Race Results

Sharjah Equestrian & Racing Club, Saturday, 27 February 2016

Al Qasimia University

14:30

PA - Maiden

1200M(a6F) - Dirt

AED 30,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:21:12
View Race Conditions
1st 18,000 4th 1,800
2nd 6,000 5th 900
3rd 3,300 6th 0
For MAIDEN 4YO+ bred in the UAE Weight: 4YO 57.5kg. 5YO+ 60kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 10 (15) 45 Af Ssayeb (AE) 57.5 M Al Mheiri Fernando Jara
2rd 1.25 6 (16) NOR Casablanca (AE) 58.0 A Al Mehairbi Szczepan Mazur
3rd 8 9 (5) NOR Sobaih W'Rsan (AE) 58.0 B Al Ketbi Gary Phillips ( 2.5 kgs)
4th 6 4 (6) NOR Venture (AE) 60.0 H Al Alawi Royston Ffrench
5th 3.5 17 (2) NOR Madaen (AE) 58.0 V H Al Alawi Marc Monaghan ( 1.5 kgs)
6th Nk 16 (3) NOR Samha Al Reef (AE) 55.5 A Al Hammadi Jose Santiago
7th 1.25 19 (7) 44 Af Tokoos (AE) 60.0 CP V- O Daraj Xavier Ziani
8th 1.5 3 (4) NOR Sibawaih (AE) 60.0 O Daraj David Probert
9th 2.5 5 (11) NOR Af Moshela (AE) 58.0 CP E Oertel Manuel Fernandes ( 3.0 kgs)
10th 3 1 (9) NOR Al Tareq (AE) 60.0 V H Al Alawi Hector Crouch ( 2.5 kgs)
11th 2 8 (8) NOR Mutamarresah (AE) 58.0 B1 A Al Rayhi Tadhg O'Shea
12th 2.5 11 (13) NOR Harf (AE) 57.5 B S Deeb Robbie Fitzpatrick ( 3.0 kgs)
13th 6 7 (1) NOR Deemah W'Rsan (AE) 58.0 B Al Ketbi Ismail Koyuncu ( 3.0 kgs)
14th 1.75 12 (10) NOR Majd Al Gharbia (AE) 57.5 A Al Mehairbi Frederik Tylicki
15th 4 15 (14) NOR Kawakeb Al Reef (AE) 55.5 A Al Hammadi Jesus Rosales
16th 12 13 (12) NOR Zaatar Al Reef (AE) 57.5 A Al Hammadi Sam Hitchcott

Allowances

Af Moshela (AE) (55.0), Sobaih W'Rsan (AE) (55.5), Deemah W'Rsan (AE) (55.0), Al Tareq (AE) (57.5), Madaen (AE) (56.5), Harf (AE) (54.5)

Longines Dolce Vita

15:00

PA - Maiden

1200M(a6F) - Dirt

AED 35,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:21:16
View Race Conditions
1st 21,000 4th 2,100
2nd 7,000 5th 1,050
3rd 3,850 6th 0
For MAIDEN 4YO ONLY Weight: 58kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 1 (4) 50 Jinad (QA) 58.0 A bin Harmash Frederik Tylicki
2rd Nk 8 (10) NOR Firdos (FR) 56.0 B TT E Lemartinel Tadhg O'Shea
3rd 6 4 (2) 45 Ab Khaylan (AE) 56.0 V H Al Alawi Hector Crouch ( 2.5 kgs)
4th 6 2 (14) NOR Saayif Al Arab (FR) 58.0 D Selvaratnam George Buckell ( 2.5 kgs)
5th 0.75 10 (15) NOR Laheeb Al Reef (AE) 56.0 A Al Hammadi Jesus Rosales
6th 2 3 (16) 40 Super Man Cs (US) 58.0 H1 M Al Mheiri Fernando Jara
7th 0.5 11 (13) NOR Marjan Al Reef (AE) 56.0 A Al Hammadi Jose Santiago
8th 1.25 14 (9) NOR Af Khafajeh (AE) 54.0 E Oertel Sam Hitchcott
9th 2.5 13 (11) NOR Zaafran Al Rawasi (AE) 56.0 CP S Deeb Szczepan Mazur
10th Nk 16 (8) NOR Basharat Al Hosen (AE) 54.0 J Salman Ismail Koyuncu ( 3.0 kgs)
11th 12 9 (3) NOR Jawad W'Rsan (AE) 56.0 TT J Wickham Marc Monaghan ( 1.5 kgs)
12th 1.5 15 (5) NOR Af Thalaqah (AE) 54.0 A Al Mehairbi Robbie Fitzpatrick ( 3.0 kgs)
13th 6 5 (7) NOR Af Al Mehleb (AE) 56.0 B1 E Oertel Manuel Fernandes ( 3.0 kgs)
14th 7 6 (6) NOR Dahr W'Rsan (AE) 56.0 B Al Ketbi Royston Ffrench
15th Hd 7 (12) NOR Es Lafi (AE) 56.0 O Daraj David Probert
16th 2.5 12 (1) NOR Ya Hala (US) 56.0 Y bin Ghilan Xavier Ziani

