Race Results

Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club, Sunday, 27 January 2019

Al Maryah Island

17:00

PA - Maiden

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 80,000

Fine

GOOD


Out 5m

14

Running Time 01:48:13
View Race Conditions
1st 48,000 4th 4,800
2nd 16,000 5th 2,400
3rd 8,800 6th 0
For MAIDEN 4YO ONLY bred in the UAE Weight: 58kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 1 (5) 55 Af Al Aassi (AE) 58.0 B E Oertel Tadhg O'Shea
2rd 1.25 3 (3) 52 Blue Diamond (AE) 58.0 A Al Hammadi Jesus Rosales
3rd 1.75 2 (9) 48 Af Kal Noor (AE) 58.0 B E Oertel Antonio Fresu
4th 6 10 (11) 45 Sawwan Al Reef (AE) 58.0 A Al Hammadi Brett Doyle
5th 0.75 6 (10) NOR Jabaar (AE) 58.0 B E Lemartinel Patrick Cosgrave
6th 1.75 9 (8) NOR Saarookh (AE) 58.0 B1 M Ali Szczepan Mazur
7th 2.75 14 (4) NOR Shmookh Al Beda'A (AE) 56.0 B A S Al Shamsi Adam McLean ( 3.0 kgs)
8th 2.75 12 (6) 40 Jap Arekh (AE) 56.0 TT I Ellahi Royston Ffrench
9th 5 11 (14) 40 Aathmah (AE) 56.0 A Al Shamsi Elione Chaves
10th 9 7 (13) NOR Jap Manee (AE) 58.0 B1 CP- TT I Ellahi Richard Mullen
11th 12.5 5 (2) NOR Ibn Alemarat (AE) 58.0 B E Lemartinel Fabrice Veron
12th NK 13 (7) NOR Mh Gharam (AE) 56.0 B E Jeanne Connor Beasley
13th 2.25 4 (12) NOR Das (AE) 58.0 B2 K Al Mazrouei Bernardo Pinheiro
14th DIST 8 (1) NOR Majd Al Ajial (AE) 58.0 B S H Al Mazrouei Fernando Jara

Allowances

Shmookh Al Beda'A (AE) (53.5)

Al Taweelah

17:30

PA - Maiden

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 80,000

Fine

GOOD


Out 5m

14

Running Time 02:33:05
View Race Conditions
1st 48,000 4th 4,800
2nd 16,000 5th 2,400
3rd 8,800 6th 0
For MAIDEN 5YO+ Weight: 58kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 9 (12) 40 Daana (FR) 56.0 B2 CP- E Oertel Tadhg O'Shea
2rd HD 12 (9) 38 Laheeb Al Reef (AE) 56.0 A Al Hammadi Gerald Avranche
3rd 1.75 8 (8) 40 Afraa (FR) 56.0 B E Jeanne Royston Ffrench
4th 0.5 5 (2) 40 Shareef Kb (FR) 58.0 B E Oertel Richard Mullen
5th 3 1 (13) 38 Almazin (OM) 58.0 TT Y Al Kalbani Joanna Grzybowska ( 3.0 kgs)
6th 1 11 (11) 40 Jap Najam (AE) 56.0 B1 TT I Ellahi Elione Chaves
7th 4.25 7 (10) 40 Af Manzouma (FR) 56.0 CP E Oertel Bernardo Pinheiro
8th NK 4 (14) 38 Make Me Rich Cs (US) 58.0 B A Al Shemaili Fernando Jara
9th 0.5 15 (5) 37 City Turbine (AE) 56.0 B1 S Al Shamsi Adam McLean ( 3.0 kgs)
10th 0.5 3 (7) 42 Djamer Kb (FR) 58.0 CP E Jeanne Connor Beasley
11th 6.25 13 (4) 55 Nayrouz (FR) 56.0 CP A Al Mehairbi Brett Doyle
12th 0.5 10 (6) 40 Jap Al Yaasoob (AE) 56.0 TT I Ellahi Szczepan Mazur
13th 4.25 14 (1) 52 Safeera (FR) 56.0 V H Al Alawi Ben Curtis
14th 38 2 (3) 55 Azaam (FR) 58.0 B E Lemartinel Patrick Cosgrave

Allowances

City Turbine (AE) (53.5), Almazin (OM) (55.0)

