Race Results

Jebel Ali Racecourse, Friday, 17 March 2017

Roma Capannelle Racecourse

14:00

TB - Handicap

1800M(a9F) - Dirt

AED 85,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:49:96
View Race Conditions
1st 51,000 4th 5,100
2nd 17,000 5th 2,550
3rd 9,350 6th 0
For NH & SH 3YO+ For NH 4YO+ & SH 3YO+ rated 71-79 (84) For NH 3YO rated 85-98
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 7 (12) 75 Gavroche (USA) 55.5 H TT M Ritchie Fernando Jara
2rd NK 6 (4) 77 Prince Suhail (IRE) 56.5 EP TT E Charpy Antonio Fresu
3rd 4.25 5 (7) 79 Prepared (GB) 57.5 B TT A Al Rayhi Tadhg O'Shea
4th NK 10 (13) 74 Intense Effort (IRE) 55.0 B I Mohammed Adrie De Vries
5th NK 11 (6) 74 Tradesman (USA) 55.0 D Watson Patrick Dobbs
6th 2 2 (3) 80 Tides Rise (USA) 58.0 CP TT A bin Harmash Colm O'Donoghue
7th 1.75 13 (1) 71 Wheat Sheaf (GB) 53.5 D Watson Sam Hitchcott
8th 2.5 8 (2) 75 Heraldic (USA) 55.5 B TT S Seemar Royston Ffrench
9th 1 4 (8) 79 All Hands (USA) 57.5 B TT E Charpy Marc Monaghan (nil)
10th 1.25 9 (11) 74 Galesburg (IRE) 55.0 B TT S Seemar Richard Mullen
11th 10.25 3 (5) 80 Urban Dance (IRE) 58.0 H2 E Charpy Paolo Sirigu
12th 11.5 12 (9) 74 Ustura (USA) 55.0 A Al Shamsi Anas Al Siyabi
13th 0.75 1 (10) 83 Fauvism (USA) 59.5 R Bouresly Adam McLean ( 3.0 kgs)

Overweights

Tradesman (USA) (55.5)

Allowances

Fauvism (USA) (56.5)

Shadwell

14:30

TB - Handicap

1400M(a7F) - Dirt

AED 90,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:23:93
View Race Conditions
1st 54,000 4th 5,400
2nd 18,000 5th 2,700
3rd 9,900 6th 0
For NH & SH 3YO+ For NH 4YO+ & SH 3YO+ rated 76-84 (89) For NH 3YO rated 86-99
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 2 (9) 85 Bochart (GB) 58.0 TT S Seemar Antonio Fresu
2rd 0.5 13 (7) 77 Zain Empire (GB) 54.0 TT A Al Shamsi Ismail Koyuncu ( 2.5 kgs)
3rd NK 9 (6) 80 Pupil (IRE) 55.5 CP TT S Seemar Marc Monaghan (nil)
4th 1.75 4 (12) 85 Secret Ambition (GB) 58.0 TT S Seemar Richard Mullen
5th 3.5 6 (11) 81 Kidd Malibu (USA) 56.0 M Ritchie Jim Crowley
6th 3 11 (4) 79 Say No More (IRE) 55.0 D Watson Patrick Dobbs
7th 0.5 10 (13) 79 Linngaro (FR) 55.0 H B- S bin Ghadayer Royston Ffrench
8th 3 7 (5) 80 Almanaara (IRE) 55.5 B D Watson Dane O'Neill
9th 3.25 1 (2) 89 Dragon Falls (IRE) 60.0 R Bouresly Adam McLean ( 3.0 kgs)
10th 8 12 (3) 79 Sugar Boy (GER) 55.0 TT M Ramadan Szczepan Mazur
11th 1.25 5 (1) 84 Idler (IRE) 57.5 A bin Harmash Colm O'Donoghue
12th 2.75 3 (10) 85 Milton (USA) 58.0 B1 CP- I Mohammed Adrie De Vries
13th 5.5 8 (8) 80 Estidraak (IRE) 55.5 TT A Al Rayhi Tadhg O'Shea

Overweights

Almanaara (IRE) (56.0)

Allowances

Dragon Falls (IRE) (57.0), Zain Empire (GB) (53.0)

Jebel Ali Silver Jubilee Classic Sponsored By Shadwell Farm

15:00

TB - Conditions

1400M(a7F) - Dirt

AED 250,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:22:76
View Race Conditions
1st 150,000 4th 15,000
2nd 50,000 5th 7,500
3rd 27,500 6th 0
For NH 4YO+ & SH 3YO+ Weight: SH 3YO 55.5kg. NH & SH 4YO+ 57kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 12 (1) 103 Shamaal Nibras (USA) 57.0 D Watson Tadhg O'Shea
2rd 1 4 (4) 98 Ennobled Friend (USA) 57.0 B TT A bin Harmash Saeed Al Mazrooei ( 2.5 kgs)
3rd 0.5 1 (7) 108 Forjatt (IRE) 58.0 D Selvaratnam Christopher Hayes
4th 1.25 3 (6) 97 Art Wave (IRE) 57.0 V M Ritchie Fernando Jara
5th 0.5 5 (11) 95 Kitaaby (IRE) 57.0 M Ritchie George Buckell ( 1.5 kgs)
5th DH 9 (10) 98 Mutasayyid (GB) 57.0 D Watson Sam Hitchcott
7th SH 13 (8) 104 Stunned (GB) 57.0 V D Watson Patrick Dobbs
8th 2.25 8 (14) 96 Mutamakkin (USA) 57.0 D Watson Royston Ffrench
9th 2.25 16 (15) 97 Yard Line (USA) 57.0 R Bouresly Paolo Sirigu
10th 1.5 6 (9) 102 Krypton Factor (GB) 57.0 B F Nass Adrie De Vries
11th 2.5 11 (12) 96 Shaishee (USA) 57.0 CP2 V- M Ritchie Dane O'Neill
12th 2.5 15 (3) 100 Vin Chaud (FR) 57.0 TT E Charpy Antonio Fresu
13th NK 14 (13) 100 Treasury Notes (IRE) 57.0 H1 TT A bin Harmash Colm O'Donoghue
14th 2.25 10 (2) 93 Redbrook (IRE) 57.0 D Watson Adam McLean ( 3.0 kgs)
15th 1.75 7 (16) 96 Mushaakis (IRE) 57.0 TT A Al Rayhi Jim Crowley
16th 10 2 (5) 95 Ahlan Emarati (IRE) 57.0 V1 S Seemar Richard Mullen

