Race Results

Meydan Racecourse, Wednesday, 31 December 2014

EGA Billet Trophy

18:10

TB - Maiden

1600M(a8F) - Dirt

AED 100,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:38:27
View Race Conditions
1st 60,000 4th 6,000
2nd 20,000 5th 3,000
3rd 11,000 6th 0
For MAIDEN NH 2YO+ & sh 3yo+ Weight: NH 2YO 54kg. SH 3YO 55.5kg. NH 3YOU 59.5kg. NH & SH 4YO+
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 13 (1) NOR Mubtaahij (IRE) 54.0 TT- M de Kock Dane O'Neill
2rd 0.75 12 (7) 70 Year Of Glory (IRE) 59.5 B TT S Seemar Richard Mullen
3rd 9 8 (5) 75 Sooth Al Ssalam (USA) 60.0 B S Seemar Marc Monaghan ( 2.5 kgs)
4th 9.75 6 (3) 97 Prepared (GB) 60.0 B TT H Albloushi Matthew Lawson ( 1.5 kgs)
5th 4.5 3 (4) 55 Lake Hawk (IRE) 60.0 B TT A Al Rayhi Saeed Al Mazrooei ( 3.0 kgs)
6th 2.25 1 (8) 65 Arabian Skies (IRE) 60.0 B TT I Mohammed Sam Hitchcott
7th 1.75 5 (10) 60 Mr Churchill (IRE) 60.0 TT I Mohammed Cameron Hardie ( 1.5 kgs)
8th 5.75 2 (9) 60 Extroverted (GB) 60.0 V- D Watson Patrick Dobbs
9th 8 4 (6) 65 Mansoreen (GB) 60.0 E Charpy Noel Garbutt ( 2.5 kgs)
10th 5 11 (13) NOR Pony - Indus River (IRE) 59.5 B A Al Rayhi Royston Ffrench
11th 0.75 9 (12) NOR Dubawitech (IRE) 59.5 B1 CP- A bin Harmash Carlos Sandoval
12th 3 10 (2) 60 Goleador (USA) 59.5 M Ramadan Ahmad Ajtebi
13th Dist 14 (11) NOR Favorina (GER) 53.0 A bin Harmash Xavier Ziani

Overweights

Mubtaahij (IRE) (54.5)

Allowances

Lake Hawk (IRE) (57.0), Prepared (GB) (58.5), Mr Churchill (IRE) (58.5), Sooth Al Ssalam (USA) (57.5), Mansoreen (GB) (57.5)

Non Runners

Publication (IRE)

EGA Potlines Trophy

18:45

TB - Handicap

1400M(a7F) - Dirt

AED 105,000

Fine

FAST


True

14

Running Time 01:25:81
View Race Conditions
1st 63,000 4th 6,300
2nd 21,000 5th 3,150
3rd 11,550 6th 0
For NH 2YO+ & SH 3YO+ For NH & SH 3YO+ rated 65-75 (80) For NH 2YO rated 80-95
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 12 (9) 66 Daar Zayed (USA) 53.0 V1 M Al Mheiri Silvestre De Sousa
2rd 1.25 3 (6) 80 Mooqtar (USA) 59.5 M Al Mheiri Dane O'Neill
3rd 0.5 5 (11) 77 State Law (IRE) 58.0 D Watson Patrick Dobbs
4th 2.5 10 (2) 69 North Pole (GB) 54.5 F Nass Jesus Rosales
5th Nk 2 (3) 80 Cross Grain (IRE) 59.5 S Seemar Richard Mullen
6th 5.25 11 (8) 67 Mukhabarat (IRE) 53.5 H D Watson Sam Hitchcott
7th 2.75 1 (1) 80 Conquerant (GB) 59.5 CP- I Mohammed Oisin Murphy
8th 1.5 14 (12) 65 Light Burst (USA) 53.0 V D Watson Cameron Hardie ( 1.5 kgs)
9th Nk 13 (4) 65 Intimidate (GB) 53.0 B Deutrom Xavier Ziani
10th 1.25 8 (10) 73 Joie De Reve (IRE) 56.0 S Al Ketbi James Doyle
11th 0.5 4 (13) 79 Special Boy (IRE) 59.0 M Al Mheiri George Buckell ( 3.0 kgs)
12th 1.75 6 (7) 75 Albayan (IRE) 57.0 B TT A Al Rayhi Royston Ffrench
13th 1 9 (5) 70 Rochdale (GB) 55.0 R Bouresly Oscar Urbina

