Race Results

Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club, Sunday, 20 December 2015

Abu Dhabi Fillies Classic

17:00

PA - Prestige

1400M(a7F) - Turf

AED 110,000

Fine

GOOD


Out 5m

14

Running Time 01:36:51
View Race Conditions
1st 66,000 4th 5,500
2nd 22,000 5th 3,300
3rd 11,000 6th 2,200
For 3YO FILLIES bred in the UAE Weight: 56kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 11 (12) NOR Oraib (AE) 56.0 H Al Alawi George Buckell ( 2.5 kgs)
2rd 3.5 1 (9) 55 Af Laja (AE) 58.0 CP E Oertel David Probert
3rd 3 7 (6) NOR Karama Al Reef (AE) 56.0 A Al Hammadi Fernando Jara
4th NK 13 (8) 40 Sarraf (AE) 56.0 CP E Jeanne Jose Santiago
5th 1.5 5 (7) NOR Al Ain (AE) 56.0 I Al Hadhrami Szczepan Mazur
6th SH 3 (2) 44 Aasal Al Reef (AE) 56.0 A Al Hammadi Jesus Rosales
7th 2.75 2 (14) 45 Alina (AE) 58.0 B E Lemartinel Tadhg O'Shea
8th 4.5 12 (5) NOR Ragaid Al Gharbia (AE) 56.0 A Al Mehairbi Christopher Hayes
9th 1 14 (13) NOR Shahrazad Al Maras (AE) 56.0 S Deeb Royston Ffrench
10th 4.25 9 (4) NOR Maarek (AE) 56.0 B K Al Neyadi Frederik Tylicki
11th 0.75 10 (3) NOR Moaza The Princess (AE) 56.0 B1 V Aske Sam Hitchcott
12th 2.25 8 (1) NOR Khawla (AE) 56.0 CP1 E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
13th 2.5 6 (11) NOR Es Awafi (AE) 56.0 S Deeb Hector Crouch ( 3.0 kgs)
14th NK 4 (10) 35 Af Al Maqalah (AE) 56.0 CP E Oertel Manuel Fernandes ( 4.5 kgs)

Allowances

Af Al Maqalah (AE) (51.5), Es Awafi (AE) (53.0), Oraib (AE) (55.0)

Abu Dhabi Colts Classic

17:30

PA - Prestige

1400M(a7F) - Turf

AED 110,000

Fine

GOOD


Out 5m

14

Running Time 01:35:53
View Race Conditions
1st 66,000 4th 5,500
2nd 22,000 5th 3,300
3rd 11,000 6th 2,200
For 3YO COLTS & GELDINGS bred in the UAE Weight: 56kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 3 (10) 70 Af La'Asae (AE) 58.0 E Oertel George Buckell ( 2.5 kgs)
2rd 2 1 (6) 60 Af Maqayes (AE) 59.0 A Al Rayhi Tadhg O'Shea
3rd 1.25 10 (1) 45 Men Alemarat (AE) 56.0 B E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
4th 1.25 2 (4) 50 Af Hakeem (AE) 58.0 B E Oertel Sam Hitchcott
5th 2.25 7 (8) 35 Al Qassif (AE) 56.0 B1 CP- E Oertel David Probert
6th SH 11 (7) NOR Mh Tawag (AE) 56.0 CP E Jeanne Jose Santiago
7th 3.25 15 (3) NOR Vlad Alawda (AE) 56.0 S H Al Mazrouei Jesus Rosales
8th 1 13 (9) 42 Roh Al Ettihad (AE) 56.0 CP H Al Alawi Royston Ffrench
9th HD 4 (13) 65 Hamza (AE) 58.0 B E Lemartinel Wayne Smith
10th 1.25 5 (2) NOR Ab Khaylan (AE) 56.0 H Al Alawi Hector Crouch ( 3.0 kgs)
11th 5 16 (11) NOR Eiz Al Reef (AE) 56.0 A Al Hammadi Fernando Jara
12th 2.25 9 (14) NOR Es Kwashi (AE) 56.0 M Ramadan Frederik Tylicki
13th 10.25 14 (12) NOR Zaafran Al Rawasi (AE) 56.0 CP1 S Deeb Christopher Hayes
14th 10.75 8 (5) NOR Dergham (AE) 56.0 I Al Hadhrami Szczepan Mazur

