Race Results

Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club, Sunday, 05 February 2017

Habshan

17:00

PA - Maiden

1400M(a7F) - Turf

AED 80,000

Fine

GOOD


True

16

Running Time 01:33:15
View Race Conditions
1st 48,000 4th 4,800
2nd 16,000 5th 2,400
3rd 8,800 6th 0
For MAIDEN 4YO+ Weight: 4YO 57kg. 5YO+ 60kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 15 (16) 55 Tijaara (GB) 55.0 B1 CP- E Oertel Antonio Fresu
2rd HD 16 (1) NOR Af Makerah (AE) 53.0 B E Oertel Richard Mullen
3rd 1.25 14 (7) 50 Rashfa (FR) 55.0 B TT E Lemartinel Tadhg O'Shea
4th HD 1 (13) NOR Al Khazar W'Rsan (AE) 58.0 B- J Wickham Christopher Hayes
5th 4 13 (8) NOR Express Al Reef (AE) 55.0 B1 A Al Hammadi Jose Santiago
6th 1.25 11 (9) NOR Al Muhalhal Al Thani (AE) 55.0 I Al Hadhrami Szczepan Mazur
7th SH 7 (2) NOR Al Hadba (AE) 56.0 K Al Neyadi Xavier Ziani
8th 2.5 9 (6) NOR Af Meghwaar (AE) 55.0 M Al Mheiri Fernando Jara
9th 1.5 3 (12) 40 As Bud (AE) 58.0 B1 K Al Neyadi Anas Al Siyabi
10th 1.5 10 (10) NOR Af Modemen (AE) 55.0 B1 A Al Rayhi Jacob Butterfield (nil)
11th 1.25 4 (14) 37 Ilaf Al Reef (AE) 58.0 CP1 M Ali Jesus Rosales
12th 0.75 18 (15) NOR Raad Al Thani (AE) 55.0 CP M Al Shamsi Goran Mesetovic
13th 3.5 6 (4) NOR Al Groob (AE) 56.0 B1 K Al Neyadi Gokhan Kocakaya
14th 17 12 (5) NOR Bishr Al Maknoon (AE) 55.0 B1 E Oertel Sam Hitchcott
15th 4.25 8 (11) NOR Bshra Al Sham (AE) 56.0 B1 CP- O Daraj Paolo Sirigu
16th NK 2 (3) NOR Aqdam (AE) 58.0 B M Al Shamsi Nicolas Barzalona ( 2.5 kgs)

Allowances

Aqdam (AE) (55.5)

Arabian Triple Crown R1

17:30

PA - Listed

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 250,000

Fine

GOOD


True

16

Running Time 01:42:22
View Race Conditions
1st 150,000 4th 12,500
2nd 50,000 5th 7,500
3rd 25,000 6th 5,000
For 4YO ONLY Weight: 56kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 5 (7) 105 Maisoor (GB) 56.0 S Al Badi Anas Al Siyabi
2rd 6.5 8 (5) 70 Amwaj (FR) 54.0 B TT E Lemartinel Royston Ffrench
3rd 1.25 12 (8) 50 Tahany (FR) 54.0 B TT E Lemartinel Harry Bentley
4th 0.75 11 (1) 50 Mawahib (FR) 54.0 B E Lemartinel Nicolas Barzalona (nil)
5th Sh 3 (3) 70 Af Monsef (AE) 56.0 M Al Mheiri Jim Crowley
6th 0.5 10 (11) 50 Joori (FR) 54.0 HB TT E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
7th Sh 4 (2) 42 Af Yatroq (AE) 56.0 B E Oertel Antonio Fresu
8th Sh 1 (10) 80 Af Al Sajanjle (AE) 56.0 CP E Oertel Richard Mullen
9th 5.5 9 (4) 50 Bainoona (FR) 54.0 B E Lemartinel Tadhg O'Shea
10th 0.75 6 (9) 40 Nesr Al Reef (AE) 56.0 B TT A Al Hammadi Fernando Jara
11th 29 2 (6) 40 Af Mo'Assess (AE) 56.0 B E Oertel Patrick Cosgrave

Overweights

Joori (FR) (55.0)

Non Runners

Af Al Bokht (AE)

Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club Gold Cup

18:00

PA - Prestige

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 150,000

Fine

GOOD


True

16

Running Time 01:43:47
View Race Conditions
1st 90,000 4th 7,500
2nd 30,000 5th 4,500
3rd 15,000 6th 3,000
For 4YO+ bred in the UAE Weight: 4YO 56.5kg. 5YO+ 60kg

Al Ruwais

18:30

PA - Group 3

1000M(a5F) - Turf

AED 300,000

Fine

GOOD


True

12

Running Time 01:01:26
View Race Conditions
1st 180,000 4th 15,000
2nd 60,000 5th 9,000
3rd 30,000 6th 6,000
For 4YO+ Weight: 4YO 55.5kg. 5YO+ 58kg

