Race Results

Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club, Sunday, 03 January 2016

Al Mafraq

17:00

PA - Maiden

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 80,000

Fine

YIELDING


Out 5m

14

Running Time 01:52:73
View Race Conditions
1st 48,000 4th 4,800
2nd 16,000 5th 2,400
3rd 8,800 6th 0
For MAIDEN 4YO+ Weight: 4YO 55.5kg. 5YO+ 60kg

Allowances

Rb Calumbo (US) (57.5), Al Tareq (AE) (55.0), Gozla'An (FR) (55.5)

Al Jazira

17:30

PA - Handicap

1200M(a6F) - Turf

AED 90,000

Fine

YIELDING


Out 5m

14

Running Time 01:24:31
View Race Conditions
1st 54,000 4th 5,400
2nd 18,000 5th 2,700
3rd 9,900 6th 0
For 4YO+ For 5YO+ rated 60-85 For 4YO rated 68-93

Overweights

Safina Ghantoot (AE) (53.5), Love To Dance (US) (53.5), El Salaam (GB) (54.0)

Allowances

Aim Hi (US) (51.0)

Non Runners

Lee Loo Minai (SE)

Arabian Triple Crown R1

18:00

PA - Listed

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 250,000

Fine

YIELDING


Out 5m

14

Running Time 01:53:82
View Race Conditions
1st 150,000 4th 12,500
2nd 50,000 5th 7,500
3rd 25,000 6th 5,000
For 4YO ONLY Weight: 55kg

Overweights

Badira De Monlau (FR) (53.5)

Al Khazna

19:00

TB - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 100,000

Fine

YIELDING


Out 5m

14

Running Time 01:43:29
View Race Conditions
1st 60,000 4th 6,000
2nd 20,000 5th 3,000
3rd 11,000 6th 0
For NH 4YO+ & SH 3YO+ For horses rated 68-79 (84)
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 14 (9) 77 Somalian (IRE) 57.0 TT I Mohammed George Buckell ( 2.5 kgs)
2rd 1.25 5 (1) 80 Lehbab (IRE) 58.5 B S Seemar Hector Crouch ( 3.0 kgs)
3rd 2.25 11 (6) 77 Amaan (USA) 57.0 B E Charpy Paul Hanagan
4th 1.75 4 (11) 80 Hattaash (GB) 58.5 TT M Al Mheiri Dane O'Neill
5th 2.5 6 (8) 80 Najm Suhail (GB) 58.5 B- TT A Al Rayhi Gerald Avranche
6th HD 13 (13) 77 Firebeam (GB) 57.0 B- A bin Harmash Frederik Tylicki
7th 5 8 (4) 79 Grilletto (USA) 58.0 B A bin Harmash David Probert
8th 2.75 7 (2) 79 Carbon Dating (IRE) 58.0 B S Seemar Sam Hitchcott
9th 1.5 1 (7) 84 Hacienda (IRE) 60.0 D Watson Patrick Dobbs
10th NK 12 (12) 77 Crowdmania (GB) 57.0 TT A Al Rayhi Tadhg O'Shea
11th NK 10 (10) 78 Chord Chart (IRE) 57.5 TT S Seemar Jose Santiago
12th 2.25 2 (3) 84 Maltese Cat (IRE) 60.0 M Al Mheiri Fernando Jara
13th 3 9 (5) 79 Montmorency (IRE) 58.0 V TT S Seemar Royston Ffrench
W 3 (14) 80 Double Dealer (GB) 58.5 S Seemar Richard Mullen

Allowances

Somalian (IRE) (54.5), Lehbab (IRE) (55.5)

Non Runners

Takreym (IRE)

Wathba Stud Farm Cup For Private Owners Only

19:30

PA - Conditions

1200M(a6F) - Turf

AED 80,000

Fine

YIELDING


Out 5m

14

Running Time 01:25:21
View Race Conditions
1st 48,000 4th 4,800
2nd 16,000 5th 2,400
3rd 8,800 6th 0
For 4YO+ that HAVE NOT WON 2 RACES Weight: 4YO 56kg. 5YO+ 59.5kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 4 (9) 50 Af Al Sally (AE) 60.0 M Al Mheiri Fernando Jara
2rd 2.75 11 (6) 40 Az Dhabyan (AE) 57.5 CP S Al Ghurair Frederik Tylicki
3rd 3.25 2 (3) 55 Wazn (QA) 62.0 H Al Alawi Hector Crouch ( 3.0 kgs)
4th 4.25 12 (1) 30 Inthar (AE) 57.5 E Jeanne Jose Santiago
5th 0.75 13 (13) 25 Shahbar (AE) 57.5 V H Al Alawi George Buckell ( 2.5 kgs)
6th 1.25 8 (14) 25 Wald Johnny (AE) 60.0 TT S H Al Mazrouei Jesus Rosales
7th NS 6 (7) 35 Mh Lazzaz (AE) 60.0 TT E Jeanne Richard Mullen
8th 0.75 10 (5) 35 Af Mukhadhram (AE) 57.5 V A Al Rayhi Tadhg O'Shea
9th 4.25 14 (4) 40 Az Shamah (AE) 55.5 A Al Mehairbi Royston Ffrench
10th 1.75 1 (10) 35 Jibril (FR) 62.0 B TT E Jeanne Sam Hitchcott
11th 11.5 3 (8) 40 Af Afaal (AE) 60.0 B A Al Mehairbi Christopher Hayes
12th 0.75 7 (11) 30 Richleau (US) 60.0 B A Al Mehairbi Manuel Fernandes ( 4.5 kgs)
13th 8 9 (2) 35 Wma Destination (US) 59.5 K Al Neyadi Szczepan Mazur
14th 17 5 (12) 30 Mashahed (AE) 60.0 B TT M Al Shamsi David Probert

Allowances

Richleau (US) (55.5), Wazn (QA) (59.0), Shahbar (AE) (55.0)

Sweihan

20:00

PA - Handicap

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 110,000

Fine

YIELDING


Out 5m

14

Running Time 02:41:97
View Race Conditions
1st 66,000 4th 6,600
2nd 22,000 5th 3,300
3rd 12,100 6th 0
For 5YO+ For horses rated 70-100
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 12 (5) 70 Nashmee (FR) 53.0 B E Lemartinel Tadhg O'Shea
2rd 4.25 11 (10) 77 Merzal (FR) 53.0 B- N Samiri Szczepan Mazur
3rd 2 6 (3) 84 Ghadeer (GB) 53.5 TT A Al Rayhi Paul Hanagan
4th NK 9 (11) 75 Bibisheena (FR) 53.0 B N Samiri Harry Bentley
5th 0.5 10 (2) 80 Haizoom (FR) 53.0 CP N Samiri Wayne Smith
6th NK 7 (8) 72 Ameer Al Reef (AE) 53.0 A Al Hammadi Jesus Rosales
7th 28 8 (7) 75 Awam (FR) 53.0 N Samiri Hector Crouch ( 3.0 kgs)
8th 1.25 2 (9) 95 Arwaah (FR) 58.5 B E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
9th SH 1 (12) 98 Namrood (FR) 60.0 B E Lemartinel Jose Santiago
10th 5.5 3 (1) 95 Voyou De Faust (FR) 58.5 B S Deeb Royston Ffrench

Overweights

Ghadeer (GB) (54.0)

Allowances

Awam (FR) (52.5)

Non Runners

Ak Adour (FR), Ijad (FR)