Race Results

Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club, Sunday, 01 March 2020

Al Samhah

17:00

PA - Maiden

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 80,000

Fine

GOOD


True

16

Running Time 01:46:09
View Race Conditions
1st 48,000 4th 4,800
2nd 16,000 5th 2,400
3rd 8,800 6th 0
For MAIDEN 4YO+ Weight: 4YO 57.5kg. 5YO+ 60kg

Overweights

Madhawe (FR) (56.0)

Allowances

Af Motazamet (AE) (56.5), Burq Al Shahama (AE) (55.0), Ruood Al Gharbia (AE) (54.0)

Al Maqta

17:30

PA - Maiden

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 80,000

Fine

GOOD


True

16

Running Time 01:46:73
View Race Conditions
1st 48,000 4th 4,800
2nd 16,000 5th 2,400
3rd 8,800 6th 0
For MAIDEN 4YO+ bred in the UAE For horses rated 0-45

Allowances

Ishraq Alnasr (AE) (55.5)

Arabian Triple Crown R2

18:00

PA - Group 3

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 300,000

Fine

GOOD


True

14

Running Time 02:29:92
View Race Conditions
1st 180,000 4th 15,000
2nd 60,000 5th 9,000
3rd 30,000 6th 6,000
For 4YO ONLY Weight: 56kg

Overweights

Will Power (US) (56.5), Omania (GB) (55.0)

Liwa Oasis

18:30

PA - Group 2

1400M(a7F) - Turf

AED 300,000

Fine

GOOD


True

16

Running Time 01:29:75
View Race Conditions
1st 180,000 4th 15,000
2nd 60,000 5th 9,000
3rd 30,000 6th 6,000
For 5YO+ Weight: 57kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 1 (11) 105 Af Alwajel (AE) 57.0 B E Oertel Tadhg O'Shea
2rd 1.75 12 (7) 117 Rb Money To Burn (US) 55.0 B TT E Lemartinel Fabrice Veron
3rd 1.25 10 (3) 100 Hakeemat Muscat (OM) 55.0 B I Al Hadhrami Szczepan Mazur
4th 1.75 2 (2) 124 Af Mathmoon (AE) 57.0 M Al Mheiri Jim Crowley
5th 1.5 9 (13) 110 Rb Torch (US) 57.0 B1 TT E Lemartinel Adrie de Vries
6th 1.25 5 (12) 102 Assuan (FR) 57.0 B TT A Al Rayhi Fernando Jara
7th HD 8 (10) 105 Mh Rahal (AE) 57.0 CP E Jeanne Bernardo Pinheiro
8th HD 3 (5) 80 Af Sanad (AE) 57.0 CP K Al Neyadi Saif Al Balushi (nil)
9th 11.5 11 (9) 85 Hind (FR) 55.0 B1 J de Roüalle Antonio Fresu
10th 1 6 (4) 90 Burj Al Arab (FR) 57.0 H1 CP- TT M Ramadan Sandro Paiva
11th 0.75 7 (8) 97 Ghazwan Al Khalediah (SA) 57.0 V H Al Alawi Connor Beasley
12th 4.25 4 (6) 95 Al Tiryaq (AE) 57.0 A Al Hammadi Brett Doyle
13th 4.25 13 (1) 112 Wadeeaa (FR) 55.0 H TT A Mendez Richard Mullen

