2.5 15 (5) 70 Fadhaa (IRE) 55.0 CP- M Al Mheiri George Buckell ( 3.0 kgs)
10th 2.75 16 (6) 70 Intimidate (GB) 55.0 B Deutrom Xavier Ziani
11th Sh 6 (11) 77 Ramonti Flash (IRE) 58.0 B1 TT S Seemar Marc Monaghan ( 2.5 kgs)
12th 2.5 14 (12) 70 Alraased (USA) 55.0 B TT- A Al Rayhi Saeed Al Mazrooei ( 3.0 kgs)
13th 6.25 1 (3) 80 Colour Guard (GB) 59.5 V M Al Mheiri Silvestre De Sousa
14th 33 13 (8) 72 For Posterity (GB) 55.5 A bin Huzaim Jesus Rosales
15th 1.75 4 (1) 79 Al Farahidi (USA) 59.0 A bin Huzaim Carlos Sandoval
16th 2.25 10 (9) 75 Top Joker (GB) 57.0 I Mohammed Wayne Smith

Allowances

Fadhaa (IRE) (53.0), Famous Warrior (IRE) (58.0), Alraased (USA) (52.0), Ramonti Flash (IRE) (55.5)