Race Results

Jebel Ali Racecourse, Friday, 16 November 2018

Al Sahel Contracting Company LLC

14:00

PA - Maiden

1400M(a7F) - Dirt

AED 50,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:35:84
View Race Conditions
1st 30,000 4th 3,000
2nd 10,000 5th 1,500
3rd 5,500 6th 0
For MAIDEN 4YO+ bred in the UAE Weight: 58kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 3 (2) 43 Af Meghwaar (AE) 58.0 B TT A Al Rayhi Fernando Jara
2rd 2 14 (9) 44 Af Al Arrafah (AE) 56.0 CP E Oertel Tadhg O'Shea
3rd 1.5 11 (4) 50 Safin Al Reef (AE) 58.0 CP- A Al Hammadi Sam Hitchcott
4th 2.25 7 (13) 45 Es Al Aseel Nigmah (AE) 58.0 I Aseel Patrick Dobbs
5th 2.25 16 (12) 42 Marwa W'Rsan (AE) 56.0 V- J Wickham Connor Beasley
6th NK 6 (8) NOR Areeb W'Rsan (AE) 58.0 J Wickham William Lee
7th 3.25 17 (10) 35 Baroud De Rodaim (AE) 58.0 B TT S H Al Mazrouei Adam McLean ( 3.0 kgs)
8th 11.5 5 (11) 40 Af Saquel (AE) 58.0 TT A Al Shamsi Brett Doyle
9th 0.5 13 (16) 35 Zaafran Al Rawasi (AE) 58.0 B1 TT M Ramadan Ben Curtis
10th 1.5 10 (6) 45 Jernaz (AE) 58.0 B TT E Lemartinel Patrick Cosgrave
11th 2.25 12 (5) 40 Safwan Al Megirat (AE) 58.0 B H Al Hamida Jose Santiago
12th SH 8 (15) NOR Jap Fatak (AE) 58.0 I Ellahi Elione Chaves
13th 0.5 9 (14) 47 Jap Gharad (AE) 58.0 CP1 TT I Ellahi Royston Ffrench
14th 2.25 2 (3) NOR Af Mahbouk (AE) 58.0 K Al Neyadi Bernardo Pinheiro
15th 4.25 1 (1) NOR Af Fakhama (AE) 58.0 B E Oertel Richard Mullen
16th DIST 15 (7) 35 Jap Al Seyood (AE) 56.0 B1 CP- TT I Ellahi George Buckell

Allowances

Baroud De Rodaim (AE) (55.0)

Al Shafar Investment LLC

14:30

TB - Handicap

1400M(a7F) - Dirt

AED 95,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:24:78
View Race Conditions
1st 57,000 4th 5,700
2nd 19,000 5th 2,850
3rd 10,450 6th 0
For NH & SH 3YO+ For NH 3YO+ & SH 4YO+ rated 65-85 For SH 3YO rated 74-94

Allowances

Najm Suhail (GB) (53.5)

Emirates NBD

15:00

TB - Conditions

1400M(a7F) - Dirt

AED 125,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:25:51
View Race Conditions
1st 75,000 4th 7,500
2nd 25,000 5th 3,750
3rd 13,750 6th 0
For NH 3YO ONLY Weight: 56kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 3 (3) 85 Draco (USA) 58.5 N Bachalard Tadhg O'Shea
2rd 4.25 1 (7) 100 Wasim (IRE) 60.0 I Mohammed Saeed Al Mazrooei ( 2.5 kgs)
3rd 5.25 4 (8) 72 Qadiriyyah (GB) 58.5 V H Al Alawi William Lee
4th 2.25 6 (5) 85 Waqqad (USA) 58.5 R Bouresly Patrick Cosgrave
5th 2.25 5 (4) 88 The New Maharaja (USA) 58.5 TT S Seemar Richard Mullen
6th 10.75 7 (6) 56 Goldenground (IRE) 56.0 B TT- A bin Harmash Connor Beasley
7th 0.5 9 (2) 58 Ras Al Khor (USA) 54.0 TT- A bin Harmash Antonio Fresu
8th 15.5 8 (1) NOR Mozzafiato (IRE) 56.0 R Bouresly Bertrand Flandrin
9th 8.25 2 (9) 70 Alkhalifa (IRE) 58.5 B TT A Al Rayhi Dane O'Neill

