Race Results

Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club, Friday, 09 November 2018

UAE Martyrs Trophy

17:00

PA - Maiden

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 80,000

Fine

GOOD


True

16

Running Time 01:47:56
View Race Conditions
1st 48,000 4th 4,800
2nd 16,000 5th 2,400
3rd 8,800 6th 0
For MAIDEN 4YO+ bred in the UAE Weight: 58kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 3 (13) 55 Af Momtaz (AE) 58.0 V1 CP- M Al Mheiri Ben Curtis
2rd 0.5 16 (3) 50 Turfa W'Rsan (AE) 56.0 V- J Wickham William Lee
3rd NK 11 (14) NOR Mh Wari (AE) 58.0 CP E Jeanne Antonio Fresu
4th 4.25 13 (16) 45 Es Alia (AE) 56.0 I Aseel Sam Hitchcott
5th 1.25 7 (1) 45 Jernaz (AE) 58.0 B TT E Lemartinel Patrick Cosgrave
6th SH 1 (9) 45 Af Ajwad (AE) 58.0 B E Oertel Tadhg O'Shea
7th 4 10 (10) NOR Ma'Aaly (AE) 58.0 J de Roüalle Richard Mullen
8th 2.5 12 (7) 43 As Atoof (AE) 56.0 CP- K Al Neyadi Anas Al Siyabi
9th 2 15 (15) NOR Tanaasem Al Reef (AE) 56.0 A Al Hammadi Fernando Jara
10th 0.5 5 (6) NOR Af Tayesh (AE) 58.0 B1 A Khair Adam Saif Al Balushi ( 2.5 kgs)
11th NK 9 (11) NOR Kaser Al Rawasi (AE) 58.0 B O Daraj George Buckell
12th 3.5 4 (2) NOR Af Moshakes (AE) 58.0 B M Ramadan Adam McLean ( 3.0 kgs)
13th 2 8 (4) NOR Kahil W'Rsan (AE) 58.0 V- J Wickham Connor Beasley
14th 18 2 (12) NOR Af Al Wojood (AE) 58.0 B A Al Shamsi Ismail Koyuncu
15th 2.25 14 (8) NOR Jap Tastaqteb (AE) 56.0 B I Ellahi Royston Ffrench
16th 19.5 6 (5) NOR Hk Bulldozer (AE) 58.0 B K Al Neyadi Bernardo Pinheiro

Allowances

Af Tayesh (AE) (55.5), Af Moshakes (AE) (55.0)

UAE Martyrs Cup

17:30

TB - Rated Conditions

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 125,000

Fine

GOOD


True

16

Running Time 01:34:78
View Race Conditions
1st 75,000 4th 7,500
2nd 25,000 5th 3,750
3rd 13,750 6th 0
For NH 3YO+ & SH 4YO+ For horses rated 85+

Wathba Stallions Cup For Private Owners Only

18:00

PA - Handicap

1200M(a6F) - Turf

AED 70,000

Fine

GOOD


True

14

Running Time 01:18:03
View Race Conditions
1st 42,000 4th 4,200
2nd 14,000 5th 2,100
3rd 7,700 6th 0
For 4YO+ For horses rated 0-50

Allowances

Tm Ac-Dc (US) (53.5)

HH Sheikha Fatima bint Mubarak (IFAHR) Apprentice Jockey Championship

18:30

PA - Prestige

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 100,000

Fine

GOOD


True

10

Running Time 01:46:17
View Race Conditions
1st 60,000 4th 5,000
2nd 20,000 5th 3,000
3rd 10,000 6th 2,000
For 4YO+ For horses rated 30-65
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 8 (3) 60 Harrab (FR) 57.0 J de Roüalle Esther Weissmeier (nil)
2rd 3.25 2 (6) 64 Mh Tawag (AE) 59.5 E Jeanne Alejandra Gutierrez Baeza (nil)
3rd 0.5 7 (2) 63 Garnishh (US) 57.0 A Al Hammadi Patrick Pilley (nil)
4th HD 4 (8) 55 Af Noqoush (AE) 57.0 B TT E Oertel Sanne De Ceulaer (nil)
5th 0.5 3 (9) 55 Af Motaghatres (AE) 57.0 B E Oertel Andreas Tapia Dalbark (nil)
6th 1.75 6 (4) 55 Faheeda (AE) 57.0 B TT E Lemartinel Joanna Grzybowska (nil)
7th 2 1 (5) 65 Ameer Al Reef (AE) 59.5 K Al Neyadi Eoin Walsh (nil)
8th 8.25 10 (1) 65 Nimer (AE) 57.0 B TT E Lemartinel Anna Makarova (nil)
9th NS 5 (7) 60 Dahess D'Arabie (FR) 57.0 V H Al Alawi Jurico Bogaerts (nil)
10th 10.75 9 (10) 65 Narjes (FR) 57.0 V H Al Alawi Abdul Aziz Al Balushi (nil)

HH Sheikha Fatima bint Mubarak Ladies World Championship

19:00

PA - Prestige

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 150,000

Fine

GOOD


True

10

Running Time 01:45:22
View Race Conditions
1st 90,000 4th 7,500
2nd 30,000 5th 4,500
3rd 15,000 6th 3,000
For 4YO+ that HAVE STARTED IN 2 OR MORE RACES Weight: 62kg

Sheikh Zayed bin Sultan Al Nahyan Jewel Crown

20:15

PA - Group I

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 5,000,000

Fine

GOOD


True

16

Running Time 01:42:19
View Race Conditions
1st 3,000,000 4th 250,000
2nd 1,000,000 5th 150,000
3rd 500,000 6th 100,000
For 4YO+ Weight: 57kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 10 (3) 120 Al Shamoos (FR) 55.0 C Gourdain Julien Auge
2rd 1 6 (8) 124 Fazza Al Khalediah (FR) 57.0 B1 M Borkowski Pierantonio Convertino
3rd 2.25 11 (13) 113 Joudh (FR) 55.0 BP D Guillemin Olivier Peslier
4th 0.5 12 (9) 116 Mawahib (FR) 55.0 B TT- E Lemartinel Fabrice Veron
5th 3.25 14 (4) 109 Wadeeaa (FR) 55.0 X Thomas Demeaulte Harry Bentley
6th 3.25 1 (12) 113 Ahzar (FR) 57.0 B CP- D De Watrigant Francois-Xavier Bertras
7th 2.25 8 (5) 115 Rmmas (FR) 57.0 B2 J de Roüalle Richard Mullen
8th HD 13 (2) 107 Shomoos Athbah (GB) 55.0 H2 P Collington Dane O'Neill
9th 0.75 2 (7) 119 Al Chammy (FR) 57.0 B S Al Badi Patrick Dobbs
10th 3.25 4 (14) 117 Chaddad (GB) 57.0 CP2 S Jadhav Royston Ffrench
11th NS 3 (10) 110 Cakouet De Bozouls (FR) 57.0 H Al Alawi William Lee
12th 2.25 9 (6) 100 Af Marrah (AE) 55.0 TT- E Oertel Tadhg O'Shea
13th 18 5 (1) 100 Es Ajeeb (AE) 57.0 CP I Aseel Sam Hitchcott
14th DIST 7 (11) 124 Rb Burn (US) 57.0 B TT E Lemartinel Patrick Cosgrave

Overweights

Joudh (FR) (56.0)