Race Results

Sharjah Equestrian & Racing Club, Saturday, 24 December 2016

Longines Dolce Vita

14:00

PA - Maiden

1200M(a6F) - Dirt

AED 30,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:17:16
View Race Conditions
1st 18,000 4th 1,800
2nd 6,000 5th 900
3rd 3,300 6th 0
For MAIDEN 3YO+ bred in the UAE Weight: 3YO 56kg. 4YO+ 60kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 4 (8) 45 Es Nahawand (AE) 60.0 I Aseel Adrie De Vries
2rd 5 10 (11) NOR Es Fatek (AE) 56.0 A Al Rayhi Saeed Al Mazrooei ( 2.5 kgs)
3rd 4 11 (1) 35 Es Mashhour (AE) 56.0 M Al Mheiri Fernando Jara
4th 3.5 12 (10) NOR Gafel (AE) 56.0 H Al Alawi Sam Hitchcott
5th 0.5 8 (6) NOR Af Nashet (AE) 56.0 CP1 E Oertel Richard Mullen
6th 2.5 14 (7) NOR Af Laohah (AE) 54.0 CP1 E Oertel Antonio Fresu
7th Ns 9 (5) NOR Dahes Al Reef (AE) 56.0 B1 A Al Hammadi Jesus Rosales
8th Nk 15 (3) 33 Felwa (AE) 54.0 B E Lemartinel Tadhg O'Shea
9th Sh 2 (4) NOR Al Ahzam (AE) 60.0 CP1 V Aske Adam McLean ( 3.0 kgs)
10th 0.75 3 (9) NOR Amang Alawda (AE) 60.0 M Al Mheiri George Buckell ( 1.5 kgs)
11th 2 1 (13) NOR Af Sarmud (AE) 60.0 A Al Shamsi Ismail Koyuncu ( 2.5 kgs)
11th DH 7 (12) NOR Af Metawed (AE) 56.0 CP1 E Oertel Rafael de Oliveira
13th Nk 16 (16) NOR Laamaa Al Reef (AE) 54.0 A Al Hammadi Jose Santiago
14th 0.5 17 (14) 30 Qasid W'Rsan (AE) 60.0 B Al Ketbi Marc Monaghan (nil)
15th 5 6 (15) NOR Af Ghazali (AE) 56.0 B1 TT M Ramadan Paolo Sirigu
16th 5 5 (2) NOR Hishima (AE) 58.0 B1 V Aske Jacob Butterfield (nil)

Allowances

Af Sarmud (AE) (57.5), Amang Alawda (AE) (58.5), Es Fatek (AE) (53.5), Al Ahzam (AE) (57.0)

Shadwell

14:30

PA - Handicap

1200M(a6F) - Dirt

AED 40,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:19:20
View Race Conditions
1st 16,000 4th 2,400
2nd 6,000 5th 1,200
3rd 4,400 6th 0
For 4YO+ For horses rated 0-45
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 14 (1) 37 Es Maydan (AE) 56.0 I Aseel Sam Hitchcott
1st DH 15 (2) 37 Fareedah (OM) 56.0 CP I Al Hadhrami Szczepan Mazur
3rd 2.5 13 (9) 37 Az Laheeb (AE) 56.0 B TT S Al Ghurair Ismail Koyuncu ( 2.5 kgs)
4th Nk 6 (4) 42 Eswarah (US) 58.5 B TT E Lemartinel Tadhg O'Shea
5th 2.5 3 (14) 43 Mh Areeb (AE) 59.0 CP E Jeanne Adam McLean ( 3.0 kgs)
6th Hd 2 (7) 44 Ibn Harmany Al Zobair (AE) 59.5 B TT E Oertel Richard Mullen
7th Sh 12 (6) 39 Ab Khaylan (AE) 57.0 V TT- H Al Alawi Jose Santiago
8th 4 5 (8) 42 Bashayer (FR) 58.5 B E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
9th 0.5 4 (16) 43 Yalap Al Naif (QA) 59.0 H Al Alawi George Buckell ( 1.5 kgs)
10th 2 11 (3) 40 Dere'A Al Jazeera (AE) 57.5 CP S Deeb Christopher Hayes
11th 5 9 (5) 40 Amadeusz Bs (PL) 57.5 B2 CP- E Oertel Cameron Noble ( 3.0 kgs)
12th 1.5 10 (13) 40 Catch Me Hipolyte (FR) 57.5 B E Oertel Fernando Jara
13th 2 17 (11) 33 Ar Bint Al Arab (AE) 54.0 H Al Alawi Antonio Fresu
14th 5 8 (10) 40 Af Khafajeh (AE) 57.5 CP E Oertel Rafael de Oliveira
15th 2.5 7 (15) 42 Ya Hala (US) 58.5 CP1 Y bin Ghilan Jacob Butterfield (nil)
16th 9 1 (12) 45 Lady Dawn Aa (US) 60.0 B- A Manuel Adrie De Vries

