Race Results

Al Ain Racecourse, Thursday, 17 March 2016

Wathba Stud Farm Cup For Private Owners Only

16:00

PA - Handicap

2000M(a10F) - Dirt

AED 70,000

Fine

FAST


True

15

Running Time 02:18:95
View Race Conditions
1st 42,000 4th 4,200
2nd 14,000 5th 2,100
3rd 7,700 6th 0
For 4YO+ For 5YO+ rated 0-45 For 4YO rated 0-53
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 5 (14) 41 Major (FR) 58.0 A Manuel Wayne Smith
2rd 7.25 1 (13) 45 Day Breaker (AE) 60.0 B A Al Mehairbi Dane O'Neill
3rd 3.25 9 (3) 34 Chase Me (GB) 55.0 H Al Alawi Marc Monaghan ( 1.5 kgs)
4th 1.25 7 (9) 39 Af Muwall'Aa (AE) 57.0 B A Al Mehairbi Jesus Rosales
5th 2.5 4 (4) 43 Mh Areeb (AE) 59.0 CP E Jeanne Tadhg O'Shea
6th NK 8 (15) 35 Joyous Dream (FR) 55.5 D Selvaratnam Christopher Hayes
7th 2.25 3 (12) 43 Al Waqqad (AE) 59.0 B H Al Alawi Royston Ffrench
8th NK 6 (6) 40 Djelila Al Mels (FR) 57.5 B- I Al Hadhrami Szczepan Mazur
9th 8 15 (1) 30 Snf Maher (AE) 53.0 B TT M Ramadan Fernando Jara
10th 4 12 (2) 40 Circe Du Paon (FR) 54.0 CP2 E Oertel Richard Mullen
11th 14.5 11 (10) 32 Al Harth (AE) 54.0 K Al Neyadi Ismail Koyuncu ( 3.0 kgs)
12th 8 13 (5) 25 Akmaal (FR) 53.0 TT K Al Neyadi Jose Santiago
13th 12.5 2 (11) 45 Kalid'Or (FR) 60.0 B I Al Hadhrami Gary Phillips ( 2.5 kgs)
14th 1.25 14 (8) 30 Scirocco Del Ma (IT) 53.0 M Al Shamsi Anas Al Siyabi
15th 15.5 10 (7) 33 Malaika Ghantoot (AE) 54.5 B TT V Aske George Buckell ( 2.5 kgs)

Overweights

Snf Maher (AE) (54.0)

Allowances

Chase Me (GB) (54.0), Kalid'Or (FR) (57.5), Al Harth (AE) (53.0), Malaika Ghantoot (AE) (54.0)

Al Khaznah

16:30

TB - Handicap

1400M(a7F) - Dirt

AED 70,000

Fine

FAST


True

12

Running Time 01:25:56
View Race Conditions
1st 42,000 4th 4,200
2nd 14,000 5th 2,100
3rd 7,700 6th 0
For NH & SH 3YO+ For NH 4YO+ & SH 3YO+ rated 0-70 For NH 3YO rated 0-83
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 2 (12) 70 Tagseed (IRE) 62.0 H TT M Al Mheiri Paul Hanagan
2rd 1.25 6 (7) 62 Muharrib (IRE) 58.0 TT I Mohammed Wayne Smith
3rd 4.25 5 (4) 65 Pollination (IRE) 59.5 I Mohammed George Buckell ( 2.5 kgs)
4th 1 8 (2) 55 Anbar (GB) 55.0 R Bouresly Sam Hitchcott
5th 1.75 10 (6) 52 Ashdaq (USA) 53.5 B TT M Ramadan Fernando Jara
6th NK 7 (9) 62 Ru'Oud (GB) 58.0 B TT S Seemar Richard Mullen
7th 0.5 9 (5) 54 Requested (GB) 54.5 K Al Neyadi Szczepan Mazur
8th 4 3 (10) 69 Here Now (GB) 61.5 D Selvaratnam Christopher Hayes
9th 2.75 1 (1) 70 Entifaadha (GB) 62.0 TT M Al Mheiri Dane O'Neill
10th 3.25 11 (11) 48 Desert Skywalker (IRE) 53.0 E Charpy Tadhg O'Shea
11th 18 12 (8) 60 Gameplay (GB) 53.0 H Al Alawi Royston Ffrench
12th 15 4 (3) 65 Montmorency (IRE) 59.5 V TT S Seemar Marc Monaghan ( 1.5 kgs)

