Race Results

Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club, Sunday, 11 February 2018

Al Hosn

16:30

PA - Handicap

1200M(a6F) - Turf

AED 80,000

Fine

GOOD


True

14

Running Time 01:16:82
View Race Conditions
1st 48,000 4th 4,800
2nd 16,000 5th 2,400
3rd 8,800 6th 0
For 4YO+ bred in the UAE For 5YO+ rated 30-60 For 4YO rated 35-65

Overweights

Qanoon (AE) (54.5), Jabal Al Reef (AE) (53.5)

Allowances

Af Thobor (AE) (57.0)

Non Runners

Af Mukhifah (AE)

Muroor

17:00

PA - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 90,000

Fine

GOOD


True

16

Running Time 01:43:14
View Race Conditions
1st 54,000 4th 5,400
2nd 18,000 5th 2,700
3rd 9,900 6th 0
For 4YO+ For 5YO+ rated 60-85 For 4YO rated 67-92
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 8 (2) 60 Qader (FR) 53.0 J de Roüalle Xavier Ziani
2rd HD 5 (4) 65 Af Al Jahed (AE) 53.0 B E Oertel Silvestre De Sousa
3rd HD 3 (5) 72 Af Maher (AE) 55.0 B E Oertel Antonio Fresu
4th 0.75 7 (1) 60 Dhamin (AE) 53.0 B J de Roüalle Richard Mullen
5th 10.75 4 (6) 72 Da'Areen (FR) 55.0 H Al Alawi Patrick Cosgrave
6th 12.5 2 (3) 78 Tahany (FR) 58.0 B TT E Lemartinel Tadhg O'Shea

Overweights

Da'Areen (FR) (56.0), Af Al Jahed (AE) (53.5)

Arabian Triple Crown R1

17:30

PA - Listed

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 230,000

Fine

GOOD


True

16

Running Time 01:44:40
View Race Conditions
1st 138,000 4th 11,500
2nd 46,000 5th 6,900
3rd 23,000 6th 4,600
For 4YO ONLY Weight: 56kg

Overweights

Ghillie (US) (56.5), Glory Day (US) (54.5), Narjes (FR) (54.5)

HH The President Cup

18:00

PA - Group I

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 2,500,000

Fine

GOOD


True

16

Running Time 02:24:80
View Race Conditions
1st 1,500,000 4th 125,000
2nd 500,000 5th 75,000
3rd 250,000 6th 50,000
For 5YO+ Weight: 57kg

Al Ruwais

18:30

PA - Group 3

1200M(a6F) - Turf

AED 300,000

Fine

GOOD


True

14

Running Time 01:17:43
View Race Conditions
1st 180,000 4th 15,000
2nd 60,000 5th 9,000
3rd 30,000 6th 6,000
For 4YO+ Weight: 4YO 55kg. 5YO+ 58kg

Wathba Stallions Cup For Private Owners Only

19:00

PA - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 80,000

Fine

GOOD


True

16

Running Time 01:44:39
View Race Conditions
1st 48,000 4th 4,800
2nd 16,000 5th 2,400
3rd 8,800 6th 0
For 4YO+ For 5YO+ rated 0-60 For 4YO rated 0-67
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 6 (4) 45 Dassan Da (BE) 55.0 CP H Al Alawi Harry Bentley
2rd 0.5 2 (5) 55 Mh Tawag (AE) 60.0 CP E Jeanne Connor Beasley
3rd 1.5 7 (8) 45 Noof Kb (FR) 55.0 B E Oertel Antonio Fresu
4th 1.5 16 (6) 41 Men Alemarat (AE) 53.0 B K Al Neyadi Richard Mullen
5th 2 5 (1) 45 Af Hakeem (AE) 55.0 B E Oertel Ioannis Poullis
6th SH 10 (3) 34 Af Sarmud (AE) 53.0 B1 A Al Shamsi Jimmy Quinn
7th 1.75 9 (2) 43 Rasha Al Lazaz (AE) 54.0 S Al Shamsi Goran Mesetovic
8th 3.25 4 (7) 50 Af Ashras (AE) 57.5 B E Oertel Tadhg O'Shea
9th 6.25 15 (9) 30 Maykhaf (AE) 53.0 B K Al Neyadi Bernardo Pinheiro
10th 2.5 13 (11) 40 La Yfootkum (AE) 53.0 S Al Ghurair Adam McLean ( 3.0 kgs)
11th 5.25 11 (13) 40 Buzet De Carrere (FR) 53.0 CP2 B- TT S Al Shamsi Jesus Rosales
12th 12.5 3 (10) 52 Ajaj (FR) 58.5 V H Al Alawi Patrick Cosgrave
13th 14.5 12 (14) 38 Es Kwashi (AE) 53.0 B M Ramadan Fernando Jara
14th 1.5 14 (12) 30 Mashahed (AE) 53.0 B- TT Q Aboud Jose Santiago

Overweights

Es Kwashi (AE) (53.5)

Allowances

La Yfootkum (AE) (53.0)

Al Danah

19:30

TB - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 90,000

Fine

GOOD


True

16

Running Time 01:36:29
View Race Conditions
1st 54,000 4th 5,400
2nd 18,000 5th 2,700
3rd 9,900 6th 0
For NH 4YO+ & SH 3YO+ For horses rated 55-75
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 8 (1) 75 Tadween (IRE) 60.0 V F Nass Harry Bentley
2rd 2.25 4 (12) 75 Chess Master (IRE) 60.0 CP- TT A bin Harmash Silvestre De Sousa
3rd HD 13 (9) 74 Simple Attack (GB) 59.5 V- S Seemar Patrick Cosgrave
4th 1 3 (6) 75 Archaic (IRE) 60.0 B M Ritchie Fernando Jara
5th 0.75 9 (5) 75 Team Meeting (USA) 60.0 H D Watson Patrick Dobbs
6th 0.5 5 (4) 75 Dougal (IRE) 60.0 R Bouresly Jimmy Quinn
7th SH 11 (7) 74 Monolight (GB) 59.5 P G Selvaratnam Bruno Reis
8th SH 15 (3) 72 Avenue Of Dreams (GB) 58.5 B TT A Al Rayhi Tadhg O'Shea
9th 1.5 1 (11) 75 Amaan (USA) 60.0 B2 P- E Charpy Adrie De Vries
10th 4 6 (10) 75 Epsilon (USA) 60.0 TT E Oertel Antonio Fresu
11th 0.75 12 (2) 74 Nice Future (IRE) 59.5 TT A Al Shamsi Bernardo Pinheiro
12th 2.5 7 (14) 75 Kidd Malibu (USA) 60.0 CP- TT M Ritchie Jim Crowley
13th 8 10 (16) 75 Unite The Clans (IRE) 60.0 V1 S Seemar Connor Beasley
14th 0.75 2 (13) 75 Arborist (IRE) 60.0 B TT A Al Rayhi Paolo Sirigu
15th 11.5 16 (8) 72 Silent Assassin (IRE) 58.5 V1 B- S Seemar Richard Mullen
16th 7.5 14 (15) 73 Tobaco (ARG) 59.0 D Watson Sam Hitchcott