Race Results

Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club, Sunday, 17 December 2017

Abu Dhabi Fillies Classic

17:00

PA - Prestige

1400M(a7F) - Turf

AED 110,000

Fine

GOOD


True

16

Running Time 01:30:95
View Race Conditions
1st 66,000 4th 5,500
2nd 22,000 5th 3,300
3rd 11,000 6th 2,200
For 3YO FILLIES ONLY bred in the UAE Weight: 57kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 7 (6) 77 Ghazayel (AE) 57.0 Y Al Kalbani Saif Al Balushi ( 3.0 kgs)
2rd 2.75 2 (8) 55 Af Sharesah (AE) 57.0 B E Oertel Antonio Fresu
3rd 2.5 10 (1) NOR Morjanah Al Reef (AE) 57.0 A Al Hammadi Royston Ffrench
4th 2.25 13 (2) 65 Ras Esina (AE) 57.0 B TT E Lemartinel Tadhg O'Shea
5th 5 6 (4) 60 Fadia Al Reef (AE) 57.0 A Al Hammadi Fernando Jara
6th 1.75 3 (5) 57 Al Yamamah Mleeh (AE) 57.0 I Al Hadhrami Anas Al Siyabi
7th 1.25 1 (11) NOR Af Athabeh (AE) 57.0 CP1 E Oertel Richard Mullen
8th 4.5 16 (3) NOR Tomooh Al Reef (AE) 57.0 M Ali Connor Beasley
9th 0.75 8 (13) 45 Lailat Alnasr (AE) 57.0 B A Al Hammadi Jose Santiago
10th 2.5 14 (15) NOR Shabokah (AE) 57.0 B Deutrom Adam McLean ( 3.0 kgs)
11th 1.25 5 (14) NOR Darajat (AE) 57.0 B1 E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
12th 1.5 15 (7) NOR Tatweej Al Reef (AE) 57.0 M Ali Jesus Rosales
13th 22 9 (10) NOR Mh Reyah E'shemal (AE) 57.0 E Jeanne John Egan
14th 15 4 (9) NOR Alddahama (AE) 57.0 B1 S Al Shamsi Paolo Sirigu
15th 8.5 12 (12) NOR Paris (AE) 57.0 B A Al Shamsi Josh Quinn ( 3.0 kgs)

Allowances

Paris (AE) (54.0), Shabokah (AE) (54.0), Ghazayel (AE) (54.0)

Abu Dhabi Colts Classic

17:30

PA - Prestige

1400M(a7F) - Turf

AED 110,000

Fine

GOOD


True

16

Running Time 01:32:28
View Race Conditions
1st 66,000 4th 5,500
2nd 22,000 5th 3,300
3rd 11,000 6th 2,200
For 3YO COLTS & GELDINGS ONLY bred in the UAE Weight: 57kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 13 (3) 50 Mh Rahal (AE) 57.0 CP E Jeanne Connor Beasley
2rd 0.5 4 (10) 50 Af Motaghatres (AE) 57.0 B E Oertel Antonio Fresu
3rd 3.5 1 (14) NOR Af Al Bairaq (AE) 57.0 B E Oertel Richard Mullen
4th 1.5 14 (7) 48 Mushairib (AE) 57.0 B TT E Lemartinel Tadhg O'Shea
5th 2.5 12 (2) 43 Master Mind (AE) 57.0 A Al Hammadi Fernando Jara
6th 5.25 15 (5) NOR Najem Al Rwasi (AE) 57.0 B1 M Hussain Adam McLean ( 3.0 kgs)
7th NS 9 (8) 40 Es Salwan (AE) 57.0 A Al Shamsi Josh Quinn ( 3.0 kgs)
8th 2.5 8 (9) 40 Baariz (AE) 57.0 B E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
9th 8.25 7 (12) NOR As Shamek (AE) 57.0 K Al Neyadi Anas Al Siyabi
10th 3.25 16 (6) NOR Shahed (AE) 57.0 A Al Shamsi Mayur Rashpassing ( 3.0 kgs)
11th 3 6 (11) NOR Aljasoor W'Rsan (AE) 57.0 J Wickham Patrick Cosgrave
12th 6.5 5 (4) NOR Al Najeeb (AE) 57.0 A Al Hammadi Royston Ffrench
13th 5.5 10 (13) NOR Ghanada (AE) 57.0 B TT E Lemartinel Jesus Rosales
14th 4.25 2 (1) NOR Af Failasouf (AE) 57.0 B1 E Oertel Paolo Sirigu

