Race Results

Jebel Ali Racecourse, Friday, 23 December 2016

HH Sheikh Hamdan bin Rashid Al Maktoum UAE Breeders Society Challenge

14:15

PA - Conditions

1600M(a8F) - Dirt

AED 40,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:47:39
View Race Conditions
1st 24,000 4th 2,400
2nd 8,000 5th 1,200
3rd 4,400 6th 0
For 4YO+ that HAVE NOT WON 2 RACES bred in the UAE Weight: 57kg

Allowances

Majd Al Gharbia (AE) (55.5)

Non Runners

Bayan (AE)

Al Shafar Investment LLC

14:45

TB - Handicap

1950M(a10F) - Dirt

AED 95,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:58:71
View Race Conditions
1st 57,000 4th 5,700
2nd 19,000 5th 2,850
3rd 10,450 6th 0
For NH & SH 3YO+ For horses rated 80-89 (94)

Jebel Ali Mile Prep Sponsored By Shadwell

15:15

TB - Rated Conditions

1600M(a8F) - Dirt

AED 110,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:37:71
View Race Conditions
1st 66,000 4th 6,600
2nd 22,000 5th 3,300
3rd 12,100 6th 0
For NH 3YO+ & SH 4YO+ For horses rated 85+
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 10 (6) 96 Good Trip (IRE) 56.0 TT A Al Rayhi Saeed Al Mazrooei ( 2.5 kgs)
2rd 1.5 12 (9) 92 Sharpalo (FR) 55.0 H A bin Harmash Colm O'Donoghue
3rd HD 1 (11) 105 Forjatt (IRE) 60.0 D Selvaratnam Christopher Hayes
4th 1 11 (3) 93 Nathr (USA) 55.0 V D Watson Dane O'Neill
5th 0.75 8 (1) 97 Nolohay (IRE) 56.5 HV M Al Mheiri Fernando Jara
6th 2.25 3 (10) 101 Mawhub (GB) 58.0 B2 S Seemar Richard Mullen
7th 1.25 7 (5) 97 Just A Penny (IRE) 56.5 D Watson Patrick Dobbs
8th 6.5 5 (8) 98 Grand Argentier (FR) 56.5 V D Watson Sam Hitchcott
9th 2.25 9 (4) 95 Pallister (GB) 56.5 J Salman Adam McLean ( 3.0 kgs)
10th 3 6 (7) 95 Jadeer (AUS) 56.5 B1 TT S Seemar Cameron Noble ( 3.0 kgs)
11th 18 2 (12) 102 Beachy Head (IRE) 58.0 TT A Al Rayhi Tadhg O'Shea
12th 6.25 4 (2) 100 Tempus Temporis (USA) 58.0 B TT A Al Rayhi Antonio Fresu

Allowances

Good Trip (IRE) (53.5), Jadeer (AUS) (53.5), Pallister (GB) (53.5)