Overweights

Ashdaq (USA) (54.0)

Allowances

Montmorency (IRE) (58.0), Pollination (IRE) (57.0)

Al Wataniya Cup

17:00

PA - Maiden

2000M(a10F) - Dirt

AED 70,000

Fine

FAST


True

15

Running Time 02:22:33
View Race Conditions
1st 42,000 4th 4,200
2nd 14,000 5th 2,100
3rd 7,700 6th 0
For MAIDEN 4YO+ bred in the UAE Weight: 4YO 57kg. 5YO+ 60kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 6 (15) NOR Namoos Al Reef (AE) 60.0 O Daraj Ismail Koyuncu ( 3.0 kgs)
2rd 0.5 14 (8) 45 Tashkeel (AE) 57.0 B E Lemartinel Tadhg O'Shea
3rd 4 10 (14) NOR Eid Al Reef (AE) 57.0 A Al Hammadi Jesus Rosales
4th 4.5 7 (12) 35 Qaitar Al Reef (AE) 60.0 B A Al Hammadi Fernando Jara
5th 0.75 2 (5) NOR Af Mutamareda (AE) 58.0 CP E Oertel George Buckell ( 2.5 kgs)
6th 0.5 9 (2) 37 Ya'Boob W'Rsan (AE) 60.0 V J Wickham Richard Mullen
7th 1.25 12 (4) NOR Qadir (AE) 57.0 B M Ramadan Wayne Smith
8th 2.5 11 (13) NOR Hasib (AE) 57.0 B K Al Neyadi Szczepan Mazur
8th DH 13 (11) 45 Sarraf (AE) 55.0 CP E Jeanne Dane O'Neill
10th 15.5 15 (6) NOR Zena Al Maras (AE) 55.0 CP S Deeb Sam Hitchcott
11th 49.5 8 (10) NOR Tanoren (AE) 58.0 H Al Alawi Royston Ffrench
12th 5.25 4 (1) NOR Alsultana (AE) 58.0 H Al Alawi Marc Monaghan ( 1.5 kgs)
D 34 5 (9) NOR Atayyan (AE) 60.0 A Al Mehairbi Gary Phillips ( 2.5 kgs)

Overweights

Sarraf (AE) (56.0)

Allowances

Namoos Al Reef (AE) (57.0), Alsultana (AE) (56.5), Af Mutamareda (AE) (55.5), Atayyan (AE) (57.5)