Allowances

Shahed (AE) (54.0), Es Salwan (AE) (54.0), Najem Al Rwasi (AE) (54.0)

Abu Dhabi Championship

18:00

PA - Listed

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 180,000

Fine

GOOD


True

16

Running Time 01:45:26
View Race Conditions
1st 108,000 4th 9,000
2nd 36,000 5th 5,400
3rd 18,000 6th 3,600
For 3YO ONLY Weight: 57kg

Al Falah

18:30

PA - Maiden

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 80,000

Fine

GOOD


True

16

Running Time 01:45:68
View Race Conditions
1st 48,000 4th 4,800
2nd 16,000 5th 2,400
3rd 8,800 6th 0
For MAIDEN 4YO+ Weight: 58kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 17 (6) 40 Noof Kb (FR) 56.0 B E Oertel Fernando Jara
2rd 2.5 13 (9) 45 Sihrenna (FR) 56.0 V1 H Al Alawi Patrick Cosgrave
3rd 2.5 19 (10) 38 Mushrif (FR) 58.0 B E Lemartinel Jesus Rosales
4th 2.25 6 (15) 40 Wathiq (FR) 58.0 B E Lemartinel Tadhg O'Shea
5th 1.5 3 (11) 40 Make Me Rich Cs (US) 58.0 B1 A Al Shemaili Adrie De Vries
6th 0.5 10 (1) 45 Daana (FR) 56.0 B E Oertel Antonio Fresu
7th HD 7 (3) 40 Af Saquel (AE) 56.0 TT A Al Shamsi Jose Santiago
8th SH 1 (4) NOR Hassaan (FR) 58.0 B1 CP- J de Roüalle Richard Mullen
9th 2 4 (5) 40 Mulazim (FR) 58.0 B E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
10th 10 5 (8) 45 Vostok Kossack (NL) 58.0 H Al Alawi Connor Beasley
11th HD 16 (2) NOR Berwaaz (AE) 54.0 B1 O Daraj Sean Davis ( 3.0 kgs)
12th 13.5 12 (13) 38 Petrole Al Reef (AE) 56.0 B A Al Hammadi Royston Ffrench
13th 4.5 14 (16) 45 Wasabii (US) 56.0 A Al Hammadi Sam Hitchcott
14th 6.75 15 (14) NOR Af Bohoor (AE) 54.0 CP1 E Oertel Paolo Sirigu
15th 1.25 2 (7) NOR Jahiro (FR) 58.0 A Khair Adam Silvestre De Sousa
16th 9 11 (12) NOR Djakbar Del Falot (FR) 56.0 I Ellahi Robert Smithers ( 4.5 kgs)

Allowances

Djakbar Del Falot (FR) (53.5), Berwaaz (AE) (51.0)

