Race Results

Al Ain Racecourse, Saturday, 09 January 2016

Wathba Stud Farm Cup For Private Owners Only

17:00

PA - Handicap

1000M(a5F) - Dirt

AED 70,000

Fine

FAST


True

15

Running Time 01:05:22
View Race Conditions
1st 42,000 4th 4,200
2nd 14,000 5th 2,100
3rd 7,700 6th 0
For 4YO+ For 5YO+ rated 0-55 For 4YO rated 0-62
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 1 (7) 60 Af Maqayes (AE) 60.0 A Al Rayhi Tadhg O'Shea
2rd 1.25 2 (9) 48 Ubu Al Mels (FR) 58.0 M Ramadan Christopher Hayes
3rd 2.25 7 (3) 39 Naiem (AE) 53.5 B S Deeb Wayne Smith
4th NK 5 (6) 48 Af Hakeem (AE) 55.0 B2 E Oertel Manuel Fernandes ( 4.5 kgs)
5th 1.5 4 (11) 45 Tamooh S (AE) 56.5 B E Jeanne Jose Santiago
6th 2.25 11 (5) 35 Little Miss Fanci (US) 53.0 B1 H Al Alawi Royston Ffrench
7th 5 8 (1) 28 Af Beladi (AE) 53.0 O Daraj Carlos Sanchez
8th 4.5 3 (10) 45 Mh Kanz (AE) 56.5 CP E Jeanne George Buckell ( 2.5 kgs)
9th 8 10 (8) 22 Fylthy Rich (US) 53.0 B- I Al Hadhrami Szczepan Mazur

Overweights

Af Beladi (AE) (54.0)

Allowances

Mh Kanz (AE) (54.0), Af Hakeem (AE) (51.0)

Al Basrah

17:30

TB - Handicap

1800M(a9F) - Dirt

AED 70,000

Fine

FAST


True

15

Running Time 01:51:89
View Race Conditions
1st 42,000 4th 4,200
2nd 14,000 5th 2,100
3rd 7,700 6th 0
For NH 4YO+ 7 SH 3YO+ For horses rated 0-70
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 1 (4) 70 Lanadam (ITY) 62.0 D Selvaratnam Christopher Hayes
2rd 1.25 7 (7) 62 Fa'Iz (IRE) 58.0 CP TT E Charpy David Probert
3rd NK 11 (9) 52 Ashdaq (USA) 53.0 B TT M Ramadan Royston Ffrench
4th HD 6 (8) 64 Qannaas (USA) 59.0 TT A Al Rayhi Paul Hanagan
5th SH 2 (2) 70 Quintilian (IRE) 62.0 I Mohammed Wayne Smith
6th 2.25 9 (11) 58 Ru'Oud (GB) 56.5 B TT S Seemar Richard Mullen
7th 1.25 3 (10) 68 Rich And Righteous (IRE) 60.5 B A bin Harmash Frederik Tylicki
8th HD 8 (5) 62 Ramonti Flash (IRE) 58.0 B S Seemar Hector Crouch ( 3.0 kgs)
9th HD 4 (12) 66 Mutual Force (USA) 60.0 TT A Al Rayhi Tadhg O'Shea
10th 2.25 5 (6) 64 Lockhart (IRE) 59.0 D Watson Patrick Dobbs
11th 8.25 12 (3) 52 Romosh (IRE) 53.0 B- R Bouresly Carlos Sanchez
12th 3.25 10 (1) 56 Mansoreen (GB) 55.5 P E Charpy Gerald Avranche

Overweights

Romosh (IRE) (54.0)

Allowances

Ramonti Flash (IRE) (55.0)

Mezied

18:00

PA - Handicap

2000M(a10F) - Dirt

AED 100,000

Fine

FAST


True

15

Running Time 02:17:01
View Race Conditions
1st 60,000 4th 6,000
2nd 20,000 5th 3,000
3rd 11,000 6th 0
For 5YO+ For horses rated 0-90

