Race Results

Jebel Ali Racecourse, Friday, 29 December 2017

HH Sheikh Hamdan bin Rashid Al Maktoum Emirates Breeders Society Challenge

14:30

PA - Conditions

1600M(a8F) - Dirt

AED 40,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:49:38
View Race Conditions
1st 24,000 4th 2,400
2nd 8,000 5th 1,200
3rd 4,400 6th 0
For 4YO+ that HAVE NOT WON 2 RACES bred in the UAE Weight: 57kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 3 (3) 45 Mukaram (AE) 59.5 B E Lemartinel Tadhg O'Shea
2rd 3.25 13 (13) 35 Inthar (AE) 57.0 K Al Neyadi Xavier Ziani
3rd 1.75 12 (10) 58 Dhamin (AE) 57.0 B J de Roüalle Richard Mullen
4th 3.5 1 (14) 53 Al Muhalhal Al Thani (AE) 59.5 I Al Hadhrami Saif Al Balushi ( 3.0 kgs)
5th 2.25 4 (1) 55 Aasal Al Reef (AE) 57.5 B A Al Hammadi Sam Hitchcott
6th 0.5 10 (11) 40 Al Qassif (AE) 57.0 B E Oertel Paolo Sirigu
7th 2.25 15 (5) 45 Zaatar Al Reef (AE) 57.0 M Ali Jesus Rosales
8th NK 9 (15) 40 Af Waqas (AE) 57.0 CP1 E Oertel John Egan
9th 4.25 14 (12) 33 Murawih W'Rsan (AE) 57.0 V J Wickham Connor Beasley
10th NK 6 (8) 60 Af Taraha (AE) 57.5 B E Oertel Antonio Fresu
11th NK 5 (9) 50 Af Makerah (AE) 57.5 B E Oertel Silvestre De Sousa
12th 6.25 16 (4) 37 Bahdah Al Reef (AE) 55.0 A Al Hammadi Jose Santiago
13th 2.5 8 (2) 33 Ab Jalad (AE) 57.0 H Al Alawi Adam McLean ( 3.0 kgs)
14th 6.5 7 (6) 55 Shah Jahan De Rodaim (AE) 57.5 V H Al Alawi Royston Ffrench
15th 8 11 (7) 31 Amer Al Reef (AE) 57.0 CP TT M Ali Robert Smithers ( 4.5 kgs)
16th 8 2 (16) 50 Gafel (AE) 59.5 CP H Al Alawi Patrick Cosgrave

Allowances

Ab Jalad (AE) (54.0), Amer Al Reef (AE) (53.5), Al Muhalhal Al Thani (AE) (56.5)

Al Shafar Investment LLC

15:00

TB - Handicap

1800M(a9F) - Dirt

AED 80,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:50:22
View Race Conditions
1st 48,000 4th 4,800
2nd 16,000 5th 2,400
3rd 8,800 6th 0
For NH & SH 3YO+ For horses rated 66-80
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 9 (9) 71 Aslan (USA) 56.0 HB S bin Ghadayer Royston Ffrench
2rd 13 10 (7) 72 Bois De Boulogne (USA) 55.5 CP2 P- S bin Ghadayer Xavier Ziani
3rd 1.5 5 (13) 77 Gavroche (USA) 59.0 H TT M Ritchie Dane O'Neill
4th NK 2 (8) 79 Busker (USA) 60.0 TT A bin Harmash Antonio Fresu
5th 1.25 12 (14) 69 Pictograph (USA) 55.0 H TT A bin Harmash Silvestre De Sousa
6th 0.5 7 (5) 72 Heraldic (USA) 56.5 B TT S Seemar Richard Mullen
7th 2.25 8 (11) 72 Snowboarder (USA) 56.5 R Bouresly Liam Tarentaal ( 3.0 kgs)
8th 0.5 6 (2) 74 Simple Attack (GB) 57.5 V- S Seemar Patrick Cosgrave
9th 1.25 11 (6) 69 Hawker (GB) 55.0 D Watson Sam Hitchcott
10th 5.5 14 (4) 68 Sugar Boy (GER) 54.5 TT M Ramadan Bernardo Pinheiro
11th SH 3 (1) 79 Secret Trade (IRE) 60.0 B TT A Al Rayhi Tadhg O'Shea
12th 4.25 13 (3) 70 Arborist (IRE) 54.5 B TT A Al Rayhi Paolo Sirigu
13th 0.75 4 (12) 78 Tides Rise (USA) 59.5 H TT A bin Harmash Connor Beasley
14th 1.25 1 (10) 79 Aridity (IRE) 60.0 R Bouresly Leo Salles

Allowances

Snowboarder (USA) (53.5)

Jebel Ali Mile Prep

15:30

TB - Rated Conditions

1600M(a8F) - Dirt

AED 110,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:38:04
View Race Conditions
1st 66,000 4th 6,600
2nd 22,000 5th 3,300
3rd 12,100 6th 0
For NH 3YO+ & SH 4YO+ For horses rated 85+

Overweights

Moonlight Dash (GB) (53.5), Munaaser (GB) (56.0)

Non Runners

Speedy Move (IRE)