Al Muwaiji Sponsored By Shadwell

17:30

PA - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Dirt

AED 80,000

Fine

FAST


True

15

Running Time 01:50:02
View Race Conditions
1st 48,000 4th 4,800
2nd 16,000 5th 2,400
3rd 8,800 6th 0
For 4YO+ FILLIES & MARES For 5YO+ rated 0-55 For 4YO rated 0-61
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 8 (5) 39 Bashayer (FR) 55.0 B E Lemartinel George Buckell ( 2.5 kgs)
2rd 5.5 4 (2) 43 Estourah (FR) 57.0 B E Lemartinel Wayne Smith
3rd 0.75 10 (4) 37 Rb Rich Abratude (US) 54.5 B TT E Lemartinel Ismail Koyuncu ( 3.0 kgs)
4th 1.5 5 (10) 47 Al Jazi (AE) 56.5 CP TT E Lemartinel Tadhg O'Shea
5th SH 9 (11) 39 Yamina De Monlau (FR) 55.0 CP H Al Alawi Royston Ffrench
6th 2.25 3 (8) 45 Gozla'An (FR) 58.0 N Samiri Richard Mullen
7th 5.25 1 (9) 50 Al Yawazi (AE) 60.0 B E Lemartinel Dane O'Neill
8th 9.25 15 (14) 30 Rahebh (AE) 53.0 V H Al Alawi Fernando Jara
9th 3 7 (6) 45 Oraib (AE) 55.5 H Al Alawi Marc Monaghan ( 1.5 kgs)
10th 8.5 14 (13) 29 Nakhwat Al Reef (AE) 53.0 A Al Hammadi Jesus Rosales
11th 0.5 12 (15) 30 Altimin (FR) 53.0 V Y bin Ghilan Anas Al Siyabi
12th 8 6 (1) 40 Fitna W'Rsan (AE) 55.5 H TT J Wickham Gary Phillips ( 2.5 kgs)
13th 3.5 11 (3) 35 As Boushra (AE) 53.5 CP E Jeanne Jose Santiago
14th 2 2 (12) 50 As Ariaf (AE) 60.0 E Jeanne Sam Hitchcott

Overweights

Rahebh (AE) (54.0)

Allowances

Fitna W'Rsan (AE) (53.5), Rb Rich Abratude (US) (53.0), Bashayer (FR) (54.0), Oraib (AE) (54.0)

Non Runners

Fareedah (OM)

Remah

18:00

PA - Maiden

1400M(a7F) - Dirt

AED 70,000

Fine

FAST


True

12

Running Time 01:37:23
View Race Conditions
1st 42,000 4th 3,150
2nd 14,000 5th 2,400
3rd 7,700 6th 0
For MAIDEN 4YO+ Weight: 4YO 58kg. 5YO+ 60kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 6 (11) NOR Firdos (FR) 56.0 B TT E Lemartinel Tadhg O'Shea
2rd 11.5 12 (8) NOR Samha Al Reef (AE) 54.0 A Al Hammadi Jesus Rosales
3rd SH 9 (4) NOR Af Tebyan (AE) 54.0 CP1 E Oertel Richard Mullen
4th 0.5 3 (12) NOR Emad (OM) 58.0 I Al Hadhrami Szczepan Mazur
4th DH 4 (9) NOR Lahaac (US) 58.0 Y bin Ghilan Anas Al Siyabi
6th 3 11 (1) NOR Haneen Al Maras (AE) 54.0 S Deeb Sam Hitchcott
7th 1.25 2 (5) NOR Duhis W'Rsan (AE) 58.0 B B Al Ketbi Gary Phillips ( 2.5 kgs)
8th 3 10 (6) NOR Al Hadba (AE) 54.0 A Al Mehairbi George Buckell ( 2.5 kgs)
9th 5 5 (2) NOR Venture (AE) 58.0 B H Al Alawi Royston Ffrench
10th 13.5 8 (3) NOR Taws Al Reef (AE) 56.0 A Al Hammadi Fernando Jara
11th 19.5 1 (10) NOR Call Des Ages (FR) 58.0 O Daraj Jose Santiago
12th DIST 7 (7) NOR Majd Al Gharbia (AE) 56.0 A Al Mehairbi Marc Monaghan ( 1.5 kgs)

Allowances

Duhis W'Rsan (AE) (55.5), Majd Al Gharbia (AE) (54.5), Al Hadba (AE) (54.0)

