Race Results

Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club, Sunday, 20 March 2016

Al Taweelah

16:30

PA - Maiden

1400M(a7F) - Turf

AED 80,000

Fine

GOOD


True

16

Running Time 01:33:49
View Race Conditions
1st 48,000 4th 4,800
2nd 16,000 5th 1,200
3rd 8,800 6th 0
For MAIDEN 4YO+ For 5YO+ rated 30-50 For 4YO rated 34-54

Allowances

Madaen (AE) (56.5), Wma Destination (US) (57.5)

Non Runners

As Yass (AE), Sarraf (AE)

UAE Arabian Derby

17:00

PA - Prestige

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 200,000

Fine

GOOD


True

16

Running Time 02:27:69
View Race Conditions
1st 120,000 4th 10,000
2nd 40,000 5th 6,000
3rd 20,000 6th 4,000
For 4YO ONLY Weight: 57kg

Overweights

Badira De Monlau (FR) (56.0)

Allowances

Concerto (FR) (55.5)

Abu Dhabi Championship

17:30

TB - Group 3

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 400,000

Fine

GOOD


True

14

Running Time 02:16:30
View Race Conditions
1st 240,000 4th 20,000
2nd 80,000 5th 12,000
3rd 40,000 6th 8,000
For NH 4YO+ & SH 3YO+ Weight: NH 4YO 56.5kg. NH 5YO+ 7 SH 3YO+ 57kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 11 (8) 100 Khusoosy (USA) 56.5 TT A Al Rayhi Paul Hanagan
2rd SH 4 (2) 105 Munaaser (GB) 57.0 A Al Rayhi Tadhg O'Shea
3rd 1.25 7 (1) 105 Rembrandt Van Rijn (IRE) 57.0 B1 S bin Ghadayer Royston Ffrench
4th 1 2 (10) 109 Dormello (IRE) 57.0 D Selvaratnam Patrick Dobbs
5th 1.25 6 (6) 100 Pilote (IRE) 57.0 CP S bin Ghadayer Jose Santiago
6th NK 1 (5) 91 Cross Grain (IRE) 57.0 S Seemar Richard Mullen
7th 1.25 5 (4) 100 Nolohay (IRE) 57.0 HV M Al Mheiri Fernando Jara
8th HD 9 (7) 100 Zamaam (GB) 57.0 TT E Charpy Dane O'Neill
9th 0.75 12 (12) 100 Nafaqa (IRE) 56.5 H TT E Charpy Wayne Smith
10th 3.5 8 (9) 97 Snow Squall (GB) 57.0 TT A bin Harmash Marc Monaghan (nil)
11th HD 10 (3) 93 Groor (GB) 56.5 A Jan Harry Bentley
12th 16 3 (11) 100 El Estruendoso (ARG) 57.0 B M Hussain Sam Hitchcott

Emirates Championship

18:00

PA - Group I

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 1,000,000

Fine

GOOD


True

16

Running Time 02:26:86
View Race Conditions
1st 600,000 4th 50,000
2nd 200,000 5th 30,000
3rd 100,000 6th 20,000
For 5YO+ Weight: 57kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 1 (1) 113 Abhaar (AE) 57.0 B TT E Lemartinel Wayne Smith
2rd HD 6 (2) 113 Sha'Red (FR) 57.0 N Samiri Harry Bentley
3rd 4.25 2 (8) 115 Abu Alabyad (FR) 57.0 B TT E Lemartinel Tadhg O'Shea
4th 2.5 5 (3) 110 Rb So Rich (US) 57.0 V1 CP- H Al Alawi Royston Ffrench
5th 1.25 8 (6) 110 Skoop (FR) 57.0 B E Lemartinel Richard Mullen
6th 4.25 3 (9) 115 Djet Taouy (FR) 57.0 CP I Al Hadhrami Szczepan Mazur
7th 3.5 4 (5) 102 Nahee (FR) 57.0 N Samiri Patrick Dobbs
8th 5 7 (10) 90 Sharaf Al Reef (AE) 57.0 B A Al Hammadi Fernando Jara
9th 6.5 10 (7) 109 Richlore (US) 55.0 B TT E Lemartinel Jesus Rosales
D 4 9 (4) 105 Haanoof (FR) 55.0 V- N Samiri Sam Hitchcott

Wathba Stud Farm Cup Championship For Private Owners Only

18:30

PA - Conditions

1400M(a7F) - Turf

AED 120,000

Fine

GOOD


True

16

Running Time 01:31:29
View Race Conditions
1st 72,000 4th 7,200
2nd 24,000 5th 3,600
3rd 13,200 6th 0
For 4YO+ For horses that HAVE BEEN PLACED 1st, 2nd or 3rd in a Wathba Stud Farm Cup race for Private Owners during this season (2015-2016) Weight: 4YO 55.5kg. 5YO+ 57.5kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 7 (1) 75 Af Maqayes (AE) 56.0 A Al Rayhi Tadhg O'Shea
2rd 3.25 8 (5) 40 Af Rahia (AE) 56.0 CP E Oertel Gary Phillips ( 2.5 kgs)
3rd SH 4 (3) 45 Af Ashras (AE) 58.0 B E Oertel Richard Mullen
4th 4 1 (2) 48 Madjanthis (US) 60.0 CP E Oertel Harry Bentley
5th 2.25 3 (8) 47 Wazn (QA) 60.0 H Al Alawi Marc Monaghan ( 1.5 kgs)
6th 2 5 (7) 60 Al Shabab (AE) 58.0 V H Al Alawi Royston Ffrench
7th 3.5 2 (6) 40 Tm Ac-Dc (US) 60.0 CP Y bin Ghilan Jose Santiago
8th 1.25 9 (9) 60 Huyam (AE) 56.0 V H Al Alawi Szczepan Mazur
9th 29 6 (4) 45 Naiem (AE) 58.0 B H Al Alawi Dane O'Neill

