Race Results

Sharjah Longines Racecourse, Saturday, 02 November 2019

Sharjah Sports

14:15

PA - Maiden

1200M(a6F) - Dirt

AED 40,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:22:08
View Race Conditions
1st 24,000 4th 2,400
2nd 8,000 5th 1,200
3rd 4,400 6th 0
For MAIDEN 4YO+ Weight: 58kg

Longines Master Collection

14:45

PA - Handicap

1200M(a6F) - Dirt

AED 40,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:20:83
View Race Conditions
1st 24,000 4th 2,400
2nd 8,000 5th 1,200
3rd 4,400 6th 0
For 4YO+ bred in the UAE For horses rated 0-60

Overweights

Af Nashet (AE) (53.5), Af Meghwaar (AE) (54.0)

Sharjah Police Headquarters

15:15

PA - Maiden

1000M(a5F) - Dirt

AED 40,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:07:36
View Race Conditions
1st 24,000 4th 2,400
2nd 8,000 5th 1,200
3rd 4,400 6th 0
For MAIDEN 3YO ONLY bred in the UAE Weight: 57kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 3 (2) 60 Af Yeheeb (AE) 57.0 B E Oertel Tadhg O'Shea
2rd 1 6 (7) NOR Maqam (AE) 57.0 B1 E Lemartinel Fabrice Veron
3rd 2 9 (1) NOR Taajer (AE) 57.0 B1 TT E Lemartinel Adrie de Vries
4th NS 12 (4) NOR Alworood (AE) 55.0 B1 TT E Lemartinel Jesus Rosales
5th 7 11 (3) NOR Af Nedaa (AE) 55.0 V1 H Al Alawi Connor Beasley
6th 2.25 5 (5) NOR Jap Al Kahf (AE) 57.0 I Ellahi Fernando Jara
7th 1.25 10 (12) NOR Af Deem (AE) 55.0 B1 E Oertel Antonio Fresu
8th 1.5 13 (6) NOR Es Ajayeb (AE) 55.0 CP1 I Aseel Sam Hitchcott
9th 1.25 2 (13) NOR Af Sadn (AE) 57.0 E Oertel Szczepan Mazur
10th 1.25 4 (11) NOR Alazoum (AE) 57.0 V1 H Al Alawi Noel Garbutt
11th 0.5 14 (10) NOR Mh Seena (AE) 55.0 B1 E Jeanne Bernardo Pinheiro
12th 4.25 1 (8) NOR Af Alqoos (AE) 57.0 B1 E Oertel Richard Mullen
13th 0.75 8 (9) NOR Najm Al Masa'A (AE) 57.0 A Al Hammadi Royston Ffrench
14th 1.25 15 (15) NOR Ruqay'Ya Al Reef (AE) 55.0 A Al Hammadi Jose Santiago
15th DIST 7 (14) NOR Mrg Ezz Al Khail (AE) 57.0 B1 B Al Shamsi Sandro Paiva