Al Ruwais

18:00

PA - Group 3

1200M(a6F) - Turf

AED 300,000

Fine

GOOD


Out 5m

14

Running Time 01:17:93
View Race Conditions
1st 180,000 4th 15,000
2nd 60,000 5th 9,000
3rd 30,000 6th 6,000
For 4YO+ Weight: 4YO 55kg. 5YO+ 58kg

Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club Gold Cup

18:30

PA - Prestige

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 125,000

Fine

GOOD


Out 5m

14

Running Time 01:45:96
View Race Conditions
1st 75,000 4th 6,250
2nd 25,000 5th 3,750
3rd 12,500 6th 2,500
For 4YO+ bred in the UAE Weight: 4YO 56kg. 5YO+ 60kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 1 (4) 112 Af Al Hazer (AE) 60.0 CP2 E Oertel Tadhg O'Shea
2rd 0.5 8 (3) 108 Sharaf Al Reef (AE) 60.0 B A Al Hammadi Gerald Avranche
3rd 0.5 6 (1) 73 Mukaram (AE) 60.0 B E Lemartinel Fabrice Veron
4th 3.25 5 (2) 80 Mh Rahal (AE) 60.0 CP E Jeanne Connor Beasley
5th 3 9 (7) 102 Af Marrah (AE) 58.0 CP2 TT E Oertel Antonio Fresu
6th 1.25 4 (5) 68 Inthar (AE) 60.0 K Al Neyadi Bernardo Pinheiro
7th 5 7 (6) 105 Shaheer (AE) 60.0 B TT E Lemartinel Patrick Cosgrave
8th DIST 3 (8) 105 Al Tiryaq (AE) 60.0 A Al Hammadi Sam Hitchcott

Non Runners

Af Al Sajanjle (AE)

Wathba Stallions Cup For Private Owners Only

19:00

PA - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 70,000

Fine

GOOD


Out 5m

14

Running Time 01:45:21
View Race Conditions
1st 42,000 4th 4,200
2nd 14,000 5th 2,100
3rd 7,700 6th 0
For 4YO+ For 5YO+ rated 35-65 For 4YO rated 43-73

Overweights

Az Zenobia (AE) (54.0), Emir De Carrere (FR) (54.0)

Allowances

Es Kram (AE) (53.0), Dassan Da (BE) (53.0)

Riyadh

19:30

TB - Maiden

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 80,000

Fine

GOOD


Out 5m

14

Running Time 01:37:93
View Race Conditions
1st 48,000 4th 4,800
2nd 16,000 5th 2,400
3rd 8,800 6th 0
For MAIDEN NH & SH 3YO+ Weight: NH 3YO 53kg. SH 3YO 56.5kg. NH & SH 4YO+ 60kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 11 (3) 70 Sa'Ada (USA) 58.0 H A bin Harmash Connor Beasley
2rd 1.5 5 (13) 72 King's Shadow (USA) 60.0 B S Seemar Tadhg O'Shea
3rd 2.25 2 (2) 77 Cozmo Star (IRE) 60.0 R Bouresly Gerald Avranche
4th 0.75 8 (11) 79 Paleolithic (IRE) 60.0 TT S Seemar Richard Mullen
5th SH 12 (4) 73 Sultanaa (GB) 58.0 B I Mohammed Fabrice Veron
6th HD 13 (12) 70 Bosconero (IRE) 53.0 TT A Al Rayhi Saeed Al Mazrooei ( 2.5 kgs)
7th 1.75 14 (8) 68 Luxor Temple (USA) 53.0 TT A Al Rayhi Fernando Jara
8th 1.75 1 (5) 77 Battle Lines (GB) 60.0 H2 V- H Al Alawi Patrick Cosgrave
9th 0.75 15 (14) 55 Ocean Snow (USA) 60.0 B TT K Al Neyadi Bernardo Pinheiro
10th 3 10 (10) 55 Skyrider (USA) 60.0 H- E Charpy Antonio Fresu
11th HD 9 (6) 68 Short Distance (USA) 60.0 B- TT B Deutrom Adam McLean ( 3.0 kgs)
12th 0.75 16 (7) 53 Good Craic (GB) 60.0 CP A Al Shamsi Pierantonio Convertino
13th 1.25 7 (9) 70 Light Brigade (USA) 60.0 CP TT N Bachalard Christopher Hayes
14th NK 3 (1) 68 Eagle's Stare (IRE) 60.0 B TT S Seemar Royston Ffrench

Overweights

Luxor Temple (USA) (54.0)

Allowances

Short Distance (USA) (57.0), Bosconero (IRE) (53.0)