Race Results

Meydan Racecourse, Saturday, 28 January 2017

Mina Rashid

16:00

TB - Maiden

1200M(a6F) - Dirt

AED 150,000

Fine

FAST


True

14

Running Time 01:14:25
View Race Conditions
1st 90,000 4th 9,000
2nd 30,000 5th 4,500
3rd 16,500 6th 0
For NH & SH 3YO+ Weight: NH 3YO 54kg. SH 3YO 58kg. NH & SH 4YO+ 60kg

Allowances

Fezan (IRE) (55.5)

Mina Rashid Marina

16:35

TB - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Dirt

AED 160,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:38:61
View Race Conditions
1st 96,000 4th 9,600
2nd 32,000 5th 4,800
3rd 17,600 6th 0
For NH 4YO+ & SH 3YO+ For horses rated 71-79 (84)
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 2 (7) 81 Milton (USA) 58.5 TT- I Mohammed Adrie De Vries
2rd NS 8 (2) 78 Secret Ambition (GB) 57.0 TT S Seemar Richard Mullen
3rd 4 5 (4) 79 Sheeba (GB) 57.5 D Watson Patrick Dobbs
4th 2.5 1 (5) 84 State Law (IRE) 60.0 V D Watson Dane O'Neill
5th 2.25 7 (6) 78 Emirates Airline (GB) 57.0 CP E Charpy Antonio Fresu
6th 1 6 (8) 79 Untold Secret (GB) 57.5 H1 CP- S bin Ghadayer Royston Ffrench
7th 2.75 9 (1) 72 Sky Jockey (GB) 54.0 TT S Seemar Cameron Noble ( 3.0 kgs)
8th 3.5 4 (3) 79 Docket (USA) 57.5 D Watson Sam Hitchcott
9th 17 3 (9) 79 Bannock (IRE) 57.5 TT A bin Harmash Paolo Sirigu

Allowances

Sky Jockey (GB) (52.0)

JAFZA

17:10

TB - Maiden

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 150,000

Fine

GOOD


True

16

Running Time 01:37:43
View Race Conditions
1st 90,000 4th 9,000
2nd 30,000 5th 4,500
3rd 16,500 6th 0
For NH 4YO+ & SH 3YO+ Weight: NH & SH 4YO+ 57kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 10 (3) 66 Pictograph (USA) 57.0 CP TT A bin Harmash Patrick Cosgrave
2rd 0.5 4 (11) 68 Cachao (GB) 57.0 P TT A bin Harmash Nicolas Barzalona ( 2.5 kgs)
3rd NS 14 (9) 69 Website (GB) 57.0 B1 S Seemar Adrie De Vries
4th 2.25 12 (7) NOR Securities (IRE) 57.0 B- S Seemar Richard Mullen
5th 1 17 (5) 65 Avenue Of Dreams (GB) 57.0 B TT A Al Rayhi Christopher Hayes
6th 1.5 6 (4) NOR Gratuities (USA) 57.0 B Deutrom Royston Ffrench
7th NS 8 (6) 74 More To Come (GB) 57.0 V D Watson Patrick Dobbs
8th 2 11 (1) 65 Secret Trade (IRE) 57.0 B TT A Al Rayhi Tadhg O'Shea
9th 3.5 16 (15) NOR Sea Urchin (IRE) 55.0 R Bouresly Goran Mesetovic
10th NS 13 (14) NOR Talloire (USA) 57.0 D Watson Sam Hitchcott
11th 3.5 15 (13) NOR Drop Them All (USA) 55.0 D Watson Dane O'Neill
12th NK 7 (2) NOR Merlion (IRE) 57.0 B1 E Oertel Rafael de Oliveira
13th NK 2 (8) 50 Azzeez Wa Bahee (USA) 57.0 CP1 B- S Seemar Cameron Noble ( 3.0 kgs)
14th 4 9 (10) 60 O'Connell Street (USA) 57.0 CP1 M Al Mheiri Fernando Jara
15th 1.25 19 (12) 61 Expo Twenty (IRE) 57.0 R Bouresly Antonio Fresu
16th 31 1 (16) 35 Architectural (GB) 57.0 B1 V- TT M Ibrahim Ismail Koyuncu ( 2.5 kgs)

