Race Results

Meydan Racecourse, Saturday, 05 January 2019

District One Panorama Win

16:00

TB - Maiden

1600M(a8F) - Dirt

AED 165,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:40:81
View Race Conditions
1st 99,000 4th 9,900
2nd 33,000 5th 4,950
3rd 18,150 6th 0
For MAIDEN NH & SH 3YO ONLY Weight: NH 3YO 57kg.

District One Landmark Award

16:35

TB - Handicap

2200M(a11F) - Dirt

AED 165,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 02:23:22
View Race Conditions
1st 99,000 4th 9,900
2nd 33,000 5th 4,950
3rd 18,150 6th 0
For NH 4YO+ & SH 3YO+ For NH & SH 4YO+ rated 60-75 For SH 3YO rated 72-87
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 7 (3) 70 Heraldic (USA) 57.5 B TT S Seemar Richard Mullen
2rd 1.25 12 (15) 70 Hucklebuck (USA) 56.0 H A bin Harmash Connor Beasley
3rd 3 4 (14) 75 Arch Gold (USA) 58.5 V D Watson Patrick Dobbs
4th 2 14 (1) 64 Parklife (IRE) 54.5 TT B Deutrom Adam McLean ( 3.0 kgs)
5th 1.75 9 (6) 68 Immortalised (GB) 56.5 B S Seemar Tadhg O'Shea
6th NS 5 (5) 72 Enery (IRE) 58.5 CP1 V- M Al Mheiri Ben Curtis
7th 0.75 15 (7) 62 King's Shadow (USA) 53.5 B S Seemar Christopher Hayes
8th 0.75 3 (8) 74 Sheeba (GB) 59.5 D Watson George Buckell
9th 2.5 2 (10) 74 Mears (USA) 59.5 A Al Rayhi Fernando Jara
10th 7.5 8 (12) 72 Arroway (USA) 57.0 V S Jadhav Royston Ffrench
11th 3 1 (4) 75 Powderhouse (IRE) 60.0 D Watson Sam Hitchcott
12th 0.5 10 (11) 68 Murrayfield (USA) 56.5 R Bouresly Sherman Brown
13th 7 11 (2) 70 Gundogdu (USA) 56.0 S Jadhav Mickael Barzalona
14th 2.75 16 (9) 62 Branscombe (GB) 53.0 CP E Charpy Antonio Fresu
15th 5.5 6 (13) 72 Skygazer (IRE) 58.5 B TT A Al Rayhi Ronan Whelan

Overweights

Branscombe (GB) (54.0)

Allowances

Parklife (IRE) (53.5)

Non Runners

Piepowder Court (IRE)

District One World Class Run

17:10

TB - Maiden

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 165,000

Fine

GOOD


16

Running Time 01:37:91
View Race Conditions
1st 99,000 4th 9,900
2nd 33,000 5th 4,950
3rd 18,150 6th 0
For MAIDEN NH & SH 4YO+ Weight: 58kg

Allowances

Kalamazoo (USA) (55.0)

District One Picturesque Run

17:45

TB - Handicap

1200M(a6F) - Dirt

AED 190,000

Fine

FAST


True

14

Running Time 01:13:64
View Race Conditions
1st 114,000 4th 11,400
2nd 38,000 5th 5,700
3rd 20,900 6th 0
For NH 4YO+ & SH 3YO+ For NH & SH 4YO+ rated 75-95 For SH 3YO rated 80-100

Overweights

One Season (IRE) (54.0)

District One Magnificent Stretch

18:20

TB - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 190,000

Fine

GOOD


16

Running Time 01:36:92
View Race Conditions
1st 114,000 4th 11,400
2nd 38,000 5th 5,700
3rd 20,900 6th 0
For NH & SH 4YO+ For horses rated 86-94

Non Runners

Above Normal (GB)

District One Elegance Stretch Cup

18:55

TB - Handicap

1400M(a7F) - Dirt

AED 190,000

Fine

FAST


True

14

Running Time 01:25:62
View Race Conditions
1st 114,000 4th 11,400
2nd 38,000 5th 5,700
3rd 20,900 6th 0
For NH 4YO+ & SH 3YO+ For NH & SH 4YO+ rated 65-85 for SH 3YO rated 71-91

District One Crystal Lagoon Trophy

19:30

TB - Handicap

2000M(a10F) - Turf

AED 190,000

Fine

GOOD


16

Running Time 02:03:36
View Race Conditions
1st 114,000 4th 11,400
2nd 38,000 5th 5,700
3rd 20,900 6th 0
For NH & SH 4YO+ For horses rated 86-94
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 5 (16) 92 Rio Tigre (IRE) 59.0 S Jadhav Mickael Barzalona
2rd NK 6 (1) 91 Muzdawaj (GB) 58.5 M Al Mheiri Dane O'Neill
3rd 1.25 9 (4) 87 Carrington (FR) 56.5 A bin Harmash Connor Beasley
4th 0.5 7 (2) 90 Farrier (USA) 58.0 CP- S Seemar Tadhg O'Shea
5th 0.75 8 (12) 88 Mawhub (GB) 57.0 V S Seemar Patrick Cosgrave
6th 0.75 11 (5) 87 Vale Do Sol (IRE) 56.5 F Nass Adrie De Vries
7th 1.75 2 (10) 93 Empoli (GER) 59.5 D Watson Patrick Dobbs
8th 2 4 (15) 92 Key Bid (GB) 59.0 TT A Al Rayhi Fernando Jara
9th 7.25 15 (8) 86 George Villiers (IRE) 55.0 S Seemar Richard Mullen
10th NS 10 (3) 87 Mudaarab (USA) 56.5 E Charpy Jim Crowley
11th 0.75 16 (9) 86 Litigation (GB) 55.0 CP J Ramadhan Robert Tart
12th NK 12 (13) 86 Aridity (IRE) 56.0 TT R Bouresly Sherman Brown
13th 0.5 13 (7) 86 Outre Mer (IRE) 56.0 TT N Bachalard Christopher Hayes
14th 1.25 14 (14) 86 Doublet (IRE) 55.0 B- S Jadhav Royston Ffrench
15th 26 1 (11) 94 Mr Pommeroy (FR) 60.0 TT M Ramadan Rowan Scott ( 1.5 kgs)
16th 4.5 3 (6) 93 Mutamakkin (USA) 59.5 V1 D Watson George Buckell

Overweights

Litigation (GB) (55.5)

Allowances

Mr Pommeroy (FR) (58.5)