Race Results

Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club, Sunday, 19 January 2020

Delma

17:00

PA - Maiden

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 80,000

Fine

GOOD


True

16

Running Time 01:46:91
View Race Conditions
1st 48,000 4th 4,800
2nd 16,000 5th 2,400
3rd 8,800 6th 0
For MAIDEN 4YO+ Weight: 4YO 56kg. 5YO+ 60kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 15 (4) 55 Omania (GB) 54.0 I Al Hadhrami Saif Al Balushi ( 2.5 kgs)
2rd 1.5 14 (14) 52 Jawaal (AE) 54.0 A Mendez Richard Mullen
3rd 1.25 13 (10) 50 Will Power (US) 56.0 V A Al Hammadi Patrick Cosgrave
4th 4.25 12 (15) NOR Jad Al Mels (FR) 56.0 B I Al Hadhrami Szczepan Mazur
5th 5.25 10 (7) NOR Af Majalis (FR) 56.0 B1 E Oertel Antonio Fresu
6th 2.25 1 (2) NOR Af Haddaf (FR) 60.0 B1 E Oertel Tadhg O'Shea
7th 4 3 (3) NOR Tai (FR) 60.0 V1 H Al Alawi Connor Beasley
8th 3.5 7 (12) NOR Jap Nadih (AE) 58.0 I Ellahi Elione Chaves
9th 0.75 6 (16) NOR Jap Al Lutim (AE) 58.0 CP1 I Ellahi Royston Ffrench
10th 1.75 4 (11) 40 Das (AE) 58.0 B K Al Mazrouei Bernardo Pinheiro
11th 4.5 11 (9) NOR Dedal De Pine (IT) 56.0 I Aseel Sam Hitchcott
12th 15.5 2 (6) NOR Badar (FR) 60.0 CP TT E Oertel Adam McLean
13th 15.5 5 (8) 35 Furat W'Rsan (AE) 58.0 J Wickham Noel Garbutt
14th 4.25 16 (1) NOR Sama Al Emarat (AE) 53.0 M Al Shamsi Yacine Ben Djekidel
15th 11.5 8 (5) NOR Maharry (AE) 58.0 H Al Hammadi Harry Bentley

Allowances

Omania (GB) (54.0)

Riyadh

17:30

PA - Conditions

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 85,000

Fine

GOOD


True

16

Running Time 01:46:40
View Race Conditions
1st 51,000 4th 5,100
2nd 17,000 5th 2,550
3rd 9,350 6th 0
For 5YO+ MARES that HAVE NOT WON 3 RACES Weight: 57kg

Overweights

Nazaa (AE) (56.0)

Gee Whizz

18:00

TB - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 100,000

Fine

GOOD


True

16

Running Time 01:37:20
View Race Conditions
1st 60,000 4th 6,000
2nd 20,000 5th 3,000
3rd 11,000 6th 0
For NH 4YO+ & SH 3YO+ For NH & SH 4YO+ rated 65-85 For SH 3YO rated 72-92

Allowances

Completion (IRE) (57.5)