Allowances

Af La'Asae (AE) (55.5), Ab Khaylan (AE) (53.0)

Abu Dhabi Championship

18:00

PA - Listed

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 180,000

Fine

GOOD


Out 5m

14

Running Time 01:51:22
View Race Conditions
1st 108,000 4th 9,000
2nd 36,000 5th 5,400
3rd 18,000 6th 3,600
For 3YO ONLY Weight: 56kg

Al Falah

18:30

TB - Handicap

2400M(a12F) - Turf

AED 105,000

Fine

GOOD


Out 5m

14

Running Time 02:37:94
View Race Conditions
1st 63,000 4th 6,300
2nd 21,000 5th 3,150
3rd 11,550 6th 0
For NH & SH 3YO+ For horses rated 74-94 (99)

Overweights

Georgetown (GB) (54.5)

Non Runners

Moonlight Dash (GB)

Wathba Stud Farm Cup For Private Owners Only

19:00

PA - Handicap

1400M(a7F) - Turf

AED 80,000

Fine

GOOD


Out 5m

14

Running Time 01:36:86
View Race Conditions
1st 48,000 4th 4,800
2nd 16,000 5th 2,400
3rd 8,800 6th 0
For 4YO+ For horses rated 0-45

Overweights

Ya Marhaba (US) (54.0)

Allowances

Sns Nujood (AE) (55.5), Yamina De Monlau (FR) (55.0), Assif Al Khalediah (SA) (53.5)

Al Mushrif

19:30

PA - Maiden

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 80,000

Fine

GOOD


Out 5m

14

Running Time 01:51:76
View Race Conditions
1st 48,000 4th 4,800
2nd 16,000 5th 2,400
3rd 8,800 6th 0
For MAIDEN 3YO+ Weight: 3YO 55kg. 4YO+ 60kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 10 (1) 45 Maftoon Al Reef (AE) 58.0 B A Al Hammadi Jesus Rosales
2rd 2.25 4 (5) NOR Yalap Al Naif (QA) 60.0 M Al Mheiri Fernando Jara
3rd 3.25 17 (9) 37 Dorhess De Brugere (FR) 60.0 B S Seemar David Probert
4th NS 8 (14) NOR Ha'Asoom (FR) 58.0 N Samiri Wayne Smith
5th 1.5 15 (7) 40 Az Dhabyan (AE) 58.0 CP S Al Ghurair Gerald Avranche
6th 3.25 1 (4) NOR Al Gassimi (FR) 60.0 S Deeb Royston Ffrench
7th 2.25 16 (13) 40 Barakat Al Reef (AE) 53.0 B A Al Hammadi Tadhg O'Shea
8th 6.75 2 (3) NOR Scirocco Del Ma (IT) 60.0 M Al Shamsi Szczepan Mazur
9th 7.25 14 (2) NOR Rahebh (AE) 56.0 H Al Alawi George Buckell ( 2.5 kgs)
10th 6.25 3 (10) NOR Sultan De Monlau (FR) 60.0 CP1 H Al Alawi Hector Crouch ( 3.0 kgs)
11th 7.25 11 (12) NOR Na'Aziq (FR) 58.0 CP2 TT- A Manuel Sam Hitchcott
12th 16 6 (6) NOR Es Al Aseel Nigmah (AE) 58.0 B- S Deeb Frederik Tylicki
13th 1.25 7 (11) NOR Fareed (AE) 58.0 TT M Al Shamsi Jose Santiago
14th 1.75 12 (8) NOR Af Laseaah (AE) 56.0 A Al Mehairbi Christopher Hayes

Allowances

Rahebh (AE) (55.0), Sultan De Monlau (FR) (57.0)