Race Results

Jebel Ali Racecourse, Friday, 09 December 2016

School Transport Sevices

14:15

TB - Handicap

1950M(a10F) - Dirt

AED 75,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:59:49 (Hand Timed)
View Race Conditions
1st 45,000 4th 4,500
2nd 15,000 5th 2,250
3rd 8,250 6th 0
For NH & SH 3YO+ For horses rated 0-75
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 5 (13) 66 Skygazer (IRE) 59.0 B TT A Al Rayhi Saeed Al Mazrooei ( 2.5 kgs)
2rd Nk 7 (1) 65 Darkening (IRE) 58.5 I Mohammed Adrie De Vries
3rd 1.25 2 (2) 72 Tadmir (USA) 62.0 H E Charpy Antonio Fresu
4th 1.5 4 (10) 69 Rich And Righteous (IRE) 60.5 B S Seemar Richard Mullen
5th 6.25 6 (9) 66 Street Act (USA) 59.0 B TT A Al Rayhi Tadhg O'Shea
6th 0.75 3 (11) 70 Life And Times (USA) 61.0 H E Charpy Gerald Avranche
7th 2.5 8 (5) 64 Frock Coat (IRE) 56.5 CP E Charpy Marc Monaghan (nil)
8th 1.25 1 (12) 72 Godrevy (USA) 62.0 V M Ibrahim Ismail Koyuncu ( 2.5 kgs)
9th 6.25 11 (4) 56 Hammerindown (USA) 54.0 D Selvaratnam Harry Bentley
10th 2.75 12 (7) 55 Jununee (IRE) 53.5 B S Seemar Cameron Noble ( 3.0 kgs)
11th 7.25 10 (8) 58 Ramonti Flash (IRE) 55.0 B TT S Seemar Sam Hitchcott
12th 6.5 13 (3) 55 Formidable Secret (FR) 53.0 B2 CP- A bin Harmash Xavier Ziani
13th 5 9 (6) 63 Banham (USA) 56.0 CP1 B- A bin Harmash Colm O'Donoghue

Allowances

Skygazer (IRE) (56.5), Jununee (IRE) (52.0), Godrevy (USA) (59.5)

Al Shafar Investment

14:45

TB - Handicap

1800M(a9F) - Dirt

AED 90,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:49:92
View Race Conditions
1st 54,000 4th 5,400
2nd 18,000 5th 2,700
3rd 9,900 6th 0
For NH & SH 3YO+ For horses rated 75-84 (89)
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 4 (9) 84 Brabbham (USA) 57.5 TT A bin Harmash Colm O'Donoghue
2rd 2.25 1 (1) 88 Diwaan (GB) 59.5 D Watson Patrick Dobbs
3rd 0.5 9 (3) 76 Prince Suhail (IRE) 53.5 EP TT E Charpy Antonio Fresu
4th SH 8 (2) 77 Asatir (USA) 54.0 B TT E Charpy Marc Monaghan (nil)
5th 3 7 (5) 78 Cry Joy (USA) 54.5 B TT A bin Harmash Xavier Ziani
6th 2.5 6 (8) 80 Wheat Sheaf (GB) 55.5 D Watson Sam Hitchcott
7th 1.5 3 (10) 85 Shaakis (IRE) 58.0 H E Charpy Dane O'Neill
8th 1.5 5 (6) 82 Gavroche (USA) 56.5 B1 TT S Seemar Cameron Noble ( 3.0 kgs)
9th 1.75 10 (4) 75 Jintshi (GB) 53.0 S Seemar Richard Mullen
DNF 2 (7) 88 Talyani (GB) 59.5 D Selvaratnam Harry Bentley

Allowances

Gavroche (USA) (53.5)