Shadwell Farm

15:45

TB - Handicap

1800M(a9F) - Dirt

AED 80,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:50:12
View Race Conditions
1st 48,000 4th 4,800
2nd 16,000 5th 2,400
3rd 8,800 6th 0
For NH & SH 3YO+ For horses rated 66-80
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 12 (5) 72 Tadmir (USA) 56.5 CP1 H- E Charpy Antonio Fresu
2rd 2 8 (9) 75 Tides Rise (USA) 58.0 H TT A bin Harmash Colm O'Donoghue
3rd 1.75 14 (14) 69 Skygazer (IRE) 55.0 B TT A Al Rayhi Tadhg O'Shea
4th HD 4 (10) 77 Ormindo (USA) 59.0 B- TT A bin Harmash Cameron Noble ( 3.0 kgs)
5th 1.5 7 (6) 75 Prince Suhail (IRE) 58.0 EP TT E Charpy Adrie De Vries
6th 0.75 2 (11) 78 Lanadam (ITY) 59.5 D Selvaratnam Christopher Hayes
7th NK 1 (2) 79 Wheat Sheaf (GB) 60.0 V1 D Watson Patrick Dobbs
8th 0.75 9 (4) 73 Epsilon (USA) 57.0 E Oertel Rafael de Oliveira
9th NK 10 (1) 75 Jintshi (GB) 57.0 S Seemar Richard Mullen
10th 0.5 13 (8) 69 Baratti (USA) 55.0 E Charpy Paolo Sirigu
11th 0.75 11 (13) 72 Marxian (IRE) 56.5 V H Al Alawi George Buckell ( 1.5 kgs)
12th NS 6 (12) 75 Asatir (USA) 58.0 B TT E Charpy Marc Monaghan (nil)
13th 4 5 (15) 77 Prepared (GB) 59.0 B TT A Al Rayhi Saeed Al Mazrooei ( 2.5 kgs)
14th 9.5 3 (7) 77 Bombardment (USA) 59.0 D Watson Sam Hitchcott
15th 1 15 (3) 70 Kalkrand (IRE) 54.5 V1 A Al Rayhi Jacob Butterfield

Allowances

Prepared (GB) (56.5), Ormindo (USA) (56.0), Marxian (IRE) (55.0)

Al Sahel Contracting Company LLC

16:15

TB - Maiden

1400M(a7F) - Dirt

AED 65,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:25:90
View Race Conditions
1st 39,000 4th 3,900
2nd 13,000 5th 1,950
3rd 7,150 6th 0
For MAIDEN NH 2YO+ & SH 3YO+ Weight: NH 2YO 54kg. SH 3YO 56.5kg. NH 3YO+ & SH 4YO+ 60kg

Allowances

Rainbow Tiger (GB) (57.0), Shillong (GB) (58.5)

Al Hudaiba Contracting LLC

16:45

TB - Handicap

1200M(a6F) - Dirt

AED 75,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:11:99
View Race Conditions
1st 45,000 4th 4,500
2nd 15,000 5th 2,250
3rd 8,250 6th 0
For NH & SH 3YO+ For horse rated 0-75
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 9 (1) 62 Hyaline (USA) 55.5 TT O Daraj Ismail Koyuncu ( 2.5 kgs)
2rd 3.25 8 (12) 64 Pollination (IRE) 56.5 I Mohammed Adrie De Vries
3rd NS 6 (11) 68 Special Boy (IRE) 58.5 M Al Mheiri Colm O'Donoghue
4th 1.25 2 (8) 72 Najm Suhail (GB) 60.5 A Al Rayhi Saeed Al Mazrooei ( 2.5 kgs)
5th 0.75 4 (3) 71 Simple Attack (GB) 60.0 M Al Mheiri Fernando Jara
6th 3.25 12 (2) 56 Damar (IRE) 53.0 CP M Al Mheiri Antonio Fresu
7th 1 13 (7) 52 Marhi (USA) 53.0 TT M Ramadan Paolo Sirigu
8th 0.5 3 (9) 71 Miniaturist (FR) 60.0 B1 O Daraj Christopher Hayes
9th 1.5 10 (6) 62 Initial (IRE) 55.5 V M Al Mheiri George Buckell ( 1.5 kgs)
10th 2.25 7 (10) 67 Crowdmania (GB) 58.0 TT A Al Rayhi Anas Al Siyabi
11th SH 5 (14) 70 Dougal (IRE) 59.5 R Bouresly Bruno Reis
12th HD 1 (13) 75 Brazen (GB) 62.0 E Lemartinel Tadhg O'Shea
13th 4 11 (4) 60 Mountain Lion (IRE) 54.5 B S Seemar Richard Mullen
14th 5.25 14 (5) 52 Yagheer (IRE) 53.0 HB1 R Bouresly Goran Mesetovic

Allowances

Najm Suhail (GB) (58.0), Initial (IRE) (54.0), Hyaline (USA) (53.0)