Allowances

Af Al Mehleb (AE) (53.0), Ab Khaylan (AE) (54.0), Jawad W'Rsan (AE) (54.5), Af Thalaqah (AE) (53.5), Saayif Al Arab (FR) (55.5), Basharat Al Hosen (AE) (53.0)

University Of Sharjah

15:30

PA - Maiden

2000M(a10F) - Dirt

AED 30,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 02:25:50
View Race Conditions
1st 18,000 4th 1,800
2nd 6,000 5th 900
3rd 3,300 6th 0
For MAIDEN 4YO+ bred in the UAE Weight: 4YO 56kg. 5YO+ 60kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 2 (2) 37 Amer Al Reef (AE) 60.0 A Al Hammadi Dane O'Neill
2rd 0.5 6 (1) 32 Ya'Boob W'Rsan (AE) 60.0 V J Wickham Marc Monaghan ( 1.5 kgs)
3rd 1.25 3 (3) 28 Dahman Al Reef (AE) 60.0 CP TT R Al Kindi Jesus Rosales
4th 9 4 (7) NOR Namoos Al Reef (AE) 60.0 O Daraj Xavier Ziani
5th 8 11 (11) NOR Tanoren (AE) 58.0 H Al Alawi Royston Ffrench
6th 11 1 (8) NOR Al Qaqaa (AE) 60.0 CP1 B- E Oertel Tadhg O'Shea
7th 10 8 (10) NOR Ghafah (AE) 58.0 H Al Alawi Hector Crouch ( 2.5 kgs)
8th 5 7 (6) 37 As Boushra (AE) 58.0 CP E Jeanne Jose Santiago
9th 11 10 (4) 33 Malaika Ghantoot (AE) 58.0 B2 CP- TT V Aske Sam Hitchcott
10th 6 5 (9) NOR Rabah W'Rsan (AE) 60.0 V J Wickham David Probert
11th Dist 9 (5) NOR Kenana (AE) 58.0 A Al Shamsi Fernando Jara

Allowances

Ya'Boob W'Rsan (AE) (58.5), Ghafah (AE) (55.5)

Longines Conquest Classic

16:00

PA - Handicap

2000M(a10F) - Dirt

AED 40,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 02:21:03
View Race Conditions
1st 24,000 4th 2,400
2nd 8,000 5th 1,200
3rd 4,400 6th 0
For 4YO+ For 5YO+ rated 0-45 For 4YO rated 0-54
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 10 (6) 35 Ma'Eror W'Rsan (AE) 55.5 V J Wickham David Probert
2rd Nk 8 (3) 37 Rabdan (FR) 56.5 B E Lemartinel Nicolas Barzalona ( 3.0 kgs)
3rd nk 2 (13) 43 Al Waqqad (AE) 59.0 B H Al Alawi Hector Crouch ( 2.5 kgs)
4th 1 5 (8) 42 Major (FR) 58.5 A Manuel Frederik Tylicki
5th 5 7 (9) 37 Mh Samurai (AE) 56.5 CP E Jeanne Royston Ffrench
6th 9 4 (2) 43 Mh Areeb (AE) 59.0 CP E Jeanne George Buckell ( 2.5 kgs)
7th 2 9 (12) 37 Smalah (FR) 56.5 B E Lemartinel Tadhg O'Shea
8th 0.75 1 (11) 45 Madjanthis (US) 60.0 CP E Oertel Manuel Fernandes ( 3.0 kgs)
9th 3 12 (5) 32 Swyft (FR) 54.0 B K Al Neyadi Szczepan Mazur
10th 1.5 6 (1) 37 Chase Me (GB) 56.5 H Al Alawi Fernando Jara
11th Dist 3 (4) 43 Fantastique Mhf (US) 59.0 P D Watson Paul Hanagan
12th Dist 13 (7) 40 Catch Me Hipolyte (FR) 53.5 B E Oertel Sam Hitchcott
13th Dist 11 (10) 35 Piawella (PL) 55.5 S Deeb Marc Monaghan ( 1.5 kgs)

Allowances

Al Waqqad (AE) (56.5), Mh Areeb (AE) (56.5), Rabdan (FR) (53.5), Madjanthis (US) (57.0), Piawella (PL) (54.0)