Overweights

Live Rich (US) (54.0), Ghalib (FR) (55.5)

Falaj Hazza Sponsored By National Feed & Flour Production & Marketing Co LLC

18:30

PA - Conditions

1800M(a9F) - Dirt

AED 80,000

Fine

FAST


True

15

Running Time 02:06:09
View Race Conditions
1st 48,000 4th 4,800
2nd 16,000 5th 2,400
3rd 8,800 6th 0
For 4YO+ bred in the UAE that HAVE NOT WON 2 RACES Weight: 4YO 54.5 kg. 5YO+ 59.5kg

Overweights

Hasib (AE) (55.0)

Allowances

Ghaith (AE) (59.5)

Oud Al Touba

19:00

PA - Maiden

1600M(a8F) - Dirt

AED 70,000

Fine

FAST


True

15

Running Time 01:51:74
View Race Conditions
1st 42,000 4th 4,200
2nd 14,000 5th 2,100
3rd 7,700 6th 0
For MAIDEN 4YO+ Weight: 4YO 55.5kg. 5YO+ 60kg

Allowances

Qader (FR) (54.0)

Sieh Bin Amaar

19:30

PA - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Dirt

AED 70,000

Fine

FAST


True

15

Running Time 01:50:49
View Race Conditions
1st 42,000 4th 4,200
2nd 14,000 5th 2,100
3rd 7,700 6th 0
For 4YO+ For 5YO+ rated 0-35 For 4YO rated 0-45
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 2 (5) 35 Al Waqqad (AE) 60.0 B H Al Alawi Hector Crouch ( 3.0 kgs)
2rd HD 4 (10) 45 Aslaan (FR) 60.0 A Manuel Christopher Hayes
3rd 6 9 (9) 33 Maftoon Al Reef (AE) 59.0 B A Al Hammadi Jesus Rosales
4th 1.25 13 (14) 30 Tha'Er (AE) 57.5 S H Al Mazrouei Richard Mullen
5th 6 5 (4) 35 Es Zeriyab (AE) 60.0 S Deeb Patrick Dobbs
6th 0.5 14 (13) 25 Wald Johnny (AE) 55.5 TT S H Al Mazrouei David Probert
7th 7.5 3 (7) 35 As Yass (AE) 60.0 E Jeanne Jose Santiago
8th 3.5 7 (8) 35 Smalah (FR) 60.0 B E Lemartinel Tadhg O'Shea
9th 3 1 (11) 35 Al Harth (AE) 60.0 K Al Neyadi Royston Ffrench
10th 2.25 6 (6) 35 Sayya'Ad (FR) 60.0 B- TT N Samiri Manuel Fernandes ( 4.5 kgs)
11th 7.25 8 (3) 33 Ameer Al Sraya (AE) 59.0 H Al Alawi George Buckell ( 2.5 kgs)
12th 2.25 10 (2) 32 Mh Thirteen (AE) 58.5 TT E Jeanne Derreck David
13th 39 11 (12) 30 Akmaal (FR) 57.5 B K Al Neyadi Frederik Tylicki
14th 31 12 (1) 30 Assif Al Khalediah (SA) 57.5 J Salman Gary Phillips ( 2.5 kgs)

Allowances

Ameer Al Sraya (AE) (56.5), Al Waqqad (AE) (57.0), Sayya'Ad (FR) (55.5), Assif Al Khalediah (SA) (55.0)

Shabyat Al Rawdah

20:00

PA - Maiden

1400M(a7F) - Dirt

AED 70,000

Fine

FAST


True

12

Running Time 01:36:07
View Race Conditions
1st 42,000 4th 4,200
2nd 14,000 5th 2,100
3rd 7,700 6th 0
For MAIDEN 4YO ONLY Weight: 58kg

Allowances

Super Man Cs (US) (55.5)