Allowances

Ennobled Friend (USA) (54.5), Redbrook (IRE) (54.0), Kitaaby (IRE) (55.5)

Non Runners

Shawaahid (IRE)

Derrinstown Stud

15:30

TB - Handicap

1950M(a10F) - Dirt

AED 100,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:56:66
View Race Conditions
1st 60,000 4th 6,000
2nd 20,000 5th 3,000
3rd 11,000 6th 0
For NH 4YO+ & SH 3YO+ For horses rated 85-100

Allowances

Snow Squall (GB) (55.0)

Non Runners

West Coast Flyer (GB)

Shadwell

16:00

TB - Rated Conditions

1200M(a6F) - Dirt

AED 110,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:10:40
View Race Conditions
1st 66,000 4th 6,600
2nd 22,000 5th 3,300
3rd 12,100 6th 0
For NH 4YO+ & SH 3YO+ For horses rated 85+
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 2 (7) 98 High On Life (GB) 56.5 P- TT S bin Ghadayer Royston Ffrench
2rd 2.25 8 (5) 89 Indescribable (IRE) 53.0 D Watson Sam Hitchcott
3rd 1.25 3 (2) 96 Master Of War (GB) 56.5 D Selvaratnam George Buckell ( 1.5 kgs)
4th 0.5 1 (10) 101 Sahaafy (USA) 58.0 V M Ritchie Dane O'Neill
5th NK 5 (6) 97 United Color (USA) 56.5 TT D Selvaratnam Christopher Hayes
6th HD 11 (8) 88 Riflescope (IRE) 53.0 CP S Seemar Richard Mullen
7th NK 7 (11) 91 Speedy Move (IRE) 55.0 B S Seemar Marc Monaghan (nil)
8th 4.5 12 (3) 89 Strong Chemistry (GB) 53.0 BP A bin Harmash Saeed Al Mazrooei ( 2.5 kgs)
9th 2.5 4 (9) 95 Twin Sails (GB) 56.5 B1 TT A bin Harmash Adrie De Vries
10th 0.75 10 (4) 89 Raafid (GB) 53.0 A Al Rayhi Tadhg O'Shea
11th 7.25 6 (1) 91 Munshid (IRE) 55.0 CP1 E Charpy Antonio Fresu

Overweights

Indescribable (IRE) (53.5)

Allowances

Master Of War (GB) (55.0), Strong Chemistry (GB) (53.0)

Non Runners

Kool Henry (IRE)

Shadwell Farm

16:30

TB - Handicap

1200M(a6F) - Dirt

AED 85,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:11:01
View Race Conditions
1st 51,000 4th 5,100
2nd 17,000 5th 2,550
3rd 9,350 6th 0
For NH & SH 3YO+ For NH 4YO+ & SH 3YO+ rated 71-79 (84) For NH 3YO rated 79-92
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 7 (12) 77 Rocket Power (GB) 56.5 H Al Alawi Adam McLean ( 3.0 kgs)
2rd 2.5 3 (5) 82 Ejbaar (GB) 59.0 S Seemar Adrie De Vries
3rd 1.25 10 (14) 75 Akeed Champion (GB) 55.5 TT S Seemar Richard Mullen
4th NS 15 (4) 72 Ajwad (GB) 54.0 R Bouresly Tadhg O'Shea
5th NK 5 (6) 79 Corso Como (FR) 57.5 A Al Shemaili George Buckell ( 1.5 kgs)
6th 3.25 12 (15) 74 Aleko (GB) 55.0 B1 TT E Charpy Antonio Fresu
7th 0.5 8 (11) 77 Tobaco (ARG) 56.5 V- D Watson Patrick Dobbs
8th 1.25 11 (8) 75 Simple Attack (GB) 55.5 V M Ritchie Saeed Al Mazrooei ( 2.5 kgs)
9th 0.5 16 (7) 72 Emirates Airline (GB) 54.0 B E Charpy Marc Monaghan (nil)
10th 1.25 1 (13) 84 Denzille Lane (IRE) 60.0 V1 D Watson Sam Hitchcott
11th 1.25 6 (1) 78 Greatest Hits (USA) 57.0 Y Al Blooshi Dane O'Neill
12th 0.75 2 (3) 84 Druids Ridge (GB) 60.0 M Ritchie Fernando Jara
13th 1 9 (9) 76 Ticket Holder (USA) 56.0 B Deutrom Goran Mesetovic
14th 4.5 14 (10) 73 Royal History (GB) 54.5 BP TT A Al Shamsi Anas Al Siyabi
15th 11.5 4 (2) 79 Andhesontherun (IRE) 57.5 R Bouresly Paolo Sirigu

Allowances

Corso Como (FR) (56.0), Simple Attack (GB) (53.5), Rocket Power (GB) (53.5)