Shadwell Farm

15:15

TB - Handicap

1400M(a7F) - Dirt

AED 95,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:24:94
View Race Conditions
1st 57,000 4th 5,700
2nd 19,000 5th 2,850
3rd 10,450 6th 0
For NH & SH 3YO+ For horses rated 80-89 (94)
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 4 (11) 90 Stunned (GB) 58.0 V D Watson Sam Hitchcott
2rd 4.25 6 (2) 88 Lytham St Annes (IRE) 57.0 D Watson Adrie De Vries
3rd 0.5 12 (10) 80 Fit The Bill (IRE) 53.0 S Seemar Richard Mullen
4th 0.75 5 (13) 89 Idler (IRE) 57.5 B- A bin Harmash Colm O'Donoghue
5th 1.5 8 (5) 85 Long Water (USA) 55.5 B H Al Alawi Royston Ffrench
6th 1 7 (7) 86 Okimono (GB) 56.0 D Watson Patrick Dobbs
7th 2.5 11 (9) 82 Sugar Boy (GER) 54.0 B- TT- M Ramadan Paolo Sirigu
8th 1 13 (8) 80 Heart Of Lions (USA) 53.0 E Charpy Marc Monaghan (nil)
9th 1 2 (6) 94 Jawhar (IRE) 60.0 H D Watson Tadhg O'Shea
10th NK 3 (1) 94 Mushaakis (IRE) 60.0 A Al Rayhi Dane O'Neill
11th 6 1 (3) 94 Gobooll (GB) 60.0 B- D Selvaratnam Harry Bentley
12th 5 9 (12) 83 New Strategy (IRE) 54.5 TT E Charpy Antonio Fresu
13th 0.5 10 (4) 82 Pupil (IRE) 54.0 CP TT S Seemar Cameron Noble ( 3.0 kgs)

Allowances

Pupil (IRE) (52.0)

Commercial Bank Of Dubai

15:45

TB - Handicap

1200M(a6F) - Dirt

AED 80,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:12:22
View Race Conditions
1st 48,000 4th 4,800
2nd 16,000 5th 2,400
3rd 8,800 6th 0
For NH & SH 3YO+ For horses rated 63-74 (79)

Allowances

Najm Suhail (GB) (54.0)

Non Runners

So Noble (GB)

Arabian Scandinavian Insurance Company

16:15

TB - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Dirt

AED 75,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:39:02
View Race Conditions
1st 45,000 4th 4,500
2nd 15,000 5th 2,250
3rd 8,250 6th 0
For NH & SH 3YO+ For horses rated 0-75
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 3 (9) 74 Secret Ambition (GB) 61.0 TT S Seemar Richard Mullen
2rd HD 4 (5) 73 Tides Rise (USA) 61.0 H TT A bin Harmash Colm O'Donoghue
3rd 2.25 6 (6) 67 Tadarrok (GB) 58.0 V1 D Watson Patrick Dobbs
4th 0.5 2 (3) 74 Invincible Strike (IRE) 61.5 S Seemar Cameron Noble ( 3.0 kgs)
5th 5.25 8 (7) 62 Lake Hawk (IRE) 55.5 TT A Al Rayhi Tadhg O'Shea
6th 1.25 10 (1) 51 What Asham (GB) 53.0 TT B Deutrom Royston Ffrench
7th NS 1 (4) 75 Marxian (IRE) 62.0 V H Al Alawi Adam McLean ( 3.0 kgs)
8th 13.5 7 (8) 66 Sullivan Street (IRE) 57.5 I Mohammed Adrie De Vries
9th 6.25 5 (2) 70 Kalkrand (IRE) 59.0 A Al Rayhi Saeed Al Mazrooei ( 2.5 kgs)

Allowances

Invincible Strike (IRE) (58.5), Marxian (IRE) (59.0), Kalkrand (IRE) (56.5)

Non Runners

Fa'Iz (IRE)

Al Rammal Engineering

16:45

TB - Maiden

1600M(a8F) - Dirt

AED 65,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:40:30
View Race Conditions
1st 39,000 4th 3,900
2nd 13,000 5th 1,950
3rd 7,150 6th 0
For MAIDEN NH 2YO+ & SH 3YO+ Weight: NH 2YO 54kg. SH 3YO 55kg. NH 3YO 59.5kg. NH & SH 4YO+ 60kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 6 (8) 70 Hello (IRE) 59.5 D Watson Patrick Dobbs
2rd NS 8 (9) 70 Pictograph (USA) 59.5 CP- TT A bin Harmash Colm O'Donoghue
3rd SH 2 (10) 56 Crowded (GB) 60.0 E Charpy Antonio Fresu
4th 0.5 7 (2) 62 More To Come (GB) 59.5 V1 D Watson Sam Hitchcott
5th 4 3 (3) 53 Dubawi's Thunder (GB) 60.0 R Bouresly Gokhan Kocakaya
6th 6.75 11 (11) 60 Nalout (USA) 53.0 S Seemar Richard Mullen
7th 7.25 4 (7) NOR Jorvik (IRE) 60.0 P E Charpy Marc Monaghan (nil)
8th 8.25 9 (4) 60 Secret Trade (IRE) 59.5 TT A Al Rayhi Tadhg O'Shea
9th 12 5 (1) 78 Cachao (GB) 59.5 B TT A bin Harmash Xavier Ziani
10th NK 10 (5) NOR Tautology (GB) 59.5 J Salman Jacob Butterfield (nil)
11th 4.25 1 (6) 55 Anbar (GB) 60.0 B2 R Bouresly Bruno Reis