Wathba Stallions Cup For Private Owners Only

19:00

PA - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 70,000

Fine

GOOD


True

16

Running Time 01:44:67
View Race Conditions
1st 42,000 4th 4,200
2nd 14,000 5th 2,100
3rd 7,700 6th 0
For 4YO+ For 5YO+ rated 22-55 For 4YO rated 30-60
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 8 (2) 45 Ss Jalmod (AE) 55.0 B S Seemar Richard Mullen
2rd 0.75 12 (9) 40 Af Hakeem (AE) 53.0 HB TT E Oertel Bernardo Pinheiro
3rd 1.75 7 (3) 45 Mh Wari (AE) 55.0 B E Jeanne Antonio Fresu
4th 1.25 3 (13) 54 Af Ashras (AE) 59.5 B E Oertel Tadhg O'Shea
5th 1 11 (10) 42 Majd Al Gharbia (AE) 53.5 B A Al Mehairbi Elione Chaves
6th 5.25 6 (15) 49 Af Al Asef (AE) 57.0 V1 B- TT M Al Shamsi Al Moatasem Al Balushi
7th 1.25 14 (8) 40 Af Rawiah (AE) 53.0 B E Oertel Brett Doyle
8th 4.25 10 (12) 44 La Yfootkum (AE) 54.5 B A Daud Yacine Ben Djekidel
9th 0.75 2 (11) 55 Inthar (AE) 60.0 CP K Al Neyadi Saif Al Balushi ( 2.5 kgs)
10th 1.25 4 (4) 54 Aline Khal (FR) 59.5 B E Oertel Sandro Paiva
11th 3.25 13 (6) 40 Af Mafaten (AE) 53.0 B E Oertel Noel Garbutt
12th 3.5 17 (16) 38 Dmake My Day (US) 53.0 Y bin Ghilan Jesus Rosales
13th 1.25 18 (5) 32 Nimer (AE) 53.0 B TT Y bin Ghilan Ryan Powell
14th 7.25 15 (7) 38 Kaolina (US) 53.0 B Y bin Ghilan Fabrice Veron
15th 0.5 1 (14) 55 Dahess D'Arabie (FR) 60.0 V H Al Alawi Connor Beasley
16th 1.25 16 (1) 40 Nazaa (AE) 53.0 B M Daggash Fernando Jara

Overweights

Majd Al Gharbia (AE) (54.5), Nazaa (AE) (54.0), Af Rawiah (AE) (53.5)

Allowances

Inthar (AE) (57.5)

Bani Yas Island

19:30

TB - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 100,000

Fine

GOOD


True

16

Running Time 01:34:78
View Race Conditions
1st 60,000 4th 6,000
2nd 20,000 5th 3,000
3rd 11,000 6th 0
For NH 4YO+ & SH 3YO+ For NH & SH 4YO+ rated 65-85 For SH 3YO rated 70-90
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 4 (7) 82 Trolius (IRE) 59.0 V1 CP- TT S Crisford Ryan Powell
2rd NK 7 (1) 81 Welford (GB) 58.5 TT S Seemar Tadhg O'Shea
3rd 0.5 3 (12) 82 Bawaasil (GB) 59.0 V- D Watson Patrick Dobbs
4th 0.5 11 (5) 80 Harbour Spirit (FR) 58.0 J Ramadhan Sam Hitchcott
5th 0.5 2 (8) 83 Log Out Island (IRE) 59.5 H A bin Harmash Connor Beasley
6th HD 5 (2) 81 Daffg (USA) 58.5 V TT A bin Harmash Patrick Cosgrave
7th NK 14 (6) 79 Sugar Boy (GER) 57.5 CP Q Aboud Bernardo Pinheiro
8th 1.25 17 (3) 78 Montakhab (USA) 57.0 V1 CP- M Al Mheiri Antonio Fresu
9th 1.75 1 (11) 85 Dalaalaat (IRE) 60.5 M Al Mheiri Jim Crowley
10th 2.5 10 (9) 80 Greeley (IRE) 58.0 CP H Al Alawi Fabrice Veron
11th NK 15 (4) 78 Completion (IRE) 57.0 B1 I Mohammed Szczepan Mazur
12th 5 16 (14) 78 Ring Dancer (GB) 57.0 TT S Crisford Fernando Jara
13th 1.25 9 (13) 80 Faadhel (GER) 58.0 S Seemar Richard Mullen
14th NS 8 (10) 80 Al Hadeer (USA) 58.0 A Al Rayhi Dane O'Neill
15th 1.25 12 (15) 79 Jazirat (IRE) 57.5 CP1 K Al Mazrouei Jesus Rosales
16th 1 18 (16) 78 Sa'Ada (USA) 57.0 H- A bin Harmash Brett Doyle