Allowances

Special Boy (IRE) (56.0), Light Burst (USA) (51.5)

Non Runners

Kahruman (USA)

EGA Casthouse Trophy

19:20

TB - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Dirt

AED 120,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:38:29
View Race Conditions
1st 72,000 4th 7,200
2nd 24,000 5th 3,600
3rd 13,200 6th 0
For NH 2YO+ & SH 3YO+ For NH & SH 3YO+ rated 75-85 (90) For NH 2YO rated 95-105
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 4 (9) 85 Filfil (USA) 57.0 B S Seemar Richard Mullen
2rd 2.5 1 (2) 87 Muhtaram (GB) 58.0 V M Al Mheiri Silvestre De Sousa
3rd 1.5 9 (7) 82 One Man Band (IRE) 55.0 D Watson Patrick Dobbs
4th 3.25 7 (8) 84 Entifaadha (GB) 56.5 M Al Mheiri George Buckell ( 3.0 kgs)
5th 8.25 12 (3) 79 More Aspen (USA) 54.0 S Seemar Marc Monaghan ( 2.5 kgs)
6th 4.5 6 (10) 84 Dream Tune (GB) 56.5 CP1 S Al Ketbi James Doyle
7th 1 8 (6) 80 Montmorency (IRE) 55.0 B TT S Seemar Jose Santiago
8th Nk 3 (12) 85 Expert Answer (GB) 57.0 A Al Rayhi Royston Ffrench
9th 1 11 (1) 80 Yaseer (IRE) 55.0 A Al Rayhi Saeed Al Mazrooei ( 3.0 kgs)
10th 0.5 5 (4) 86 Tanseeb (GB) 57.0 A Al Rayhi Dane O'Neill
11th 25 10 (11) 80 Quintilian (IRE) 55.0 TT I Mohammed Oisin Murphy
12th 3.25 2 (5) 85 Alnashmy (FR) 57.0 CP TT M Ramadan Ahmad Ajtebi

Allowances

Yaseer (IRE) (52.0), Entifaadha (GB) (54.0), More Aspen (USA) (54.0)

EGA Excellence Trophy

19:55

TB - Handicap

1400M(a7F) - Dirt

AED 140,000

Fine

FAST


True

14

Running Time 01:25:94
View Race Conditions
1st 84,000 4th 8,400
2nd 28,000 5th 4,200
3rd 15,400 6th 0
For NH & SH 3YO+ For horse rated 85-95 (100)
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 5 (9) 93 Atlantic Brave (GB) 56.0 V TT M Al Mheiri Silvestre De Sousa
2rd Nk 2 (5) 97 Bannock (IRE) 58.0 A bin Harmash Louis Steward ( 1.5 kgs)
3rd Hd 3 (8) 97 Yaa Wayl (IRE) 58.0 TT D Selvaratnam Oisin Murphy
4th 1.25 7 (10) 91 Marching Time (GB) 55.5 D Watson Dane O'Neill
5th Sh 10 (2) 85 Double Dealer (GB) 53.0 S Seemar Richard Mullen
6th 1.75 6 (4) 93 Journeyman (SAF) 56.0 H- M de Kock James Doyle
7th Hd 8 (6) 91 Not A Given (USA) 55.5 TT A Al Rayhi Saeed Al Mazrooei ( 3.0 kgs)
8th 2.5 4 (1) 95 Mundahesh (IRE) 57.0 A Al Rayhi Royston Ffrench
9th 4.25 9 (3) 90 Signs In The Sand (GB) 55.0 B TT S Seemar Marc Monaghan ( 2.5 kgs)
10th 10 1 (7) 98 Washaar (IRE) 58.5 D Watson Patrick Dobbs

Allowances

Signs In The Sand (GB) (54.0), Not A Given (USA) (52.5), Bannock (IRE) (56.5)

