Race Results

Al Ain Racecourse, Friday, 26 February 2016

Wathba Stud Farm Cup For Private Owners Only

17:00

PA - Handicap

1400M(a7F) - Dirt

AED 70,000

Fine

FAST


True

12

Running Time 01:35:81
View Race Conditions
1st 42,000 4th 4,200
2nd 14,000 5th 2,100
3rd 7,700 6th 0
For 4YO+ For 5YO+ rated 0-40 For 4YO rated 0-46
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 4 (6) 39 Naiem (AE) 59.5 B H Al Alawi Hector Crouch ( 2.5 kgs)
2rd 1 8 (5) 35 Sand Champ (US) 58.0 H Al Alawi Marc Monaghan ( 1.5 kgs)
3rd NS 12 (1) 39 Ramadi Al Rawasi (AE) 56.5 S Deeb Sam Hitchcott
4th 4.5 3 (9) 40 Yamina De Monlau (FR) 60.0 CP H Al Alawi Royston Ffrench
5th 1.25 11 (3) 32 Af Mukhadhram (AE) 56.5 V A Al Rayhi Tadhg O'Shea
6th 2.75 5 (4) 39 Unique De La Garde (FR) 59.5 B I Al Hadhrami Szczepan Mazur
7th 0.75 2 (2) 40 Tamooh S (AE) 60.0 B E Jeanne Jose Santiago
8th 4 10 (10) 33 Tha'Er (AE) 57.0 S H Al Mazrouei Frederik Tylicki
9th NK 1 (8) 40 Jibril (FR) 60.0 B TT E Jeanne George Buckell ( 2.5 kgs)
10th 9.25 6 (7) 37 Af Al Fareed (AE) 59.0 CP O Daraj Xavier Ziani
11th 3.5 13 (11) 32 Wma Sandstorm (US) 56.5 B TT K Al Neyadi Ismail Koyuncu ( 3.0 kgs)
12th 8 9 (12) 34 Kaleif Du Falgas (FR) 57.5 B- TT- M Ramadan David Probert

Allowances

Jibril (FR) (57.5), Naiem (AE) (57.0), Sand Champ (US) (56.5), Wma Sandstorm (US) (53.5)

Remah

17:30

TB - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Dirt

AED 75,000

Fine

FAST


True

15

Running Time 01:38:06
View Race Conditions
1st 45,000 4th 4,500
2nd 15,000 5th 2,250
3rd 8,250 6th 0
For NH & SH 3YO+ For NH 4YO+ & SH 3YO+ rated 0-75 For NH 3YO rated 0-90
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 1 (7) 74 Taqneen (IRE) 62.0 A Al Rayhi Dane O'Neill
2rd 4.25 12 (14) 58 Burnt Pavlova (USA) 53.0 P1 CP- A bin Harmash Xavier Ziani
3rd 1.25 5 (13) 65 Skygazer (IRE) 58.0 B TT A Al Rayhi Tadhg O'Shea
4th 2.5 11 (6) 52 Ashdaq (USA) 53.0 B TT M Ramadan Royston Ffrench
5th 1.25 14 (15) 52 Right Of Appeal (GB) 53.0 H V- TT- M Al Mheiri David Probert
6th 0.5 3 (2) 67 Sadiq (GB) 59.0 B I Mohammed Marc Monaghan ( 1.5 kgs)
7th 1.25 13 (12) 53 Representation (USA) 53.0 A bin Huzaim Robbie Fitzpatrick ( 3.0 kgs)
8th NK 9 (5) 55 Requested (GB) 53.5 K Al Neyadi Szczepan Mazur
9th 0.5 10 (4) 48 Anbar (GB) 53.0 B- R Bouresly Ismail Koyuncu ( 3.0 kgs)
10th 4.25 7 (10) 63 Mr Churchill (IRE) 57.0 V I Mohammed George Buckell ( 2.5 kgs)
11th 1 4 (11) 66 Court Room (IRE) 58.5 H1 M Al Mheiri Fernando Jara
12th 0.75 2 (9) 74 Tartoor (GER) 62.0 E Charpy Paul Hanagan
13th 1 8 (3) 60 Grizzle (GB) 55.5 A bin Huzaim Frederik Tylicki
14th 0.75 6 (8) 64 Desert Ranger (IRE) 57.5 V M Al Mheiri Sam Hitchcott

Overweights

Right Of Appeal (GB) (54.0)

Allowances

Mr Churchill (IRE) (54.5), Representation (USA) (53.0), Sadiq (GB) (57.5), Anbar (GB) (53.0)

Non Runners

Simply (GB)