Wathba Stallions Cup For Private Owners Only

19:00

PA - Handicap

1400M(a7F) - Turf

AED 80,000

Fine

GOOD


True

16

Running Time 01:31:32
View Race Conditions
1st 48,000 4th 4,800
2nd 16,000 5th 2,400
3rd 8,800 6th 0
For 4YO+ For horses rated 0-55
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 7 (4) 49 Al Shabab (AE) 57.0 B A Al Mehairbi Fernando Jara
2rd 1.25 1 (10) 55 Af Asheham (AE) 60.0 CP E Oertel Antonio Fresu
3rd SH 5 (11) 50 Af Sanad (AE) 57.5 K Al Neyadi Anas Al Siyabi
4th 1.75 10 (1) 45 Dassan Da (BE) 55.0 CP H Al Alawi Patrick Cosgrave
5th 0.5 3 (3) 55 Mh Tawag (AE) 60.0 CP E Jeanne Gerald Avranche
6th 0.75 9 (8) 45 Af Al Asef (AE) 55.0 M Al Shamsi John Egan
7th 0.5 6 (12) 50 Madjanthis (US) 57.5 CP E Oertel Adrie De Vries
8th 1.25 4 (5) 52 Af Ashras (AE) 58.5 B E Oertel Tadhg O'Shea
9th 0.75 16 (6) 40 Shamikht Al Dhafra (AE) 53.0 M Daggash Jesus Rosales
10th 0.75 11 (14) 45 Zena Al Maras (AE) 55.0 CP2 TT M Hussain Adam McLean ( 3.0 kgs)
11th 0.5 13 (2) 41 Af Tebyan (AE) 53.0 CP E Oertel Paolo Sirigu
12th 4 15 (15) 40 Mh Kanz (AE) 53.0 CP E Jeanne Jose Santiago
13th 1.5 14 (13) 40 Brooklin Jet D'Azrak (FR) 53.0 V H Al Alawi Connor Beasley
14th NK 8 (7) 47 Ibn Harmany Al Zobair (AE) 56.0 B TT E Oertel Richard Mullen
15th 1.75 2 (16) 55 Af Makerah (AE) 60.0 B E Oertel Sean Davis ( 3.0 kgs)
16th 5.25 12 (9) 44 Marbouh (GB) 54.5 B V- TT A Al Mehairbi Silvestre De Sousa

Overweights

Dassan Da (BE) (56.0)

Allowances

Zena Al Maras (AE) (53.0), Af Makerah (AE) (57.0)

Al Dhafrah

19:30

TB - Handicap

2400M(a12F) - Turf

AED 100,000

Fine

GOOD


True

16

Running Time 02:29:96
View Race Conditions
1st 60,000 4th 6,000
2nd 20,000 5th 3,000
3rd 11,000 6th 0
For NH & SH 3YO+ For horses rated 74-89 (94)
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 11 (6) 88 Mustahdaf (USA) 57.0 CP M Ritchie Fernando Jara
2rd 0.75 1 (7) 94 Empoli (GER) 60.0 D Watson Sam Hitchcott
3rd NK 4 (1) 93 Ostaad (IRE) 59.5 H D Watson Dane O'Neill
4th 0.5 3 (9) 93 Nafaqa (IRE) 59.5 H E Charpy Antonio Fresu
5th 0.75 5 (11) 93 Rio Tigre (IRE) 59.5 S bin Ghadayer Royston Ffrench
6th 3.25 8 (5) 89 Handsome Man (IRE) 57.5 CH2 TT A bin Harmash Silvestre De Sousa
7th SH 16 (16) 80 Immortalised (GB) 53.0 B S Seemar Paolo Sirigu
8th 0.75 12 (12) 87 Mr Khalid (GB) 56.5 S Seemar Richard Mullen
9th NK 2 (8) 94 Ijmaaly (IRE) 60.0 V CP- A Al Rayhi Tadhg O'Shea
10th 0.75 9 (14) 88 Interpret (USA) 57.0 V- M Ritchie Adrie De Vries
11th 1.75 7 (13) 90 Snow Squall (GB) 58.0 V- TT A bin Harmash Connor Beasley
12th 1.75 14 (10) 84 Layali Al Andalus (GB) 55.0 CP S Seemar Sean Davis ( 3.0 kgs)
13th 0.75 17 (4) 78 Legend's Gate (IRE) 53.0 HB1 TT M Ramadan Jesus Rosales
14th 0.75 18 (3) 76 Whitey O' Gwaun (IRE) 53.0 K Al Neyadi Anas Al Siyabi
15th 7.25 10 (2) 88 Montsarrat (IRE) 57.0 S bin Ghadayer Xavier Ziani
16th 14 13 (15) 84 Bueller (USA) 55.0 B Deutrom Bernardo Pinheiro

Overweights

Whitey O' Gwaun (IRE) (53.5)

Allowances

Layali Al Andalus (GB) (52.0)