Race Results

Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club, Saturday, 04 November 2017

Yas Island

17:00

PA - Maiden

1400M(a7F) - Turf

AED 80,000

Fine

GOOD


True

16

Running Time 01:33:26
View Race Conditions
1st 48,000 4th 4,800
2nd 16,000 5th 2,400
3rd 8,800 6th 0
For MAIDEN 3YO ONLY bred in the UAE Weight: 57kg

Overweights

Socotra (AE) (55.5)

Allowances

Es Salwan (AE) (54.0)

Al Hosn

17:30

PA - Maiden

1400M(a7F) - Turf

AED 80,000

Fine

GOOD


True

16

Running Time 01:33:26
View Race Conditions
1st 48,000 4th 4,800
2nd 16,000 5th 2,400
3rd 8,800 6th 0
For MAIDEN 4YO+ Weight: 58kg

Allowances

Kuhilan Dubai (AE) (53.0)

Al Rawdah

18:00

PA - Handicap

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 90,000

Fine

GOOD


True

16

Running Time 02:28:94
View Race Conditions
1st 54,000 4th 5,400
2nd 18,000 5th 2,700
3rd 9,900 6th 0
For 4YO+ For horses rated 0-75

Overweights

Kana'An (AE) (53.5)

Allowances

Bachair Qardabiyah (FR) (56.5)

Sheikh Zayed bin Sultan Al Nahyan Cup Prep

18:30

PA - Rated Conditions

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 125,000

Fine

GOOD


True

16

Running Time 01:43:95
View Race Conditions
1st 75,000 4th 7,500
2nd 25,000 5th 3,750
3rd 13,750 6th 0
For 4YO+ For horses rated 70+
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 16 (4) 87 Rb Torch (US) 56.5 B TT E Lemartinel Royston Ffrench
2rd 1.75 9 (2) 102 Darius Du Paon (FR) 58.0 B TT E Lemartinel Adrie De Vries
3rd 1.5 10 (16) 98 Mawahib (FR) 58.0 B E Lemartinel Jose Santiago
4th 1.75 11 (15) 104 Nahee (FR) 58.0 CP1 J de Roüalle Richard Mullen
5th 1.25 12 (6) 95 Sauternes Al Maury (FR) 58.0 V D Watson Sam Hitchcott
6th SH 4 (14) 107 Hamza (AE) 60.0 B E Lemartinel Jesus Rosales
7th 1.25 1 (5) 110 Al Zahir (FR) 60.0 CP A Al Rayhi Tadhg O'Shea
8th SH 5 (1) 115 Paddy's Day (US) 60.0 TT S Powell Keiber Coa
9th 13.5 2 (11) 108 Babel D'Aillas (FR) 60.0 TT M Ramadan Fernando Jara
10th 1.25 3 (8) 113 Bon Baiser De Faust (FR) 60.0 V D Watson Patrick Dobbs
11th 2.75 13 (9) 94 Af Marrah (AE) 56.5 E Oertel Antonio Fresu
12th 0.75 15 (12) 92 Aljazi (FR) 56.5 CP A Al Rayhi Paolo Sirigu
13th 4.5 7 (3) 105 Rb So Rich (US) 60.0 V H Al Alawi Patrick Cosgrave
14th 1.25 14 (13) 85 Ajs Buraq (QA) 56.5 B1 I Al Hadhrami Al Motasim Al Balushi
15th 12.5 17 (10) 85 Sedan (RU) 56.5 B J Wickham Tom Marquand
16th 1.5 6 (7) 111 Rb Smokin Rich (US) 60.0 B S H Al Mazrouei Harry Bentley

Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club For Private Owners Only

19:00

PA - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 80,000

Fine

GOOD


True

16

Running Time 01:46:37
View Race Conditions
1st 48,000 4th 4,800
2nd 16,000 5th 2,400
3rd 8,800 6th 0
For 4YO+ bred in the UAE For horses rated 0-50
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 4 (4) 47 Af Ashras (AE) 58.5 B E Oertel Richard Mullen
2rd 1.5 10 (6) 35 Af Saquel (AE) 53.0 TT A Al Shamsi Jose Santiago
3rd 1.75 1 (7) 50 Af Hakeem (AE) 60.0 B TT E Oertel Tadhg O'Shea
4th 0.75 3 (10) 48 Gafel (AE) 59.0 CP H Al Alawi Patrick Cosgrave
5th NK 2 (3) 50 Af Tathoor (AE) 60.0 E Oertel Josh Quinn ( 3.0 kgs)
6th 4.25 12 (5) 35 Hasib (AE) 53.0 K Al Neyadi Anas Al Siyabi
7th 0.5 13 (11) 35 Tha'Er (AE) 53.0 S H Al Mazrouei Xavier Ziani
8th 1.5 6 (8) 45 Es Maydan (AE) 57.5 TT M Ramadan Fernando Jara
9th 1.25 7 (1) 43 Mh Kanz (AE) 56.5 CP E Jeanne Ioannis Poullis
10th 10.5 5 (9) 45 Bayan (AE) 57.5 CP TT M Daggash Royston Ffrench
11th 3.25 11 (2) 30 Baroud De Rodaim (AE) 53.0 B S H Al Mazrouei Jesus Rosales
12th 18 9 (12) 40 Shamikht Al Dhafra (AE) 55.0 M Daggash George Buckell

Overweights

Tha'Er (AE) (53.5), Shamikht Al Dhafra (AE) (56.0)

Allowances

Af Tathoor (AE) (57.0)

Non Runners

Af Mo'Assess (AE)

Corniche

19:30

TB - Handicap

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 90,000

Fine

GOOD


True

14

Running Time 02:18:22
View Race Conditions
1st 54,000 4th 5,400
2nd 18,000 5th 2,700
3rd 9,900 6th 0
For NH & SH 3YO+ For horses rated 64-79 (84)
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 9 (13) 75 Tides Rise (USA) 55.5 H TT A bin Harmash Connor Beasley
2rd SH 8 (5) 75 Gavroche (USA) 55.5 H TT- M Ritchie Fernando Jara
3rd 1.75 15 (2) 73 Website (GB) 54.5 B TT S Seemar Sean Davis ( 3.0 kgs)
4th SH 7 (3) 75 Amaan (USA) 55.5 B E Charpy Antonio Fresu
5th 0.75 1 (7) 81 Prince Suhail (IRE) 58.5 EP- TT S Seemar Richard Mullen
6th HD 3 (12) 79 State Law (IRE) 57.5 D Watson Patrick Dobbs
7th 2.25 11 (11) 74 I'Tilaf (GB) 55.0 TT A Al Rayhi Sam Hitchcott
8th 1 5 (9) 83 Cross Step (USA) 57.0 CP A Al Rayhi Tadhg O'Shea
9th 0.5 12 (1) 74 Well Off (GER) 55.0 TT O Daraj Royston Ffrench
10th 1.25 4 (6) 79 Whitey O' Gwaun (IRE) 57.5 K Al Neyadi Anas Al Siyabi
11th 0.75 10 (10) 74 Historic Find (GB) 55.0 B TT I Mohammed Paolo Sirigu
12th 2.5 6 (14) 78 Monolight (GB) 57.0 G Selvaratnam Tom Marquand
13th 5.25 13 (8) 74 Wintergreen (IRE) 55.0 B I Mohammed Adrie De Vries
14th 6.75 2 (4) 80 Tribalism (USA) 58.0 B TT A Al Shamsi Ioannis Poullis

Overweights

Wintergreen (IRE) (55.5)

Allowances

Website (GB) (51.5)