Longines Conquest VHP

15:45

PA - Maiden

2000M(a10F) - Dirt

AED 40,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 02:23:35
View Race Conditions
1st 24,000 4th 2,400
2nd 8,000 5th 1,200
3rd 4,400 6th 0
For MAIDEN 4YO+ Weight: 58kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 9 (7) 50 Fandim (AE) 56.0 B SR- A Mendez Noel Garbutt
2rd 0.5 2 (10) 45 Azaam (FR) 58.0 HB E Lemartinel Fabrice Veron
3rd 3.25 3 (16) 40 Favolo Py (FR) 58.0 B1 TT- I Al Hadhrami Szczepan Mazur
4th SH 1 (6) 48 Af Yahawa (FR) 58.0 B E Oertel Tadhg O'Shea
5th 6.25 14 (8) 45 Saida De Monlau (FR) 56.0 B J de Roüalle Richard Mullen
6th 2 7 (4) 45 Bishara Al Reef (AE) 56.0 A Al Hammadi Fernando Jara
7th 2.25 13 (9) 42 Laheeb Al Reef (AE) 56.0 B A Al Hammadi Dane O'Neill
8th 1 8 (3) 50 Dora Al Mels (FR) 56.0 B E Jeanne Bernardo Pinheiro
9th 8.25 5 (15) 47 Zone (FR) 58.0 A Al Hammadi Sam Hitchcott
10th 6.75 16 (1) 39 Rasmiya W'Rsan (AE) 54.0 V TT J Wickham Royston Ffrench
11th 2.75 12 (13) 38 Kaser Al Rawasi (AE) 56.0 H1 V- M Ibrahim Jose Santiago
12th 2.5 11 (2) 42 Jabaar (AE) 56.0 B TT E Lemartinel Adrie de Vries
13th 0.75 15 (11) NOR Wazir W'Rsan (AE) 56.0 V1 J Wickham Connor Beasley
14th 5.5 4 (12) NOR Tamer Kb (FR) 58.0 B E Oertel Antonio Fresu
15th 16 10 (14) 38 Ibn Alemarat (AE) 56.0 CP1 B- TT E Lemartinel Jesus Rosales
16th 14 6 (5) 40 Af Alqaael (AE) 56.0 B TT A Al Rayhi Sandro Paiva

Non Runners

Af Taazef (AE), Jiniz (FR)

Goverment Of Sharjah Sharjah Sport Council

16:15

TB - Handicap

1000M(a5F) - Dirt

AED 40,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 00:59:77
View Race Conditions
1st 24,000 4th 2,400
2nd 8,000 5th 1,200
3rd 4,400 6th 0
For NH & SH 3YO+ For NH 3YO+ & SH 4YO+ rated 40-65 For SH 3YO rated 46-71

Longines Hydroconquest

16:45

PA - Handicap

1700M(a8.5F) - Dirt

AED 40,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 02:01:94
View Race Conditions
1st 24,000 4th 2,400
2nd 8,000 5th 1,200
3rd 4,400 6th 0
For 4YO+ bred in the UAE For horses rated 0-45
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 11 (15) 40 Men Alemarat (AE) 57.5 B K Al Neyadi Bernardo Pinheiro
2rd 3.25 8 (1) 42 Al Yamamah Mleeh (AE) 58.5 B A Al Rayhi Fernando Jara
3rd HD 4 (12) 44 Marwa W'Rsan (AE) 59.5 V1 J Wickham Connor Beasley
4th 2.25 1 (8) 45 Af Abahe (AE) 60.0 B TT E Oertel Szczepan Mazur
5th 2.5 9 (11) 42 Nazaa (AE) 58.5 B E Lemartinel Fabrice Veron
6th 0.75 7 (2) 43 Safin Al Reef (AE) 59.0 A Al Hammadi Dane O'Neill
7th 0.5 5 (6) 43 Af Almohanad (AE) 59.0 B E Oertel Tadhg O'Shea
8th 1.5 16 (14) 36 Af Ajwad (AE) 55.5 CP1 B- E Oertel Jose Santiago
9th 0.75 10 (5) 40 Ma'Aaly (AE) 57.5 B J de Roüalle Richard Mullen
10th 2.75 13 (4) 40 Nader W'Rsan (AE) 57.5 V J Wickham Sam Hitchcott
11th 16 2 (13) 45 Al Shaheenya (AE) 60.0 B TT E Lemartinel Adrie de Vries
12th 0.75 14 (10) 38 Jap Najam (AE) 56.5 B TT I Ellahi Noel Garbutt
13th 2.75 6 (3) 43 Af Shuzza (AE) 59.0 B1 E Oertel Antonio Fresu
14th 6.25 3 (9) 45 Jap Al Ghabaar (AE) 60.0 B TT I Ellahi Royston Ffrench
15th 18.5 15 (7) 37 Mh Lazzaz (AE) 56.0 E Jeanne Adam McLean