Al Muwaiji

18:00

PA - Maiden

1800M(a9F) - Dirt

AED 70,000

Fine

FAST


True

15

Running Time 02:03:03
View Race Conditions
1st 42,000 4th 4,200
2nd 14,000 5th 2,100
3rd 7,700 6th 0
For MAIDEN 4YO+ Weight: 4YO 56.5kg. 5YO+ 60kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 14 (10) 67 Badira De Monlau (FR) 54.5 V H Al Alawi Royston Ffrench
2rd 13.5 6 (11) 35 Djelila Al Mels (FR) 58.0 B1 I Al Hadhrami Szczepan Mazur
3rd 5 15 (7) 40 Circe Du Paon (FR) 54.5 B E Oertel David Probert
4th SH 2 (5) 45 Dorhess De Brugere (FR) 60.0 B S Seemar Hector Crouch ( 2.5 kgs)
5th 2.75 11 (12) NOR Snaafy (FR) 56.5 B1 E Lemartinel Tadhg O'Shea
6th 2.5 4 (4) 40 Swwing (FR) 60.0 B E Oertel Sam Hitchcott
7th 7 13 (2) 30 Rahebh (AE) 56.0 V H Al Alawi Frederik Tylicki
8th 3.5 7 (14) 25 Fattal (AE) 58.0 B TT- H Al Alawi Fernando Jara
9th 1.25 8 (1) NOR Moontide (FR) 58.0 B TT E Jeanne Jose Santiago
10th 2 10 (6) NOR Salah Al Mels (FR) 56.5 CP E Jeanne George Buckell ( 2.5 kgs)
11th 18.5 5 (13) 30 Tm Big Rock Star (US) 60.0 Y bin Ghilan Xavier Ziani
12th 4 3 (3) 60 Newboy Du Paon (FR) 60.0 B E Oertel Manuel Fernandes ( 4.5 kgs)
13th 2.25 9 (9) 30 Sibilla Del Ma (IT) 58.0 TT M Al Shamsi Jesus Rosales
14th 2 12 (15) NOR Af Al Fajr (AE) 56.0 M Al Shamsi Mohammad Zeeshan
15th 1.75 1 (8) 25 Akmaal (FR) 60.0 B K Al Neyadi Ismail Koyuncu ( 3.0 kgs)

Allowances

Akmaal (FR) (57.0), Newboy Du Paon (FR) (55.5), Dorhess De Brugere (FR) (57.5), Salah Al Mels (FR) (54.0)

Al Ain Derby

18:30

PA - Prestige

1800M(a9F) - Dirt

AED 100,000

Fine

FAST


True

15

Running Time 02:04:71 (Hand Timed)
View Race Conditions
1st 60,000 4th 5,000
2nd 20,000 5th 3,000
3rd 10,000 6th 2,000
For 4YO ONLY bred in the UAE Weight: 56kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 3 (6) 45 Es Kwashi (AE) 56.0 B M Ramadan Manuel Fernandes ( 4.5 kgs)
2rd SH 4 (2) 48 Men Alemarat (AE) 56.0 B E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
3rd 5.25 7 (9) 45 Al Jazi (AE) 54.0 CP TT E Lemartinel Tadhg O'Shea
4th 4.25 9 (11) 42 Dars Al Reef (AE) 54.0 A Al Hammadi Fernando Jara
5th 4.25 10 (4) 50 Oraib (AE) 54.0 H Al Alawi George Buckell ( 2.5 kgs)
6th 9.25 1 (12) 35 Barakat Al Reef (AE) 56.0 B A Al Hammadi Jesus Rosales
7th 4.25 11 (8) 45 Sarraf (AE) 54.0 CP E Jeanne Jose Santiago
8th 10.5 12 (7) NOR Sh Jalelah (AE) 54.0 H Al Alawi Royston Ffrench
9th 11 8 (5) NOR Bushrah Al Reef (AE) 54.0 A Al Hammadi Sam Hitchcott
10th 5 2 (10) NOR Daiyan W'Rsan (AE) 56.0 V- J Wickham Marc Monaghan ( 1.5 kgs)
11th 3 6 (1) 32 Roh Al Ettihad (AE) 56.0 B H Al Alawi Hector Crouch ( 2.5 kgs)
12th 19.5 5 (3) NOR Murtajel W'Rsan (AE) 56.0 J Wickham David Probert

Allowances

Es Kwashi (AE) (51.5), Roh Al Ettihad (AE) (54.0), Daiyan W'Rsan (AE) (54.5), Oraib (AE) (54.0)