Al Markhaniya

18:30

PA - Handicap

1400M(a7F) - Dirt

AED 70,000

Fine

FAST


True

12

Running Time 01:36:69
View Race Conditions
1st 42,000 4th 4,200
2nd 14,000 5th 2,100
3rd 7,700 6th 0
For 4YO+ For 5YO+ rated 0-35 For 4YO rated 0-40
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 8 (9) 35 Secret Sentinel (FR) 60.0 D Selvaratnam Christopher Hayes
2rd 2.5 12 (10) 35 Alina (AE) 58.0 B V Aske George Buckell ( 2.5 kgs)
3rd NK 1 (2) 35 A'Nnabak W'Rsan (AE) 60.0 B TT J Wickham Royston Ffrench
4th 1 5 (3) 40 Mh Tawag (AE) 60.0 CP E Jeanne Richard Mullen
5th NK 7 (5) 35 Sand Champ (US) 60.0 V H Al Alawi Marc Monaghan (nil)
6th 1.5 9 (7) 34 Smalah (FR) 59.5 B E Lemartinel Tadhg O'Shea
7th NK 4 (6) 35 Jibril (FR) 60.0 B TT E Jeanne Jose Santiago
8th 2.75 2 (1) 35 Af Al Fareed (AE) 60.0 CP O Daraj Gary Phillips ( 2.5 kgs)
9th 4 10 (8) 33 Mh Lazzaz (AE) 59.0 TT E Jeanne Fernando Jara
10th 1.25 6 (11) 40 Rabbah Al Reef (AE) 60.0 A Al Hammadi Jesus Rosales
11th 1.25 11 (12) 33 Zameel W'Rsan (AE) 59.0 TT J Wickham Sam Hitchcott
12th 4 3 (4) 35 Bareez W'Rsan (AE) 60.0 V2 TT J Wickham Dane O'Neill

Allowances

Af Al Fareed (AE) (57.5), Alina (AE) (55.5)

Oud Al Touba

19:00

PA - Maiden

1000M(a5F) - Dirt

AED 70,000

Fine

FAST


True

15

Running Time 01:07:80
View Race Conditions
1st 42,000 4th 4,200
2nd 14,000 5th 2,100
3rd 7,700 6th 0
For MAIDEN 4YO+ Weight: 4YO 59kg. 5YO+ 60kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 6 (9) 34 Al Hadaf (AE) 58.0 B TT M Ramadan Wayne Smith
2rd 2.25 14 (14) 39 Ragaid Al Gharbia (AE) 55.0 A Al Mehairbi Jesus Rosales
3rd NK 2 (8) 39 Adnan De Monlau (FR) 59.0 CP E Jeanne Fernando Jara
4th NK 9 (2) 45 Ab Khaylan (AE) 57.0 V H Al Alawi Royston Ffrench
5th 5.25 12 (15) NOR As Ansam (AE) 55.0 CP V Aske Gary Phillips ( 2.5 kgs)
6th 1.25 4 (3) NOR Af Hariess (AE) 58.0 B E Oertel Jose Santiago
7th HD 5 (1) 44 Af Tokoos (AE) 58.0 CP- O Daraj Szczepan Mazur
8th 3 1 (6) NOR Wma Grand Slam (US) 60.0 H Al Hammadi George Buckell ( 2.5 kgs)
9th 1.75 13 (13) NOR Es Almas (AE) 55.0 S Deeb Richard Mullen
10th 3.5 15 (10) 30 Shahrazad Al Maras (AE) 55.0 CP S Deeb Sam Hitchcott
11th NK 3 (7) NOR Saayif Al Arab (FR) 59.0 V1 D Selvaratnam Christopher Hayes
12th 0.5 11 (11) 20 Aminah W'Rsan (AE) 56.0 J Wickham Marc Monaghan ( 1.5 kgs)
13th 5.25 10 (12) 35 Reema (FR) 57.0 B TT E Lemartinel Tadhg O'Shea
14th 6.25 8 (5) NOR Wajd (US) 58.0 Y bin Ghilan Anas Al Siyabi
15th 3 7 (4) NOR Kasab (AE) 58.0 B- K Al Neyadi Ismail Koyuncu ( 3.0 kgs)

Allowances

Aminah W'Rsan (AE) (54.5), Kasab (AE) (55.0), Wma Grand Slam (US) (57.5), As Ansam (AE) (53.5)