Allowances

Wasim (IRE) (57.5)

Derrinstown Stud

15:30

TB - Rated Conditions

1200M(a6F) - Dirt

AED 125,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:12:02
View Race Conditions
1st 75,000 4th 7,500
2nd 25,000 5th 3,750
3rd 13,750 6th 0
For NH 3YO+ & SH 4YO+ For horses rated 85+

Al Tall Engineering

16:00

TB - Maiden

1950M(a10F) - Dirt

AED 75,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:58:53
View Race Conditions
1st 45,000 4th 4,500
2nd 15,000 5th 2,250
3rd 8,250 6th 0
For MAIDEN NH 3YO+ & SH 4YO+ Weight: NH 3YO 56.5kg. NH & SH 4YO+ 58kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 6 (5) 72 Arch Gold (USA) 56.5 V1 D Watson Patrick Dobbs
2rd 3.25 7 (9) 73 Compliance (IRE) 56.5 H Al Alawi William Lee
3rd 4.25 2 (4) 66 Cranesbill (USA) 58.0 CP1 B- TT E Charpy Antonio Fresu
4th 0.75 5 (10) 70 Tobrave (IRE) 58.0 TT N Bachalard Olivier Doleuze
5th 5.25 8 (1) NOR Light Up Dubai (GB) 56.5 HD S Jadhav Royston Ffrench
6th 4.25 11 (7) 75 Sa'Ada (USA) 54.5 H CP- A bin Harmash Connor Beasley
7th 3.25 9 (6) 65 Ocean Snow (USA) 56.5 V TT S Seemar Richard Mullen
8th 12.5 10 (3) 55 Nibras Voice (IRE) 54.5 I Mohammed Fabrice Veron
9th 1.25 4 (2) 55 Persius (USA) 58.0 B1 R Bouresly Sam Hitchcott
10th 16 1 (8) NOR Anachronism (IRE) 58.0 K Al Neyadi Bernardo Pinheiro

Non Runners

Merlion (IRE)

Orient Irrigation Services

16:30

TB - Handicap

1800M(a9F) - Dirt

AED 100,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:50:79
View Race Conditions
1st 60,000 4th 6,000
2nd 20,000 5th 3,000
3rd 11,000 6th 0
For NH 3YO+ & SH 4YO+ For horses rated 75-84 (89)
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 2 (4) 88 Rio Tigre (IRE) 59.5 S Jadhav Royston Ffrench
2rd SH 5 (8) 87 Takatul (USA) 59.0 M Al Mheiri Dane O'Neill
3rd 0.75 11 (2) 77 Arroway (USA) 53.0 B2 BP- TT- S Jadhav Xavier Ziani
4th 4 7 (9) 80 Aleko (GB) 55.5 B TT E Charpy Antonio Fresu
5th 0.75 4 (5) 87 Rothenburg (USA) 59.0 V TT H Al Alawi William Lee
6th 1.25 9 (10) 77 Aridity (IRE) 54.0 TT R Bouresly Connor Beasley
7th 4 8 (11) 78 Dawwass (USA) 54.5 B2 V- S Seemar Tadhg O'Shea
8th HD 13 (3) 75 Rua Augusta (USA) 53.0 V A bin Harmash Sam Hitchcott
9th 2.5 3 (12) 87 Bluff (USA) 59.0 N Bachalard Olivier Doleuze
10th 1 1 (1) 89 Resonant (IRE) 60.0 D Watson Patrick Dobbs
11th HD 12 (7) 77 Jabir (USA) 53.0 B1 V- S Seemar Richard Mullen
12th 9 10 (13) 80 Fitzsimmons (USA) 54.0 B1 A Al Rayhi Fernando Jara
13th 19.5 6 (6) 85 Diamond Wine (FR) 56.5 CP1 TT E Charpy Fabrice Veron

SIS UK

17:00

TB - Handicap

1800M(a9F) - Dirt

AED 85,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:50:72
View Race Conditions
1st 51,000 4th 5,100
2nd 17,000 5th 2,550
3rd 9,350 6th 0
For NH 3YO+ & SH 4YO+ For horses rated 0-75

Overweights

Lumineer (USA) (54.0)

Non Runners

Igloo (FR)