HH The President Cup Prep

18:30

PA - Conditions

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 100,000

Fine

GOOD


True

14

Running Time 02:28:40
View Race Conditions
1st 60,000 4th 6,000
2nd 20,000 5th 3,000
3rd 11,000 6th 0
For 5YO+ Weight: 57kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 13 (10) 114 Rmmas (FR) 57.0 CP1 B- J de Roüalle Tadhg O'Shea
2rd 0.5 2 (3) 108 Harrab (AE) 58.0 CP1 B- A Mendez Richard Mullen
3rd 3 7 (4) 116 Darius Du Paon (FR) 57.0 B1 HB- TT E Lemartinel Adrie de Vries
4th 0.75 8 (8) 115 Goshawke (US) 57.0 V A Al Hammadi Patrick Cosgrave
5th HD 3 (6) 114 Abu Alabyad (FR) 57.0 CP TT E Lemartinel Fabrice Veron
6th 4 10 (11) 105 Mh Rahal (AE) 57.0 CP E Jeanne Bernardo Pinheiro
7th 1.5 1 (5) 114 Bf Mughader (OM) 60.0 B TT I Al Hadhrami Szczepan Mazur
8th 5.25 12 (1) 110 Pikard (RU) 57.0 H Al Alawi Connor Beasley
9th 3 11 (9) 105 Nashmee (FR) 57.0 B E Lemartinel Jesus Rosales
10th 4 5 (13) 95 Ajjaj (FR) 57.0 CP1 J de Roüalle Noel Garbutt
11th 1.25 15 (2) 90 Hind (FR) 55.0 J de Roüalle Antonio Fresu
12th 5 4 (14) 99 Af Mahshoum (AE) 57.0 B A Al Rayhi Jim Crowley
13th 3.25 16 (12) 90 Rb So Rich (US) 57.0 P1 V- M Al Mheiri Sandro Paiva
14th 0.75 6 (7) 98 Bandar (FR) 57.0 B A Mendez Patrick Dobbs

Wathba Stallions Cup For Private Owners Only

19:00

PA - Handicap

1200M(a6F) - Turf

AED 70,000

Fine

GOOD


True

14

Running Time 01:18:08
View Race Conditions
1st 42,000 4th 4,200
2nd 14,000 5th 2,100
3rd 7,700 6th 0
For 4YO+ For 5YO+ rated 30-60 For 4YO rated 36-66
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 9 (3) 49 Dahess D'Arabie (FR) 56.0 V H Al Alawi Connor Beasley
2rd 2.25 14 (6) 45 Ss Jalmod (AE) 54.0 B S Seemar Richard Mullen
3rd 0.5 11 (1) 48 Al Muhalhal Al Thani (AE) 55.5 TT I Al Hadhrami Shakir Al Balushi
4th 0.75 10 (14) 48 Af Ashras (AE) 55.5 B E Oertel Sean Kirrane ( 3.0 kgs)
5th NK 1 (11) 57 Hawafez (AE) 60.0 B R ben Attia Sam Hitchcott
6th 2.25 8 (8) 49 Bolereau (FR) 56.0 V H Al Alawi Al Moatasem Al Balushi
7th 1.25 3 (2) 60 Mamia Al Reef (AE) 58.5 R ben Attia Saif Al Balushi ( 2.5 kgs)
8th 0.5 5 (5) 52 Af Thobor (AE) 57.5 B1 V- E Oertel Tadhg O'Shea
9th 1.25 15 (12) 43 Af Barari (AE) 53.0 TT Y bin Ghilan Bernardo Pinheiro
10th 1.25 2 (13) 55 Noof Kb (FR) 59.0 B E Oertel Adrie de Vries
11th 1.25 17 (4) 38 Es Al Aseel Nigmah (AE) 53.0 B K Al Neyadi Noel Garbutt
12th NK 6 (9) 50 Rb Goliath (US) 56.5 B S Deeb Royston Ffrench
13th 9 7 (7) 49 Af Meeqat (AE) 56.0 CP E Oertel Antonio Fresu
14th 8.25 12 (10) 47 Af Meghwaar (AE) 55.0 B TT A Al Rayhi Sandro Paiva

Allowances

Af Ashras (AE) (53.0), Mamia Al Reef (AE) (56.0)

Yas Island

19:30

PA - Handicap

1400M(a7F) - Turf

AED 80,000

Fine

GOOD


True

16

Running Time 01:33:54
View Race Conditions
1st 48,000 4th 4,800
2nd 16,000 5th 2,400
3rd 8,800 6th 0
For 4YO+ For 5YO+ rated 0-45 For 4YO rated 0-52

Allowances

Elsa Du Bibal (FR) (54.0), Barakat Al Wathba (QA) (55.0)