Race Results

Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club, Sunday, 08 March 2020

Al Reem

17:00

PA - Maiden

1400M(a7F) - Turf

AED 80,000

Fine

GOOD


Out 6m

14

Running Time 01:32:00
View Race Conditions
1st 48,000 4th 4,800
2nd 16,000 5th 2,400
3rd 8,800 6th 0
For MAIDEN 4YO+ Weight: 4YO 57.5kg. 5YO+ 60kg

Allowances

Hadia (AE) (52.0)

Abu Samrah

17:30

PA - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 80,000

Fine

GOOD


Out 6m

14

Running Time 01:44:92
View Race Conditions
1st 48,000 4th 4,800
2nd 16,000 5th 2,400
3rd 8,800 6th 0
For 4YO+ FILLIES & MARES For 5YO+ rated 30-55 For 4YO+ rated 35-60

Overweights

Wall Street Watch (US) (54.5)

Al Khatim

18:00

PA - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 80,000

Fine

GOOD


Out 6m

14

Running Time 01:44:76
View Race Conditions
1st 48,000 4th 4,800
2nd 16,000 5th 2,400
3rd 8,800 6th 0
For 4YO+ COLTS & GELDINGS For 5YO+ rated 30-55 For 4YO rated 35-60

Overweights

Hajjar W'Rsan (AE) (54.0), Jap Nazaa (AE) (54.5)

Al Bahia

18:30

PA - Handicap

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 80,000

Fine

GOOD


Out 6m

12

Running Time 02:28:13
View Race Conditions
1st 48,000 4th 4,800
2nd 16,000 5th 2,400
3rd 8,800 6th 0
For 4YO+ For 5YO+ rated 30-55 For 4YO rated 38-63

Overweights

Murawih W'Rsan (AE) (54.0), Shivan Oa (NL) (54.5)

Non Runners

Azaam (FR), Nimer (AE)

Wathba Stallions Cup For Private Owners Only

19:00

PA - Handicap

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 70,000

Fine

GOOD


Out 6m

12

Running Time 02:28:86
View Race Conditions
1st 42,000 4th 4,200
2nd 14,000 5th 2,100
3rd 7,700 6th 0
For 4YO+ For 5YO+ rated 0-55 For 4YO rated 0-63

Medinat Zayed

19:30

TB - Maiden

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 80,000

Fine

GOOD


Out 6m

12

Running Time 02:15:46
View Race Conditions
1st 48,000 4th 4,800
2nd 16,000 5th 2,400
3rd 8,800 6th 0
For MAIDEN NH & SH 4YO+ Weight: NH 4YO 57.5kg. NH 5YO+ & SH 4YO+ 58kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 5 (12) 68 Autumn Pride (IRE) 57.5 V TT- H Al Alawi Szczepan Mazur
2rd 1.25 13 (6) 62 East Asia (IRE) 58.0 M Hussain Patrick Cosgrave
3rd 3.25 6 (11) 72 Dilmun Dynasty (IRE) 57.5 S bin Ghadayer Xavier Ziani
4th 1.5 2 (4) 62 Litecoin (IRE) 58.0 H- TT J Ramadhan Antonio Fresu
5th 1.75 12 (1) 68 Sultanaa (GB) 56.0 B I Mohammed Fabrice Veron
6th NK 9 (9) 77 Magic Illusion (GB) 57.5 B S Seemar Richard Mullen
7th 1.25 3 (5) 55 Tasweep (IRE) 58.0 TT M Ramadan Joanna Grzybowska ( 3.0 kgs)
8th 1.25 4 (2) 77 Al Hadeer (USA) 57.5 A Al Rayhi Jim Crowley
9th 0.75 10 (10) 54 Mouser (USA) 57.5 B M Ibrahim Bernardo Pinheiro
10th 10 7 (3) 74 Dobbia (USA) 57.5 V S Seemar Tadhg O'Shea
11th 33 1 (8) 45 Al Zeem (USA) 58.0 B- TT M Ibrahim Elione Chaves
12th 9.5 8 (7) 65 Elvis (USA) 57.5 V1 TT A Al Rayhi Sandro Paiva

Allowances

Tasweep (IRE) (55.0)