Al Markhaniya

19:00

PA - Conditions

1600M(a8F) - Dirt

AED 90,000

Fine

FAST


True

15

Running Time 01:49:67
View Race Conditions
1st 54,000 4th 5,400
2nd 18,000 5th 2,700
3rd 9,900 6th 0
For 5YO+ that HAVE NOT WON 3 RACES Weight: 57kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 5 (13) 67 Rb Rich Surprise (US) 60.5 B E Lemartinel Tadhg O'Shea
2rd 4.25 2 (1) 80 El Salaam (GB) 60.5 B A Al Rayhi Paul Hanagan
3rd 1.25 11 (10) 88 Arwaah (FR) 58.5 B TT E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
4th 1.25 1 (8) 62 Ak Adour (FR) 60.5 A Al Mehairbi Royston Ffrench
5th SH 6 (5) 90 Alize (FR) 59.5 H1 TT A bin Harmash Frederik Tylicki
6th 8.5 3 (7) 50 Live Rich (US) 60.5 S H Al Mazrouei Marc Monaghan ( 1.5 kgs)
7th 5 8 (11) 68 Sand Legend (US) 59.5 BP H Al Alawi Hector Crouch ( 2.5 kgs)
8th 0.5 7 (4) 48 Munaaf (FR) 59.5 B- TT- A Al Mehairbi Fernando Jara
9th 5 4 (3) 85 Namrood (FR) 60.5 B E Lemartinel Nicolas Barzalona ( 3.0 kgs)
10th 2.25 9 (12) 60 Tatweer (FR) 59.5 B TT E Charpy Dane O'Neill
11th 1.25 10 (9) 28 Altimin (FR) 58.5 V Y bin Ghilan Xavier Ziani
12th 21 13 (6) NOR Scirocco Del Ma (IT) 57.0 TT M Al Shamsi David Probert
13th 31 12 (2) 57 Hab Nessnas (AE) 58.5 CP A Al Mehairbi George Buckell ( 2.5 kgs)

Allowances

Hab Nessnas (AE) (56.0), Live Rich (US) (59.0), Namrood (FR) (57.5), Sand Legend (US) (57.0)

Al Wataniya Cup

19:30

PA - Maiden

1400M(a7F) - Dirt

AED 70,000

Fine

FAST


True

12

Running Time 01:35:77
View Race Conditions
1st 42,000 4th 4,200
2nd 14,000 5th 2,100
3rd 7,700 6th 0
For MAIDEN 4YO+ bred in the UAE Weight: 4YO 57.5kg. 5YO+ 60kg

Allowances

Murawih W'Rsan (AE) (58.5), Af Saquel (AE) (55.5)

Mezied

20:00

PA - Handicap

1000M(a5F) - Dirt

AED 75,000

Fine

FAST


True

15

Running Time 01:06:89
View Race Conditions
1st 45,000 4th 4,500
2nd 15,000 5th 2,250
3rd 8,250 6th 0
For 4YO+ For 5YO+ rated 0-45 For 4YO rated 0-49
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 7 (4) 40 Af Thobor (AE) 58.0 B E Oertel Manuel Fernandes ( 4.5 kgs)
2rd 1.25 10 (6) 40 Eswarah (US) 58.0 B TT E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
3rd 4.25 6 (2) 42 Tm Ac-Dc (US) 59.0 CP Y bin Ghilan Frederik Tylicki
4th NK 8 (7) 40 Bashayer (FR) 58.0 B E Lemartinel Tadhg O'Shea
5th 1 13 (5) 40 Adnan De Monlau (FR) 56.5 CP E Jeanne Xavier Ziani
6th NK 11 (9) 40 Rb Rich Abratude (US) 58.0 B TT E Lemartinel Nicolas Barzalona ( 3.0 kgs)
7th HD 1 (11) 44 Az Laheeb (AE) 60.0 B TT S Al Ghurair George Buckell ( 2.5 kgs)
8th 0.5 15 (3) 40 Ragaid Al Gharbia (AE) 56.5 A Al Mehairbi Robbie Fitzpatrick ( 3.0 kgs)
9th 0.5 9 (15) 40 Es Maydan (AE) 58.0 S Deeb David Probert
10th SH 12 (8) 37 Ouasima (AE) 57.0 CP J Bittar Jesus Rosales
11th 0.5 5 (12) 42 Latifa Princess (AE) 59.0 CP V Aske Sam Hitchcott
12th 1.25 4 (13) 42 Es Fnnan (AE) 59.0 S Deeb Hector Crouch ( 2.5 kgs)
13th 3.25 14 (1) 36 Ar Bint Al Arab (AE) 56.5 H Al Alawi Royston Ffrench
14th 12.5 3 (10) 42 Af Muwall'Aa (AE) 59.0 B A Al Mehairbi Fernando Jara
15th 14.5 2 (14) 43 Wadi Al Sail (US) 59.5 CP Y bin Ghilan Marc Monaghan ( 1.5 kgs)

Allowances

Wadi Al Sail (US) (58.0), Az Laheeb (AE) (57.5), Es Fnnan (AE) (56.5), Af Thobor (AE) (53.5), Rb Rich Abratude (US) (55.0), Ragaid Al Gharbia (AE) (53.5)