Allowances

Az Laheeb (AE) (53.5), Mh Areeb (AE) (56.0), Yalap Al Naif (QA) (57.5), Amadeusz Bs (PL) (54.5)

Shadwell Farm

15:00

PA - Maiden

1700M(a8.5F) - Dirt

AED 35,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:59:24
View Race Conditions
1st 21,000 4th 2,100
2nd 7,000 5th 1,050
3rd 3,850 6th 0
For MAIDEN 3YO+ Weight: 3YO 55kg. 4YO+ 60kg

Overweights

Wannas Al Reef (AE) (54.0)

Allowances

Ghalia W'Rsan (AE) (53.0), Af Mahshoum (AE) (53.0), Akbar Du Berlais (FR) (58.5)

Longines Master Collection

15:30

PA - Handicap

1700M(a8.5F) - Dirt

AED 30,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 02:00:46
View Race Conditions
1st 18,000 4th 1,800
2nd 6,000 5th 900
3rd 3,300 6th 0
For 4YO+ bred in the UAE For horses rated 0-35

Allowances

Snf Maher (AE) (55.0), Ameer Al Sraya (AE) (57.5), Az Dhabyan (AE) (55.0)

Non Runners

Wadood W'Rsan (AE)

HH Sheikh Hamdan bin Rashid Al Maktoum Cup Presented By Longines

16:00

TB - Handicap

1700M(a8.5F) - Dirt

AED 100,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:49:03
View Race Conditions
1st 60,000 4th 6,000
2nd 20,000 5th 3,000
3rd 11,000 6th 0
For NH & SH 3YO+ For horses rated 0-65
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 10 (2) 60 Fa'Iz (IRE) 59.5 CP TT E Charpy Gerald Avranche
2rd Nk 14 (8) 60 Ballad Singer (GB) 59.0 V D Watson Sam Hitchcott
3rd 4 8 (3) 62 Qannaas (USA) 60.5 TT A Al Rayhi Szczepan Mazur
4th 0.5 13 (14) 60 Ru'Oud (GB) 59.5 B TT S Seemar Richard Mullen
5th Nk 6 (9) 64 Tribalism (USA) 61.0 TT A Al Shamsi Adam McLean ( 3.0 kgs)
6th Ns 9 (4) 61 Mutual Force (USA) 60.0 TT A Al Rayhi Jacob Butterfield (nil)
7th 0.75 1 (1) 65 Sadiq (GB) 62.0 I Mohammed Cameron Noble ( 3.0 kgs)
8th 0.75 12 (7) 60 Lake Hawk (IRE) 59.5 TT A Al Rayhi Tadhg O'Shea
9th 3.5 7 (6) 62 Ghazi (IRE) 60.5 I Mohammed Adrie De Vries
10th 2 16 (11) 58 Crowded (GB) 58.5 CP1 E Charpy Antonio Fresu
11th 3 11 (16) 60 Indiana Jones (ARG) 59.5 B1 H- M Ibrahim Ismail Koyuncu ( 2.5 kgs)
12th 1 5 (5) 63 Istinfaar (USA) 61.0 P- A bin Harmash Colm O'Donoghue
13th Hd 15 (10) 60 Frock Coat (IRE) 59.0 CP E Charpy Marc Monaghan (nil)
14th 1 3 (13) 63 Court Room (IRE) 61.0 EP M Al Mheiri George Buckell ( 1.5 kgs)
15th 6 2 (15) 65 Sogno D'Amore (USA) 61.5 V M Al Mheiri Fernando Jara
16th 17 4 (12) 63 Entifaadha (GB) 61.0 M Al Mheiri Dane O'Neill

Allowances

Sadiq (GB) (59.0), Court Room (IRE) (59.5), Indiana Jones (ARG) (57.0), Tribalism (USA) (58.0)

Derrinstown Stud

16:30

PA - Maiden

2000M(a10F) - Dirt

AED 30,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 02:23:73
View Race Conditions
1st 18,000 4th 1,800
2nd 6,000 5th 900
3rd 3,300 6th 0
For MAIDEN 4YO+ bred in the UAE Weight: 57kg

Overweights

Qatarat Al Reef (AE) (56.0), Jumanah (AE) (56.0)

Allowances

Sibawaih (AE) (54.5), Mo Shock (AE) (55.5)