American University Of Sharjah

16:30

TB - Handicap

1700M(a8.5F) - Dirt

AED 35,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:48:48
View Race Conditions
1st 21,000 4th 2,100
2nd 7,000 5th 1,050
3rd 3,850 6th 0
For NH & SH 3YO+ For NH 4YO+ & SH 3YO+ rated 0-75 For NH 3YO+ rated 0-91
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 7 (10) 63 Moosir (USA) 56.5 V D Watson Paul Hanagan
2rd 0.5 9 (6) 62 Lake Hawk (IRE) 56.0 TT A Al Rayhi Tadhg O'Shea
3rd 2 13 (9) 58 Lockhart (IRE) 54.5 V D Watson Szczepan Mazur
4th 5 6 (15) 64 Fa'Iz (IRE) 57.0 CP TT E Charpy David Probert
5th Nk 5 (3) 67 Tadmir (USA) 58.5 H E Charpy Marc Monaghan ( 1.5 kgs)
6th 1.75 3 (4) 72 Sky Jockey (GB) 60.5 TT S Seemar Hector Crouch ( 2.5 kgs)
7th 1.75 16 (11) 60 Gameplay (GB) 53.0 H Al Alawi Royston Ffrench
8th Hd 14 (8) 57 Ikhtisas (USA) 54.0 A bin Huzaim Robbie Fitzpatrick ( 3.0 kgs)
9th 1.75 10 (14) 61 Florestan (GB) 55.5 TT A bin Harmash Xavier Ziani
10th 0.5 11 (7) 61 Grilletto (USA) 55.5 B A bin Harmash Frederik Tylicki
11th 3.5 2 (12) 73 Jaladee (GB) 61.0 D Selvaratnam George Buckell ( 2.5 kgs)
12th 1.25 12 (16) 60 Stamford (GB) 55.0 TT I Mohammed Fernando Jara
13th 13 15 (5) 56 What Asham (GB) 53.5 V D Watson Sam Hitchcott
14th 12 17 (1) 56 Intermedium (GB) 53.5 TT A Al Rayhi Manuel Fernandes ( 3.0 kgs)
15th 2 1 (2) 75 Marching Time (GB) 62.0 D Watson Dane O'Neill

Overweights

Grilletto (USA) (56.0), Gameplay (GB) (53.5)

Allowances

Tadmir (USA) (57.0), Ikhtisas (USA) (53.5), Sky Jockey (GB) (58.0), Jaladee (GB) (58.5), Intermedium (GB) (51.0)

Longines Master Collection

17:00

PA - Handicap

1700M(a8.5F) - Dirt

AED 30,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 02:02:21
View Race Conditions
1st 18,000 4th 1,800
2nd 6,000 5th 900
3rd 3,300 6th 0
For 4YO+ bred in the UAE For 5YO+ rated 0-35 For 4YO rated 0-43
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 8 (14) 30 Ameer Al Sraya (AE) 57.5 H Al Alawi Royston Ffrench
2rd 5 15 (9) 25 Wald Johnny (AE) 55.5 TT S H Al Mazrouei Fernando Jara
3rd Sh 6 (8) 32 Es Zeriyab (AE) 58.5 S Deeb Frederik Tylicki
4th 1 9 (11) 30 Qassam W'Rsan (AE) 57.5 B J Wickham Sam Hitchcott
5th 1.25 4 (2) 33 Al Harth (AE) 59.0 K Al Neyadi Szczepan Mazur
6th 4 3 (12) 35 Bareez W'Rsan (AE) 60.0 B- TT J Wickham Marc Monaghan ( 1.5 kgs)
7th nk 13 (6) 28 Snf Maher (AE) 56.5 B TT M Ramadan George Buckell ( 2.5 kgs)
8th 3.5 2 (3) 35 Az Al Nayef (AE) 60.0 H Al Alawi Hector Crouch ( 2.5 kgs)
9th 2.5 7 (10) 32 Mh Thirteen (AE) 58.5 CP TT E Jeanne Manuel Fernandes ( 3.0 kgs)
10th 3 5 (15) 33 Mh Lazzaz (AE) 59.0 TT E Jeanne Xavier Ziani
11th 2.5 1 (7) 35 As Yass (AE) 60.0 E Jeanne Tadhg O'Shea
12th 1 11 (4) 28 Af Beladi (AE) 56.5 O Daraj Jose Santiago
13th 12 14 (1) 25 Maroofa W'Rsan (AE) 55.5 TT J Wickham David Probert
14th 1.75 10 (5) 30 Shahab Al Beda'A (AE) 57.5 S H Al Mazrouei Jesus Rosales
15th 6 12 (13) 28 Al Jazi W'Rsan (AE) 56.5 B Al Ketbi Gary Phillips ( 2.5 kgs)

Allowances

Snf Maher (AE) (54.0), Mh Thirteen (AE) (55.5), Al Jazi W'Rsan (AE) (54.0), Bareez W'Rsan (AE) (58.5), Az Al Nayef (AE) (57.5)