Frayland Construction & Interiors

16:00

TB - Handicap

1950M(a10F) - Dirt

AED 95,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:58:33
View Race Conditions
1st 57,000 4th 5,700
2nd 19,000 5th 2,850
3rd 10,450 6th 0
For NH & SH 3YO+ For horses rated 80-89 (94)

Allowances

Busatto (USA) (54.0)

Commercial Bank Of Dubai

16:30

TB - Maiden

1400M(a7F) - Dirt

AED 65,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:27:85
View Race Conditions
1st 39,000 4th 3,900
2nd 13,000 5th 1,950
3rd 7,150 6th 0
For MAIDEN NH 2YO+ & SH 3YO+ Weight: NH 2YO 54kg. SH 3YO 56.5kg. NH 3YO+ & SH 4YO+ 60kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 4 (6) 67 Cachao (GB) 60.0 P- TT S Seemar Dane O'Neill
2rd 1.25 14 (10) 80 Pertinacious (USA) 54.0 M de Kock Colm O'Donoghue
3rd HD 3 (3) NOR Barjeel (USA) 60.0 A Al Rayhi Saeed Al Mazrooei ( 2.5 kgs)
4th 2.5 17 (14) 62 Dubawi's Thunder (GB) 60.0 R Bouresly Leo Salles
5th 0.5 2 (4) 63 Arcarius (GB) 60.0 M Ibrahim Antonio Fresu
6th 0.5 9 (1) 74 Paleolithic (IRE) 60.0 TT S Seemar Richard Mullen
7th HD 6 (13) 68 Gervais (USA) 60.0 B TT M Ramadan Tadhg O'Shea
8th HD 15 (12) 73 Poignant (GB) 54.0 V1 D Watson Sam Hitchcott
9th 1 13 (8) NOR Army Of One (FR) 54.0 B- D Murphy Paolo Sirigu
10th HD 5 (2) NOR Fortune Writer (IRE) 60.0 V1 H Al Alawi Patrick Cosgrave
11th 1.5 12 (9) 62 Al Hareth (IRE) 54.0 CP- TT A bin Harmash Silvestre De Sousa
12th 4.25 16 (7) 55 Follow The Feeling (USA) 53.0 H1 A bin Harmash Connor Beasley
13th 6.25 7 (16) NOR Jamesian (IRE) 60.0 V1 M Ritchie Adam McLean ( 3.0 kgs)
14th SH 10 (11) NOR Russian Miner (USA) 60.0 D Watson Patrick Dobbs
15th 6 11 (5) NOR Xara's Rule (GB) 58.0 D Murphy John Egan
16th 6.5 8 (15) NOR Ocean Bluff (USA) 60.0 TT M Ritchie Royston Ffrench

Overweights

Pertinacious (USA) (54.5)

Allowances

Barjeel (USA) (57.5), Jamesian (IRE) (57.0)

Romeo Interiors Factory LLC

17:00

TB - Handicap

1200M(a6F) - Dirt

AED 85,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:11:61
View Race Conditions
1st 51,000 4th 5,100
2nd 17,000 5th 2,550
3rd 9,350 6th 0
For NH 2YO & SH 3YO+ For NH & SH 3YO+ rated 71-79 (84) For NH 2YO rated 85-98
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 5 (1) 79 Farook (IRE) 57.5 E Charpy Jim Crowley
2rd 4.25 2 (3) 82 Call To War (USA) 59.0 TT G Selvaratnam Colm O'Donoghue
3rd 1.25 10 (4) 77 Galesburg (IRE) 56.5 TT S Seemar Richard Mullen
4th 0.75 1 (8) 84 Rocket Power (GB) 60.0 TT- A bin Harmash Silvestre De Sousa
5th 2.25 4 (15) 81 Shillong (GB) 58.5 V TT H Al Alawi Patrick Cosgrave
6th 0.5 6 (6) 79 First Down (USA) 57.5 TT A Al Rayhi Saeed Al Mazrooei ( 2.5 kgs)
7th 2.25 3 (9) 81 Pupil (IRE) 58.5 CP TT S Seemar Royston Ffrench
8th 1.75 16 (12) 71 Najm Suhail (GB) 53.5 A Al Rayhi Tadhg O'Shea
9th 1 13 (5) 73 Call Sign (USA) 54.5 R Bouresly Leo Salles
10th 2.75 12 (2) 76 Team Meeting (USA) 56.0 H2 D Watson Sam Hitchcott
11th 2.5 9 (11) 77 Azmaam (IRE) 56.5 V1 CP- M Ritchie Dane O'Neill
12th 1.75 7 (13) 79 Whitman (GB) 57.5 TT S Seemar Adam McLean ( 3.0 kgs)
13th HD 14 (14) 72 Silent Assassin (IRE) 54.0 B S Seemar Antonio Fresu
14th 2.25 8 (16) 78 Strong Challenge (IRE) 57.0 H2 CP- TT A bin Harmash Connor Beasley
15th 2.25 11 (10) 77 Mabrouka (GB) 56.5 D Watson Patrick Dobbs
16th 28 15 (7) 71 Hyaline (USA) 53.5 CP- TT O Daraj Paolo Sirigu

Allowances

First Down (USA) (55.0), Whitman (GB) (54.5)

Non Runners

Alraased (USA)