Race Results

Jebel Ali Racecourse, Friday, 26 October 2018

East Sport Management

14:00

TB - Handicap

1950M(a10F) - Dirt

AED 85,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:59:20 (Hand Timed)
View Race Conditions
1st 51,000 4th 5,100
2nd 17,000 5th 2,550
3rd 9,350 6th 0
For NH 3YO+ & SH 4YO+ For horses rated 0-75
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 7 (2) 62 Hello (IRE) 55.5 A Al Rayhi Fernando Jara
2rd 0.75 4 (6) 70 Hawker (GB) 59.5 D Watson Patrick Dobbs
3rd 2 6 (3) 64 Untold Secret (GB) 56.5 B- S Jadhav Xavier Ziani
4th 4 3 (7) 73 William Sayle (GB) 61.0 S Jadhav Royston Ffrench
5th 4.25 2 (8) 74 Al Barez (USA) 61.5 B V- TT M Ramadan Adam McLean ( 3.0 kgs)
6th 4.5 8 (1) 59 Skygazer (IRE) 54.0 B TT A Al Rayhi Ronan Whelan
7th 6.25 5 (5) 67 Darkening (IRE) 58.0 I Mohammed Fabrice Veron
8th SH 9 (4) 57 Cinq Rues (FR) 53.0 S Al Shamsi Jesus Rosales

Overweights

Skygazer (IRE) (55.0)

Allowances

Al Barez (USA) (58.5)

Al Shafar Investment LLC

14:30

TB - Maiden

1800M(a9F) - Dirt

AED 75,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:50:96
View Race Conditions
1st 45,000 4th 4,500
2nd 15,000 5th 2,250
3rd 8,250 6th 0
For MAIDEN NH 3YO+ & SH 4YO+ Weight: NH 3YO 56kg. NH & SH 4YO+ 58kg

Commercial Bank of Dubai

15:00

TB - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Dirt

AED 95,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:37:86
View Race Conditions
1st 57,000 4th 5,700
2nd 19,000 5th 2,850
3rd 10,450 6th 0
For NH 3YO+ & SH 4YO+ For horses rated 65-85

Non Runners

Aleko (GB)

Shadwell

15:30

TB - Handicap

1400M(a7F) - Dirt

AED 120,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:24:65
View Race Conditions
1st 72,000 4th 7,200
2nd 24,000 5th 3,600
3rd 13,200 6th 0
For NH 3YO+ & SH 4YO+ For horses rated 85-105

Non Runners

Haalick (IRE)

Al Redha Insurance Brokers

16:00

TB - Handicap

1400M(a7F) - Dirt

AED 80,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:26:64
View Race Conditions
1st 48,000 4th 4,800
2nd 16,000 5th 2,400
3rd 8,800 6th 0
For NH 2YO+ & SH 3YO+ For NH & SH 3YO+ rated 0-70 For NH 2YO rated 70-90
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 7 (9) 65 Kunani (USA) 59.5 V TT- M Al Mheiri Ben Curtis
2rd 1.25 13 (5) 55 Kalkrand (IRE) 54.5 S Al Shamsi Jesus Rosales
3rd NK 3 (14) 70 Mutawakked (IRE) 62.0 M Al Mheiri Dane O'Neill
4th 1.5 8 (7) 64 Iftitah (IRE) 59.0 B- TT S Seemar Richard Mullen
5th 1.25 4 (2) 70 Najm Suhail (GB) 62.0 A Al Rayhi Fernando Jara
6th NS 11 (1) 62 Call Sign (USA) 58.0 R Bouresly Bruno Reis
7th 1 16 (15) 50 Kalamazoo (USA) 53.0 B Deutrom Anas Al Siyabi
8th 5.5 15 (10) 55 Royal History (GB) 54.5 B A Al Shamsi Ismail Koyuncu
9th 0.75 9 (12) 63 Igloo (FR) 58.5 V D Watson Patrick Dobbs
10th 5.25 1 (13) 70 Fear The Fury (USA) 62.0 TT A bin Harmash Connor Beasley
11th 5.25 5 (4) 70 Rockley (USA) 62.0 S Jadhav Royston Ffrench
12th 7 12 (11) 62 Fortune Writer (IRE) 58.0 V H Al Alawi Tadhg O'Shea
13th 2.5 2 (6) 70 Linngaro (FR) 62.0 H S Jadhav Xavier Ziani
14th SH 6 (8) 69 Elsaakb (USA) 60.5 CP BP- H Al Alawi William Lee
15th 7 14 (3) 55 Lake Hawk (IRE) 54.5 B1 TT M Hussain Adam McLean ( 3.0 kgs)

Overweights

Kalamazoo (USA) (53.5)

Allowances

Lake Hawk (IRE) (53.5)

Non Runners

Bueller (USA)

EmiratesNBD

16:30

TB - Handicap

1200M(a6F) - Dirt

AED 95,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:11:73
View Race Conditions
1st 57,000 4th 5,700
2nd 19,000 5th 2,850
3rd 10,450 6th 0
For NH & SH 3YO+ For NH 3YO+ & SH 4YO+ rated 65-85 For SH 3YO rated 74-94
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 2 (6) 84 Above Normal (GB) 61.5 B S Seemar Richard Mullen
2rd NK 14 (2) 75 Zaraee (IRE) 57.0 M Al Mheiri Ben Curtis
3rd 1.25 9 (14) 77 Aridity (IRE) 58.0 TT R Bouresly Bernardo Pinheiro
4th 2.25 11 (8) 77 Midlander (IRE) 58.0 CP- TT S Seemar Christopher Hayes
5th 2.75 16 (3) 73 Perfect Sense (GB) 56.0 CP V- A bin Harmash Connor Beasley
6th 3.25 10 (15) 77 Bochart (GB) 58.0 V- TT- S Seemar Antonio Fresu
7th HD 15 (9) 74 Hammurabi (IRE) 56.5 B- TT S Seemar Fernando Jara
8th SH 12 (10) 77 Welford (GB) 58.0 TT S Seemar Tadhg O'Shea
9th 6 5 (13) 82 Kowaiyess (IRE) 60.5 H Al Alawi William Lee
10th NK 6 (5) 80 Alraased (USA) 59.5 B A Al Rayhi Dane O'Neill
11th 4 8 (12) 78 Strong Chemistry (GB) 58.5 B K Al Neyadi Anas Al Siyabi
12th SH 1 (1) 85 Pirate's Cove (IRE) 62.0 B TT- S Jadhav Royston Ffrench
13th 0.75 4 (4) 84 Raafid (GB) 61.5 B1 A Al Rayhi Ronan Whelan
14th 6 3 (7) 84 Birmano (USA) 61.5 S Seemar Jose Santiago
15th 2.5 13 (11) 75 Moseeb (IRE) 57.0 A bin Harmash Adam McLean ( 3.0 kgs)
16th 11.5 7 (16) 79 Zain Empire (GB) 59.0 TT A Al Shamsi Ismail Koyuncu

Allowances

Moseeb (IRE) (54.0)

ServeU

17:00

TB - Maiden

1200M(a6F) - Dirt

AED 75,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:12:88
View Race Conditions
1st 45,000 4th 4,500
2nd 15,000 5th 2,250
3rd 8,250 6th 0
For MAIDEN NH 2YO+ & SH 3YO+ Weight: NH 2YO 53kg. SH 3YO 55.5kg. NH 3YO+ & SH 4YO+ 60kg