Allowances

Wazn (QA) (58.5), Af Rahia (AE) (53.5)

Dent Du Loup

19:00

PA - Maiden

1400M(a7F) - Turf

AED 80,000

Fine

GOOD


True

16

Running Time 01:33:52
View Race Conditions
1st 48,000 4th 4,800
2nd 16,000 5th 2,400
3rd 8,800 6th 0
For MAIDEN 4YO+ Weight: 4YO 58kg. 5YO+ 60kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 14 (16) NOR Af Madrub (AE) 54.0 CP E Oertel Fernando Jara
2rd 1.25 13 (7) 45 Mawahib (AE) 56.0 B TT E Lemartinel Tadhg O'Shea
3rd 2.25 10 (14) NOR Ammal (FR) 56.0 A Manuel Sam Hitchcott
4th NK 1 (11) NOR Al Murtajiz (US) 60.0 TT- H Al Hammadi Wayne Smith
5th 3.5 16 (8) NOR Mh Meryas (AE) 54.0 E Jeanne Jose Santiago
6th 1.25 15 (10) 40 Karama Al Reef (AE) 54.0 A Al Hammadi Jesus Rosales
7th 1.75 2 (2) 45 Yalap Al Naif (QA) 60.0 V H Al Alawi Royston Ffrench
8th 1.25 9 (9) NOR Af Mukhifah (AE) 56.0 CP E Oertel Richard Mullen
9th 2.75 4 (1) NOR Elhaam (QA) 58.0 B1 S H Al Mazrouei Xavier Ziani
10th 5.5 6 (6) NOR Wadood W'Rsan (AE) 58.0 B J Wickham Marc Monaghan ( 1.5 kgs)
11th 0.5 5 (15) NOR Fahdhan W'Rsan (AE) 58.0 B Al Ketbi Gary Phillips ( 2.5 kgs)
12th 4.25 8 (4) NOR Af Laseaah (AE) 56.0 B A Al Mehairbi Szczepan Mazur
13th 13.5 12 (13) NOR Jawad W'Rsan (AE) 56.0 TT J Wickham Dane O'Neill
14th 9.25 11 (3) NOR Az Rabdan (AE) 56.0 B1 S H Al Mazrouei Mohammad Zeeshan
15th 3 3 (12) NOR Batal W'Rsan (AE) 58.0 B Al Ketbi Ismail Koyuncu ( 3.0 kgs)

Overweights

Jawad W'Rsan (AE) (56.5)

Allowances

Batal W'Rsan (AE) (55.5), Fahdhan W'Rsan (AE) (55.5), Wadood W'Rsan (AE) (56.5)

Grand Finale

19:30

PA - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 100,000

Fine

GOOD


True

16

Running Time 01:43:63
View Race Conditions
1st 60,000 4th 6,000
2nd 20,000 5th 3,000
3rd 11,000 6th 0
For 4YO+ For 5YO+ rated 50-85 For 4Yo rated 55-90
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 10 (5) 75 Cheik Roque (FR) 53.0 B E Charpy Wayne Smith
2rd 0.5 11 (13) 58 Da'Areen (FR) 53.0 B N Samiri Harry Bentley
3rd 4 7 (8) 73 Rb Dixie Burning (US) 54.5 CP E Lemartinel Marc Monaghan ( 1.5 kgs)
4th SH 12 (3) 75 Deyaar (FR) 53.0 CP TT E Lemartinel Tadhg O'Shea
5th 1.5 3 (10) 80 Molahen El Alhan (AE) 58.0 B TT E Lemartinel Dane O'Neill
6th 0.5 4 (16) 79 Ain Jaloot (AE) 57.5 B2 TT A Manuel Richard Mullen
7th 0.75 15 (11) 62 Sataar Al Reef (AE) 53.0 A Al Hammadi Sam Hitchcott
8th 2.25 8 (1) 70 Bibisheena (FR) 53.5 B N Samiri Xavier Ziani
9th NK 6 (7) 77 Namrood (FR) 56.5 B E Lemartinel Jose Santiago
10th 1.25 13 (6) 50 Karbalas (FR) 53.0 B I Al Hadhrami Szczepan Mazur
11th 3.25 5 (12) 77 Mudallal Al Reef (AE) 56.5 M Al Subouse Gary Phillips ( 2.5 kgs)
12th NK 2 (9) 80 El Salaam (GB) 58.0 B A Al Rayhi Paul Hanagan
13th 3.5 16 (15) 50 Wadi Al Sail (US) 53.0 CP Y bin Ghilan Anas Al Siyabi
14th 1.75 14 (14) 63 Nawarat Al Reef (AE) 53.0 B A Al Hammadi Jesus Rosales
15th 19.5 1 (2) 85 Polis (DE) 60.0 H1 B- M Al Mheiri Fernando Jara

Overweights

Wadi Al Sail (US) (53.5), Sataar Al Reef (AE) (53.5), Da'Areen (FR) (53.5)

Allowances

Mudallal Al Reef (AE) (54.0), Rb Dixie Burning (US) (54.0)

Non Runners

Ahmadani (AE)