Overweights

Drop Them All (USA) (55.5)

Allowances

Architectural (GB) (54.5), Azzeez Wa Bahee (USA) (54.0), Cachao (GB) (54.5)

Hamdan Bin Mohammed Cruise Terminal

17:45

TB - Handicap

1200M(a6F) - Dirt

AED 175,000

Fine

FAST


True

14

Running Time 01:12:44
View Race Conditions
1st 105,000 4th 10,500
2nd 35,000 5th 5,250
3rd 19,250 6th 0
For NH 4YO+ & SH 3YO+ For horses rated 80-89 (94)

Non Runners

Pallister (GB)

DP World, UAE Region

18:20

TB - Handicap

1800M(a9F) - Turf

AED 190,000

Fine

GOOD


True

16

Running Time 01:48:87
View Race Conditions
1st 114,000 4th 11,400
2nd 38,000 5th 5,700
3rd 20,900 6th 0
For NH 4YO+ & SH 3YO+ For horses rated 84-94 (99)

Allowances

Ijmaaly (IRE) (56.5), Tempus Temporis (USA) (55.5)

Jebel Ali Port

18:55

TB - Handicap

2200M(a11F) - Dirt

AED 155,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 02:19:42
View Race Conditions
1st 93,000 4th 9,300
2nd 31,000 5th 4,650
3rd 17,050 6th 0
For NH 4YO+ & SH 3YO+ For horses rated 65-74 (79)
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 8 (9) 69 Baratti (USA) 55.0 E Charpy Antonio Fresu
2rd 3.75 10 (6) 69 Skygazer (IRE) 55.0 B TT A Al Rayhi Tadhg O'Shea
3rd 2 3 (8) 74 Enery (IRE) 57.5 H M Al Mheiri Bernard Fayd'Herbe
4th 3.25 5 (3) 70 Aslan (USA) 55.5 HB TT S bin Ghadayer Royston Ffrench
5th NK 9 (2) 69 Fraserburgh (IRE) 55.0 S bin Ghadayer Mickael Barzalona
6th 2.5 13 (11) 69 Miniaturist (FR) 54.0 TT O Daraj Paolo Sirigu
7th 0.75 12 (5) 70 Jintshi (GB) 54.5 B TT S Seemar Richard Mullen
8th 8.5 6 (7) 70 Darkening (IRE) 55.5 I Mohammed Adrie De Vries
9th 15.5 1 (4) 79 Tobaco (ARG) 60.0 V1 D Watson Patrick Dobbs
10th 8 11 (1) 69 Tartoor (GER) 55.0 CP E Charpy Dane O'Neill
11th 1 2 (13) 76 Piepowder Court (IRE) 58.5 B S Seemar Cameron Noble ( 3.0 kgs)
12th 15 7 (12) 70 Watheeq (USA) 55.5 A Al Rayhi Jim Crowley
13th 14.5 4 (10) 73 Hawker (GB) 57.0 V1 D Watson Sam Hitchcott

Overweights

Tartoor (GER) (55.5)

Allowances

Piepowder Court (IRE) (55.5)

Mina Hamriya

19:30

TB - Handicap

1400M(a7F) - Turf

AED 190,000

Fine

GOOD


True

16

Running Time 01:23:86
View Race Conditions
1st 114,000 4th 11,400
2nd 38,000 5th 5,700
3rd 20,900 6th 0
For NH 4YO+ & SH 3YO+ For horses rated 84-94 (99)

Allowances

Bear Faced (GB) (55.5), Kitaaby (IRE) (54.0)