Non Runners

Rb Smokin Rich (US)

Wathba Stud Farm Cup For Private Owners Only

19:00

PA - Handicap

1200M(a6F) - Turf

AED 70,000

Fine

GOOD


True

14

Running Time 01:17:19
View Race Conditions
1st 42,000 4th 4,200
2nd 14,000 5th 2,100
3rd 7,700 6th 0
For 4YO+ For 5YO+ rated 20-50 For 4YO rated 25-55
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 3 (3) 52 Es Fatek (AE) 58.5 A Al Rayhi Tadhg O'Shea
2rd HD 4 (10) 50 Af Maher (AE) 57.5 B E Oertel Richard Mullen
3rd 1.75 1 (14) 50 Safina Ghantoot (AE) 60.0 V H Al Alawi George Buckell ( 1.5 kgs)
4th 1.25 10 (6) 40 Es Maydan (AE) 55.0 TT M Ramadan Fernando Jara
5th 1.25 11 (7) 40 Ibn Harmany Al Zobair (AE) 55.0 B TT E Oertel Sam Hitchcott
6th 0.75 13 (12) 39 Tm Ac-Dc (US) 54.5 Y bin Ghilan Adrie De Vries
7th 1.25 8 (13) 42 Salmeen (US) 56.0 H Al Hammadi Gerald Avranche
8th 1.25 9 (9) 40 Af Khafajeh (AE) 55.0 CP E Oertel Antonio Fresu
9th 1 12 (11) 40 Naiem (AE) 55.0 B H Al Alawi Royston Ffrench
10th 1.25 15 (1) 38 Hasib (AE) 54.0 B B- K Al Neyadi Gokhan Kocakaya
11th 1.25 2 (8) 48 Jinad (QA) 59.0 I Al Hadhrami Szczepan Mazur
12th 1.25 5 (4) 45 Marjan Al Asayl (AE) 57.5 B TT M Al Shamsi Goran Mesetovic
13th 2.5 6 (5) 45 Yaa Salam (US) 57.5 Y bin Ghilan Patrick Cosgrave
14th 1 14 (2) 40 Af Meeqat (AE) 53.0 B E Oertel Jacob Butterfield (nil)

Overweights

Tm Ac-Dc (US) (55.5)

Allowances

Safina Ghantoot (AE) (58.5)

Al Dhafra

19:30

TB - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 100,000

Fine

GOOD


True

16

Running Time 01:34:34
View Race Conditions
1st 60,000 4th 6,000
2nd 20,000 5th 3,000
3rd 11,000 6th 0
For NH 4YO+ & SH 3YO+ For horses rated 68-79 (84)
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 10 (5) 78 Taaj (AUS) 57.0 B S Seemar Patrick Cosgrave
2rd 0.5 7 (15) 80 Pathway To Honour (GB) 58.0 M Al Mheiri Fernando Jara
3rd HD 17 (12) 74 Signs In The Sand (GB) 55.0 B TT S Seemar Cameron Noble ( 3.0 kgs)
4th 0.5 4 (3) 80 Alraased (USA) 58.0 V2 B- A Al Rayhi Jim Crowley
5th NK 16 (6) 75 Amaan (USA) 55.5 B E Charpy Marc Monaghan (nil)
6th 2 14 (16) 77 Tides Rise (USA) 56.5 TT A bin Harmash Paolo Sirigu
7th 1.75 12 (13) 77 Epsilon (USA) 56.5 E Oertel Tadhg O'Shea
8th NK 1 (7) 84 Tribalism (USA) 60.0 TT A Al Shamsi Gokhan Kocakaya
9th NK 8 (8) 79 Conquerant (GB) 57.5 CP I Mohammed Adrie De Vries
10th SH 11 (10) 77 Court Room (IRE) 56.5 EP M Al Mheiri George Buckell ( 1.5 kgs)
11th NS 3 (2) 82 Greatest Hits (USA) 59.0 Y Al Blooshi Adam McLean ( 3.0 kgs)
12th 2.25 9 (9) 78 Lehbab (IRE) 57.0 B S Seemar Sam Hitchcott
13th 4 6 (1) 80 Mundahesh (IRE) 58.0 B TT- A Al Rayhi Dane O'Neill
14th 10 13 (11) 77 Seastrom (GB) 56.5 H S Seemar Richard Mullen
15th 1 5 (4) 80 Heart Of Lions (USA) 58.0 E Charpy Antonio Fresu
16th 5 2 (14) 83 Eljeemi (IRE) 59.5 D Selvaratnam Christopher Hayes

Allowances

Signs In The Sand (GB) (52.0), Court Room (IRE) (55.0), Greatest Hits (USA) (56.0)