EGA Al Taweelah Trophy

20:30

TB - Handicap

1200M(a6F) - Dirt

AED 125,000

Fine

FAST


True

14

Running Time 01:11:84
View Race Conditions
1st 75,000 4th 7,500
2nd 25,000 5th 3,750
3rd 13,750 6th 0
For NH & SH 3YO+ For horses rated 80-90 (95)
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 6 (7) 90 Muaanid (GB) 57.5 D Watson Sam Hitchcott
2rd 2.75 10 (2) 85 Ajraam (USA) 55.0 M Al Mheiri Silvestre De Sousa
3rd Nk 11 (8) 85 Satwa Story (GB) 55.0 TT S Seemar Richard Mullen
4th 3.75 2 (11) 93 Life Partner (IRE) 58.5 H D Watson Patrick Dobbs
5th 2 8 (4) 88 Jayed Jidan (IRE) 56.5 R Bouresly Oscar Urbina
6th Nk 12 (1) 84 Zalzilah (GB) 54.5 B- TT S Seemar Marc Monaghan ( 2.5 kgs)
7th 1.5 4 (9) 93 Zaraee (IRE) 58.5 M Al Mheiri Dane O'Neill
8th Sh 13 (5) 83 Tigers In Red (USA) 54.0 B S Al Ketbi Jose Santiago
9th Hd 1 (3) 95 Morawij (GB) 59.5 D Selvaratnam Oisin Murphy
10th 3.75 5 (6) 90 Lehaaf (ARG) 57.5 B- M de Kock James Doyle
11th 3.25 3 (10) 93 Najm Suhail (GB) 58.5 A Al Rayhi Royston Ffrench
12th 4.5 7 (12) 88 Fils Anges (IRE) 56.5 A Jan Cameron Hardie ( 1.5 kgs)
13th 2.5 9 (13) 88 Kifaah (GB) 56.5 A Al Rayhi Saeed Al Mazrooei ( 3.0 kgs)

Allowances

Fils Anges (IRE) (55.0), Zalzilah (GB) (54.0), Kifaah (GB) (53.5)

EGA JABAL Ali Trophy

21:05

TB - Handicap

2200M(a11F) - Dirt

AED 110,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 02:20:50
View Race Conditions
1st 66,000 4th 6,600
2nd 22,000 5th 3,300
3rd 12,100 6th 0
For NH & SH 3YO+ For horses rated 70-80 (85)
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 1 (11) 80 Diwaan (GB) 57.5 D Watson Patrick Dobbs
2rd Hd 7 (5) 79 Cry Joy (USA) 55.5 B A bin Harmash Ahmad Ajtebi
3rd 1.25 2 (3) 78 Press Room (USA) 56.5 B TT S Seemar Richard Mullen
4th 3 4 (13) 77 Mizbah (GB) 56.0 V1 D Watson Cameron Hardie ( 1.5 kgs)
5th 8.25 13 (10) 70 Ramonti Flash (IRE) 53.0 B TT- S Seemar Sam Hitchcott
6th 2.25 11 (9) 73 Hard Divorce (USA) 53.0 F Nass Jesus Rosales
7th 2.25 5 (1) 77 Prince Suhail (IRE) 56.0 TT E Charpy Noel Garbutt ( 2.5 kgs)
8th 3.75 12 (8) 70 Lamusawama (GB) 53.0 M Al Mheiri Silvestre De Sousa
9th 0.5 10 (4) 75 Beachy Head (IRE) 53.5 A Al Rayhi Royston Ffrench
10th 3.75 9 (14) 75 Tajheez (IRE) 55.0 TT M Al Mheiri Dane O'Neill
11th 1 8 (6) 75 Glittering Gold (GB) 55.0 V A Jan Marc Monaghan ( 2.5 kgs)
12th 5.25 14 (2) 70 Wintergreen (IRE) 53.0 TT- I Mohammed Xavier Ziani
13th 11 3 (7) 78 Watheeq (USA) 56.5 A Al Rayhi Saeed Al Mazrooei ( 3.0 kgs)
14th 21 6 (12) 77 Sadiq (GB) 56.0 TT I Mohammed Oisin Murphy

Allowances

Watheeq (USA) (53.5), Mizbah (GB) (54.5), Glittering Gold (GB) (54.0), Prince Suhail (IRE) (53.5)